Race Results for…
35th Annual Big Sur River Run - 2015

October 24, 2015 Results presented by Big Sur River Run and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
391
Last Updated:
10/25/2015 5:53:05 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 264 ADAM ROACH 00:33:18 05:22 min/mile 31
2 43 RYAN CRONIN 00:37:46 06:05 min/mile PACIFIC GROVE 24
3 138 CHRIS MONYPENY 00:39:51 06:25 min/mile SALINAS 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 18 ARACELLY BIBL 00:41:31 06:41 min/mile SANTA CRUZ 42
2 72 STELLA GIBBS 00:42:40 06:52 min/mile PACIFIC GROVE 56
3 24 BRITA BRUEMMER 00:43:37 07:02 min/mile MONTEREY 54

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 555 DANIEL MURILLO 00:30:12 09:44 min/mile SALINAS 9
2 588 SERGIO VAZQUEZ 00:30:20 09:47 min/mile CASTROVILLE 39
3 546 DOUG HOWE 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile CAMPBELL 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 610 MONICA LEFTDAY 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile 19
2 571 ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ 00:30:19 09:46 min/mile CASTROVILLE 18
3 511 APRIL BOUGH 00:30:44 09:54 min/mile SALINAS 28

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
273 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
264 ADAM ROACH 00:33:18 05:22 min/mile 10K 1 31 1 M 1
43 RYAN CRONIN PACIFIC GROVE 00:37:46 06:05 min/mile 10K 2 24 1 M 2
138 CHRIS MONYPENY SALINAS 00:39:51 06:25 min/mile 10K 3 45 1 M 3
300 ED ACOSTA 00:40:10 06:28 min/mile 10K 4 46 2 M 4
136 MARK MOEHLING MONTEREY 00:40:17 06:29 min/mile 10K 5 27 2 M 5
248 JIM TIFFANY 00:40:52 06:35 min/mile 10K 6 60 1 M 6
249 OLIVER RUSSELL 00:41:05 06:37 min/mile 10K 7 25 3 M 7
18 ARACELLY BIBL SANTA CRUZ 00:41:31 06:41 min/mile 10K 8 42 1 F 1
206 JERRY THOMAS SALINAS 00:42:34 06:51 min/mile 10K 9 61 2 M 8
213 JEAN-FRANÇOIS VANREUSEL MONTEREY 00:42:35 06:52 min/mile 10K 10 45 3 M 9
72 STELLA GIBBS PACIFIC GROVE 00:42:40 06:52 min/mile 10K 11 56 1 F 2
163 WILLIAM RICE SAN JOSE 00:43:15 06:58 min/mile 10K 12 41 4 M 10
24 BRITA BRUEMMER MONTEREY 00:43:37 07:02 min/mile 10K 13 54 2 F 3
176 SAM SARCIA SAN FRANCISCO 00:43:45 07:03 min/mile 10K 14 33 2 M 11
161 VERONICA RAMIREZ SALINAS 00:44:08 07:07 min/mile 10K 15 33 1 F 4
158 NICOLAS PEREZ SALINAS 00:44:35 07:11 min/mile 10K 16 14 1 M 12
239 JOHN SHANNON 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 17 45 5 M 13
261 MARY SCANNELL 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 18 50 3 F 5
188 LINDA SERENO SALINAS 00:44:55 07:14 min/mile 10K 19 56 4 F 6
151 JULIANNA ORTNER WEST SACRAMENTO 00:45:09 07:16 min/mile 10K 20 30 2 F 7
85 SHELBY HAWTHORNE BIG SUR 00:45:12 07:17 min/mile 10K 21 26 1 F 8
268 WILLIAM LANG 00:45:22 07:19 min/mile 10K 22 35 3 M 14
80 BENJAMIN GRAINGER MARINA 00:45:50 07:23 min/mile 10K 23 27 4 M 15
159 JIM POJE APTOS 00:46:04 07:25 min/mile 10K 24 56 1 M 16
197 STEVE SOUZA MONTEREY 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile 10K 25 45 6 M 17
50 CARSON DEL VALLE MACKIE BIG SUR 00:47:07 07:35 min/mile 10K 26 22 5 M 18
44 LAUREN DACRUZ BIG SUR 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile 10K 27 30 3 F 9
175 LIDIA SANTOS CASTROVILLE 00:47:20 07:38 min/mile 10K 28 46 2 F 10
91 RACHEL JAARVIS SALINAS 00:47:36 07:40 min/mile 10K 29 30 4 F 11
233 EMILY COLE MONTEREY 00:47:47 07:42 min/mile 10K 30 26 2 F 12
212 MARK TRAVAGLIO MONTEREY 00:48:29 07:49 min/mile 10K 31 54 2 M 19
245 RICHARD DURSLER 00:48:31 07:49 min/mile 10K 32 60 3 M 20
267 KIERAN COLLINS 00:48:34 07:50 min/mile 10K 33 31 4 M 21
253 SOFIA SNARELY 00:48:55 07:53 min/mile 10K 34 25 3 F 13
114 MURRAY LEWIS BEN LOMOND 00:49:00 07:54 min/mile 10K 35 63 4 M 22
78 MARC GONZALES SAN JOSE 00:49:03 07:54 min/mile 10K 36 38 5 M 23
179 CLAYTON SCHUSTER SANTA CLARA 00:49:05 07:55 min/mile 10K 37 36 6 M 24
265 LUCY CONKLIN 00:49:05 07:55 min/mile 10K 38 29 4 F 14
251 JANICE CLEARY 00:49:11 07:55 min/mile 10K 39 34 5 F 15
272 ANDREW DONNELLY 00:49:22 07:57 min/mile 10K 40 0 0 M 0
75 ERIN GOLEC MONTEREY 00:49:32 07:59 min/mile 10K 41 43 3 F 16
192 MARY SKIPWITH PACIFIC GROVE 00:49:38 08:00 min/mile 10K 42 45 4 F 17
38 KATE CONWAY MONTEREY 00:49:49 08:02 min/mile 10K 43 31 6 F 18
198 MATTHEW SPROUT BROOKLYN 00:49:49 08:02 min/mile 10K 44 31 7 M 25
58 RYAN DUNHAM MONTEREY 00:49:58 08:03 min/mile 10K 45 33 8 M 26
125 CAROLYN MAI HONOLULU 00:50:10 08:05 min/mile 10K 46 28 5 F 19
81 COURTNEY GRIMES MONTEREY 00:50:24 08:07 min/mile 10K 47 35 7 F 20
167 KEITH RODE WOODLAND 00:50:26 08:08 min/mile 10K 48 34 9 M 27
194 MELISSA SORENSON PEBBLE BEACH 00:50:29 08:08 min/mile 10K 49 29 6 F 21
128 MALCOLM MCCARRY OAKLAND 00:50:36 08:09 min/mile 10K 50 25 6 M 28
273 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
264 ADAM ROACH 00:33:18 05:22 min/mile 10K 1 31 1 M 1
43 RYAN CRONIN PACIFIC GROVE 00:37:46 06:05 min/mile 10K 2 24 1 M 2
138 CHRIS MONYPENY SALINAS 00:39:51 06:25 min/mile 10K 3 45 1 M 3
300 ED ACOSTA 00:40:10 06:28 min/mile 10K 4 46 2 M 4
136 MARK MOEHLING MONTEREY 00:40:17 06:29 min/mile 10K 5 27 2 M 5
18 ARACELLY BIBL SANTA CRUZ 00:41:31 06:41 min/mile 10K 8 42 1 F 1
72 STELLA GIBBS PACIFIC GROVE 00:42:40 06:52 min/mile 10K 11 56 1 F 2
24 BRITA BRUEMMER MONTEREY 00:43:37 07:02 min/mile 10K 13 54 2 F 3
161 VERONICA RAMIREZ SALINAS 00:44:08 07:07 min/mile 10K 15 33 1 F 4
261 MARY SCANNELL 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 18 50 3 F 5
1 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
108 Z LANGSTON BIG SUR 01:04:52 10:27 min/mile 10K 154 7 1 M 75
13 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
158 NICOLAS PEREZ SALINAS 00:44:35 07:11 min/mile 10K 16 14 1 M 12
241 WILLIAM GAFILL 00:55:55 09:01 min/mile 10K 82 13 2 M 45
64 LUKE FROST LSB 01:05:17 10:31 min/mile 10K 157 17 3 M 78
146 JENNA OBERG WEIMAR 01:02:50 10:08 min/mile 10K 140 19 1 F 66
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
43 RYAN CRONIN PACIFIC GROVE 00:37:46 06:05 min/mile 10K 2 24 1 M 2
136 MARK MOEHLING MONTEREY 00:40:17 06:29 min/mile 10K 5 27 2 M 5
249 OLIVER RUSSELL 00:41:05 06:37 min/mile 10K 7 25 3 M 7
80 BENJAMIN GRAINGER MARINA 00:45:50 07:23 min/mile 10K 23 27 4 M 15
50 CARSON DEL VALLE MACKIE BIG SUR 00:47:07 07:35 min/mile 10K 26 22 5 M 18
85 SHELBY HAWTHORNE BIG SUR 00:45:12 07:17 min/mile 10K 21 26 1 F 8
233 EMILY COLE MONTEREY 00:47:47 07:42 min/mile 10K 30 26 2 F 12
253 SOFIA SNARELY 00:48:55 07:53 min/mile 10K 34 25 3 F 13
265 LUCY CONKLIN 00:49:05 07:55 min/mile 10K 38 29 4 F 14
125 CAROLYN MAI HONOLULU 00:50:10 08:05 min/mile 10K 46 28 5 F 19
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
264 ADAM ROACH 00:33:18 05:22 min/mile 10K 1 31 1 M 1
176 SAM SARCIA SAN FRANCISCO 00:43:45 07:03 min/mile 10K 14 33 2 M 11
268 WILLIAM LANG 00:45:22 07:19 min/mile 10K 22 35 3 M 14
267 KIERAN COLLINS 00:48:34 07:50 min/mile 10K 33 31 4 M 21
78 MARC GONZALES SAN JOSE 00:49:03 07:54 min/mile 10K 36 38 5 M 23
161 VERONICA RAMIREZ SALINAS 00:44:08 07:07 min/mile 10K 15 33 1 F 4
151 JULIANNA ORTNER WEST SACRAMENTO 00:45:09 07:16 min/mile 10K 20 30 2 F 7
44 LAUREN DACRUZ BIG SUR 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile 10K 27 30 3 F 9
91 RACHEL JAARVIS SALINAS 00:47:36 07:40 min/mile 10K 29 30 4 F 11
251 JANICE CLEARY 00:49:11 07:55 min/mile 10K 39 34 5 F 15
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
138 CHRIS MONYPENY SALINAS 00:39:51 06:25 min/mile 10K 3 45 1 M 3
300 ED ACOSTA 00:40:10 06:28 min/mile 10K 4 46 2 M 4
213 JEAN-FRANÇOIS VANREUSEL MONTEREY 00:42:35 06:52 min/mile 10K 10 45 3 M 9
163 WILLIAM RICE SAN JOSE 00:43:15 06:58 min/mile 10K 12 41 4 M 10
239 JOHN SHANNON 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 17 45 5 M 13
18 ARACELLY BIBL SANTA CRUZ 00:41:31 06:41 min/mile 10K 8 42 1 F 1
175 LIDIA SANTOS CASTROVILLE 00:47:20 07:38 min/mile 10K 28 46 2 F 10
75 ERIN GOLEC MONTEREY 00:49:32 07:59 min/mile 10K 41 43 3 F 16
192 MARY SKIPWITH PACIFIC GROVE 00:49:38 08:00 min/mile 10K 42 45 4 F 17
189 AUDREY SHARP SALINAS 00:53:46 08:40 min/mile 10K 69 42 5 F 31
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
159 JIM POJE APTOS 00:46:04 07:25 min/mile 10K 24 56 1 M 16
212 MARK TRAVAGLIO MONTEREY 00:48:29 07:49 min/mile 10K 31 54 2 M 19
258 DRU JENSEN 00:52:15 08:25 min/mile 10K 58 57 3 M 33
63 PAUL FROST LSB 00:53:47 08:40 min/mile 10K 70 56 4 M 38
140 RICHARD MUSCIO SAN DIEGO 00:56:19 09:05 min/mile 10K 85 57 5 M 47
72 STELLA GIBBS PACIFIC GROVE 00:42:40 06:52 min/mile 10K 11 56 1 F 2
24 BRITA BRUEMMER MONTEREY 00:43:37 07:02 min/mile 10K 13 54 2 F 3
261 MARY SCANNELL 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 18 50 3 F 5
188 LINDA SERENO SALINAS 00:44:55 07:14 min/mile 10K 19 56 4 F 6
231 BEVERLY ZALAN MONTEREY 00:50:40 08:10 min/mile 10K 51 56 5 F 22
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
248 JIM TIFFANY 00:40:52 06:35 min/mile 10K 6 60 1 M 6
206 JERRY THOMAS SALINAS 00:42:34 06:51 min/mile 10K 9 61 2 M 8
245 RICHARD DURSLER 00:48:31 07:49 min/mile 10K 32 60 3 M 20
114 MURRAY LEWIS BEN LOMOND 00:49:00 07:54 min/mile 10K 35 63 4 M 22
8 SERGIO ARAGON MONTARA 00:51:38 08:19 min/mile 10K 55 66 5 M 31
137 LYNN MONCHER SEASIDE 00:54:54 08:51 min/mile 10K 74 62 1 F 33
54 DEBBIE DORNEY ARROYO GRANDE 01:00:08 09:41 min/mile 10K 116 65 2 F 51
153 MICHELLE PARRAVANO CARMEL VALLEY 01:00:44 09:47 min/mile 10K 123 61 3 F 56
243 JULIE ARMSTRONG PACIFIC GROVE 01:03:18 10:12 min/mile 10K 146 60 4 F 71
240 BARBARA MERCER 01:06:38 10:44 min/mile 10K 165 65 5 F 80
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
263 ROD MACKIMAY 00:57:08 09:12 min/mile 10K 93 76 1 M 53
171 BARRATT ROWLEY CARMEL VALLEY 01:01:31 09:55 min/mile 10K 129 72 2 M 67
166 ANDREW ROBERTSON CHICAGO 01:06:50 10:46 min/mile 10K 166 73 3 M 83
190 RON SHERWIN CARMEL 01:16:48 12:23 min/mile 10K 190 71 4 M 90
5 DAVID AMES WATSONVILLE 01:27:06 14:02 min/mile 10K 221 74 5 M 97
79 ANNE GOODE PACIFIC GROVE 01:18:12 12:36 min/mile 10K 201 72 1 F 106
31 SHAREN CAREY BIG SUR 01:24:20 13:36 min/mile 10K 216 71 2 F 119
174 PHYLLIS SAMMON SAN FRANCISCO 01:26:39 13:58 min/mile 10K 219 71 3 F 120
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
391
Last Updated:
10/25/2015 5:53:05 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 226


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 09:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
128 10:21

5K - 105


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 15:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 16:40
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction