Race Results for…
TRANS COSTA RICA STAGE 4

October 01, 2017 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
180
Last Updated:
10/1/2017 2:38:36 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Stats

Leaderboards

A MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR 02:53:50 02:53:48 20.71 kph COLOMBIA 99
2 203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO 02:56:35 02:56:31 20.39 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 211 ALBERTH ARCE ALVARADO 03:02:56 03:02:48 19.69 kph 39

B MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 DAX JAIKEL DAX 03:12:53 03:12:51 18.67 kph HEREDIA 99
2 308 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 03:16:27 03:16:11 18.35 kph 40
3 316 CESAR TORRES DURAN 03:17:55 03:17:45 18.20 kph 44

C MASTER 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 402 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 03:47:46 03:47:45 15.81 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 400 HENRY JIMENEZ HENRY 04:44:18 04:44:03 12.67 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 401 RAMIRO VELOSA SANTILLANA 05:45:39 05:45:20 10.42 kph COLOMBIA 99

FATBIKE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 501 JEFFRY HERRERA DUARTE 03:19:22 03:19:22 18.06 kph 39
2 500 MARIO ALFREDO MENESES BONILLA 03:31:37 03:31:22 17.03 kph 29
3 222 ALEJANDRO RIVERA GARITA 04:02:08 04:01:53 14.88 kph 36

2ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 611 BERNAL QUESADA CASTILLO 03:21:23 03:21:22 17.88 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 658 ROY VALVERDE 03:25:05 03:24:56 17.57 kph 38
3 647 RANDALL VARGAS RANDALL 03:26:29 03:26:26 17.44 kph ALAJUELA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 701 CRISTINE DE MEZERVILLE CRISTINE 04:12:51 04:12:48 14.24 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 707 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 04:33:35 04:33:31 13.16 kph ALAJUELA 99
3 700 DAYANA FALLAS DAYANA 04:40:31 04:40:24 12.84 kph ALAJUELA 99

FINAL DAY TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 825 ERICK BARBOZA ERICK 03:38:08 03:38:06 16.51 kph SAN JOSE 99
2 826 EDWIN HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ 03:42:36 03:42:28 16.18 kph GUANACASTE 99
3 846 FREYSER ALVARADO MEZA 03:48:52 03:48:48 15.73 kph 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 809 ANDREINA SAMUDIO ORDONES 04:57:31 04:57:25 12.10 kph 28
2 901 VICTORIA MURILLO ABARCA 05:44:23 05:38:28 10.64 kph 99
3 903 GABRIELA JIMENEZ ARGUEDAS 06:35:00 06:34:41 9.12 kph 38

ELITE 4ST TCR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 24 JOSEP BETALU JOSEP 02:39:19 02:39:17 22.60 kph ESPANA 99
2 10 TONY LONGO TONY 02:39:20 02:39:19 22.60 kph ITALIA 99
3 5 LUIS MEJIA LUIS 02:41:35 02:41:33 22.28 kph HEREDIA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANGELA PARRA ANGELA 03:52:21 03:52:18 15.50 kph HEREDIA 99
2 102 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 03:53:28 03:53:03 15.45 kph 34
3 103 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:21:25 04:21:21 13.77 kph HEREDIA 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
24 entrants …
A MASTER 4ST TCR Results
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Age Gender City Pace Team Name
218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR A MASTER 4ST TCR 02:53:50 02:53:48 02:25:45 1 1 99 M COLOMBIA 20.71 kph LACOINEX-TRAMA SPORTSWEAR
203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO A MASTER 4ST TCR 02:56:35 02:56:31 02:29:06 2 2 99 M ALAJUELA 20.39 kph 7C
211 ALBERTH ARCE ALVARADO A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:02:56 03:02:48 02:34:22 3 3 39 M 19.69 kph TOMATERO
220 ALBERTO SANDOVAL ALBERTO A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:05:34 03:05:20 02:37:52 4 4 99 M HEREDIA 19.42 kph ATUN BIKES
206 GONZALO CHACON BARQUERO A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:05:51 03:05:38 02:39:38 5 5 32 M HEREDIA 19.39 kph TEAM GOCHA
202 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA ENRIQUE A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:07:04 03:06:51 02:39:43 6 6 99 M CARTAGO 19.27 kph GRUPOGL - ESCALANTE
207 KENNETH SANABRIA SANABRIA A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:12:54 03:12:39 02:44:49 7 7 31 M HEREDIA 18.69 kph XEROX-NAVARRO&AVILES-DUVA
204 EDDY PEREZ MATA A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:15:37 03:15:29 02:47:04 8 8 99 M SAN JOSE 18.42 kph CBZ ASFALTO 7C PIVOT
223 CARLOS ARCE A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:19:20 03:19:10 02:50:14 9 9 36 M 18.08 kph G-CYCLING
224 ALLAN ANDREY CORDERO ALLAN ANDREY A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:22:24 03:22:17 02:51:18 10 10 99 M HEREDIA 17.80 kph BIKE STATION RIDERS
208 BRIAN ARIAS BRIAN A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:24:15 03:24:02 02:52:49 11 11 34 M HEREDIA 17.64 kph TEAM GOCHA
228 JOHAN BRENES SANDOVAL A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:31:39 03:31:29 03:01:20 12 12 34 M 17.02 kph CABLE PACAYAS ORBEA COREA
210 FERNANDO FLORES SALAZAR A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:31:48 03:31:38 03:00:03 13 13 38 M 17.01 kph TOMATERO
209 ESTEBAN QUESADA ESTEBAN A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:31:48 03:31:35 03:00:00 14 14 99 M ALAJUELA 17.01 kph AUTO TEC CR
217 ALEX RUIZ ALEX A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:32:24 03:32:13 03:00:15 15 15 99 M SAN JOSE 16.96 kph INDEPENDIENTE
225 MARIANO SABORIO RODRIGUEZ A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:34:14 03:34:08 03:02:10 16 16 99 M ALAJUELA 16.81 kph INDIVIDUAL
219 JUAN GABRIEL MONGE SOLIS A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:38:33 03:38:16 03:06:10 17 17 99 M ALAJUELA 16.49 kph MECATRONICS PRECISION
227 ANDRES GAMBOA VANDERLAAT A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:40:37 03:40:26 03:08:01 18 18 39 M 16.33 kph AMPM
216 JUAN JACOB CERON VELEZ A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:46:47 03:46:36 03:10:05 19 19 99 M COLOMBIA 15.89 kph BIKE TECH BICYCLES COLOMB
215 ALLAN PADILLA ALLAN A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:06:58 04:06:35 03:30:47 20 20 99 M SAN JOSE 14.60 kph G CYCLING
221 MARCO QUESADA RODRIGUEZ A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:09:21 04:08:57 03:36:10 21 21 39 M 14.46 kph INDEPENDIENTE
229 PABLO BELTRAN A MASTER 4ST TCR 04:10:41 04:10:23 03:36:09 22 22 38 M 14.38 kph FORD BPOWER
226 DAVID MEZA HERNANDEZ A MASTER 4ST TCR 05:52:11 05:51:54 05:08:15 23 23 34 M 10.23 kph
1 DOUGLAS VARGAS DOUGLAS A MASTER 4ST TCR DNS DNS 00:00:00 0 0 99 M SAN JOSE ∞ kph XEROX-DUVARCE-NAVARRO&AVI
24 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Age Gender City Pace Team Name
218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR A MASTER 4ST TCR 02:53:50 02:53:48 02:25:45 1 1 99 M COLOMBIA 20.71 kph LACOINEX-TRAMA SPORTSWEAR
2 - 99
Placa Name Division Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Split Div Place Gender Place Age Gender City Pace Team Name
218 JHON JAIRO BOTERO SALAZAR A MASTER 4ST TCR 02:53:50 02:53:48 02:25:45 1 1 99 M COLOMBIA 20.71 kph LACOINEX-TRAMA SPORTSWEAR
203 JUAN PABLO ARAYA JUAN PABLO A MASTER 4ST TCR 02:56:35 02:56:31 02:29:06 2 2 99 M ALAJUELA 20.39 kph 7C
211 ALBERTH ARCE ALVARADO A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:02:56 03:02:48 02:34:22 3 3 39 M 19.69 kph TOMATERO
220 ALBERTO SANDOVAL ALBERTO A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:05:34 03:05:20 02:37:52 4 4 99 M HEREDIA 19.42 kph ATUN BIKES
206 GONZALO CHACON BARQUERO A MASTER 4ST TCR 03:05:51 03:05:38 02:39:38 5 5 32 M HEREDIA 19.39 kph TEAM GOCHA

Race Info

Participants:
180
Last Updated:
10/1/2017 2:38:36 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE 4ST TCR - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 03:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 04:02

A MASTER 4ST TCR - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 03:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

B MASTER 4ST TCR - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 03:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

C MASTER 4ST TCR - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 04:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FATBIKE 4ST TCR - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 03:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

2ST TCR - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 04:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 05:15

FINAL DAY TCR - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 04:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 06:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction