Race Results for…
TRANS COSTA RICA STAGE 1

September 28, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
85
Last Updated:
9/28/2017 3:17:23 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Stats

Leaderboards

A MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR 03:40:03 03:39:58 16.91 kph COLOMBIA 99
2 203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO 03:47:13 03:47:06 16.38 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 204 EDDY PEREZ MATA 03:49:04 03:48:57 16.25 kph SAN JOSE 99

B MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 DAX JAIKEL DAX 04:07:33 04:07:26 15.03 kph HEREDIA 99
2 308 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 04:10:17 04:10:06 14.87 kph 40
3 316 CESAR TORRES DURAN 04:15:50 04:15:37 14.55 kph 44

C MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 402 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 04:22:04 04:21:49 14.21 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 602 WARNER VARGAS MORA 05:07:03 05:06:57 12.12 kph 50
3 400 HENRY JIMENEZ HENRY 05:48:05 05:47:52 10.69 kph ALAJUELA 99

FATBIKE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 501 JEFFRY HERRERA DUARTE 04:29:48 04:29:34 13.80 kph 39
2 222 ALEJANDRO RIVERA GARITA 04:56:02 04:55:48 12.58 kph 36
3 500 MARIO ALFREDO MENESES BONILLA 05:40:52 05:40:41 10.92 kph 29

ELITE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 03:17:47 03:17:47 18.81 kph HEREDIA 99
2 10 TONY LONGO TONY 03:21:04 03:21:04 18.50 kph ITALIA 99
3 24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 03:26:56 03:26:55 17.98 kph ESPANA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 04:40:40 04:40:36 13.26 kph HEREDIA 99
2 103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 05:05:53 05:05:48 12.16 kph HEREDIA 99
3 102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 05:20:44 05:20:38 11.60 kph 34

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
27 entrants …
A MASTER 4ST TCR Results
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Edad Genero Team Name City Pace
218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:40:03 03:39:58 02:55:02 1 1 99 M LACOINEX-TRAMA SPORTSWEAR COLOMBIA 16.91 kph
203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:47:13 03:47:06 02:58:24 2 2 99 M 7C ALAJUELA 16.38 kph
204 EDDY PEREZ MATA A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:49:04 03:48:57 03:00:32 3 3 99 M CBZ ASFALTO 7C PIVOT SAN JOSE 16.25 kph
202 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA ENRIQUE A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:51:11 03:51:01 03:03:40 4 4 99 M GRUPOGL - ESCALANTE CARTAGO 16.10 kph
211 ALBERTH ARCE ALVARADO A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:56:45 03:56:38 03:06:48 5 5 39 M TOMATERO 15.72 kph
206 GONZALO CHACON BARQUERO A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:07:59 04:07:50 03:17:23 6 6 32 M TEAM GOCHA HEREDIA 15.01 kph
223 CARLOS ARCE A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:15:09 04:14:58 03:23:08 7 7 36 M G-CYCLING 14.59 kph
1 DOUGLAS VARGAS DOUGLAS A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:15:36 04:15:27 03:22:15 8 8 99 M XEROX-DUVARCE-NAVARRO&AVI SAN JOSE 14.56 kph
228 JOHAN BRENES SANDOVAL A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:16:02 04:15:54 03:22:38 9 9 34 M CABLE PACAYAS ORBEA COREA 14.54 kph
224 ALLAN ANDREY CORDERO ALLAN ANDREY A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:16:30 04:16:20 03:19:54 10 10 99 M BIKE STATION RIDERS HEREDIA 14.51 kph
217 ALEX RUIZ ALEX A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:21:43 04:21:33 03:28:39 11 11 99 M INDEPENDIENTE SAN JOSE 14.22 kph
220 ALBERTO SANDOVAL ALBERTO A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:22:25 04:22:15 03:31:24 12 12 99 M ATUN BIKES HEREDIA 14.18 kph
207 KENNETH SANABRIA SANABRIA A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:25:14 04:25:04 03:28:36 13 13 31 M XEROX-NAVARRO&AVILES-DUVA HEREDIA 14.03 kph
225 MARIANO SABORIO RODRIGUEZ A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:34:28 04:34:16 03:34:03 14 14 99 M INDIVIDUAL ALAJUELA 13.56 kph
208 BRIAN ARIAS BRIAN A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:36:28 04:36:20 03:38:57 15 15 34 M TEAM GOCHA HEREDIA 13.46 kph
209 ESTEBAN QUESADA ESTEBAN A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:40:39 04:40:26 03:41:11 16 16 99 M AUTO TEC CR ALAJUELA 13.27 kph
210 FERNANDO FLORES SALAZAR A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:44:51 04:44:43 03:46:37 17 17 38 M TOMATERO 13.07 kph
227 ANDRES GAMBOA VANDERLAAT A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:46:03 04:45:52 03:46:12 18 18 39 M AMPM 13.01 kph
219 JUAN GABRIEL MONGE SOLIS A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:46:44 04:46:30 03:45:12 19 19 99 M MECATRONICS PRECISION ALAJUELA 12.98 kph
229 PABLO BELTRAN A MASTER 4ST TCR 05:06:37 05:06:26 04:01:56 20 20 38 M FORD BPOWER 12.14 kph
216 JUAN JACOB CERON VELEZ A MASTER 4ST TCR 05:12:43 05:12:36 04:08:07 21 21 99 M BIKE TECH BICYCLES COLOMB COLOMBIA 11.90 kph
215 ALLAN PADILLA ALLAN A MASTER 4ST TCR 05:20:17 05:20:03 04:09:48 22 22 99 M G CYCLING SAN JOSE 11.62 kph
221 MARCO QUESADA RODRIGUEZ A MASTER 4ST TCR 05:31:26 05:31:13 04:20:09 23 23 39 M INDEPENDIENTE 11.23 kph
226 DAVID MEZA HERNANDEZ A MASTER 4ST TCR 07:49:07 07:48:53 06:14:33 24 24 34 M 7.93 kph
205 ROBERTO QUESADA ROBERTO A MASTER 4ST TCR DNS DNS 00:00:00 0 0 99 M TEAM GOCHA HEREDIA ∞ kph
213 MIGUEL BOLANOS HIDALGO A MASTER 4ST TCR DNS DNS 00:00:00 0 0 99 M 2 PINOS 4 EN LINEA WILDAY HEREDIA ∞ kph
214 JOHNNY FRANCISCO SOLANO PACHECO A MASTER 4ST TCR DNF DNF 00:00:00 0 0 99 M DOS PINOS 4ENLINEA WILDAY ALAJUELA ∞ kph
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Edad Genero Team Name City Pace
218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:40:03 03:39:58 02:55:02 1 1 99 M LACOINEX-TRAMA SPORTSWEAR COLOMBIA 16.91 kph
2 - 99
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Edad Genero Team Name City Pace
218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:40:03 03:39:58 02:55:02 1 1 99 M LACOINEX-TRAMA SPORTSWEAR COLOMBIA 16.91 kph
203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:47:13 03:47:06 02:58:24 2 2 99 M 7C ALAJUELA 16.38 kph
204 EDDY PEREZ MATA A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:49:04 03:48:57 03:00:32 3 3 99 M CBZ ASFALTO 7C PIVOT SAN JOSE 16.25 kph
202 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA ENRIQUE A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:51:11 03:51:01 03:03:40 4 4 99 M GRUPOGL - ESCALANTE CARTAGO 16.10 kph
211 ALBERTH ARCE ALVARADO A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:56:45 03:56:38 03:06:48 5 5 39 M TOMATERO 15.72 kph

Race Info

Participants:
85
Last Updated:
9/28/2017 3:17:23 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE 4ST TCR - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 04:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 04:52

A MASTER 4ST TCR - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 04:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

B MASTER 4ST TCR - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 04:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

C MASTER 4ST TCR - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 05:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FATBIKE 4ST TCR - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 04:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction