Race Results for…
2018 Earth Day 5K

April 21, 2018 Results presented by St. Christopher Camp and Conference Center and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
87
Last Updated:
4/21/2018 10:41:14 AM

This race was held on the trails and roads at  Camp St Christopher on Seabrook Island, SC. Results are preliminary and will not be final for 3 days. Please make any request for corrections before that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 150 NOAH MYERS 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile CHAS 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 172 ELIZABETH ZARLENGO 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile JOHNS ISLAND 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
87 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 150 NOAH MYERS M 15 CHAS SC O/A 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
2 186 JOHN CUTRONE M 47 FORT MILL SC 1 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
3 181 PAUL GILBERT M 58 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 1 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
4 184 BRIAN DENNIS M 44 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 2 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
5 138 IAN MCCABE M 38 MARYVILLE TN 1 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
6 145 STEPHANE MEYSTRE M 45 CHAS SC 3 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
7 125 MARTY HILE M 53 GREENVILLE SC 2 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
8 129 MICHAEL IPPOLITO M 31 N CHAS SC 2 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
9 173 LINDSEY ZARLENGO M 38 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 3 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile
10 187 DARRYL SMITH M 68 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile
11 183 CHARLES SHOEMAKER M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile
12 172 ELIZABETH ZARLENGO F 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC O/A 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile
13 182 ALBANIE NOEL F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile
14 164 MARK VON ALLMEN M 59 CHAS SC 3 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile
15 110 JIM BUCCI M 54 ALIQUIPPA PA 4 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile
16 174 STEVE ZARLENGO M 39 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 4 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile
17 106 BRAD BOLCHOZ M 64 CHAS SC 2 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile
18 149 MONICA MUMME F 55 CHAS SC 1 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile
19 157 JUDY RORAFF F 52 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 2 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile
20 171 DAWNEEN ZABINSKE F 47 CHAS SC 2 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile
21 143 JAMES MCGEE M 28 CHAS SC 1 00:33:01 10:39 min/mile
22 168 JASON YOUNCE M 45 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:33:25 10:46 min/mile
23 169 RILEY YOUNCE M 7 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:33:27 10:47 min/mile
24 167 BLAKE WEST M 36 CHAS SC 5 00:33:56 10:56 min/mile
25 154 SARAH QUINN F 13 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 1 00:37:06 11:58 min/mile
26 185 KERRIE POULIN F 41 CHAS SC 3 00:37:09 11:59 min/mile
27 132 KEIDRIAN KUNKEL F 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:37:30 12:05 min/mile
28 117 STEPHANIE ESTVANKO F 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:37:33 12:06 min/mile
29 176 CARRIE HARRISON F 38 WASHINGTON DC 2 00:39:11 12:38 min/mile
30 177 GRAYSON SMITH M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:39:12 12:38 min/mile
31 175 PATRICIA GREGORY F 67 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 1 00:40:53 13:11 min/mile
32 102 AMANDA ANRAKU F 32 CHAS SC 3 00:41:19 13:19 min/mile
33 114 JENNIE CLARK F 39 KNOXVILLE TN 4 00:42:23 13:40 min/mile
34 152 BLAINE POLHAMUS M 20 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:45:15 14:35 min/mile
35 153 MICHELLE POLHAMUS F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:45:17 14:36 min/mile
36 112 RAY CICERO M 62 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 3 00:46:58 15:09 min/mile
37 127 LUCY HOOVER F 68 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:48:22 15:36 min/mile
38 178 LAUREN SMITH F 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:51:05 16:28 min/mile
39 159 CAITLYN SARGENT F 18 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:51:06 16:29 min/mile
40 105 RONELL BERTTUCCI F 61 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 3 00:51:29 16:36 min/mile
41 170 TOWNSEND YOUNCE F 9 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:52:28 16:55 min/mile
42 116 CHARLOTTE CROSLAND F 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:52:33 16:57 min/mile
43 121 DEAN GOODWIN M 70 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 4 00:53:37 17:17 min/mile
44 155 GREG ROBBINS M 59 GOSHEN IN 5 00:53:37 17:17 min/mile
45 139 DAWN MCDONALD F 56 JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 00:54:15 17:30 min/mile
46 103 CHERYL ANRAKU F 54 LIBERTY SC 4 00:55:22 17:51 min/mile
47 123 ROBERT GUTIERREZ M 42 LIBERTY SC 6 00:55:28 17:53 min/mile
48 130 MICHAEL IPPOLITO M 57 CHAS SC 6 00:55:36 17:56 min/mile
49 128 LAURIE IPPOLITO F 55 CHAS SC 5 00:55:38 17:56 min/mile
50 140 JIM MCDONALD M 61 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:56:03 18:04 min/mile
87 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 150 NOAH MYERS M 15 CHAS SC O/A 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile
12 172 ELIZABETH ZARLENGO F 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC O/A 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
23 169 RILEY YOUNCE M 7 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:33:27 10:47 min/mile
41 170 TOWNSEND YOUNCE F 9 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:52:28 16:55 min/mile
60 147 ZELIE MEYSTRE F 12 CHAS SC 2 01:00:24 19:29 min/mile
13 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
25 154 SARAH QUINN F 13 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 1 00:37:06 11:58 min/mile
38 178 LAUREN SMITH F 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:51:05 16:28 min/mile
39 159 CAITLYN SARGENT F 18 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:51:06 16:29 min/mile
55 126 STELLA HOLLIS F 18 JOHNS ISLAND SC 4 00:58:46 18:57 min/mile
59 144 CLEA MEYSTRE F 16 CHAS SC 5 01:00:20 19:27 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
21 143 JAMES MCGEE M 28 CHAS SC 1 00:33:01 10:39 min/mile
34 152 BLAINE POLHAMUS M 20 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:45:15 14:35 min/mile
28 117 STEPHANIE ESTVANKO F 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:37:33 12:06 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 138 IAN MCCABE M 38 MARYVILLE TN 1 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
8 129 MICHAEL IPPOLITO M 31 N CHAS SC 2 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
9 173 LINDSEY ZARLENGO M 38 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 3 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile
16 174 STEVE ZARLENGO M 39 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 4 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile
24 167 BLAKE WEST M 36 CHAS SC 5 00:33:56 10:56 min/mile
27 132 KEIDRIAN KUNKEL F 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:37:30 12:05 min/mile
29 176 CARRIE HARRISON F 38 WASHINGTON DC 2 00:39:11 12:38 min/mile
32 102 AMANDA ANRAKU F 32 CHAS SC 3 00:41:19 13:19 min/mile
33 114 JENNIE CLARK F 39 KNOXVILLE TN 4 00:42:23 13:40 min/mile
70 115 LAUREN COTNEY F 33 PROSPERITY SC 5 01:10:57 22:53 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
2 186 JOHN CUTRONE M 47 FORT MILL SC 1 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
4 184 BRIAN DENNIS M 44 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 2 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
6 145 STEPHANE MEYSTRE M 45 CHAS SC 3 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
11 183 CHARLES SHOEMAKER M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile
22 168 JASON YOUNCE M 45 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:33:25 10:46 min/mile
13 182 ALBANIE NOEL F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile
20 171 DAWNEEN ZABINSKE F 47 CHAS SC 2 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile
26 185 KERRIE POULIN F 41 CHAS SC 3 00:37:09 11:59 min/mile
35 153 MICHELLE POLHAMUS F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:45:17 14:36 min/mile
42 116 CHARLOTTE CROSLAND F 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:52:33 16:57 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
3 181 PAUL GILBERT M 58 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 1 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
7 125 MARTY HILE M 53 GREENVILLE SC 2 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
14 164 MARK VON ALLMEN M 59 CHAS SC 3 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile
15 110 JIM BUCCI M 54 ALIQUIPPA PA 4 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile
44 155 GREG ROBBINS M 59 GOSHEN IN 5 00:53:37 17:17 min/mile
18 149 MONICA MUMME F 55 CHAS SC 1 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile
19 157 JUDY RORAFF F 52 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 2 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile
45 139 DAWN MCDONALD F 56 JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 00:54:15 17:30 min/mile
46 103 CHERYL ANRAKU F 54 LIBERTY SC 4 00:55:22 17:51 min/mile
49 128 LAURIE IPPOLITO F 55 CHAS SC 5 00:55:38 17:56 min/mile
60 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
10 187 DARRYL SMITH M 68 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile
17 106 BRAD BOLCHOZ M 64 CHAS SC 2 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile
36 112 RAY CICERO M 62 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 3 00:46:58 15:09 min/mile
43 121 DEAN GOODWIN M 70 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 4 00:53:37 17:17 min/mile
50 140 JIM MCDONALD M 61 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:56:03 18:04 min/mile
31 175 PATRICIA GREGORY F 67 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 1 00:40:53 13:11 min/mile
37 127 LUCY HOOVER F 68 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:48:22 15:36 min/mile
40 105 RONELL BERTTUCCI F 61 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 3 00:51:29 16:36 min/mile
52 156 PATRICIA ROBBINS F 62 GOSHEN IN 4 00:57:13 18:27 min/mile
54 122 SHERRI GOODWIN F 61 SEABROOK ISLAND SC 5 00:57:19 18:29 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
87
Last Updated:
4/21/2018 10:41:14 AM

This race was held on the trails and roads at  Camp St Christopher on Seabrook Island, SC. Results are preliminary and will not be final for 3 days. Please make any request for corrections before that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 72


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 12:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 16:33
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction