Race Results for…
Yuengling Oktoberfest 5K

October 07, 2018 Results presented by CK Running, LLC and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
1808
Last Updated:
10/7/2018 8:58:52 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1993 IAN WALSH 00:15:56 00:15:54 05:07 min/mile EASTON 32
2 1694 FRANCIS SPEAR 00:16:46 00:16:44 05:23 min/mile ALLENTOWN 33
3 1287 FRANK NICK 00:16:53 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile BETHLEHEM 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 335 ALEXANDRA CONNIFF 00:20:04 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile ALLENTOWN 25
2 1686 GABRIELLE SOMMER 00:21:08 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile WHITEHALL 26
3 100 LAURA BECHTEL 00:21:33 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile BURKE 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1814 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 IAN WALSH 1993 00:15:56 00:15:54 32 M EASTON PA O/A 1 05:07 min/mile
2 FRANCIS SPEAR 1694 00:16:46 00:16:44 33 M ALLENTOWN PA O/A 2 05:23 min/mile
3 FRANK NICK 1287 00:16:53 00:16:51 28 M BETHLEHEM PA O/A 3 05:26 min/mile
4 DREW KALBACH 892 00:17:18 00:17:15 30 M LANGHORNE PA 1 4 05:33 min/mile
5 THOMAS CICCARELLI 1965 00:17:24 00:17:22 39 M ALLENTOWN PA 2 5 05:36 min/mile
6 MATTHEW BROWN 190 00:17:32 00:17:29 28 M CHALFONT PA 1 6 05:38 min/mile
7 DAVID WONG 1911 00:17:41 00:17:38 49 M BETHLEHEM PA 1 7 05:41 min/mile
8 MICHAEL POMPELLA 2088 00:18:17 00:18:16 35 M MACUNGIE PA 3 8 05:53 min/mile
9 MATTHEW MACIEVIC 2086 00:18:41 00:18:38 40 M MACUNGIE PA 2 9 06:00 min/mile
10 JON EHRLICH 466 00:18:51 00:18:48 30 M HELLERTOWN PA 4 10 06:03 min/mile
11 JASON CORBY 343 00:18:53 00:18:51 39 M READINGREADING PA 5 11 06:04 min/mile
12 DAN KUCZ 991 00:19:01 00:18:58 33 M SPRING CITY PA 6 12 06:07 min/mile
13 DAVID LAMBERT 1004 00:19:18 00:19:15 49 M PHILADELPHIA PA 3 13 06:12 min/mile
14 ADAM STEM 7447 00:19:22 00:19:19 35 M 7 14 06:13 min/mile
15 TRAVIS LUCKENBAUGH 1069 00:19:53 00:19:48 34 M SPRING GROVE PA 8 15 06:23 min/mile
16 DAVID FARNSWORTH 505 00:19:52 00:19:49 38 M POTTSTOWN PA 9 16 06:23 min/mile
17 WILLIAM HORN 821 00:19:56 00:19:53 44 M ALLENTOWN PA 4 17 06:24 min/mile
18 MICHAEL GERHART 619 00:20:00 00:19:54 53 M EAST EARL PA 1 18 06:25 min/mile
19 JACOB YOUNG 1941 00:20:02 00:19:58 18 M MACUNGIE PA 1 19 06:26 min/mile
20 BRIAN CONNIFF 1998 00:20:04 00:20:01 61 M MOSCOW PA 1 20 06:27 min/mile
21 ALEXANDRA CONNIFF 335 00:20:04 00:20:01 25 F ALLENTOWN PA O/A 1 06:27 min/mile
22 DAMON KRAMER 981 00:20:14 00:20:12 39 M HELLERTOWN PA 10 21 06:30 min/mile
23 DOUGLAS FARKAS 502 00:20:27 00:20:16 55 M MIDDLETOWN NJ 2 22 06:32 min/mile
24 CHRIS DOTTA 440 00:20:23 00:20:19 39 M BETHLEHEM PA 11 23 06:33 min/mile
25 DREW FINTON 534 00:21:42 00:20:23 27 M BETHLEHEM PA 2 24 06:34 min/mile
26 RYAN NEFF 1280 00:20:34 00:20:29 28 M EMMAUS PA 3 25 06:36 min/mile
27 NICOLAS HESS 773 00:20:37 00:20:31 31 M BETHLEHEM PA 12 26 06:37 min/mile
28 MATTHEW ROECKER 1510 00:20:56 00:20:46 41 M BLAIRSTOWN NJ 5 27 06:41 min/mile
29 NATHAN TALLEY 1749 00:20:51 00:20:48 54 M EPHRATA PA 3 28 06:42 min/mile
30 GABRIELLE SOMMER 1686 00:21:08 00:20:54 26 F WHITEHALL PA O/A 2 06:44 min/mile
31 DOUGLAS WEINDEL 2001 00:20:59 00:20:56 49 M BATH PA 6 29 06:45 min/mile
32 IGOR VOLOSHIN 1825 00:22:15 00:21:12 45 M LEHIGHTON PA 7 30 06:50 min/mile
33 ZACHARY TAYLOR 1753 00:22:20 00:21:17 22 M BETHLEHEM PA 4 31 06:51 min/mile
34 CHRIS D’ANGELO 456 00:21:27 00:21:20 32 M NAZARETH PA 13 32 06:52 min/mile
35 LAURA BECHTEL 100 00:21:33 00:21:31 39 F BURKE VA O/A 3 06:56 min/mile
36 JASON SETLOCK 1607 00:21:36 00:21:34 46 M MIDDLEPORT PA 8 33 06:57 min/mile
37 ELISE BUFFINTON 207 00:21:37 00:21:34 26 F ITHACA NY 1 4 06:57 min/mile
38 CADE CASSERLY 271 00:22:58 00:21:39 23 M MAHANOY CITY PA 5 34 06:59 min/mile
39 ERIK LEEDS 1027 00:21:47 00:21:39 45 M HERSHEY PA 9 35 06:59 min/mile
40 ANDREW CALNON 231 00:23:04 00:21:47 24 M HARRISBURG PA 6 36 07:01 min/mile
41 JAMES MIGNONE 1182 00:22:02 00:21:53 38 M HAMILTON NJ 14 37 07:03 min/mile
42 PUNEET KUMAR 995 00:23:20 00:22:03 25 M ALLENTOWN PA 7 38 07:06 min/mile
43 GUNNAR KIRCHNER 942 00:23:21 00:22:04 44 M ALLENTOWN PA 10 39 07:07 min/mile
44 KELLY TRABOSH 1781 00:23:20 00:22:07 40 F POTTSVILLE PA 1 5 07:08 min/mile
45 ANDY STYER 1731 00:22:21 00:22:08 45 M OLEY PA 11 40 07:08 min/mile
46 DREW ENGLE 481 00:24:32 00:22:08 26 M ELIZABETHTOWN PA 8 41 07:08 min/mile
47 SARAH BUTTS 220 00:23:28 00:22:09 13 F INWOOD WV 1 6 07:08 min/mile
48 JACK CARDINAL 252 00:22:14 00:22:11 26 M WEST CHESTER PA 9 42 07:09 min/mile
49 TROY MOYER 1247 00:22:25 00:22:12 52 M LEBANON PA 4 43 07:09 min/mile
50 CHRISTIAN BREWSTER 181 00:22:30 00:22:19 43 M EASTON PA 12 44 07:11 min/mile
1814 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 IAN WALSH 1993 00:15:56 00:15:54 32 M EASTON PA O/A 1 05:07 min/mile
2 FRANCIS SPEAR 1694 00:16:46 00:16:44 33 M ALLENTOWN PA O/A 2 05:23 min/mile
3 FRANK NICK 1287 00:16:53 00:16:51 28 M BETHLEHEM PA O/A 3 05:26 min/mile
21 ALEXANDRA CONNIFF 335 00:20:04 00:20:01 25 F ALLENTOWN PA O/A 1 06:27 min/mile
30 GABRIELLE SOMMER 1686 00:21:08 00:20:54 26 F WHITEHALL PA O/A 2 06:44 min/mile
35 LAURA BECHTEL 100 00:21:33 00:21:31 39 F BURKE VA O/A 3 06:56 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
132 PETER TOCCI 1766 00:26:43 00:24:15 8 M ALLENTOWN PA 1 101 07:49 min/mile
529 NATHAN YODER 1937 00:31:02 00:29:39 8 M UPPER BLACK EDDY PA 2 315 09:33 min/mile
680 TREVOR WEIDNER 1864 00:31:22 00:31:13 7 M HELLERTOWN PA 3 382 10:04 min/mile
1213 THOMAS FAIRBAIRN 498 00:42:35 00:38:58 8 M BETHLEHEM PA 4 570 12:34 min/mile
1657 AUSTIN KELPSCH 910 00:58:48 00:53:08 9 M SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 5 715 17:08 min/mile
276 AVERY ROECKER 1508 00:29:11 00:26:42 9 F BLAIRSTOWN NJ 1 84 08:36 min/mile
833 PENELOPE CAMPBELL 243 00:38:38 00:33:17 9 F BREINIGSVILLE PA 2 396 10:44 min/mile
874 LORELEI CAMPBELL 241 00:39:09 00:33:48 7 F BREINIGSVILLE PA 3 420 10:54 min/mile
1522 ADDISON BARTOL 84 00:50:19 00:47:44 8 F COOPERSBURG PA 4 853 15:23 min/mile
1744 ADALIE FERDOUCHA 522 01:04:28 00:58:21 6 F POTTSVILLE PA 6 1002 18:49 min/mile
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
19 JACOB YOUNG 1941 00:20:02 00:19:58 18 M MACUNGIE PA 1 19 06:26 min/mile
109 JOHN GITTERMAN 634 00:24:03 00:23:51 16 M BRIDGEWATER NJ 2 83 07:41 min/mile
305 ADAM SIRAVO 1652 00:29:33 00:27:11 14 M HATBORO PA 3 209 08:46 min/mile
389 KYLE VARGAS 1817 00:34:15 00:28:16 18 M BOILING SPRINGS PA 4 249 09:07 min/mile
412 CONNOR SOOS 1687 00:32:52 00:28:31 11 M MACUNGIE PA 5 263 09:11 min/mile
47 SARAH BUTTS 220 00:23:28 00:22:09 13 F INWOOD WV 1 6 07:08 min/mile
136 LAUREN O'MALLEY 1305 00:26:58 00:24:25 14 F ALLENTOWN PA 2 32 07:52 min/mile
156 BELLA SHOTWELL 1624 00:25:02 00:25:00 13 F EMMAUS PA 3 37 08:03 min/mile
164 DELANEY SULLIVAN 1989 00:25:17 00:25:04 16 F BETHLEHEM PA 4 39 08:05 min/mile
244 KRISTEN HEILENMAN 755 00:26:30 00:26:21 15 F EMMAUS PA 5 72 08:30 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
6 MATTHEW BROWN 190 00:17:32 00:17:29 28 M CHALFONT PA 1 6 05:38 min/mile
25 DREW FINTON 534 00:21:42 00:20:23 27 M BETHLEHEM PA 2 24 06:34 min/mile
26 RYAN NEFF 1280 00:20:34 00:20:29 28 M EMMAUS PA 3 25 06:36 min/mile
33 ZACHARY TAYLOR 1753 00:22:20 00:21:17 22 M BETHLEHEM PA 4 31 06:51 min/mile
38 CADE CASSERLY 271 00:22:58 00:21:39 23 M MAHANOY CITY PA 5 34 06:59 min/mile
37 ELISE BUFFINTON 207 00:21:37 00:21:34 26 F ITHACA NY 1 4 06:57 min/mile
60 ALLISON SCHAFER 1569 00:23:52 00:22:43 26 F EASTON PA 2 8 07:19 min/mile
70 NOELENE POWER 1413 00:24:07 00:22:58 23 F BROOKLYN NY 3 12 07:24 min/mile
74 MICHELLE BOLGER 150 00:23:23 00:23:10 29 F BETHLEHEM PA 4 14 07:28 min/mile
80 TAYLOR POLET 1985 00:24:41 00:23:17 29 F EASTON PA 5 16 07:30 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
4 DREW KALBACH 892 00:17:18 00:17:15 30 M LANGHORNE PA 1 4 05:33 min/mile
5 THOMAS CICCARELLI 1965 00:17:24 00:17:22 39 M ALLENTOWN PA 2 5 05:36 min/mile
8 MICHAEL POMPELLA 2088 00:18:17 00:18:16 35 M MACUNGIE PA 3 8 05:53 min/mile
10 JON EHRLICH 466 00:18:51 00:18:48 30 M HELLERTOWN PA 4 10 06:03 min/mile
11 JASON CORBY 343 00:18:53 00:18:51 39 M READINGREADING PA 5 11 06:04 min/mile
56 ANDREA CARNEY 256 00:24:56 00:22:39 39 F MORRISVILLE PA 1 7 07:18 min/mile
61 LAUREN CALLAHAN 230 00:24:11 00:22:44 36 F HOBOKEN NJ 2 9 07:20 min/mile
69 LOGAN HANSMAN 721 00:25:19 00:22:58 30 F DRUMS PA 3 11 07:24 min/mile
78 DANA BAFFUTO 63 00:24:32 00:23:14 31 F BELVIDERE NJ 4 15 07:29 min/mile
86 KENDRA BERGMAN 120 00:24:36 00:23:20 35 F COOPERSBURG PA 5 19 07:31 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
7 DAVID WONG 1911 00:17:41 00:17:38 49 M BETHLEHEM PA 1 7 05:41 min/mile
9 MATTHEW MACIEVIC 2086 00:18:41 00:18:38 40 M MACUNGIE PA 2 9 06:00 min/mile
13 DAVID LAMBERT 1004 00:19:18 00:19:15 49 M PHILADELPHIA PA 3 13 06:12 min/mile
17 WILLIAM HORN 821 00:19:56 00:19:53 44 M ALLENTOWN PA 4 17 06:24 min/mile
28 MATTHEW ROECKER 1510 00:20:56 00:20:46 41 M BLAIRSTOWN NJ 5 27 06:41 min/mile
44 KELLY TRABOSH 1781 00:23:20 00:22:07 40 F POTTSVILLE PA 1 5 07:08 min/mile
63 LIZ HARMON 727 00:22:53 00:22:48 47 F EAST EARL PA 2 10 07:21 min/mile
73 SARA NANSTEEL 1271 00:24:06 00:23:02 43 F LEHIGHTON PA 3 13 07:25 min/mile
87 KAREN OSBORNE 1330 00:24:37 00:23:21 42 F BENTON PA 4 20 07:31 min/mile
115 JENNIFER MATKOSKY 2060 00:24:09 00:24:03 40 F BETHLEHEM PA 5 29 07:45 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
18 MICHAEL GERHART 619 00:20:00 00:19:54 53 M EAST EARL PA 1 18 06:25 min/mile
23 DOUGLAS FARKAS 502 00:20:27 00:20:16 55 M MIDDLETOWN NJ 2 22 06:32 min/mile
29 NATHAN TALLEY 1749 00:20:51 00:20:48 54 M EPHRATA PA 3 28 06:42 min/mile
49 TROY MOYER 1247 00:22:25 00:22:12 52 M LEBANON PA 4 43 07:09 min/mile
52 EDWARD GEE 605 00:22:30 00:22:24 56 M PARKTON MD 5 46 07:13 min/mile
178 JOANNE BOHRMAN 148 00:27:50 00:25:16 53 F TOBYHANNA PA 1 41 08:09 min/mile
182 KATHY HEILENMAN 754 00:25:29 00:25:21 52 F EMMAUS PA 2 43 08:10 min/mile
198 HEIDI HERSHEY 2081 00:29:38 00:25:39 50 F PALMYRA PA 3 52 08:16 min/mile
231 SANDRA ORRSON 1328 00:27:14 00:26:10 55 F SHAVERTOWN PA 4 67 08:26 min/mile
289 SUSAN JARRETT 856 00:29:33 00:26:53 55 F BARTO PA 5 90 08:40 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
20 BRIAN CONNIFF 1998 00:20:04 00:20:01 61 M MOSCOW PA 1 20 06:27 min/mile
79 JOSE ALBERTO BASTIDAS 90 00:24:24 00:23:14 60 M WIND GAP PA 2 64 07:29 min/mile
105 JEFF METZGER 1177 00:23:54 00:23:47 60 M BANGOR PA 3 80 07:40 min/mile
120 RANDY MLADENOFF 1218 00:24:16 00:24:08 64 M DUNCANNON PA 4 90 07:47 min/mile
125 THOMAS MEAGHER 1159 00:24:16 00:24:10 62 M NEW PROVIDENCE NJ 5 94 07:47 min/mile
269 PRISCILLA OLMES 1323 00:26:48 00:26:37 60 F ORWIGSBURG PA 1 80 08:35 min/mile
282 JOAN KOCH 960 00:30:26 00:26:49 64 F ALLENTOWN PA 2 86 08:39 min/mile
291 JAN FARNUNG-KRAUSE 506 00:26:58 00:26:54 64 F DUNELLEN NJ 3 92 08:40 min/mile
403 CARMELLA DIPIPPA 424 00:28:38 00:28:26 64 F BLOOMSBURG PA 4 145 09:10 min/mile
468 PATTY TROUTMAN 1794 00:29:07 00:29:02 60 F DORNSIFE PA 5 182 09:21 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
217 RICHARD BUTLER 217 00:28:23 00:25:55 71 M AUBURN PA 1 159 08:21 min/mile
308 JOHN NOWATKOWSKI 1298 00:27:18 00:27:12 74 M BETHLEHEM PA 2 211 08:46 min/mile
404 ROBERT MCDONALD 1134 00:28:37 00:28:27 80 M STROUDSBURG PA 3 259 09:10 min/mile
487 BILL BRITZ 185 00:31:48 00:29:13 70 M SAYVILLE NY 4 293 09:25 min/mile
578 JOSEPH STEVENSON 1716 00:32:49 00:30:13 70 M BEL AIR MD 5 337 09:44 min/mile
1453 KAREN COBB 319 00:47:34 00:45:03 73 F PHILLIPSBURG NJ 1 803 14:31 min/mile
1462 LYNN REED 1458 00:50:24 00:45:21 76 F MANLIUS NY 2 808 14:37 min/mile
1503 JANET MORRISSEY 1238 00:51:42 00:46:38 78 F COOPERSBURG PA 3 839 15:02 min/mile
1652 SALLY ANDERSON 27 00:58:47 00:53:01 72 F TRUMANSBURG NY 4 939 17:06 min/mile
1755 CATHERINE LOUIS 1066 01:04:49 00:58:55 75 F BETHLEHEM PA 5 1007 19:00 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1808
Last Updated:
10/7/2018 8:58:52 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

32 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

39 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 1813


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
766 10:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1047 12:14
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction