Race Results for…
2020 SHAMROCK SHUFFLE

March 14, 2020 Results presented by YMCA of Summerville and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
894
Last Updated:
3/16/2020 9:38:37 PM

Races were held in downtown Summerville, SC. USA T&F Cert # SC11012BS(5K), and SC19012DW(10K). Results are preliminary for 3 days, please make any requests for corrections within that time. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 476 HARRISON KIRIGWI 00:15:26 00:15:26 04:58 min/mile COLUMBIA 31
2 61 JARED CHRYSOSTOM 00:19:17 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 36
3 609 ERIC BOHAC 00:19:31 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile N CHAS 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 470 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:17:49 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile COLUMBIA 40
2 506 SHANNON BAIN 00:17:54 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 35
3 95 ALEXIS DRUMMOND 00:18:11 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 31

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 762 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 00:35:41 00:35:41 05:45 min/mile COLUMBIA 44
2 750 GERRY SCHAUER 00:39:03 00:38:20 06:10 min/mile CHARLESTON 51
3 678 JIM MCALHANEY 00:43:05 00:42:49 06:54 min/mile MATTHEWS 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 768 JOY MILLER 00:38:04 00:38:04 06:08 min/mile COLUMBIA 33
2 666 JENNIFER KRYZANOWSKI 00:40:21 00:40:21 06:30 min/mile LEXINGTON 32
3 655 KARI JOLLEY 00:44:04 00:44:04 07:06 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 35

1M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1449 CHRISTOPHER STRANDE 00:06:08 00:06:08 06:08 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 5
2 988 BENJAMIN SINGLETARY 00:06:53 00:06:53 06:53 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 16
3 1459 WILLIS ROGERS 00:07:17 00:07:17 07:17 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1470 ANSLEIGH CARTER 00:08:17 00:08:17 08:17 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 7
2 973 JULIA NUNN 00:08:26 00:08:26 08:26 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 10
3 909 ELY CARROLL 00:08:27 00:08:27 08:27 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 10

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
512 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 476 HARRISON KIRIGWI M 31 COLUMBIA SC 00:15:26 00:15:26 04:58 min/mile 5K
2 470 SHAWANNA WHITE F 40 COLUMBIA SC 00:17:49 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K
3 506 SHANNON BAIN F 35 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:17:54 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile 5K
4 95 ALEXIS DRUMMOND F 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:18:11 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile 5K
5 61 JARED CHRYSOSTOM M 36 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:19:17 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 5K
6 609 ERIC BOHAC M 29 N CHAS SC 00:19:31 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile 5K
7 49 JAMES CARTER M 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:19:36 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile 5K
8 484 SHANNON WEST M 40 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:20:42 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 5K
9 461 ANDREW BISHOP M 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:21:03 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K
10 238 BRONWEN OSHEA F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:21:06 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K
11 262 REESE RANDALL M 24 CHAS SC 00:21:35 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K
12 231 TAREAN NEVILLE JR M 13 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:21:37 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 5K
13 510 WYATT PADGETT M 46 ROUND O SC 00:21:39 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile 5K
14 492 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:21:59 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K
15 277 LAUREN RIPORTELLA F 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:35 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 5K
16 285 BOB SAMS M 58 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:22:32 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile 5K
17 501 VERONICA BISHOP F 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:32 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 5K
18 251 JONATHAN PEREZ-PEREZ M 16 LADSON SC 00:22:55 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K
19 291 MEGAN SHEA F 25 CHAS SC 00:22:43 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K
20 235 SHAWN OLMSTEAD M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:59 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 5K
21 38 TIFFANI BYRDIC F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:39 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K
22 47 MARK CONE M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:38 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K
23 442 PAXTON ELROD M 13 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:48 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K
24 104 JAY ELLMERS M 14 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:03 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K
25 247 MARCELINO PEREZ M 41 LADSON SC 00:23:59 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K
26 297 KEVIN SHORT M 44 LADSON SC 00:23:48 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K
27 12 MICHAEL BERDELA M 34 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:24:38 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K
28 241 LAURA OUTLAW F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:27 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K
29 248 RICHARD PEREZ M 22 LADSON SC 00:24:35 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K
30 233 SEAN ODONNELL M 25 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:22 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K
31 234 DAN ODONNELL M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:30 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile 5K
32 13 CALEB BLACKWELDER M 9 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:52 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K
33 511 WYATT CARTER M 10 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:47 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K
34 168 TREY HODGES M 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:56 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 5K
35 356 JENNIFER YONCE F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:00 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile 5K
36 44 CHAD CARPENTER M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:51 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K
37 226 FRANK MONTERISI JR M 36 N CHAS SC 00:25:39 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K
38 24 ISABELLA BRADLEY F 12 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:59 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile 5K
39 307 BRIAN SPARKS M 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:06 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K
40 508 JASON HUX M 44 SAVANNAH GA 00:26:06 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 5K
41 323 TREVOR TODD M 33 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:26:06 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K
42 64 JEFF CLAUSON M 52 LADSON SC 00:26:16 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K
43 246 AMERICA PEREZ F 17 LADSON SC 00:26:17 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K
44 419 JAMES METZGER M 10 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:14 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K
45 347 CRAIG WILLIAMS M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:36 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K
46 183 LISA KALISZ F 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:15 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 5K
47 300 MATTHEW SIWIK M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:34 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K
48 477 DANIELLE COOK F 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:17 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K
49 54 BRUCE DARLING M 73 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:04 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K
50 507 JEFF RONDALL M 56 LAWRENCE KS 00:27:31 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K
512 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
208 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
2 470 SHAWANNA WHITE F 40 COLUMBIA SC 00:17:49 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K
7 49 JAMES CARTER M 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:19:36 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile 5K
8 484 SHANNON WEST M 40 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:20:42 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 5K
13 510 WYATT PADGETT M 46 ROUND O SC 00:21:39 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile 5K
16 285 BOB SAMS M 58 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:22:32 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile 5K
20 235 SHAWN OLMSTEAD M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:59 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 5K
22 47 MARK CONE M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:38 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K
25 247 MARCELINO PEREZ M 41 LADSON SC 00:23:59 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K
26 297 KEVIN SHORT M 44 LADSON SC 00:23:48 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K
31 234 DAN ODONNELL M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:30 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile 5K
36 44 CHAD CARPENTER M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:51 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K
39 307 BRIAN SPARKS M 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:06 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K
40 508 JASON HUX M 44 SAVANNAH GA 00:26:06 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 5K
42 64 JEFF CLAUSON M 52 LADSON SC 00:26:16 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K
45 347 CRAIG WILLIAMS M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:36 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K
46 183 LISA KALISZ F 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:15 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 5K
49 54 BRUCE DARLING M 73 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:04 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K
50 507 JEFF RONDALL M 56 LAWRENCE KS 00:27:31 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K
52 28 HEATHER BRISTER F 44 N CHAS SC 00:27:57 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K
53 428 PATRICIA TREMBLAY F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:27 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K
54 308 TODD SPRECHER M 46 DORCHESTER SC 00:27:25 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K
56 485 CLIFF PINCKNEY M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:54 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K
57 260 KELLY RANDALL F 55 LAWRENCE KS 00:27:53 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 5K
59 276 DEL RICHEY M 55 PALMER AK 00:27:47 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile 5K
60 208 GREGORY MAJESKE M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:56 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K
63 70 DI COLON M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:19 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 5K
64 91 ROBERT DEPRIEST M 63 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:28:04 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K
65 259 RODERICK RAMOS M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:00 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 5K
66 362 LUCINDA HUGHES F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:06 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 5K
68 434 CRYSTAL HARBATH F 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:20 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K
75 71 STEVE COMER M 78 CHAS SC 00:28:27 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 5K
76 130 DAVID GERHARDT M 64 FLAT ROCK NC 00:28:31 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 5K
81 413 CAROLINA MASCARIN F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:44 00:28:51 09:18 min/mile 5K
83 266 BRITT REAGIN M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:04 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile 5K
84 325 HEIDI TONEY F 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:06 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K
85 214 CAROLINE MCINNIS F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:11 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 5K
89 162 LAURIE HESTER F 57 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:25 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 5K
93 324 GUY TONEY M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:36 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 5K
94 448 MARLENE GLASER F 64 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:31 00:29:29 09:30 min/mile 5K
97 455 NORIKO JOHNSON F 58 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:29:46 00:29:38 09:33 min/mile 5K
98 331 GEORGE UNSINGER M 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:30:01 00:29:38 09:33 min/mile 5K
105 232 EARL NICKERSON M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:30:35 00:29:55 09:39 min/mile 5K
106 322 CORRIE TINDAL F 56 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:30:39 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 5K
112 410 DEANNA KRAICHELY F 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:14 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile 5K
113 349 KERRI WILLIAMS F 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:30:56 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile 5K
116 475 AARON EMBY M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:08 00:30:51 09:57 min/mile 5K
117 304 ADAM SOLIVAN M 40 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:31:27 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 5K
123 412 NANCY LAPANNE F 63 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:27 00:31:14 10:04 min/mile 5K
124 309 JULIE SPRINGSTEEN F 45 ASHEVILLE NC 00:31:41 00:31:34 10:10 min/mile 5K
126 217 BRIAN MCSPARRON M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:32:16 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 5K
208 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 476 HARRISON KIRIGWI M 31 COLUMBIA SC 00:15:26 00:15:26 04:58 min/mile 5K
5 61 JARED CHRYSOSTOM M 36 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:19:17 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 5K
6 609 ERIC BOHAC M 29 N CHAS SC 00:19:31 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile 5K
2 470 SHAWANNA WHITE F 40 COLUMBIA SC 00:17:49 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K
3 506 SHANNON BAIN F 35 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:17:54 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile 5K
4 95 ALEXIS DRUMMOND F 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:18:11 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile 5K
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 49 JAMES CARTER M 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:19:36 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile MASTERS
2 484 SHANNON WEST M 40 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:20:42 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile MASTERS
3 510 WYATT PADGETT M 46 ROUND O SC 00:21:39 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile MASTERS
1 183 LISA KALISZ F 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:15 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile MASTERS
2 428 PATRICIA TREMBLAY F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:27 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile MASTERS
3 260 KELLY RANDALL F 55 LAWRENCE KS 00:27:53 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile MASTERS
1 - 7
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
70 117 JACOB FARLOW M 7 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:36 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 5K
122 393 KEEGAN GOYETTE M 7 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:31 00:31:13 10:04 min/mile 5K
163 379 MILES POWERS M 6 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:34:56 00:34:07 11:00 min/mile 5K
72 225 MIKINLI MILLER F 7 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:25 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 5K
137 483 TABITHA COOK F 7 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:32:58 00:32:24 10:27 min/mile 5K
247 481 MADILYN WELDON F 6 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:39:34 00:39:22 12:41 min/mile 5K
8 - 10
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
32 13 CALEB BLACKWELDER M 9 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:52 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K
33 511 WYATT CARTER M 10 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:47 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K
44 419 JAMES METZGER M 10 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:14 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 5K
62 75 CAMP COOPER F 10 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:28:55 00:27:55 09:00 min/mile 5K
78 119 NATALIE FARLOW F 10 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:01 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile 5K
80 391 CAMPBELL REAGIN F 10 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:56 00:28:48 09:17 min/mile 5K
11 - 13
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
12 231 TAREAN NEVILLE JR M 13 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:21:37 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 5K
23 442 PAXTON ELROD M 13 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:48 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K
67 489 COLE THOMAS M 12 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:04 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 5K
38 24 ISABELLA BRADLEY F 12 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:59 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile 5K
91 142 LAUREN GREER F 13 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:30:17 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile 5K
96 386 LILY EVANS F 12 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:45 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 5K
14 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
18 251 JONATHAN PEREZ-PEREZ M 16 LADSON SC 00:22:55 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K
24 104 JAY ELLMERS M 14 CHARLESTON SC 00:24:03 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K
47 300 MATTHEW SIWIK M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:34 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K
43 246 AMERICA PEREZ F 17 LADSON SC 00:26:17 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K
48 477 DANIELLE COOK F 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:17 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K
323 3 SAMANTHA ALWARDT F 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:50:34 00:50:34 16:18 min/mile 5K
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
11 262 REESE RANDALL M 24 CHAS SC 00:21:35 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K
29 248 RICHARD PEREZ M 22 LADSON SC 00:24:35 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K
121 333 TIMOTHY UNSINGER M 21 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:33 00:31:08 10:02 min/mile 5K
128 131 KIMBERLY GERHARDT F 24 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:32:04 00:31:49 10:15 min/mile 5K
280 143 CARMEN GRICE F 24 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:42:34 00:42:06 13:34 min/mile 5K
347 36 HAVEN BURKHEAD F 20 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:56:32 00:55:16 17:49 min/mile 5K
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
30 233 SEAN ODONNELL M 25 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:22 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K
142 239 DANIEL OSTERHOUT M 29 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:33:10 00:32:40 10:32 min/mile 5K
153 462 JUSTIN RICHARDS M 29 LADSON SC 00:34:12 00:33:26 10:47 min/mile 5K
15 277 LAUREN RIPORTELLA F 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:35 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 5K
19 291 MEGAN SHEA F 25 CHAS SC 00:22:43 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K
144 403 CATIE SHOWS F 25 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:33:23 00:32:42 10:32 min/mile 5K
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
9 461 ANDREW BISHOP M 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:21:03 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K
27 12 MICHAEL BERDELA M 34 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:24:38 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K
41 323 TREVOR TODD M 33 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:26:06 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K
17 501 VERONICA BISHOP F 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:32 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 5K
28 241 LAURA OUTLAW F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:27 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K
73 8 MARIKO BARNES F 31 N CHAS SC 00:28:44 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 5K
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
34 168 TREY HODGES M 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:24:56 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 5K
37 226 FRANK MONTERISI JR M 36 N CHAS SC 00:25:39 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K
71 118 LEE FARLOW M 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:38 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 5K
10 238 BRONWEN OSHEA F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:21:06 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K
14 492 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:21:59 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K
21 38 TIFFANI BYRDIC F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:39 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
20 235 SHAWN OLMSTEAD M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:22:59 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 5K
25 247 MARCELINO PEREZ M 41 LADSON SC 00:23:59 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K
26 297 KEVIN SHORT M 44 LADSON SC 00:23:48 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K
52 28 HEATHER BRISTER F 44 N CHAS SC 00:27:57 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K
68 434 CRYSTAL HARBATH F 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:20 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K
81 413 CAROLINA MASCARIN F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:44 00:28:51 09:18 min/mile 5K
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
54 308 TODD SPRECHER M 46 DORCHESTER SC 00:27:25 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K
60 208 GREGORY MAJESKE M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:56 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K
65 259 RODERICK RAMOS M 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:00 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 5K
84 325 HEIDI TONEY F 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:06 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K
113 349 KERRI WILLIAMS F 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:30:56 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile 5K
124 309 JULIE SPRINGSTEEN F 45 ASHEVILLE NC 00:31:41 00:31:34 10:10 min/mile 5K
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
22 47 MARK CONE M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:38 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K
36 44 CHAD CARPENTER M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:25:51 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K
42 64 JEFF CLAUSON M 52 LADSON SC 00:26:16 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K
66 362 LUCINDA HUGHES F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:06 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 5K
112 410 DEANNA KRAICHELY F 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:14 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile 5K
164 215 JANET MCLAUGHLIN F 54 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:35:03 00:34:09 11:00 min/mile 5K
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
16 285 BOB SAMS M 58 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:22:32 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile 5K
50 507 JEFF RONDALL M 56 LAWRENCE KS 00:27:31 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K
59 276 DEL RICHEY M 55 PALMER AK 00:27:47 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile 5K
89 162 LAURIE HESTER F 57 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:25 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 5K
97 455 NORIKO JOHNSON F 58 RIDGEVILLE SC 00:29:46 00:29:38 09:33 min/mile 5K
106 322 CORRIE TINDAL F 56 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:30:39 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 5K
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
31 234 DAN ODONNELL M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 00:24:30 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile 5K
64 91 ROBERT DEPRIEST M 63 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:28:04 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K
76 130 DAVID GERHARDT M 64 FLAT ROCK NC 00:28:31 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 5K
94 448 MARLENE GLASER F 64 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:29:31 00:29:29 09:30 min/mile 5K
123 412 NANCY LAPANNE F 63 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:27 00:31:14 10:04 min/mile 5K
130 487 SHERIL BEANE F 60 CHARLESTON SC 00:32:03 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 5K
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
49 54 BRUCE DARLING M 73 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:04 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K
75 71 STEVE COMER M 78 CHAS SC 00:28:27 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 5K
322 65 MITCHELL COHEN M 71 CHAS SC 00:50:23 00:50:23 16:15 min/mile 5K
235 494 JANET COOK F 75 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:40:00 00:38:44 12:29 min/mile 5K
341 421 PAT OLSON F 74 LADSON SC 00:54:55 00:53:55 17:23 min/mile 5K
383 127 JUDITH FORTIER F 76 SUMMERVILLE SC 01:04:34 01:03:34 20:30 min/mile 5K

Race Info

Participants:
894
Last Updated:
3/16/2020 9:38:37 PM

Races were held in downtown Summerville, SC. USA T&F Cert # SC11012BS(5K), and SC19012DW(10K). Results are preliminary for 3 days, please make any requests for corrections within that time. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 398


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
154 11:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
244 13:22

10K - 121


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 09:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 11:14

1M - 112


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 15:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 18:22
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction