Race Results for…
Get Your Rear in Gear - Las Vegas 5K Run/Walk

September 22, 2018 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
111
Last Updated:
9/22/2018 10:13:09 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
111 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 123 DONALD WILSON SSC Runners 00:19:14 M 1 41 O/A 06:12 min/mile
2 166 JOHN KEPNER 00:19:51 M 2 46 1 06:24 min/mile
3 127 JESSE WRIGHT #Iwin 00:20:31 M 3 37 1 06:37 min/mile
4 27 CHI DANG Roseman SNA 00:20:38 M 4 21 1 06:39 min/mile
5 89 ANDREW POLGAR 00:20:52 M 5 30 2 06:43 min/mile
6 92 DEVAY REESE 00:21:07 M 6 46 2 06:48 min/mile
7 164 RON RZENDZIAN 00:21:09 M 7 52 1 06:49 min/mile
8 105 KAYLA SWANSON 00:24:45 F 1 28 O/A 07:59 min/mile
9 99 DANA SALESMAN Roseman SNA 00:25:39 F 2 24 1 08:16 min/mile
10 96 BRENT RICHMOND SSC Runners 00:25:42 M 8 49 3 08:17 min/mile
11 6 ANTHONY BANKS 00:25:44 M 9 59 2 08:18 min/mile
12 132 ERNEST BARELA Team SMA 00:25:44 M 10 49 4 08:18 min/mile
13 161 DAN NATAL 00:25:50 M 11 52 3 08:20 min/mile
14 97 LEVI RICHMOND SSC Runners 00:25:56 M 12 14 1 08:21 min/mile
15 79 MICHELLE PANIK 00:26:00 F 3 53 1 08:23 min/mile
16 165 ROBERT KRYGER 00:26:15 M 13 47 5 08:28 min/mile
17 169 JASON AUBIN 00:26:16 M 14 38 3 08:28 min/mile
18 88 LONAN PIES #Iwin 00:26:23 M 15 35 4 08:30 min/mile
19 78 GRACE PANIK 00:27:03 F 4 16 1 08:43 min/mile
20 23 RICHARD CREASE 00:27:11 M 16 62 1 08:46 min/mile
21 173 ALYSSA BELLO 00:27:35 F 5 18 2 08:53 min/mile
22 54 MARK LAFAVOR Volunteers in Medicine of Southern 00:27:41 M 17 44 6 08:55 min/mile
23 106 DEBORAH SWINK SSC Runners 00:29:04 F 6 62 1 09:22 min/mile
24 101 ADAM SCHULTZ Bottoms Up 00:29:11 M 18 25 2 09:24 min/mile
25 176 ANDREW LISH 00:30:07 M 19 7 2 09:42 min/mile
26 53 BILL JORDAN OptumCare Cancer Care 00:30:09 M 20 50 4 09:43 min/mile
27 59 KIMBERLY LONGLEY 00:30:17 F 7 43 1 09:46 min/mile
28 49 JANE HORTH Roseman SNA 00:30:38 F 8 29 2 09:52 min/mile
29 150 JOE LEONE Team SMA 00:30:45 M 21 42 7 09:55 min/mile
30 109 LAURINE TIBALDI SMA GI- No Guts No Glory! 00:31:05 F 9 47 2 10:01 min/mile
31 25 RIC BRYAN DADO OptumCare Cancer Care 00:31:06 M 22 36 5 10:01 min/mile
32 110 NICHOLAS TIBALDI SMA GI- No Guts No Glory! 00:31:08 M 23 52 5 10:02 min/mile
33 134 SHERI COX Team SMA 00:31:11 F 10 38 1 10:03 min/mile
34 160 ALBERT BEDNAR 00:31:23 M 24 71 1 10:07 min/mile
35 102 SERENA SIEGFRIED 00:31:30 F 11 54 2 10:09 min/mile
36 46 AMANDA HARRIGAN Roseman SNA 00:31:36 F 12 25 3 10:11 min/mile
37 75 ZACH NYMAN Roseman SNA 00:31:36 M 25 26 3 10:11 min/mile
38 4 CYNTHIA BACANI 00:32:07 F 13 44 3 10:21 min/mile
39 121 JAIME WELLER-LAFAVOR Volunteers in Medicine of Southern 00:32:31 F 14 39 2 10:29 min/mile
40 69 CHRISTINA MOORE 00:32:48 F 15 32 3 10:34 min/mile
41 104 AMBER SVENDSEN Roseman SNA 00:33:30 F 16 30 4 10:48 min/mile
42 114 KIRK VANEK 00:33:31 M 26 56 6 10:48 min/mile
43 12 DAWN BENHAM 00:33:34 F 17 51 3 10:49 min/mile
44 40 ANDREA GIRON SMA GI- No Guts No Glory! 00:33:40 F 18 24 4 10:51 min/mile
45 5 JUSTIN BACANI 00:34:08 M 27 15 3 11:00 min/mile
46 94 MARIA RIACH 00:34:15 F 19 63 2 11:02 min/mile
47 15 CHERYL BRANT SSC Runners 00:34:17 F 20 28 5 11:03 min/mile
48 154 KATIE PELTZER Team SMA 00:34:22 F 21 37 5 11:05 min/mile
49 76 AIONNE OCHOA 00:34:36 F 22 29 6 11:09 min/mile
50 174 ISABELLA ORTIZ 00:34:42 F 23 19 3 11:11 min/mile
111 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 123 DONALD WILSON SSC Runners 00:19:14 M 1 41 O/A 06:12 min/mile
8 105 KAYLA SWANSON 00:24:45 F 1 28 O/A 07:59 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
14 97 LEVI RICHMOND SSC Runners 00:25:56 M 12 14 1 08:21 min/mile
19 78 GRACE PANIK 00:27:03 F 4 16 1 08:43 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 27 CHI DANG Roseman SNA 00:20:38 M 4 21 1 06:39 min/mile
9 99 DANA SALESMAN Roseman SNA 00:25:39 F 2 24 1 08:16 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 127 JESSE WRIGHT #Iwin 00:20:31 M 3 37 1 06:37 min/mile
33 134 SHERI COX Team SMA 00:31:11 F 10 38 1 10:03 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 166 JOHN KEPNER 00:19:51 M 2 46 1 06:24 min/mile
27 59 KIMBERLY LONGLEY 00:30:17 F 7 43 1 09:46 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
7 164 RON RZENDZIAN 00:21:09 M 7 52 1 06:49 min/mile
15 79 MICHELLE PANIK 00:26:00 F 3 53 1 08:23 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
20 23 RICHARD CREASE 00:27:11 M 16 62 1 08:46 min/mile
23 106 DEBORAH SWINK SSC Runners 00:29:04 F 6 62 1 09:22 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
34 160 ALBERT BEDNAR 00:31:23 M 24 71 1 10:07 min/mile
52 86 DONNA PFEFFER 00:35:38 F 25 73 1 11:29 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
111
Last Updated:
9/22/2018 10:13:09 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 111


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 11:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 13:22
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction