Race Results for…
Perro Cross Nov

November 12, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
373
Last Updated:
11/16/2017 9:27:51 AM

Tiempos Oficiales hasta llevarse acabo la premiación. Consultas a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

EXPERTOS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 356 LUIS JIMENEZ ROJAS 00:52:29 00:52:25 06:33 min/km 99
2 73 DAGOBERTO RAMIREZ 00:54:04 00:54:01 06:45 min/km 39
3 357 RANDALL FERNANDEZ 00:54:38 00:54:34 06:49 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 335 GUADALUPE BRENES 01:03:13 01:03:12 07:54 min/km 99
2 312 KIMBERLY MENDEZ 01:08:59 01:08:56 08:37 min/km 99
3 130 TATIANA SOTO MONTERO 01:14:26 01:14:21 09:17 min/km 99

RELEVOS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 428 GUSTAVO | NATALIA VARGAS | SALAZAR 01:03:07 01:03:04 07:53 min/km 99
2 192 SAMARA | FELIPE ARROYO | PEREZ 01:15:20 01:15:15 09:24 min/km 99
3 191 MARIO | RODRIGO VIQUEZ ZUMBADO 01:18:11 01:18:08 09:46 min/km 99

KIDS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 110 ANDERSON ORDONEZ 00:17:30 00:17:27 08:43 min/km 99
2 323 JOSHUA ANCHIA COHEN 00:18:19 00:18:14 09:07 min/km 99
3 320 EMILIO ABARCA RIVERA 00:20:38 00:20:36 10:18 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 316 FERNANDA ESCALANTE MADRIGAL 00:18:13 00:18:13 09:06 min/km 99
2 311 AMANDA DELGADO DITTEL 00:35:12 00:35:05 17:32 min/km 99
3 108 MARYLUNA VALVERDE VILLALOBOS 01:01:12 01:00:59 30:29 min/km 99

GREYS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 119 JORGE ARAYA 00:18:50 00:18:51 09:25 min/km 99
2 332 ROBERTO ROJAS COTO 00:19:42 00:19:40 09:50 min/km 99
3 330 JOAQUIN GONZALEZ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 325 JIMENA JIMENEZ 00:24:13 00:24:09 12:04 min/km 99
2 118 PAMELA MENDEZ 00:26:41 00:26:38 13:19 min/km 99
3 328 SUSANA MARTINEZ 00:29:37 00:29:29 14:44 min/km 99

CAMINATA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 182 DIEGO BOLANOS ZAMORA 00:24:53 00:24:42 12:21 min/km 99
2 422 LUIS VALERIN ARIAS 00:26:21 00:26:19 13:09 min/km 99
3 190 LEO GUTIERREZ BRAVO 00:27:45 00:27:45 13:52 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 171 MONSERRAT MADRIGAL NUNEZ 00:27:45 00:27:01 13:30 min/km 99
2 380 ISABEL SALAS 00:34:55 00:34:46 17:23 min/km 99
3 166 LORENA OBANDO SALAZAR 00:34:57 00:34:55 17:27 min/km 99

NOVATOS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 258 BRUCE YOUNG NEARING 00:24:59 00:24:58 06:14 min/km 99
2 64 ALEXANDER RODRIGUEZ VALLECILLO 00:27:03 00:27:03 06:45 min/km 99
3 103 SERGIO AGUERO BARRANTES 00:28:53 00:28:49 07:12 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 27 KARINA FERNANDEZ 00:32:05 00:31:58 07:59 min/km 99
2 220 KIMBERLY CORDERO PENARANDA 00:33:46 00:33:45 08:26 min/km 99
3 212 GUISELLE GRILLO 00:36:26 00:36:24 09:06 min/km 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
50 entrants …
EXPERTOS Results
Bib Division Name Tiempo Oficial Split 8KM Tiempo Chip Age Gender City Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
356 EXPERTOS LUIS JIMENEZ ROJAS 00:52:29 00:24:48 00:52:25 99 M 1 1 1 06:33 min/km
73 EXPERTOS DAGOBERTO RAMIREZ 00:54:04 00:24:50 00:54:01 39 M 2 2 2 06:45 min/km
357 EXPERTOS RANDALL FERNANDEZ 00:54:38 00:25:01 00:54:34 99 M 3 3 3 06:49 min/km
351 EXPERTOS JIMMY PHILLIPS 00:55:27 00:47:20 00:55:19 99 M 4 4 4 06:54 min/km
363 EXPERTOS ROLANDO GUZMAN VALVERDE 01:02:43 00:29:36 01:02:39 99 M 5 5 5 07:49 min/km
335 EXPERTOS GUADALUPE BRENES 01:03:13 00:29:13 01:03:12 99 F 6 1 1 07:54 min/km
345 EXPERTOS DAVID MONGE 01:03:46 00:30:10 01:03:44 99 M 7 6 6 07:58 min/km
449 EXPERTOS GARNIER VARGAS BARBOZA 01:05:07 00:29:07 01:05:00 99 M 8 7 7 08:07 min/km
146 EXPERTOS ULISES PERALTA RUIZ 01:05:45 00:47:54 01:05:20 99 M 9 8 8 08:10 min/km
139 EXPERTOS JIMMY PORRAS ARCE 01:06:25 00:30:30 01:06:20 99 M 10 9 9 08:17 min/km
347 EXPERTOS ESTEBAN ARIAS 01:06:26 00:30:36 01:06:25 99 M 11 10 10 08:18 min/km
354 EXPERTOS LUIS CARLOS VILLALOBOS 01:06:45 00:30:26 01:06:36 99 M 12 11 11 08:19 min/km
136 EXPERTOS ERIK BASMER 01:07:57 00:35:21 01:07:52 99 M 13 12 12 08:29 min/km
133 EXPERTOS DANIEL CALDERON SERNA 01:08:19 00:32:03 01:08:10 99 M 14 13 13 08:31 min/km
312 EXPERTOS KIMBERLY MENDEZ 01:08:59 00:33:10 01:08:56 99 F 15 2 2 08:37 min/km
141 EXPERTOS JOSE MIGUEL MATAMOROS 01:10:59 00:30:02 01:10:49 99 M 16 14 14 08:51 min/km
137 EXPERTOS GUILLERMO HERRERA GUZMAN 01:12:01 00:32:55 01:11:50 99 M 17 15 15 08:58 min/km
350 EXPERTOS GUILLERMO BRENES VARGAS 01:13:27 00:34:51 01:13:21 99 M 18 16 16 09:10 min/km
130 EXPERTOS TATIANA SOTO MONTERO 01:14:26 00:36:18 01:14:21 99 F 19 3 3 09:17 min/km
360 EXPERTOS ADRIAN AGUIRRE SOLANO 01:14:50 00:35:50 01:14:45 99 M 20 17 17 09:20 min/km
344 EXPERTOS ZOILA MURILLO SALAZAR 01:17:13 00:36:20 01:17:12 99 F 21 4 4 09:39 min/km
342 EXPERTOS SANDRA MEJIA 01:18:27 00:37:50 01:18:14 99 F 22 5 5 09:46 min/km
334 EXPERTOS ELENA GONZALEZ GONZALEZ 01:19:16 00:38:28 01:19:09 99 F 23 6 6 09:53 min/km
348 EXPERTOS FRANCISCO URENA PEREZ 01:19:49 00:38:26 01:19:42 99 M 24 18 18 09:57 min/km
353 EXPERTOS LESTER PORTILLA 01:20:03 00:37:13 01:19:54 99 M 25 19 19 09:59 min/km
340 EXPERTOS MARIANA GARCIA SANCHEZ 01:20:23 00:39:07 01:20:10 99 F 26 7 7 10:01 min/km
142 EXPERTOS JUAN PANIAGUA ALFARO 01:23:00 00:38:48 01:22:40 99 M 27 20 20 10:20 min/km
339 EXPERTOS MARGARITA QUESADA WEBB 01:22:51 00:38:40 01:22:45 99 F 28 8 8 10:20 min/km
349 EXPERTOS GASTON MOREINO 01:23:29 00:38:55 01:23:24 99 M 29 21 21 10:25 min/km
135 EXPERTOS EDWIN MUNOZ 01:23:48 00:39:07 01:23:41 99 M 30 22 22 10:27 min/km
145 EXPERTOS PABLO CASTILLO BALDARES 01:24:12 00:37:45 01:23:57 99 M 31 23 23 10:29 min/km
129 EXPERTOS TA SUN 01:24:57 00:54:25 01:24:46 99 F 32 9 9 10:35 min/km
361 EXPERTOS ALI CERDAS MORALES 01:26:58 00:38:55 01:26:45 99 M 33 24 24 10:50 min/km
144 EXPERTOS MARCO BLANCO QUIRROS 01:28:41 00:38:36 01:28:27 99 M 34 25 25 11:03 min/km
358 EXPERTOS RANDALL ZARATE ROBLETO 01:31:35 00:45:04 01:31:20 99 M 35 26 26 11:25 min/km
337 EXPERTOS KAROL RODRIGUEZ 01:33:35 00:41:10 01:33:26 99 F 36 10 10 11:40 min/km
343 EXPERTOS VIVIANA CHAVARRIA 01:35:55 00:41:00 01:35:01 99 F 37 11 11 11:52 min/km
121 EXPERTOS BEATRIZ SANCHEZ SALAS 01:37:35 00:44:53 01:37:22 99 F 38 12 12 12:10 min/km
131 EXPERTOS ALONSO CAMPOS 01:39:24 00:45:37 01:39:04 99 M 39 27 27 12:23 min/km
127 EXPERTOS ROCIO CAMPOS 01:50:28 00:50:25 01:50:09 99 F 40 13 13 13:46 min/km
124 EXPERTOS IVANNIA CAMPOS 01:50:34 00:47:57 01:50:15 99 F 41 14 14 13:46 min/km
338 EXPERTOS LAURA QUESADA 01:50:38 00:48:13 01:50:36 99 F 42 15 15 13:49 min/km
125 EXPERTOS KAREN RODRIGUEZ ROMERO 01:56:09 00:49:38 01:55:56 99 F 43 16 16 14:29 min/km
336 EXPERTOS KAREN EVELYN ZARATE 02:09:24 00:49:33 02:09:07 99 F 44 17 17 16:08 min/km
122 EXPERTOS GABRIELA HERRA ARROYO DNF 00:36:01 DNF 99 F 0 0 0 00:00 min/km
128 EXPERTOS SOBEIDA BARRANTES ROMERO DQ 00:47:28 DQ 99 F 0 0 0 06:24 min/km
140 EXPERTOS JOHNNY JARQUIN DQ 00:24:51 DQ 99 M 0 0 0 06:29 min/km
143 EXPERTOS JUAN PENARANDA COREA DQ 00:57:26 DQ 99 M 0 0 0 07:11 min/km
333 EXPERTOS ADRIANA PADILLA DQ 00:18:01 DQ 99 F 0 0 0 11:19 min/km
355 EXPERTOS LUIS SANCHEZ BADILLA DQ 00:56:14 DQ 99 M 0 0 0 00:00 min/km
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Division Name Tiempo Oficial Split 8KM Tiempo Chip Age Gender City Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
356 EXPERTOS LUIS JIMENEZ ROJAS 00:52:29 00:24:48 00:52:25 99 M 1 1 1 06:33 min/km
335 EXPERTOS GUADALUPE BRENES 01:03:13 00:29:13 01:03:12 99 F 6 1 1 07:54 min/km
2 - 99
Bib Division Name Tiempo Oficial Split 8KM Tiempo Chip Age Gender City Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
356 EXPERTOS LUIS JIMENEZ ROJAS 00:52:29 00:24:48 00:52:25 99 M 1 1 1 06:33 min/km
73 EXPERTOS DAGOBERTO RAMIREZ 00:54:04 00:24:50 00:54:01 39 M 2 2 2 06:45 min/km
357 EXPERTOS RANDALL FERNANDEZ 00:54:38 00:25:01 00:54:34 99 M 3 3 3 06:49 min/km
351 EXPERTOS JIMMY PHILLIPS 00:55:27 00:47:20 00:55:19 99 M 4 4 4 06:54 min/km
363 EXPERTOS ROLANDO GUZMAN VALVERDE 01:02:43 00:29:36 01:02:39 99 M 5 5 5 07:49 min/km
335 EXPERTOS GUADALUPE BRENES 01:03:13 00:29:13 01:03:12 99 F 6 1 1 07:54 min/km
312 EXPERTOS KIMBERLY MENDEZ 01:08:59 00:33:10 01:08:56 99 F 15 2 2 08:37 min/km
130 EXPERTOS TATIANA SOTO MONTERO 01:14:26 00:36:18 01:14:21 99 F 19 3 3 09:17 min/km
344 EXPERTOS ZOILA MURILLO SALAZAR 01:17:13 00:36:20 01:17:12 99 F 21 4 4 09:39 min/km
342 EXPERTOS SANDRA MEJIA 01:18:27 00:37:50 01:18:14 99 F 22 5 5 09:46 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
373
Last Updated:
11/16/2017 9:27:51 AM

Tiempos Oficiales hasta llevarse acabo la premiación. Consultas a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

NOVATOS - 198


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 11:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 14:36

EXPERTOS - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 08:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 11:08

RELEVOS - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

KIDS - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 16:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 26:38

GREYS - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 09:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 22:42

CAMINATA - 96


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 27:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 28:37
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction