Race Results for…
16th Annual James Island Connector Run

November 01, 2014 Results presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1006
Last Updated:
11/17/2014 11:00:55 AM
USA T&F Cert #'s 5K SC11038DW 10K SC10077BS
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1029 TRENT BINFORD 00:15:54.801 05:07 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
2 1571 JAY UPCHURCH 00:16:38.608 05:21 min/mile JAMES ISLAND 36
3 1567 KARL WALSH 00:16:52.699 05:26 min/mile MT PLEASANT 39
4 1001 IRV BATTEN 00:18:09.308 05:51 min/mile N CHAS 51
5 1572 MATTHEW MOLDENHAUER 00:18:38.502 06:00 min/mile CHAS 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1002 CAITLIN JUDD 00:19:28.380 06:16 min/mile N CHAS 30
2 1351 RIVES POE 00:20:09.180 06:30 min/mile CHAS 37
3 1292 KATHERINE MCEVOY 00:21:22.650 06:53 min/mile CHAS 36
4 1040 ABBY BOLMARCICH 00:21:35.677 06:57 min/mile MT PLEASANT 37
5 1084 LILLIAN CIANY 00:21:58.888 07:05 min/mile MT PLEASANT 32

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 MICHAEL BANKS 00:30:56.982 04:59 min/mile CHAS 28
2 687 ERIC ASHTON 00:33:33.828 05:24 min/mile COLUMBIA 47
3 710 PAUL MALEK 00:35:16.745 05:41 min/mile HANAHAN 23
4 689 NATE OCONNELL 00:36:23.230 05:52 min/mile CHAS 23
5 130 MATTHEW DIETERICH 00:38:26.689 06:11 min/mile CHAS 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 MICHELLE LAFLEUR 00:39:30.258 06:22 min/mile SAVANNAH 42
2 69 RACHAEL BUTLER 00:40:45.148 06:34 min/mile MT PLEASANT 31
3 646 ELIZABETH NYBERG 00:42:31.608 06:51 min/mile CHAS 27
4 572 BLAIR TURNAGE 00:43:30.074 07:00 min/mile MT PLEASANT 32
5 49 LAURA BOSELOWITZ 00:44:01.718 07:05 min/mile MT PLEASANT 45

10K BIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2031 DAVID REBULA 00:20:53.607 03:22 min/mile CHAS 24
2 2003 MICHAEL BANNISTER 00:21:25.844 03:27 min/mile MT PLEASANT 50
3 2050 SIMMONS FALK 00:22:11.244 03:34 min/mile CHAS 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2009 SHELBY CRAIG 00:21:23.507 03:26 min/mile MT PLEASANT 19
2 2055 SUZANNE UTNIK 00:24:29.234 03:56 min/mile MT PLEASANT 44
3 2015 BARBARA HAWKINS 00:29:02.803 04:40 min/mile SPARTANBURG 56

5K WC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 795 AUSTIN BRACKETT 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile NEW ORLEANS 20
2 797 ALEX DIBIASE 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile CHAS 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 796 BARBARA DELIA 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 64

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
428 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 0 1029 TRENT BINFORD M 25 GREENVILLE SC 5K O/A 00:15:54.801 05:07 min/mile
2 0 1571 JAY UPCHURCH M 36 JAMES ISLAND SC 5K O/A 00:16:38.608 05:21 min/mile
3 0 1567 KARL WALSH M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 5K O/A 00:16:52.699 05:26 min/mile
4 0 1001 IRV BATTEN M 51 N CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:18:09.308 05:51 min/mile
5 0 1572 MATTHEW MOLDENHAUER M 31 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:18:38.502 06:00 min/mile
6 1 1101 ZACH DAVIS M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:19:04.847 06:09 min/mile
7 2 1082 JARED CHRYSOSTOM M 31 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:19:13.351 06:11 min/mile
8 0 1002 CAITLIN JUDD F 30 N CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:19:28.380 06:16 min/mile
9 3 1495 LUKE PAULDINE M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:19:35.682 06:19 min/mile
11 4 1069 PARKER CALVERT M 14 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:04.000 06:28 min/mile
12 0 1351 RIVES POE F 37 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:20:09.180 06:30 min/mile
13 5 1280 LEWIS MARTINEZ M 20 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:20:28.533 06:36 min/mile
14 6 1566 THOMAS SHEPARD M 32 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:33.627 06:37 min/mile
15 7 1191 ANDREW GRILES M 21 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:49.738 06:42 min/mile
17 0 1292 KATHERINE MCEVOY F 36 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:21:22.650 06:53 min/mile
20 8 1416 ANDREW SONDERMARK M 30 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:21:33.143 06:57 min/mile
21 0 1040 ABBY BOLMARCICH F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 5K O/A 00:21:35.677 06:57 min/mile
22 9 1369 MARK RITTENHOUSE M 32 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:21:35.827 06:57 min/mile
23 10 1039 CHRISTOPHER BOJARSKI M 27 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:21:58.561 07:05 min/mile
24 0 1084 LILLIAN CIANY F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 5K O/A 00:21:58.888 07:05 min/mile
25 11 1394 CHRIS SHLABACH M 28 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 2 00:22:00.725 07:05 min/mile
26 12 1068 CARL CALVERT M 48 N CHAS SC 5K 1 00:22:01.397 07:06 min/mile
27 13 1130 MATTHEW DURHAM M 32 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:22:04.894 07:07 min/mile
28 14 1496 EVAN DANIIALS M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:22:06.177 07:07 min/mile
29 15 1453 WILL VESELY M 20 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:22:07.297 07:08 min/mile
31 16 1462 QUONTRELLO WASHINGTON M 40 N CHAS SC 5K 1 00:22:34.834 07:16 min/mile
32 17 1328 RAGAN NEWELL M 20 AIKEN SC 5K 4 00:22:41.235 07:19 min/mile
33 18 1102 JAY DAVIS` M 18 GREENVILLE SC 5K 2 00:22:41.306 07:19 min/mile
35 19 1076 MICHAEL CHAPMAN M 20 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:22:51.297 07:22 min/mile
36 20 1591 DILLON GRAHAM M 18 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:23:02.693 07:25 min/mile
37 21 322 TARA MARLOWE F 29 HANAHAN SC 5K 1 00:23:05.982 07:26 min/mile
38 22 1134 JOHN EDENFIELD M 60 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:23:24.005 07:32 min/mile
39 23 1126 CHRIS DRUCE M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:23:31.904 07:35 min/mile
40 24 1584 CORTER CROWLEY M 15 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:23:34.375 07:36 min/mile
41 25 1568 CIANA CICI F 19 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 1 00:23:34.537 07:36 min/mile
42 26 1500 AMY LAUREN SCOTT F 29 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:23:36.135 07:36 min/mile
43 27 1419 ASHLEY STARKEY M 40 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:23:43.434 07:39 min/mile
45 28 1123 SAM DOUGLAS M 19 AIKEN SC 5K 5 00:23:46.837 07:40 min/mile
46 29 1098 MARY DAVIDSON F 22 LADSON SC 5K 1 00:23:49.459 07:40 min/mile
47 30 1586 JOE STPIERRE M 33 GNUL SC 5K 6 00:23:52.365 07:41 min/mile
48 31 1440 CONNOR TIMMINS M 22 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 6 00:23:52.445 07:41 min/mile
51 32 1348 COLIN PIACENTINE M 26 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:24:01.149 07:44 min/mile
52 33 1486 KYLE WUKAWITZ M 35 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 1 00:24:21.832 07:51 min/mile
53 34 1169 KYLE FRIESINGER M 30 CHAS SC 5K 7 00:24:27.195 07:53 min/mile
54 35 1403 ROBERT SINK M 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 5 00:24:28.998 07:53 min/mile
57 36 1052 JIM BROWN M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:24:37.263 07:56 min/mile
58 37 1236 WILLIAM JOY M 22 CHAS SC 5K 7 00:24:38.492 07:56 min/mile
59 38 1293 MICHAEL MCEVOY M 34 CHAS SC 5K 8 00:24:43.244 07:58 min/mile
60 39 1574 BOBO BRINSON M 61 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:24:58.289 08:03 min/mile
61 40 1476 TREY WILLIAMS M 26 CHAS SC 5K 6 00:25:09.372 08:06 min/mile
428 entrants …

Overall Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
78 entrants …
Overall Masters Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
26 12 1068 CARL CALVERT M 48 N CHAS SC 5K 1 00:22:01.397 07:06 min/mile
31 16 1462 QUONTRELLO WASHINGTON M 40 N CHAS SC 5K 1 00:22:34.834 07:16 min/mile
43 27 1419 ASHLEY STARKEY M 40 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:23:43.434 07:39 min/mile
63 42 1589 RONNIE RICHTEL M 48 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:25:10.912 08:07 min/mile
71 48 149 ROB EMORY M 42 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:25:58.633 08:22 min/mile
75 52 1553 CAROLINE SINKLER F 48 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:26:28.541 08:32 min/mile
86 62 1108 JOSH DEATON M 40 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:27:06.867 08:44 min/mile
105 78 1570 BRYAN PIGFORD M 41 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:28:34.600 09:12 min/mile
107 80 1446 GEORGE UNSINGER M 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 3 00:28:50.139 09:18 min/mile
111 84 1247 ANGELA KIRCH F 43 HOLLY SPRINGS NC 5K 1 00:28:58.404 09:20 min/mile
134 105 1295 STARLA MCGORTY F 48 HANAHAN SC 5K 2 00:30:33.375 09:51 min/mile
137 108 1221 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:30:43.103 09:54 min/mile
139 110 1064 BOB CAIN M 50 CHAS SC 5K 6 00:30:46.102 09:55 min/mile
141 112 1250 PERRY KIRCH M 42 HOLLY SPRINGS NC 5K 6 00:30:52.275 09:57 min/mile
159 128 1148 JOE FEARS M 47 LADSON SC 5K 3 00:31:56.440 10:18 min/mile
160 129 1561 BETTY MEIGHEN F 49 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:31:59.714 10:19 min/mile
179 148 1245 DAVID KILMER M 41 CHAS SC 5K 7 00:32:37.938 10:31 min/mile
185 153 1466 LISA WEBB F 41 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:33:00.341 10:38 min/mile
186 154 1309 MARIA MONTOREANO F 46 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:33:00.500 10:38 min/mile
203 170 1058 BELINDA BRYAN F 47 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 6 00:33:36.896 10:50 min/mile
206 173 1360 CATHY RETTEW F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:33:48.580 10:54 min/mile
213 180 1107 TRACEY DEAS M 43 CHAS SC 5K 8 00:34:20.973 11:04 min/mile
220 187 1055 LIZ BROWN F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:34:55.538 11:15 min/mile
231 196 1537 CHERYAL HANRATTY F 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 4 00:35:37.682 11:29 min/mile
232 197 1026 BOB BERES M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 9 00:35:40.101 11:30 min/mile
237 200 444 HOPE REARDON F 43 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:35:57.119 11:35 min/mile
238 201 1146 ROBIN FAASS F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 8 00:35:57.200 11:35 min/mile
251 210 1070 NINA CARNRIGHT F 46 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 7 00:37:09.863 11:59 min/mile
253 212 1195 DIANA HALL F 47 LADSON SC 5K 8 00:37:22.243 12:03 min/mile
259 218 1439 MICHAEL TIMBES M 41 CHAS SC 5K 10 00:37:49.705 12:11 min/mile
262 221 1269 KAREN LEE F 46 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 9 00:38:12.045 12:19 min/mile
263 222 1338 TARA PARKER F 45 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 10 00:38:16.257 12:20 min/mile
264 223 1135 AIMEE EGLOFF F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 11 00:38:19.288 12:21 min/mile
266 224 1100 LISA DAVIS F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 12 00:38:30.896 12:25 min/mile
275 232 1177 LASHAUN GARRETT F 43 RIDGEVILLE SC 5K 6 00:38:46.437 12:30 min/mile
277 234 1156 MARIA FLETCHER F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 7 00:39:08.357 12:37 min/mile
279 236 1200 JULIE HARRIS F 41 N CHAS SC 5K 8 00:39:11.733 12:38 min/mile
283 240 1545 WANDA WHITLEY F 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 13 00:39:30.176 12:44 min/mile
305 253 1593 CAML MFVER F 45 CHAS SC 5K 14 00:41:31.401 13:23 min/mile
315 257 1380 CYNTHIA SALYER F 46 CHAS SC 5K 15 00:42:15.000 13:37 min/mile
319 260 1538 JOEY GILLAM M 45 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:42:27.931 13:41 min/mile
320 261 1184 KISSY GILLIAM F 47 CHAS SC 5K 16 00:42:28.251 13:41 min/mile
332 267 1153 CHRISTI FIX F 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 9 00:43:18.773 13:58 min/mile
339 270 1473 CASSANDRA WILHITE F 45 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5K 17 00:43:31.305 14:02 min/mile
348 274 1592 ROB CHISOLM M 48 ISLE OF PALMS SC 5K 5 00:44:09.263 14:14 min/mile
351 275 1364 ANGELA RICHARDS F 46 N CHAS SC 5K 18 00:44:23.463 14:19 min/mile
356 277 219 KEVIN HILL M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 11 00:44:51.112 14:28 min/mile
360 279 1154 KENNETH FIX M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 12 00:45:09.022 14:33 min/mile
373 285 1434 CHRISTOPHER THACKSTON M 46 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5K 6 00:45:50.699 14:47 min/mile
374 286 1009 EDWARD ANSON M 41 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5K 13 00:45:51.263 14:47 min/mile
78 entrants …

Overall Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
95 entrants …
Overall Grand Masters Results
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 0 1001 IRV BATTEN M 51 N CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:18:09.308 05:51 min/mile
38 22 1134 JOHN EDENFIELD M 60 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:23:24.005 07:32 min/mile
57 36 1052 JIM BROWN M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:24:37.263 07:56 min/mile
60 39 1574 BOBO BRINSON M 61 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:24:58.289 08:03 min/mile
64 43 1470 ROD WESSINGER M 53 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:25:17.656 08:09 min/mile
70 47 1132 PAUL DWORKIN M 67 WEST HARTFORD CT 5K 1 00:25:55.290 08:21 min/mile
79 56 1007 WILLIAM ANDERSON M 62 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:26:40.630 08:36 min/mile
93 66 1534 NANCY CURRY F 67 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:27:35.302 08:53 min/mile
97 70 1385 SIMON SCALIA M 62 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:27:56.107 09:00 min/mile
103 76 1274 JIMMY LONG M 60 ANDERSON SC 5K 5 00:28:14.613 09:06 min/mile
107 80 1446 GEORGE UNSINGER M 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 3 00:28:50.139 09:18 min/mile
117 89 1151 WALTER FIELDS M 52 N CHAS SC 5K 4 00:29:19.759 09:27 min/mile
120 92 1050 CYNTHIA BROWN F 61 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 5K 1 00:29:29.191 09:30 min/mile
128 100 1503 DAVID EDWARDS M 54 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:30:27.653 09:49 min/mile
131 102 1206 JIM HELEMS M 60 CHAS SC 5K 6 00:30:29.309 09:50 min/mile
135 106 1054 KATHY BROWN F 65 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:30:36.387 09:52 min/mile
139 110 1064 BOB CAIN M 50 CHAS SC 5K 6 00:30:46.102 09:55 min/mile
140 111 1557 ANNIE DURYEE F 54 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:30:47.758 09:55 min/mile
146 115 1483 JO WOOD F 60 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:31:05.670 10:01 min/mile
151 120 1097 DOROTHY DAVIDSON F 64 LANDRUM SC 5K 3 00:31:41.075 10:13 min/mile
152 121 1003 LYNN ABLE F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:31:41.768 10:13 min/mile
153 122 1036 SYLVIA BLAUSTEIN F 61 NYACK NY 5K 4 00:31:43.855 10:13 min/mile
154 123 1323 BRYCE MYERS M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 7 00:31:47.847 10:15 min/mile
163 132 1277 ALYSIA LUCAS F 53 HANAHAN SC 5K 2 00:32:01.332 10:19 min/mile
165 134 1441 MICKEY TIMMS M 58 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:32:04.140 10:20 min/mile
167 136 1594 ROBERT IRICK M 65 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:32:05.805 10:20 min/mile
173 142 1307 CLYDE MIZZELL M 78 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:32:21.182 10:26 min/mile
177 146 1334 GREG PADGETT M 57 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:32:35.209 10:30 min/mile
180 149 1457 ELLEN WALTON F 58 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:32:42.265 10:32 min/mile
181 150 1020 PAULA BAXTER F 59 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:32:50.056 10:35 min/mile
190 158 1582 KELLY CROWLEY M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:33:14.003 10:43 min/mile
195 163 1207 TERESA HELEMS F 59 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:33:22.452 10:45 min/mile
197 165 1160 LINDA FORMBY F 62 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:33:24.479 10:46 min/mile
199 167 1059 ELIZABETH BUSHEY F 53 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:33:28.310 10:47 min/mile
201 168 1583 GINA CROWLEY F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:33:34.969 10:49 min/mile
202 169 1536 MARSHALL WAKAT M 73 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:33:35.254 10:50 min/mile
204 171 1073 DOLORES CATAPANO F 59 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:33:36.962 10:50 min/mile
220 187 1055 LIZ BROWN F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:34:55.538 11:15 min/mile
221 188 1409 TAMMY SMITH F 52 MURFREESBORO SC 5K 6 00:34:58.863 11:16 min/mile
222 189 1194 CARMEN HALL F 52 WATERBURY CT 5K 7 00:35:02.000 11:18 min/mile
224 190 1197 MARK HALL M 55 WATERBURY CT 5K 4 00:35:05.610 11:19 min/mile
230 195 1539 SUSAN KERN F 58 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 6 00:35:30.614 11:27 min/mile
238 201 1146 ROBIN FAASS F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 8 00:35:57.200 11:35 min/mile
239 202 1173 PAMELA GARBARINO F 61 COLUMBIA SC 5K 6 00:36:07.963 11:39 min/mile
241 204 1145 MICHAEL FAASS M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:36:16.015 11:41 min/mile
243 205 4 GAIL ADDISON F 58 MONCKS CORNER SC 5K 7 00:36:28.040 11:45 min/mile
249 208 1392 ALLEN SHELLEY M 63 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 7 00:36:46.407 11:51 min/mile
250 209 1265 LISA LAVENTURE F 54 CHAS SC 5K 9 00:37:09.758 11:59 min/mile
255 214 1147 JULIANNE FARNSWORTH F 55 CHAS SC 5K 8 00:37:24.920 12:03 min/mile
257 216 1314 NANCY MOYA-MENDEZ F 57 ROCK HILL SC 5K 9 00:37:42.749 12:09 min/mile
95 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 1 1101 ZACH DAVIS M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:19:04.847 06:09 min/mile
7 2 1082 JARED CHRYSOSTOM M 31 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:19:13.351 06:11 min/mile
9 3 1495 LUKE PAULDINE M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:19:35.682 06:19 min/mile
11 4 1069 PARKER CALVERT M 14 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:04.000 06:28 min/mile
13 5 1280 LEWIS MARTINEZ M 20 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:20:28.533 06:36 min/mile
37 21 322 TARA MARLOWE F 29 HANAHAN SC 5K 1 00:23:05.982 07:26 min/mile
41 25 1568 CIANA CICI F 19 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 1 00:23:34.537 07:36 min/mile
42 26 1500 AMY LAUREN SCOTT F 29 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:23:36.135 07:36 min/mile
46 29 1098 MARY DAVIDSON F 22 LADSON SC 5K 1 00:23:49.459 07:40 min/mile
62 41 1022 LINDSEY BELK F 25 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:25:10.402 08:07 min/mile
Overall Masters
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
Overall Grand Masters
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 - 9
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
149 118 1297 JAMES MCKENNA M 9 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:31:38.763 10:12 min/mile
261 220 1525 PATRICK ROBERTS M 9 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:38:02.246 12:16 min/mile
269 227 1521 MILES COKER M 7 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:38:36.537 12:27 min/mile
314 256 1522 MONTRELL DAVIS M 8 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:42:12.675 13:36 min/mile
325 263 1322 RYAN MURRAY M 9 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:42:49.584 13:48 min/mile
150 119 1465 JANE WATTS F 9 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:31:39.994 10:12 min/mile
363 281 1152 ALEXANDRA FIX F 9 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 2 00:45:23.464 14:38 min/mile
403 300 1519 MACKENZIE SELLERS F 6 N CHAS SC 5K 3 00:47:12.303 15:13 min/mile
524 346 1290 KAYLAH MCCOWN F 8 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:52:06.440 16:48 min/mile
537 353 1318 CLAIRE MURRAY F 7 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:52:21.713 16:53 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
9 3 1495 LUKE PAULDINE M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:19:35.682 06:19 min/mile
11 4 1069 PARKER CALVERT M 14 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:04.000 06:28 min/mile
28 14 1496 EVAN DANIIALS M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:22:06.177 07:07 min/mile
106 79 1381 NICHOLAS SANBORN M 13 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 4 00:28:37.823 09:13 min/mile
119 91 1515 JON MEDINA M 10 N CHAS SC 5K 5 00:29:27.025 09:30 min/mile
91 64 1249 MADELINE KIRCH F 14 HOLLY SPRINGS NC 5K 1 00:27:21.312 08:49 min/mile
108 81 1414 ELIZABETH SNYDER F 14 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:28:55.366 09:19 min/mile
127 99 1248 ELSA KIRCH F 11 HOLLY SPRINGS NC 5K 3 00:30:24.918 09:48 min/mile
187 155 1504 ALEXIA GRANT F 10 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:33:02.286 10:39 min/mile
211 178 1550 TATIANA GREEN F 14 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:34:19.958 11:04 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 1 1101 ZACH DAVIS M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:19:04.847 06:09 min/mile
33 18 1102 JAY DAVIS` M 18 GREENVILLE SC 5K 2 00:22:41.306 07:19 min/mile
36 20 1591 DILLON GRAHAM M 18 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:23:02.693 07:25 min/mile
40 24 1584 CORTER CROWLEY M 15 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:23:34.375 07:36 min/mile
45 28 1123 SAM DOUGLAS M 19 AIKEN SC 5K 5 00:23:46.837 07:40 min/mile
41 25 1568 CIANA CICI F 19 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 1 00:23:34.537 07:36 min/mile
65 44 1161 HUNTER FOSTER F 18 WOODRUFF SC 5K 2 00:25:19.049 08:10 min/mile
124 96 1400 LAURA SIMPSON F 18 GASTON SC 5K 3 00:29:52.595 09:38 min/mile
156 125 1170 LAURA FUENFSTUECK F 19 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:31:53.912 10:17 min/mile
352 276 1303 RAUSLIN MILLS F 19 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:44:26.148 14:20 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
13 5 1280 LEWIS MARTINEZ M 20 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:20:28.533 06:36 min/mile
15 7 1191 ANDREW GRILES M 21 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:49.738 06:42 min/mile
29 15 1453 WILL VESELY M 20 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:22:07.297 07:08 min/mile
32 17 1328 RAGAN NEWELL M 20 AIKEN SC 5K 4 00:22:41.235 07:19 min/mile
35 19 1076 MICHAEL CHAPMAN M 20 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:22:51.297 07:22 min/mile
46 29 1098 MARY DAVIDSON F 22 LADSON SC 5K 1 00:23:49.459 07:40 min/mile
82 59 1331 NICOLE OGILBEE F 21 LOVELAND OH 5K 2 00:26:43.911 08:37 min/mile
96 69 1443 CHRISTINE TOEPFER F 24 NEWTOWN PA 5K 3 00:27:51.776 08:59 min/mile
100 73 1199 CONNELLY HARDAWAY F 23 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:28:04.632 09:03 min/mile
115 87 1354 DANIELA RAMIREZ F 24 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:29:04.544 09:22 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
23 10 1039 CHRISTOPHER BOJARSKI M 27 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:21:58.561 07:05 min/mile
25 11 1394 CHRIS SHLABACH M 28 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 2 00:22:00.725 07:05 min/mile
39 23 1126 CHRIS DRUCE M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:23:31.904 07:35 min/mile
51 32 1348 COLIN PIACENTINE M 26 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:24:01.149 07:44 min/mile
54 35 1403 ROBERT SINK M 29 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 5 00:24:28.998 07:53 min/mile
37 21 322 TARA MARLOWE F 29 HANAHAN SC 5K 1 00:23:05.982 07:26 min/mile
42 26 1500 AMY LAUREN SCOTT F 29 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:23:36.135 07:36 min/mile
62 41 1022 LINDSEY BELK F 25 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:25:10.402 08:07 min/mile
110 83 1127 MELANIE DUNHAM F 26 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:28:58.181 09:20 min/mile
130 101 1388 LISA SCHUNEMANN F 25 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:30:29.054 09:50 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 2 1082 JARED CHRYSOSTOM M 31 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:19:13.351 06:11 min/mile
14 6 1566 THOMAS SHEPARD M 32 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:33.627 06:37 min/mile
20 8 1416 ANDREW SONDERMARK M 30 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:21:33.143 06:57 min/mile
22 9 1369 MARK RITTENHOUSE M 32 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:21:35.827 06:57 min/mile
27 13 1130 MATTHEW DURHAM M 32 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:22:04.894 07:07 min/mile
80 57 1471 KAROLINE WHEELER F 33 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:26:41.408 08:36 min/mile
89 63 1128 CATIE DUNN F 31 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:27:16.308 08:47 min/mile
94 67 1485 BETHANY WUKAWITZ F 33 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 3 00:27:47.510 08:57 min/mile
102 75 1565 JENNIFER NASH F 30 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 4 00:28:05.055 09:03 min/mile
113 86 1342 RACHEL PAULK F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:29:00.631 09:21 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
52 33 1486 KYLE WUKAWITZ M 35 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 1 00:24:21.832 07:51 min/mile
73 50 1575 KIRBY BARNETT M 39 LADSON SC 5K 2 00:26:23.239 08:30 min/mile
81 58 1266 BRIAN LEAL M 37 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:26:43.214 08:37 min/mile
83 60 1541 BERRY HIOTT M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:26:44.401 08:37 min/mile
92 65 1129 PHILIP DUNNING M 37 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5K 5 00:27:32.889 08:52 min/mile
104 77 1478 VIRGINIA WININGER F 35 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:28:17.215 09:07 min/mile
133 104 1205 CAROLINE HELEMS F 35 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:30:33.158 09:51 min/mile
170 139 1267 JULIE LEAL F 35 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:32:07.420 10:21 min/mile
189 157 1535 TARA LONGVAL F 36 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:33:13.378 10:42 min/mile
209 176 1109 LESLIE DEATON F 38 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:33:58.868 10:57 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
31 16 1462 QUONTRELLO WASHINGTON M 40 N CHAS SC 5K 1 00:22:34.834 07:16 min/mile
43 27 1419 ASHLEY STARKEY M 40 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:23:43.434 07:39 min/mile
71 48 149 ROB EMORY M 42 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:25:58.633 08:22 min/mile
86 62 1108 JOSH DEATON M 40 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:27:06.867 08:44 min/mile
105 78 1570 BRYAN PIGFORD M 41 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:28:34.600 09:12 min/mile
111 84 1247 ANGELA KIRCH F 43 HOLLY SPRINGS NC 5K 1 00:28:58.404 09:20 min/mile
185 153 1466 LISA WEBB F 41 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:33:00.341 10:38 min/mile
206 173 1360 CATHY RETTEW F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:33:48.580 10:54 min/mile
231 196 1537 CHERYAL HANRATTY F 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 4 00:35:37.682 11:29 min/mile
237 200 444 HOPE REARDON F 43 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:35:57.119 11:35 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
26 12 1068 CARL CALVERT M 48 N CHAS SC 5K 1 00:22:01.397 07:06 min/mile
63 42 1589 RONNIE RICHTEL M 48 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:25:10.912 08:07 min/mile
159 128 1148 JOE FEARS M 47 LADSON SC 5K 3 00:31:56.440 10:18 min/mile
319 260 1538 JOEY GILLAM M 45 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:42:27.931 13:41 min/mile
348 274 1592 ROB CHISOLM M 48 ISLE OF PALMS SC 5K 5 00:44:09.263 14:14 min/mile
75 52 1553 CAROLINE SINKLER F 48 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:26:28.541 08:32 min/mile
134 105 1295 STARLA MCGORTY F 48 HANAHAN SC 5K 2 00:30:33.375 09:51 min/mile
137 108 1221 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:30:43.103 09:54 min/mile
160 129 1561 BETTY MEIGHEN F 49 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:31:59.714 10:19 min/mile
186 154 1309 MARIA MONTOREANO F 46 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:33:00.500 10:38 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
57 36 1052 JIM BROWN M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:24:37.263 07:56 min/mile
64 43 1470 ROD WESSINGER M 53 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:25:17.656 08:09 min/mile
107 80 1446 GEORGE UNSINGER M 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 3 00:28:50.139 09:18 min/mile
117 89 1151 WALTER FIELDS M 52 N CHAS SC 5K 4 00:29:19.759 09:27 min/mile
128 100 1503 DAVID EDWARDS M 54 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:30:27.653 09:49 min/mile
140 111 1557 ANNIE DURYEE F 54 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:30:47.758 09:55 min/mile
163 132 1277 ALYSIA LUCAS F 53 HANAHAN SC 5K 2 00:32:01.332 10:19 min/mile
199 167 1059 ELIZABETH BUSHEY F 53 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:33:28.310 10:47 min/mile
201 168 1583 GINA CROWLEY F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:33:34.969 10:49 min/mile
220 187 1055 LIZ BROWN F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:34:55.538 11:15 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
165 134 1441 MICKEY TIMMS M 58 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:32:04.140 10:20 min/mile
177 146 1334 GREG PADGETT M 57 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:32:35.209 10:30 min/mile
190 158 1582 KELLY CROWLEY M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:33:14.003 10:43 min/mile
224 190 1197 MARK HALL M 55 WATERBURY CT 5K 4 00:35:05.610 11:19 min/mile
241 204 1145 MICHAEL FAASS M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:36:16.015 11:41 min/mile
152 121 1003 LYNN ABLE F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:31:41.768 10:13 min/mile
180 149 1457 ELLEN WALTON F 58 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:32:42.265 10:32 min/mile
181 150 1020 PAULA BAXTER F 59 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:32:50.056 10:35 min/mile
195 163 1207 TERESA HELEMS F 59 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:33:22.452 10:45 min/mile
204 171 1073 DOLORES CATAPANO F 59 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:33:36.962 10:50 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
38 22 1134 JOHN EDENFIELD M 60 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:23:24.005 07:32 min/mile
60 39 1574 BOBO BRINSON M 61 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:24:58.289 08:03 min/mile
79 56 1007 WILLIAM ANDERSON M 62 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:26:40.630 08:36 min/mile
97 70 1385 SIMON SCALIA M 62 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:27:56.107 09:00 min/mile
103 76 1274 JIMMY LONG M 60 ANDERSON SC 5K 5 00:28:14.613 09:06 min/mile
120 92 1050 CYNTHIA BROWN F 61 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 5K 1 00:29:29.191 09:30 min/mile
146 115 1483 JO WOOD F 60 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:31:05.670 10:01 min/mile
151 120 1097 DOROTHY DAVIDSON F 64 LANDRUM SC 5K 3 00:31:41.075 10:13 min/mile
153 122 1036 SYLVIA BLAUSTEIN F 61 NYACK NY 5K 4 00:31:43.855 10:13 min/mile
197 165 1160 LINDA FORMBY F 62 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:33:24.479 10:46 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
70 47 1132 PAUL DWORKIN M 67 WEST HARTFORD CT 5K 1 00:25:55.290 08:21 min/mile
167 136 1594 ROBERT IRICK M 65 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:32:05.805 10:20 min/mile
334 269 1078 RUDOLPH CHAPMAN M 67 LADSON SC 5K 3 00:43:22.585 13:59 min/mile
391 295 1202 RAY HAUCK M 69 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:46:39.099 15:02 min/mile
93 66 1534 NANCY CURRY F 67 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:27:35.302 08:53 min/mile
135 106 1054 KATHY BROWN F 65 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:30:36.387 09:52 min/mile
274 231 1075 KIYOKO CHAPMAN F 68 LADSON SC 5K 3 00:38:44.150 12:29 min/mile
640 391 1311 VALERIE MORRIS F 67 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:55:17.607 17:50 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
173 142 1307 CLYDE MIZZELL M 78 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:32:21.182 10:26 min/mile
202 169 1536 MARSHALL WAKAT M 73 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:33:35.254 10:50 min/mile
292 246 1399 HERB SILVERMAN M 72 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:40:14.686 12:58 min/mile
372 284 1433 BRUCE THACKSTON M 72 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5K 4 00:45:50.069 14:47 min/mile
454 321 1585 JOE RILEY M 71 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:49:44.905 16:02 min/mile
509 343 1166 SHARON FRATEPIETRO F 76 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:51:32.412 16:37 min/mile
625 383 1139 MAXINE ELLIOTT F 70 LOUISVILLE KY 5K 2 00:54:56.395 17:43 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1006
Last Updated:
11/17/2014 11:00:55 AM
USA T&F Cert #'s 5K SC11038DW 10K SC10077BS

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 428


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
186 11:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
242 13:26

Overall Grand Masters 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:46

Overall Masters 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:12

10K - 539


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
250 08:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
289 10:09

Overall Grand Masters 10k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:15

Overall Masters 10k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:39

10K BIKE - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 05:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 05:34

5K WC - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction