Race Results for…
Arielle Newman Run 2019

July 04, 2019 Results presented by Arielle Newman Run and timed by Score Your Race
Participants:
354
Last Updated:
7/9/2019 10:02:43 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

R

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 157 JEREMY MULVEY 00:27:51.0 05:34 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 225 SAHAR VICTORIAVITALE 00:31:11.5 06:14 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 12

W

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 232 MERLE WHITE 00:43:57.8 14:39 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 49
2 146 JERICHO MIRANDA 00:44:08.3 14:42 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 8
3 223 TIMOTHY UMANA 00:45:52.3 15:17 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 230 CAROLINE WHITE 00:39:28.0 13:09 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 12
2 25 TONI CAVALENES-JOYC 00:40:32.3 13:30 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 62
3 229 ABBY WHITE 00:43:58.3 14:39 min/mile STATEN ISLAND 14

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
320 entrants …
R Results
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
1 157 JEREMY MULVEY 00:27:51.0 M 25 R 1 O/A SIAC O 05:34 min/mile
2 82 KYLE HANNAFIN 00:28:31.4 M 26 R 2 1 Marist College Alumni O 05:42 min/mile
3 8 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:28:59.5 M 32 R 3 1 05:47 min/mile
4 275 JOSEPH DAVILA 00:29:36.8 M 43 R 4 1 Correcaminos M 05:55 min/mile
5 316 JOHN AKAKEYA 00:29:51.4 M 20 R 5 1 CURTIS O 05:58 min/mile
6 290 MOHAMMED LAHSENI 00:29:58.8 M 50 R 6 1 05:59 min/mile
7 210 AZWAD SOURVE 00:30:34.9 M 16 R 7 1 I.S. 223 O 06:06 min/mile
8 273 FERNANDO DIAZ 00:30:50.9 M 13 R 8 1 Correcaminos O 06:10 min/mile
9 341 JOSEPH VENDETTI 00:30:55.9 M 20 R 9 2 OAKWOOD SOLDIERS O 06:11 min/mile
10 225 SAHAR VICTORIAVITALE 00:31:11.5 F 12 R 1 O/A SIAC O 06:14 min/mile
11 47 MICHAEL DEVITO JR 00:31:12.7 M 46 R 10 1 SIAC O 06:14 min/mile
12 351 DAVID DORSEY 00:31:24.5 M 52 R 11 2 SIAC M 06:16 min/mile
13 283 CRAIG JOHNSEN 00:31:28.8 M 36 R 12 1 SIAC O 06:17 min/mile
14 317 VINNY STASI 00:31:39.8 M 31 R 13 2 06:19 min/mile
15 144 DAVE MICHAELS 00:32:02.8 M 42 R 14 2 SIAC M 06:24 min/mile
16 88 THOMAS HENRI 00:32:17.9 M 33 R 15 3 06:27 min/mile
17 117 RYAN LIN 00:32:24.1 M 14 R 16 2 I.S. 223 O 06:28 min/mile
18 366 NICK MORANO 00:32:34.0 M 25 R 17 2 06:30 min/mile
19 16 MATT CALIFANO 00:32:36.8 M 12 R 18 1 SIAC O 06:31 min/mile
20 288 ENRIQUE CALDERON 00:32:46.9 M 40 R 19 3 Ayotziagpia M 06:33 min/mile
21 194 MAXIMILIAN ROHRBACHER 00:32:47.9 M 19 R 20 2 06:33 min/mile
22 189 ISSAC RIVERA 00:32:51.2 M 48 R 21 2 SIAC M 06:34 min/mile
23 20 CHRISTOPHER CASTALDO 00:32:54.4 M 41 R 22 4 06:34 min/mile
24 320 NICOLE DELANEY 00:32:54.9 F 44 R 2 1 SIAC M 06:34 min/mile
25 55 KENNETH DOWNING 00:33:00.2 M 29 R 23 3 Richmond Rockets O 06:36 min/mile
26 274 FIDEL NERIA 00:33:05.2 M 48 R 24 3 Correcaminos M 06:37 min/mile
27 287 DAVID CARLES 00:33:19.0 M 26 R 25 4 Killsbare Run Club O 06:39 min/mile
28 337 MELISSA KRAKER 00:33:39.1 F 43 R 3 2 SIAC M 06:43 min/mile
29 101 EVERSON JIANG 00:33:45.9 M 14 R 26 3 I.S. 223 O 06:45 min/mile
30 226 ADAM VITALE 00:33:53.0 M 11 R 27 2 SIAC O 06:46 min/mile
31 373 ALEXANDER MORANO 00:33:53.0 M 24 R 28 3 06:46 min/mile
32 199 ALEXANDER RYLYAKOV 00:34:06.3 M 53 R 29 3 SIAC M 06:49 min/mile
33 277 ERNESTO PALAFOX 00:34:16.0 M 31 R 30 4 Correcaminos O 06:51 min/mile
34 15 ALEX CALIFANO 00:34:25.0 M 12 R 31 3 SIAC O 06:52 min/mile
35 73 WENDY GONZALEZ 00:34:28.8 F 22 R 4 1 SIAC O 06:53 min/mile
36 68 JONATHAN GIORDANO 00:34:29.7 M 34 R 32 5 06:53 min/mile
37 213 LANE STEELE 00:34:29.9 M 22 R 33 4 Men Of Steele S 06:53 min/mile
38 269 ADALBERTO BALTAZAR 00:34:34.9 M 33 R 34 6 Correcaminos O 06:54 min/mile
39 123 NICOLE MACRI 00:34:37.0 F 26 R 5 1 SIAC O 06:55 min/mile
40 78 JENNIFER GREGORIO 00:34:42.9 F 48 R 6 1 Richmond Rockets O 06:56 min/mile
41 18 ISABELLE CAMMAYO 00:35:23.0 F 34 R 7 1 07:04 min/mile
42 313 TIM MALLEN 00:35:33.9 M 26 R 35 5 07:06 min/mile
43 211 GUS STANZIONE 00:35:40.0 M 59 R 36 1 SIAC O 07:07 min/mile
44 352 CLIFF WILFORD 00:35:40.3 M 39 R 37 2 SIAC O 07:08 min/mile
45 343 CESARE LUCIDO JR 00:35:52.9 M 17 R 38 3 07:10 min/mile
46 374 CLAUDINA MORANO 00:35:53.2 F 22 R 8 2 07:10 min/mile
47 95 RYAN JANTZ 00:36:00.0 M 27 R 39 6 07:11 min/mile
48 26 ALAN CHAN 00:36:03.1 M 36 R 40 3 07:12 min/mile
49 96 ISAAC JARBA 00:36:09.3 M 12 R 41 4 The Camp O 07:13 min/mile
50 174 JOSEPH PIRA 00:36:12.9 M 48 R 42 4 SIAC O 07:14 min/mile
320 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
1 157 JEREMY MULVEY 00:27:51.0 M 25 R 1 O/A SIAC O 05:34 min/mile
10 225 SAHAR VICTORIAVITALE 00:31:11.5 F 12 R 1 O/A SIAC O 06:14 min/mile
1 - 10
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
270 51 DANIEL DIMEOLA 00:59:55.8 M 8 R 179 1 11:59 min/mile
157 107 ESRA KILIC 00:46:31.9 F 10 R 41 1 09:18 min/mile
258 272 LEILANI PALAFOX 00:57:21.5 F 7 R 86 2 Correcaminos O 11:28 min/mile
11 - 12
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
19 16 MATT CALIFANO 00:32:36.8 M 12 R 18 1 SIAC O 06:31 min/mile
30 226 ADAM VITALE 00:33:53.0 M 11 R 27 2 SIAC O 06:46 min/mile
34 15 ALEX CALIFANO 00:34:25.0 M 12 R 31 3 SIAC O 06:53 min/mile
260 271 ALLINE BALTAZAR 00:57:27.5 F 11 R 87 1 Correcaminos O 11:29 min/mile
262 311 SUMMER HARRIS 00:57:32.7 F 11 R 88 2 EXTREME O 11:30 min/mile
13 - 14
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
8 273 FERNANDO DIAZ 00:30:50.9 M 13 R 8 1 Correcaminos O 06:10 min/mile
17 117 RYAN LIN 00:32:24.1 M 14 R 16 2 I.S. 223 O 06:28 min/mile
29 101 EVERSON JIANG 00:33:45.9 M 14 R 26 3 I.S. 223 O 06:45 min/mile
103 299 KALEIGH BRADY 00:41:58.4 F 13 R 20 1 08:23 min/mile
141 349 DIANA CAVALIERI 00:45:13.6 F 13 R 33 2 09:02 min/mile
15 - 19
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
7 210 AZWAD SOURVE 00:30:34.9 M 16 R 7 1 I.S. 223 O 06:06 min/mile
21 194 MAXIMILIAN ROHRBACHER 00:32:47.9 M 19 R 20 2 06:33 min/mile
45 343 CESARE LUCIDO JR 00:35:52.9 M 17 R 38 3 07:10 min/mile
102 111 KYLA LEATHERS 00:41:54.6 F 15 R 19 1 Richmond Rockets O 08:22 min/mile
137 295 ALISSA FOLEY 00:44:48.7 F 19 R 32 2 08:57 min/mile
288 309 NATALIE DONO 01:05:02.9 F 18 R 99 3 EXTREME O 13:00 min/mile
20 - 24
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
5 316 JOHN AKAKEYA 00:29:51.4 M 20 R 5 1 CURTIS O 05:58 min/mile
9 341 JOSEPH VENDETTI 00:30:55.9 M 20 R 9 2 OAKWOOD SOLDIERS O 06:11 min/mile
31 373 ALEXANDER MORANO 00:33:53.0 M 24 R 28 3 06:46 min/mile
35 73 WENDY GONZALEZ 00:34:28.8 F 22 R 4 1 SIAC O 06:53 min/mile
46 374 CLAUDINA MORANO 00:35:53.2 F 22 R 8 2 07:10 min/mile
145 85 MONICA HAYES 00:45:26.0 F 23 R 34 3 09:05 min/mile
25 - 29
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
2 82 KYLE HANNAFIN 00:28:31.4 M 26 R 2 1 Marist College Alumni O 05:42 min/mile
18 366 NICK MORANO 00:32:34.0 M 25 R 17 2 06:30 min/mile
25 55 KENNETH DOWNING 00:33:00.2 M 29 R 23 3 Richmond Rockets O 06:36 min/mile
39 123 NICOLE MACRI 00:34:37.0 F 26 R 5 1 SIAC O 06:55 min/mile
57 335 VALERIE MANDIELLO 00:37:15.0 F 26 R 10 2 07:27 min/mile
99 42 JENNIFER DELUCA 00:41:26.1 F 28 R 18 3 08:17 min/mile
30 - 34
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
3 8 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:28:59.5 M 32 R 3 1 05:47 min/mile
14 317 VINNY STASI 00:31:39.8 M 31 R 13 2 06:19 min/mile
16 88 THOMAS HENRI 00:32:17.9 M 33 R 15 3 06:27 min/mile
41 18 ISABELLE CAMMAYO 00:35:23.0 F 34 R 7 1 07:04 min/mile
135 170 COLLEEN PATTERSON 00:44:40.4 F 31 R 30 2 08:56 min/mile
136 29 DANIELLE COCO 00:44:48.3 F 31 R 31 3 08:57 min/mile
35 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
13 283 CRAIG JOHNSEN 00:31:28.8 M 36 R 12 1 SIAC O 06:17 min/mile
44 352 CLIFF WILFORD 00:35:40.3 M 39 R 37 2 SIAC O 07:08 min/mile
48 26 ALAN CHAN 00:36:03.1 M 36 R 40 3 07:12 min/mile
62 315 DELPHINE BIETZER 00:37:35.5 F 35 R 12 1 07:31 min/mile
75 66 CARMEN GARCIA 00:39:15.3 F 38 R 15 2 Correcaminos O 07:51 min/mile
98 280 MARIA CONDE 00:41:07.4 F 38 R 17 3 Correcaminos O 08:13 min/mile
40 - 44
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
4 275 JOSEPH DAVILA 00:29:36.8 M 43 R 4 1 Correcaminos M 05:55 min/mile
15 144 DAVE MICHAELS 00:32:02.8 M 42 R 14 2 SIAC M 06:24 min/mile
20 288 ENRIQUE CALDERON 00:32:46.9 M 40 R 19 3 Ayotziagpia M 06:33 min/mile
24 320 NICOLE DELANEY 00:32:54.9 F 44 R 2 1 SIAC M 06:34 min/mile
28 337 MELISSA KRAKER 00:33:39.1 F 43 R 3 2 SIAC M 06:43 min/mile
59 156 PATRICIA MULLIGAN 00:37:26.9 F 40 R 11 3 Richmond Rockets O 07:29 min/mile
45 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
11 47 MICHAEL DEVITO JR 00:31:12.7 M 46 R 10 1 SIAC O 06:14 min/mile
22 189 ISSAC RIVERA 00:32:51.2 M 48 R 21 2 SIAC M 06:34 min/mile
26 274 FIDEL NERIA 00:33:05.2 M 48 R 24 3 Correcaminos M 06:37 min/mile
40 78 JENNIFER GREGORIO 00:34:42.9 F 48 R 6 1 Richmond Rockets O 06:56 min/mile
56 34 MARY CURRAN 00:37:05.3 F 49 R 9 2 07:25 min/mile
120 58 AMY ESHLEMAN 00:43:31.4 F 45 R 26 3 Richmond Rockets O 08:42 min/mile
50 - 54
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
6 290 MOHAMMED LAHSENI 00:29:58.8 M 50 R 6 1 05:59 min/mile
12 351 DAVID DORSEY 00:31:24.5 M 52 R 11 2 SIAC M 06:16 min/mile
32 199 ALEXANDER RYLYAKOV 00:34:06.3 M 53 R 29 3 SIAC M 06:49 min/mile
115 126 DEBRA MAHR 00:43:11.1 F 54 R 23 1 08:38 min/mile
156 342 BOZENA NIEBRZYDOWSKI 00:46:27.9 F 52 R 40 2 Richmond Rockets 09:17 min/mile
176 258 JOANN ROSIELLO 00:47:53.3 F 54 R 52 3 Richmond Rockets M 09:34 min/mile
55 - 59
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
43 211 GUS STANZIONE 00:35:40.0 M 59 R 36 1 SIAC O 07:08 min/mile
54 185 MARIO RICCA JR. 00:36:58.1 M 58 R 46 2 SIAC M 07:23 min/mile
81 2 BISI ADEDOKUN 00:39:55.0 M 57 R 66 3 07:59 min/mile
110 39 ROSE DE LOUISE 00:42:34.2 F 58 R 22 1 SIAC M 08:30 min/mile
159 297 MAGGIE MCCAULEY 00:46:35.6 F 57 R 42 2 09:19 min/mile
169 133 JANE MCCORD 00:47:15.4 F 59 R 48 3 09:27 min/mile
60 - 64
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
65 238 YONG CHUN YIN 00:37:58.1 M 61 R 53 1 07:35 min/mile
84 300 TOM BEDNARCZYK 00:40:10.1 M 62 R 69 2 Richmond Rockets 08:02 min/mile
111 190 RAYMOND RIVERA 00:42:41.3 M 62 R 89 3 SIAC M 08:32 min/mile
162 240 JEAN ZISSLER 00:47:00.4 F 62 R 44 1 09:24 min/mile
216 158 FENG NIU 00:51:51.6 F 61 R 66 2 10:22 min/mile
220 84 RACHEL HARRELL 00:52:13.5 F 63 R 69 3 Richmond Rockets M 10:26 min/mile
65 - 69
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
79 6 MICHAEL BLYTH 00:39:48.5 M 66 R 64 1 07:57 min/mile
90 187 MICHELANGEL RICCI 00:40:37.2 M 66 R 75 2 SIAC M 08:07 min/mile
96 114 BEN LIAW 00:41:02.5 M 65 R 80 3 08:12 min/mile
94 13 BARBARA BYRNE 00:40:54.1 F 67 R 16 1 08:10 min/mile
184 228 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 00:48:37.3 F 68 R 54 2 Richmond Rockets M 09:43 min/mile
296 141 SUSAN MEEGAN 01:07:05.8 F 67 R 103 3 I.S. 223 O 13:25 min/mile
70 - 79
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
198 53 JOHN DIXON 00:50:25.4 M 73 R 138 1 Richmond Rockets M 10:05 min/mile
206 19 JOHN CASSIDY 00:51:26.3 M 72 R 144 2 10:17 min/mile
266 312 TOMMY HART 00:58:44.7 M 72 R 177 3 Richmond Rockets 11:44 min/mile
307 3 ANGELA CONTE 01:13:06.2 F 76 R 111 1 Richmond Rockets M 14:37 min/mile
310 161 CHERYL OBEY 01:15:17.3 F 74 R 113 2 SIAC M 15:03 min/mile
80 - 99
Place Bib Name Time Gender Age Division Gender Place Age Place Team Name Team Type Pace
232 182 ROLAND RATMEYER 00:53:50.0 M 81 R 159 1 10:46 min/mile
320 5 BILL WELSH 03:11:24.4 M 89 R 202 2 38:16 min/mile
301 333 SELINA ROBINSON 01:09:29.0 F 99 R 107 1 13:53 min/mile
313 110 CAMILLE LAZAR 01:17:56.1 F 81 R 115 2 SIAC M 15:35 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
354
Last Updated:
7/9/2019 10:02:43 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

R - 320


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
202 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 10:31

W - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 17:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 16:52

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction