Race Results for…
PHAST Triathlon

November 03, 2018 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
77
Last Updated:
11/4/2018 6:44:52 AM

Results are final after 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

KIDS LONG COURSE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 144 VANCE HOFFMANN 00:37:19 LAS VEGAS 11
2 148 KYLER POSGAY 00:44:07 LAS VEGAS 12
3 146 JACOB WINLOW 00:51:55 HENDERSON 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 149 LILY GIBSON 00:46:25 HENDERSON 17
2 141 ALISSA BIALAS 00:50:47 LAS VEGAS 11
3 143 RYLEY GALLAGHER 01:05:39 LAS VEGAS 10

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 177 JOHN MERCER 01:12:52 HENDERSON 54
2 167 BILL DENTLER 01:21:22 HENDERSON 34
3 184 JEFF SEELY 01:31:01 LETHBRIDGE 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 163 JESSICA BIALAS 01:25:00 LAS VEGAS 16
2 178 ANNETTE MIMS 01:28:05 HENDERSON 39
3 182 ERIN RICHARDS 01:31:49 HENDERSON 38

SPRINT RELAY

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 199 TEAM SWAG 01:37:00 GLENDORA 0

KIDS SHORT COURSE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 114 CARTER HOFFMANN 00:18:37 LAS VEGAS 9
2 103 JACK BRANNON 00:19:05 HENDERSON 11
3 102 HALTON S. BEUMER 00:19:06 LAS VEGAS 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 135 JENSEN SCHULTZ 00:19:51 HENDERSON 8
2 101 LOLA ANGOTTI 00:20:27 LAS VEGAS 8
3 112 ANAELISE HILDEBRAND 00:21:04 LAS VEGAS 10

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 190 TYLER MARTIN 00:23:35 10
2 160 ALLEN ABBOTT 00:23:58 HENDERSON 46
3 210 COLIN ABBOTT 00:31:56 HENDERSON 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 212 LORRAINE BASHAM 00:32:47 MONROVIA 56
2 214 HAYDEN HUNT 00:36:18 LAS VEGAS 10
3 211 ELISE ABBOTT 00:42:18 HENDERSON 10

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
9 entrants …
Kids Long Course Results
Div Place Bib Name Age Gender Gender Place City Division Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed
1 144 VANCE HOFFMANN 11 M 1 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:02 00:02:58 00:01:31 00:20:08 00:00:38 00:12:02 00:37:19
2 148 KYLER POSGAY 12 M 2 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:30 00:05:06 00:01:35 00:23:06 00:01:06 00:13:13 00:44:07
3 149 LILY GIBSON 17 F 1 HENDERSON KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:54 00:04:25 00:01:55 00:24:37 00:00:43 00:14:42 00:46:25
4 141 ALISSA BIALAS 11 F 2 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:14 00:03:53 00:01:35 00:30:18 00:00:50 00:14:09 00:50:47
5 146 JACOB WINLOW 9 M 3 HENDERSON KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:06 00:05:12 00:02:53 00:29:12 00:01:11 00:13:26 00:51:55
6 140 ZACHARY ALLEN 9 M 4 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:38 00:05:46 00:02:28 00:30:50 00:01:02 00:16:05 00:56:13
7 166 DAWSON CUNNINGHAM 9 M 5 BOULDER CITY KIDS LONG COURSE 07:29:49 00:00:00 00:05:10 00:13:56 00:02:00 00:40:20 00:56:49
8 145 QUINN LOSSE 9 M 6 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:22 00:06:57 00:01:29 00:32:03 00:01:01 00:19:32 01:01:03
9 143 RYLEY GALLAGHER 10 F 3 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:47 00:04:23 00:04:51 00:35:13 00:01:09 00:20:01 01:05:39
9 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Age Gender Gender Place City Division Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed
1 144 VANCE HOFFMANN 11 M 1 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:02 00:02:58 00:01:31 00:20:08 00:00:38 00:12:02 00:37:19
2 148 KYLER POSGAY 12 M 2 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:30 00:05:06 00:01:35 00:23:06 00:01:06 00:13:13 00:44:07
5 146 JACOB WINLOW 9 M 3 HENDERSON KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:06 00:05:12 00:02:53 00:29:12 00:01:11 00:13:26 00:51:55
3 149 LILY GIBSON 17 F 1 HENDERSON KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:54 00:04:25 00:01:55 00:24:37 00:00:43 00:14:42 00:46:25
4 141 ALISSA BIALAS 11 F 2 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:14 00:03:53 00:01:35 00:30:18 00:00:50 00:14:09 00:50:47
9 143 RYLEY GALLAGHER 10 F 3 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:47 00:04:23 00:04:51 00:35:13 00:01:09 00:20:01 01:05:39
1 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Age Gender Gender Place City Division Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed
6 140 ZACHARY ALLEN 9 M 4 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:38 00:05:46 00:02:28 00:30:50 00:01:02 00:16:05 00:56:13
7 166 DAWSON CUNNINGHAM 9 M 5 BOULDER CITY KIDS LONG COURSE 07:29:49 00:00:00 00:05:10 00:13:56 00:02:00 00:40:20 00:56:49
8 145 QUINN LOSSE 9 M 6 LAS VEGAS KIDS LONG COURSE 07:19:22 00:06:57 00:01:29 00:32:03 00:01:01 00:19:32 01:01:03

Race Info

Participants:
77
Last Updated:
11/4/2018 6:44:52 AM

Results are final after 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

KIDS SHORT COURSE - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

KIDS LONG COURSE - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

SPRINT - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 10:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 11:58
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction