Race Results for…
TRANS COSTA RICA STAGE 2

September 29, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
83
Last Updated:
9/29/2017 2:31:10 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Stats

Leaderboards

B MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 309 FELIPE CASTRO NIETO 01:13:22 01:13:20 11.86 kph 42
2 7 DAX JAIKEL DAX 01:13:23 01:13:23 11.86 kph HEREDIA 99
3 308 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 01:15:39 01:15:39 11.50 kph 40

FATBIKE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 500 MARIO ALFREDO MENESES BONILLA 01:29:31 01:29:30 9.72 kph 29
2 222 ALEJANDRO RIVERA GARITA 01:35:57 01:35:56 9.07 kph 36
3 501 JEFFRY HERRERA DUARTE 01:37:45 01:37:44 8.90 kph 39

A MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO 01:07:08 01:07:07 12.96 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR 01:08:01 01:08:01 12.79 kph COLOMBIA 99
3 202 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA ENRIQUE 01:09:04 01:09:04 12.60 kph CARTAGO 99

ELITE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 00:57:47 00:57:46 15.06 kph HEREDIA 99
2 10 TONY LONGO TONY 01:01:09 01:01:08 14.23 kph ITALIA 99
3 24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 01:02:05 01:02:04 14.02 kph ESPANA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 01:27:23 01:27:22 9.96 kph HEREDIA 99
2 102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 01:36:13 01:36:12 9.04 kph 34
3 103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 01:38:48 01:38:47 8.81 kph HEREDIA 99

C MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 402 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 01:19:26 01:19:23 10.96 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 400 HENRY JIMENEZ HENRY 01:45:18 01:45:16 8.26 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 602 WARNER VARGAS MORA 01:45:47 01:44:06 8.36 kph 50

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
16 entrants …
B MASTER 4ST TCR Results
Placa Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
309 FELIPE CASTRO NIETO 01:13:22 01:13:20 42 B MASTER 4ST TCR M FORD CYCLING TEAM 1 1 11.86 kph
7 DAX JAIKEL DAX 01:13:23 01:13:23 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M HEREDIA 7C WILIER FORCE 2 2 11.86 kph
308 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 01:15:39 01:15:39 40 B MASTER 4ST TCR M XEROX-DUVARCE-NAVARRO Y A 3 3 11.50 kph
316 CESAR TORRES DURAN 01:18:59 01:18:57 44 B MASTER 4ST TCR M XEROX-DUVARCE-N&A-HOPE 4 4 11.02 kph
301 MELVIN ROJAS MELVIN 01:22:59 01:22:59 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M SAN JOSE ORBEA 5 5 10.48 kph
303 WILLIAM VALVERDE WILLIAM 01:23:09 01:23:08 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M CARTAGO XEROX NAVARRO Y AVILES DU 6 6 10.47 kph
314 WILLY QUIROS FLORES 01:25:18 01:25:17 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M SAN JOSE DOS PINOS 4 EN LINEA WILD 7 7 10.20 kph
310 WILLIAM VARGAS RAMIREZ 01:26:33 01:26:10 46 B MASTER 4ST TCR M AGENCIAS WHITE 8 8 10.10 kph
305 JAIME LUIS RODRIGUEZ JAIME LUIS 01:32:18 01:32:16 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA ROES- VENZO- SCHWALBE 9 9 9.43 kph
312 DIEGO BERNINI ESQUIVEL 01:32:31 01:32:42 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M HEREDIA MARATHON SPORTS 10 10 9.39 kph
304 ALEJANDRO BLANCO ALEJANDRO 01:32:47 01:32:46 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M SAN JOSE ASFALTOSCBZ-7C 11 11 9.38 kph
306 MAURICIO SALAS GONZALEZ 01:37:42 01:37:42 42 B MASTER 4ST TCR M POSITIVOS 12 12 8.90 kph
300 MARCO SOLIS MARCO 01:37:57 01:37:55 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M ALAJUELA LA ADOPCION 13 13 8.89 kph
315 MANUEL SANDOVAL MONTOYA 01:47:41 01:47:41 43 B MASTER 4ST TCR M CRCONSULTING 14 14 8.08 kph
302 CARLOS ARTURO VARGAS GIL 01:52:58 01:52:56 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M COLOMBIA BIKE TECH BICYCLES 15 15 7.70 kph
318 JOSE MANUEL HERRERA VILLEGAS 02:22:02 02:22:01 46 B MASTER 4ST TCR M 16 16 6.13 kph
16 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Placa Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
309 FELIPE CASTRO NIETO 01:13:22 01:13:20 42 B MASTER 4ST TCR M FORD CYCLING TEAM 1 1 11.86 kph
2 - 99
Placa Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
309 FELIPE CASTRO NIETO 01:13:22 01:13:20 42 B MASTER 4ST TCR M FORD CYCLING TEAM 1 1 11.86 kph
7 DAX JAIKEL DAX 01:13:23 01:13:23 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M HEREDIA 7C WILIER FORCE 2 2 11.86 kph
308 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 01:15:39 01:15:39 40 B MASTER 4ST TCR M XEROX-DUVARCE-NAVARRO Y A 3 3 11.50 kph
316 CESAR TORRES DURAN 01:18:59 01:18:57 44 B MASTER 4ST TCR M XEROX-DUVARCE-N&A-HOPE 4 4 11.02 kph
301 MELVIN ROJAS MELVIN 01:22:59 01:22:59 99 B MASTER 4ST TCR M SAN JOSE ORBEA 5 5 10.48 kph

Race Info

Participants:
83
Last Updated:
9/29/2017 2:31:10 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE 4ST TCR - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 05:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:29

A MASTER 4ST TCR - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 05:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

B MASTER 4ST TCR - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 06:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

C MASTER 4ST TCR - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 06:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FATBIKE 4ST TCR - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction