Race Results for…
Arielle Newman Run 2018

July 04, 2018 Results presented by Arielle Newman Run and timed by Score Your Race
Participants:
332
Last Updated:
7/5/2018 8:49:09 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 260 MICHAEL CASSIDY 00:25:44.1 05:08 min/mile NEW YORK 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 197 SAHAR VICTORIA-VITAL 00:32:06.7 06:25 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 10

WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 289 EDWARD DONLON 00:52:12.4 17:24 min/mile 77
2 344 HUGH WHITE 00:00:00.0 00:00 min/mile 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 354 CAROLYN SHAY 00:46:45.1 15:35 min/mile 41
2 137 MARY MUNKWITZ 00:46:47.1 15:35 min/mile NEW HYDE PARK 62
3 126 JANE MCCORD 00:47:36.8 15:52 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 58

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
323 entrants …
RUN Results
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
260 MICHAEL CASSIDY 00:25:44.1 32 RUN M NEW YORK New York Athletic Club 1 1 O/A 05:08 min/mile
269 JEREMY MULVEY 00:28:07.3 23 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 2 2 1 05:37 min/mile
37 JONATHAN CHAPMAN 00:28:20.3 34 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 3 3 1 05:40 min/mile
49 CHRIS CROFF 00:28:27.2 29 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 4 4 1 05:41 min/mile
355 PAMFILO GOMEZ 00:28:58.9 46 RUN M CORRECAMINOS 5 5 1 05:47 min/mile
26 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:29:10.3 31 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 6 6 2 05:50 min/mile
64 KEVIN DONOFRIO 00:29:52.5 32 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 7 7 3 05:58 min/mile
175 MARK SALZILLO 00:30:02.0 27 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 8 8 2 06:00 min/mile
58 JOSE DAVILA 00:30:11.3 41 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Correcaminos 9 9 1 06:02 min/mile
32 CHRIS CALIMANO 00:31:05.7 36 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 10 10 1 06:13 min/mile
129 DAVE MICHAELS 00:31:26.7 41 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 11 11 2 06:17 min/mile
367 JACINTO MARTINEZ 00:31:32.4 23 RUN M WSX 12 12 2 06:18 min/mile
347 DAVID DORSEY 00:31:38.6 51 RUN M SIAC 13 13 1 06:19 min/mile
313 FIDEL NERIA 00:31:39.4 47 RUN M CORRECAMINOS 14 14 2 06:19 min/mile
107 MIKE LEATHERS 00:31:52.3 35 RUN M WAYNE Richmond Rockets 15 15 2 06:22 min/mile
197 SAHAR VICTORIA-VITAL 00:32:06.7 10 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 1 16 O/A 06:25 min/mile
261 JUAN CORTES 00:32:30.5 18 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 16 17 1 06:30 min/mile
14 HAYLEY AMISANO 00:32:50.3 14 RUN F HAZLET 2 18 1 06:34 min/mile
297 CRAIG JOHNSEN 00:33:00.0 35 RUN M 17 19 3 06:35 min/mile
296 VINNY STASI 00:33:02.9 30 RUN M WAVERUNNERS 18 20 4 06:36 min/mile
128 THOMAS MCKERNAN 00:33:06.4 30 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Richmond Rockets 19 21 5 06:37 min/mile
154 CARLOS PINEIRO 00:33:08.5 40 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 20 22 3 06:37 min/mile
30 MATT CALIFANO 00:33:25.8 11 RUN M KILLINGTON SIAC 21 23 1 06:41 min/mile
368 FELIPE GARCIA 00:33:30.1 36 RUN M WSX 22 24 4 06:42 min/mile
19 ADALBERTO BALTAZAR 00:34:02.5 32 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Correcaminos 23 25 6 06:48 min/mile
104 MELISSA KRAKER 00:34:04.2 41 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 3 26 1 06:48 min/mile
285 CHRISTINE PAGANO 00:34:39.7 36 RUN F SIAC 4 27 1 06:55 min/mile
198 ADAM VITALE 00:34:42.7 9 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 24 28 1 06:56 min/mile
52 MARY CURRAN 00:35:17.3 47 RUN F STATEN ISLAND TEAM 58 5 29 1 07:03 min/mile
187 JEFF STRAUSS 00:35:25.5 29 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 25 30 3 07:05 min/mile
83 JENNIFER GREGORIO 00:35:26.7 46 RUN F STATEN ISLAND Richmond Rockets 6 31 2 07:05 min/mile
223 ISABELLE CAMMAYO 00:35:27.0 33 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 7 32 1 07:05 min/mile
324 TIM MALLEN 00:35:28.0 25 RUN M 26 33 4 07:05 min/mile
186 GUS STANZIONE 00:35:31.6 58 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 27 34 1 07:06 min/mile
316 ERNESTO PALAFOX 00:35:34.2 30 RUN M CORRECAMINOS 28 35 7 07:06 min/mile
50 ARBEN CUKAJ 00:35:44.4 28 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 29 36 5 07:08 min/mile
62 FERNANDO DIAZ 00:35:49.2 12 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Correcaminos 30 37 2 07:09 min/mile
29 ALEX CALIFANO 00:36:01.4 11 RUN M KILLINGTON SIAC 31 38 3 07:12 min/mile
304 PETER LIOTA 00:36:28.8 29 RUN M OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 32 39 6 07:17 min/mile
375 ERIN KENNEDY 00:36:32.0 31 RUN F 8 40 2 07:18 min/mile
116 NICOLE MACRI 00:36:32.7 25 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 9 41 1 07:18 min/mile
114 CESARE LUCIDO JR. 00:37:02.0 16 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 33 42 2 07:24 min/mile
326 JENNIFER MERCURIO 00:37:03.4 33 RUN F SIAC 10 43 3 07:24 min/mile
373 JOE MEAGHER 00:37:03.9 34 RUN M 34 44 8 07:24 min/mile
136 PATRICIA MULLIGAN 00:37:07.7 39 RUN F STATEN ISLAND Richmond Rockets 11 45 2 07:25 min/mile
42 ALEX CIVITANO 00:37:09.6 25 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 35 46 7 07:25 min/mile
147 ERNESTO ORTIZ 00:37:20.7 42 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Correcaminos 36 47 4 07:28 min/mile
176 ERIC SANDELL 00:37:23.7 39 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 37 48 5 07:28 min/mile
263 JEFFREY FORTUNE 00:37:30.1 43 RUN M BAYONNE 38 49 5 07:30 min/mile
155 JOSEPH PIRA 00:37:34.8 47 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 39 50 3 07:30 min/mile
323 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
260 MICHAEL CASSIDY 00:25:44.1 32 RUN M NEW YORK New York Athletic Club 1 1 O/A 05:08 min/mile
197 SAHAR VICTORIA-VITAL 00:32:06.7 10 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 1 16 O/A 06:25 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
198 ADAM VITALE 00:34:42.7 9 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 24 28 1 06:56 min/mile
376 JORDAN MOORE 00:55:59.0 10 RUN M 158 259 2 11:11 min/mile
20 ALLINE BALTAZAR 00:50:46.0 10 RUN F STATEN ISLAND Correcaminos 75 211 1 10:09 min/mile
149 LEILANI PALAFOX 00:53:48.5 7 RUN F STATEN ISLAND Correcaminos 91 237 2 10:45 min/mile
11 - 12
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
30 MATT CALIFANO 00:33:25.8 11 RUN M KILLINGTON SIAC 21 23 1 06:41 min/mile
62 FERNANDO DIAZ 00:35:49.2 12 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Correcaminos 30 37 2 07:09 min/mile
29 ALEX CALIFANO 00:36:01.4 11 RUN M KILLINGTON SIAC 31 38 3 07:12 min/mile
57 BERNADETTE DAUNT 00:44:32.8 12 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 34 124 1 08:54 min/mile
13 - 14
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
56 ARTIE DAUNT 00:42:16.3 14 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 72 94 1 08:27 min/mile
148 IMANOL PALAFOX 00:48:10.9 13 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Correcaminos 114 168 2 09:38 min/mile
14 HAYLEY AMISANO 00:32:50.3 14 RUN F HAZLET 2 18 1 06:34 min/mile
237 KYLA LEATHERS 00:42:58.3 14 RUN F WAYNE Richmond Rockets 25 103 2 08:35 min/mile
377 MICHAELA MOORE 00:55:34.7 13 RUN F 97 254 3 11:06 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
261 JUAN CORTES 00:32:30.5 18 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 16 17 1 06:30 min/mile
114 CESARE LUCIDO JR. 00:37:02.0 16 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 33 42 2 07:24 min/mile
267 AHMED KHODIR 00:41:41.9 18 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 68 88 3 08:20 min/mile
254 KIMMY SOKOL 00:42:25.8 16 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 24 97 1 08:29 min/mile
94 RITA JEROME 00:47:55.4 17 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 54 164 2 09:35 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
269 JEREMY MULVEY 00:28:07.3 23 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 2 2 1 05:37 min/mile
367 JACINTO MARTINEZ 00:31:32.4 23 RUN M WSX 12 12 2 06:18 min/mile
349 BRIAN YANIK 00:38:20.1 20 RUN M 44 55 3 07:40 min/mile
280 JACKIE TIRONE 00:40:52.7 24 RUN F 16 79 1 08:10 min/mile
281 CECELIA PFLEGING 00:41:14.2 24 RUN F 17 81 2 08:14 min/mile
233 MONICA HAYES 00:44:00.5 22 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 27 114 3 08:48 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
49 CHRIS CROFF 00:28:27.2 29 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 4 4 1 05:41 min/mile
175 MARK SALZILLO 00:30:02.0 27 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 8 8 2 06:00 min/mile
187 JEFF STRAUSS 00:35:25.5 29 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 25 30 3 07:05 min/mile
116 NICOLE MACRI 00:36:32.7 25 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 9 41 1 07:18 min/mile
275 PATRICIA VAZQUEZ 00:41:35.4 27 RUN F BROOKLYN Team 58 19 86 2 08:19 min/mile
209 TERESA NOTARISTEFANO 00:44:04.0 28 RUN F SI Richmond Rockets 28 115 3 08:48 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
37 JONATHAN CHAPMAN 00:28:20.3 34 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 3 3 1 05:40 min/mile
26 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:29:10.3 31 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 6 6 2 05:50 min/mile
64 KEVIN DONOFRIO 00:29:52.5 32 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 7 7 3 05:58 min/mile
223 ISABELLE CAMMAYO 00:35:27.0 33 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 7 32 1 07:05 min/mile
375 ERIN KENNEDY 00:36:32.0 31 RUN F 8 40 2 07:18 min/mile
326 JENNIFER MERCURIO 00:37:03.4 33 RUN F SIAC 10 43 3 07:24 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
32 CHRIS CALIMANO 00:31:05.7 36 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 10 10 1 06:13 min/mile
107 MIKE LEATHERS 00:31:52.3 35 RUN M WAYNE Richmond Rockets 15 15 2 06:22 min/mile
297 CRAIG JOHNSEN 00:33:00.0 35 RUN M 17 19 3 06:36 min/mile
285 CHRISTINE PAGANO 00:34:39.7 36 RUN F SIAC 4 27 1 06:55 min/mile
136 PATRICIA MULLIGAN 00:37:07.7 39 RUN F STATEN ISLAND Richmond Rockets 11 45 2 07:25 min/mile
44 MARIA CONDE 00:39:42.9 37 RUN F STATEN ISLAND Correcaminos 15 69 3 07:56 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
58 JOSE DAVILA 00:30:11.3 41 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Correcaminos 9 9 1 06:02 min/mile
129 DAVE MICHAELS 00:31:26.7 41 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 11 11 2 06:17 min/mile
154 CARLOS PINEIRO 00:33:08.5 40 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 20 22 3 06:37 min/mile
104 MELISSA KRAKER 00:34:04.2 41 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 3 26 1 06:48 min/mile
328 CHERYL KASPARIAN 00:38:48.7 44 RUN F 12 57 2 07:45 min/mile
214 JACQUELYN MAHONEY 00:38:49.0 43 RUN F SI Team 58 13 58 3 07:45 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
355 PAMFILO GOMEZ 00:28:58.9 46 RUN M CORRECAMINOS 5 5 1 05:47 min/mile
313 FIDEL NERIA 00:31:39.4 47 RUN M CORRECAMINOS 14 14 2 06:19 min/mile
155 JOSEPH PIRA 00:37:34.8 47 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 39 50 3 07:30 min/mile
52 MARY CURRAN 00:35:17.3 47 RUN F STATEN ISLAND TEAM 58 5 29 1 07:03 min/mile
83 JENNIFER GREGORIO 00:35:26.7 46 RUN F STATEN ISLAND Richmond Rockets 6 31 2 07:05 min/mile
339 CHIN ROMMELLE 00:45:58.1 48 RUN F 40 143 3 09:11 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
347 DAVID DORSEY 00:31:38.6 51 RUN M SIAC 13 13 1 06:19 min/mile
210 ANTONIO MASSA 00:39:01.2 53 RUN M SI Richmond Rockets 47 60 2 07:48 min/mile
55 ART DAUNT 00:39:11.9 53 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Farrell Spiked Shoe Club 48 61 3 07:50 min/mile
333 PATRICIA OBRIEN 00:44:17.9 51 RUN F RICHMOND ROCKETS 31 119 1 08:51 min/mile
120 DEBRA MAHR 00:45:20.7 53 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 38 139 2 09:04 min/mile
109 SINMAN LEE 00:46:05.4 51 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 41 144 3 09:13 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
186 GUS STANZIONE 00:35:31.6 58 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 27 34 1 07:06 min/mile
163 MARIO RICCA JR 00:37:35.2 56 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 40 51 2 07:31 min/mile
330 ABORN ETCHINSON 00:39:20.7 55 RUN M 49 62 3 07:52 min/mile
274 ANN VAZQUEZ 00:41:35.9 55 RUN F BROOKLYN Team 58 20 87 1 08:19 min/mile
345 ROSE DELOUISE 00:43:33.0 57 RUN F SIAC 26 108 2 08:42 min/mile
159 ALMA RAMOS-MCDERMOT 00:46:37.4 56 RUN F NAPLES Richmond Rockets 45 149 3 09:19 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
90 THOMAS HOGAN 00:39:29.0 60 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 51 65 1 07:53 min/mile
85 WILLIAM HARDER 00:40:15.2 63 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 57 72 2 08:03 min/mile
111 BEN LIAW 00:41:32.8 63 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 66 84 3 08:18 min/mile
258 JEAN ZISSLER 00:46:17.6 61 RUN F METUCHEN 42 145 1 09:15 min/mile
86 RACHEL HARRELL 00:49:34.5 61 RUN F STATEN ISLAND Richmond Rockets 64 191 2 09:54 min/mile
138 FENG YUN NIU 00:51:55.8 60 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 80 218 3 10:23 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
139 ARTHUR NOLAND 00:38:56.4 65 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Richmond Rockets 46 59 1 07:47 min/mile
252 MICHELANGEL RICCI 00:42:35.0 65 RUN M MOUNT LAUREL SIAC 77 101 2 08:31 min/mile
346 ESAT ALOSHI 00:44:38.2 65 RUN M 91 125 3 08:55 min/mile
199 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 00:49:43.4 67 RUN F STATEN ISLAND Richmond Rockets 67 194 1 09:56 min/mile
243 SUSAN MEEGAN 01:07:16.8 66 RUN F BROOKLYN 124 302 2 13:27 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
63 JOHN DIXON 00:47:42.0 71 RUN M STATEN ISLAND Richmond Rockets 108 161 1 09:32 min/mile
227 DOMINICK DURSO 00:50:09.1 73 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 132 203 2 10:01 min/mile
224 JOHN CASSIDY 00:50:18.1 71 RUN M BROOKLYN 133 205 3 10:03 min/mile
45 ANGELA CONTE 01:11:55.2 74 RUN F STATEN ISLAND RICHMOND ROCKETS 133 317 1 14:23 min/mile
144 CHERYL OBEY 01:13:12.3 73 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 134 318 2 14:38 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
160 ROLAND RATMEYER 00:49:31.1 80 RUN M BAYONNE 126 189 1 09:54 min/mile
105 CAMILLE LAZAR 01:11:36.1 80 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 132 315 1 14:19 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
332
Last Updated:
7/5/2018 8:49:09 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUN - 323


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
187 09:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
136 10:14

WALK - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 17:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 17:07

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction