Race Results for…
Arielle Newman Run 2017

July 04, 2017 Results presented by Arielle Newman Run and timed by Score Your Race
Participants:
332
Last Updated:
7/9/2017 6:31:52 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

R

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 15 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:27:51.2 05:34 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 113 SAHAR VICTORIA - VITALE 00:32:32.3 06:30 min/mile 10

W

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 159 TIMOTHY GEARY 00:44:43.0 14:54 min/mile 66
2 329 DONALD HALLIHAN 00:47:06.0 15:41 min/mile 99
3 136 ALAN BERNSTEIN 00:50:15.7 16:45 min/mile 76
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 306 SUZANNE SPEEDLING 00:44:12.6 14:44 min/mile 69
2 34 MARIANNE FRASCHILLA 00:44:27.8 14:49 min/mile 57
3 324 KATHLEEN PASSANTINO 00:45:53.0 15:17 min/mile 46

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
321 entrants …
R Results
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
1 15 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:27:51.2 M 30 1 O/A R 05:34 min/mile
2 308 JOSEPH VENDITTI 00:28:22.8 M 18 2 1 R OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 05:40 min/mile
3 218 KYLE HANNAFIN 00:28:48.6 M 24 3 1 R MARIST ALUMNI RT 05:45 min/mile
4 239 DOUGLAS PIERCE 00:28:48.8 M 35 4 1 R SIAC 05:45 min/mile
5 199 RYAN HEPWORTH 00:29:17.1 M 27 5 1 R DASHING WHIPPETS 05:51 min/mile
6 236 JONATHAN CHAPMAN 00:29:26.1 M 33 6 1 R SIAC 05:53 min/mile
7 249 JOSE DAVILA 00:29:35.1 M 40 7 1 R CORRECAMINOS 05:55 min/mile
8 33 CHRIS FORTI 00:29:38.8 M 38 8 2 R DASHING WHIPPETS 05:55 min/mile
9 265 SHANE KIMBALL 00:29:49.2 M 18 9 2 R OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 05:57 min/mile
10 151 DAVE MICHAELS 00:30:36.9 M 40 10 2 R SIAC 06:07 min/mile
11 79 FIDEL NERIA 00:30:48.9 M 46 11 1 R CORRECAMINOS 06:09 min/mile
12 163 ISSAC RIVERA 00:31:13.4 M 46 12 2 R SIAC 06:14 min/mile
13 17 CHRIS CALIMANO 00:31:19.4 M 35 13 3 R SIAC 06:15 min/mile
14 305 DAVID DORSEY 00:31:27.5 M 50 14 1 R SIAC 06:17 min/mile
15 50 OLUWASEUN JOHNSON 00:31:33.3 M 17 15 3 R SIAC 06:18 min/mile
16 123 MARIO REYES 00:31:49.5 M 59 16 1 R SIAC 06:21 min/mile
17 327 ALEXANDER RYLYAKOV 00:32:24.1 M 51 17 2 R SIAC 06:28 min/mile
18 113 SAHAR VICTORIA - VITALE 00:32:32.3 F 10 1 O/A R THE CAMP YOUTH TRACK CLUB 06:30 min/mile
19 189 MARTIN LARROSA 00:32:47.1 M 28 18 2 R 06:33 min/mile
20 263 ADALBERTO BALTAZAR 00:32:51.1 M 31 19 2 R CORRECAMINOS 06:34 min/mile
21 347 MATT DUY 00:33:03.4 M 24 20 2 R SIAC 06:36 min/mile
22 313 MELISSA KRAKER 00:33:06.1 F 41 2 1 R SIAC 06:37 min/mile
23 237 ISIAH RUIZ 00:33:06.9 M 19 21 4 R SIAC 06:37 min/mile
24 360 JOSEPH MEAGHEN 00:33:07.6 M 33 22 3 R 06:37 min/mile
25 87 CARLOS PINEIRO 00:33:10.5 M 39 23 4 R SIAC 06:38 min/mile
26 271 ANTONIA SILVA 00:33:17.0 F 26 3 1 R 06:39 min/mile
27 14 CORINNE BIRCHARD 00:33:17.6 F 22 4 1 R OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 06:39 min/mile
28 124 FERNANDO DIAZ 00:33:36.8 M 11 24 1 R CORRECAMINOS 06:43 min/mile
29 40 JONATHAN GIORDANO 00:33:40.0 M 32 25 4 R 06:43 min/mile
30 74 ANTONIO MASSA 00:33:42.8 M 53 26 3 R ROCKETS 06:44 min/mile
31 130 ANDREW GANGEMI 00:34:13.2 M 30 27 5 R GANGEMI GANG 06:50 min/mile
32 107 GUS STANZIONE 00:34:21.0 M 57 28 2 R SIAC 06:52 min/mile
33 167 JEFF STRAUSS 00:34:28.7 M 28 29 3 R 06:53 min/mile
34 65 NICOLE MACRI 00:34:29.4 F 24 5 2 R SIAC 06:53 min/mile
35 63 CESARE LUCIDO 00:34:42.5 M 15 30 5 R SIAC 06:56 min/mile
36 241 KYLE MCALARNEY 00:34:52.6 M 29 31 4 R 06:58 min/mile
37 210 JEN GREGORIO 00:34:56.7 F 46 6 1 R ROCKETS 06:59 min/mile
38 24 RYAN CONTINO 00:35:09.4 M 38 32 5 R SIAC 07:01 min/mile
39 70 JACQUELYN MAHONEY 00:35:15.9 F 42 7 2 R TEAM 58 07:03 min/mile
40 90 MARIO RICCA 00:35:20.0 M 56 33 3 R SIAC 07:03 min/mile
41 114 ADAM VITALE 00:35:29.0 M 9 34 1 R THE CAMP YOUTH TRACK CLUB 07:05 min/mile
42 26 MARY CURRAN 00:35:30.1 F 47 8 2 R TEAM 58 07:06 min/mile
43 177 JULIE HUDAK 00:35:41.2 F 27 9 2 R GANGEMI GANG 07:08 min/mile
44 109 PHILIP TABBITAS 00:36:16.0 M 12 35 2 R SIAC 07:15 min/mile
45 279 CAROLINE BRADY 00:36:19.3 F 42 10 3 R TEAM 58 07:15 min/mile
46 298 EDDIE SCALZO 00:36:25.6 M 32 36 6 R 07:17 min/mile
47 182 KRISTINA WIERZBOWSKI 00:36:38.0 F 18 11 1 R ROCKETS 07:19 min/mile
48 178 KAILEY WALTERS 00:36:45.2 F 19 12 2 R 07:21 min/mile
49 267 JEFFREY FORTUNE 00:36:49.3 M 42 37 3 R 07:21 min/mile
50 331 LIAM FINN 00:36:50.2 M 12 38 3 R 07:22 min/mile
321 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
1 15 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:27:51.2 M 30 1 O/A R 05:34 min/mile
18 113 SAHAR VICTORIA - VITALE 00:32:32.3 F 10 1 O/A R THE CAMP YOUTH TRACK CLUB 06:30 min/mile
1 - 10
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
41 114 ADAM VITALE 00:35:29.0 M 9 34 1 R THE CAMP YOUTH TRACK CLUB 07:05 min/mile
173 260 DENNIS CORSON 00:46:25.7 M 9 113 2 R 09:17 min/mile
11 - 12
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
28 124 FERNANDO DIAZ 00:33:36.8 M 11 24 1 R CORRECAMINOS 06:43 min/mile
44 109 PHILIP TABBITAS 00:36:16.0 M 12 35 2 R SIAC 07:15 min/mile
50 331 LIAM FINN 00:36:50.2 M 12 38 3 R 07:22 min/mile
204 95 GIANNA ROMEO 00:48:43.5 F 12 76 1 R TEAM 58 09:44 min/mile
205 138 CAMERAN SINATRA 00:48:45.5 F 12 77 2 R TEAM 58 09:45 min/mile
13 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
108 132 ARTIE DAUNT 00:41:51.0 M 13 77 1 R 08:22 min/mile
124 353 PETER FREEMAN 00:43:08.8 M 14 84 2 R 08:37 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
2 308 JOSEPH VENDITTI 00:28:22.8 M 18 2 1 R OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 05:40 min/mile
9 265 SHANE KIMBALL 00:29:49.2 M 18 9 2 R OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 05:57 min/mile
15 50 OLUWASEUN JOHNSON 00:31:33.3 M 17 15 3 R SIAC 06:18 min/mile
47 182 KRISTINA WIERZBOWSKI 00:36:38.0 F 18 11 1 R ROCKETS 07:19 min/mile
48 178 KAILEY WALTERS 00:36:45.2 F 19 12 2 R 07:21 min/mile
262 320 SAMANTHA PILLARELLA 00:54:37.0 F 18 107 3 R 10:55 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
3 218 KYLE HANNAFIN 00:28:48.6 M 24 3 1 R MARIST ALUMNI RT 05:45 min/mile
21 347 MATT DUY 00:33:03.4 M 24 20 2 R SIAC 06:36 min/mile
147 291 EDWARD BRANCALE 00:44:42.0 M 22 101 3 R 08:56 min/mile
27 14 CORINNE BIRCHARD 00:33:17.6 F 22 4 1 R OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 06:39 min/mile
34 65 NICOLE MACRI 00:34:29.4 F 24 5 2 R SIAC 06:53 min/mile
70 295 CECILIA PFLEGING 00:38:46.4 F 23 17 3 R 07:45 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
5 199 RYAN HEPWORTH 00:29:17.1 M 27 5 1 R DASHING WHIPPETS 05:51 min/mile
19 189 MARTIN LARROSA 00:32:47.1 M 28 18 2 R 06:33 min/mile
33 167 JEFF STRAUSS 00:34:28.7 M 28 29 3 R 06:53 min/mile
26 271 ANTONIA SILVA 00:33:17.0 F 26 3 1 R 06:39 min/mile
43 177 JULIE HUDAK 00:35:41.2 F 27 9 2 R GANGEMI GANG 07:08 min/mile
67 216 O'HALLORAN LISA MAZY 00:38:43.4 F 28 16 3 R 07:44 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
6 236 JONATHAN CHAPMAN 00:29:26.1 M 33 6 1 R SIAC 05:53 min/mile
20 263 ADALBERTO BALTAZAR 00:32:51.1 M 31 19 2 R CORRECAMINOS 06:34 min/mile
24 360 JOSEPH MEAGHEN 00:33:07.6 M 33 22 3 R 06:37 min/mile
87 251 NEIDA CONTRERAS 00:40:05.3 F 34 23 1 R CORRECAMINOS 08:01 min/mile
105 68 KATIE MAGRAS 00:41:15.3 F 32 29 2 R SIAC 08:15 min/mile
114 336 CHRISTINA SANGER 00:42:21.1 F 32 35 3 R 08:28 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
4 239 DOUGLAS PIERCE 00:28:48.8 M 35 4 1 R SIAC 05:45 min/mile
8 33 CHRIS FORTI 00:29:38.8 M 38 8 2 R DASHING WHIPPETS 05:55 min/mile
13 17 CHRIS CALIMANO 00:31:19.4 M 35 13 3 R SIAC 06:15 min/mile
55 247 PATRICIA MULLIGAN 00:37:06.3 F 38 13 1 R ROCKETS 07:25 min/mile
60 22 MARIA CONDE 00:38:22.2 F 36 14 2 R CORRECAMINOS 07:40 min/mile
79 330 KIRSTIN FINN 00:39:13.8 F 37 20 3 R 07:50 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
7 249 JOSE DAVILA 00:29:35.1 M 40 7 1 R CORRECAMINOS 05:55 min/mile
10 151 DAVE MICHAELS 00:30:36.9 M 40 10 2 R SIAC 06:07 min/mile
49 267 JEFFREY FORTUNE 00:36:49.3 M 42 37 3 R 07:21 min/mile
22 313 MELISSA KRAKER 00:33:06.1 F 41 2 1 R SIAC 06:37 min/mile
39 70 JACQUELYN MAHONEY 00:35:15.9 F 42 7 2 R TEAM 58 07:03 min/mile
45 279 CAROLINE BRADY 00:36:19.3 F 42 10 3 R TEAM 58 07:15 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
11 79 FIDEL NERIA 00:30:48.9 M 46 11 1 R CORRECAMINOS 06:09 min/mile
12 163 ISSAC RIVERA 00:31:13.4 M 46 12 2 R SIAC 06:14 min/mile
53 91 JESUS RIVERA 00:36:59.2 M 47 41 3 R CORRECAMINOS 07:23 min/mile
37 210 JEN GREGORIO 00:34:56.7 F 46 6 1 R ROCKETS 06:59 min/mile
42 26 MARY CURRAN 00:35:30.1 F 47 8 2 R TEAM 58 07:06 min/mile
110 168 JENNIFER MAHON 00:41:58.8 F 45 32 3 R SIAC 08:23 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
14 305 DAVID DORSEY 00:31:27.5 M 50 14 1 R SIAC 06:17 min/mile
17 327 ALEXANDER RYLYAKOV 00:32:24.1 M 51 17 2 R SIAC 06:28 min/mile
30 74 ANTONIO MASSA 00:33:42.8 M 53 26 3 R ROCKETS 06:44 min/mile
98 259 PATRICIA O'BRIEN 00:40:42.9 F 50 26 1 R 08:08 min/mile
132 120 DEBRA MAHR 00:43:27.1 F 52 42 2 R 08:41 min/mile
159 25 CONSUELO CORRETJER 00:45:30.6 F 51 55 3 R CORRECAMINOS 09:06 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
16 123 MARIO REYES 00:31:49.5 M 59 16 1 R SIAC 06:21 min/mile
32 107 GUS STANZIONE 00:34:21.0 M 57 28 2 R SIAC 06:52 min/mile
40 90 MARIO RICCA 00:35:20.0 M 56 33 3 R SIAC 07:04 min/mile
149 273 MAGGIE MCCAULEY 00:44:46.2 F 55 48 1 R 08:57 min/mile
156 342 COLLEN ROGERS 00:45:27.6 F 57 52 2 R 09:05 min/mile
165 48 ROBIN HOWALD 00:45:44.9 F 56 57 3 R SIAC 09:08 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
64 255 ARTIE NOLAND 00:38:32.2 M 64 50 1 R ROCKETS 07:42 min/mile
90 42 BOBBY GUIDERA 00:40:14.5 M 64 66 2 R SIAC 08:02 min/mile
94 272 TOM BEDNARRCZYK 00:40:29.7 M 60 69 3 R ROCKETS 08:05 min/mile
230 343 RACHEL HARRELL 00:50:41.2 F 61 93 1 R 10:08 min/mile
264 254 MAUREEN NOLAND 00:54:56.2 F 62 109 2 R ROCKETS 10:59 min/mile
265 256 GABRIELLA ANNETTA 00:54:56.3 F 61 110 3 R ROCKETS 10:59 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
134 317 PHIL JONAS 00:43:33.1 M 67 92 1 R 08:42 min/mile
163 213 JOSEPH ACCURSO 00:45:40.8 M 68 108 2 R 09:08 min/mile
178 32 CARL FIORILLO 00:46:35.6 M 66 117 3 R SIAC 09:19 min/mile
142 81 BARBARA NORTH 00:44:20.8 F 66 44 1 R SIAC 08:52 min/mile
215 115 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 00:49:31.1 F 66 85 2 R ROCKETS 09:54 min/mile
252 166 JANICE GROSS 00:53:07.9 F 67 103 3 R SIAC 10:37 min/mile
70 - 79
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
161 29 JOHN DIXON 00:45:38.8 M 71 106 1 R ROCKETS 09:07 min/mile
166 171 JOHN CASSIDY 00:45:50.9 M 70 109 2 R SHORE ROAD STRIDERS 09:10 min/mile
172 80 ALBERT NILLES 00:46:12.5 M 76 112 3 R SIAC 09:14 min/mile
305 212 CAMILLE LAZAR 01:05:03.0 F 79 129 1 R 13:00 min/mile
315 23 ANGELA CONTE 01:21:27.4 F 74 135 2 R 16:17 min/mile
80 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Division Team Name Pace
304 11 LAWRENCE ARANEO 01:04:35.7 M 81 176 1 R 12:55 min/mile
320 117 BILL WELSH 02:12:12.3 M 87 183 2 R SIAC 26:26 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
332
Last Updated:
7/9/2017 6:31:52 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

R - 321


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
183 09:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 09:53

W - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 19:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 15:29

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction