Race Results for…
COLEGIO DE CIENCIAS ECONOMICAS CR

June 24, 2018 Results presented by Colegio de Ciencias Económicas de Costa Rica and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
218
Last Updated:
6/26/2018 9:10:09 AM

Si tiene alguna consulta en su tiempo le agradecemos dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K CCECR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 194 DANIEL JOHANING CORDERO 00:30:04 00:30:04 03:00 min/km 24
2 8 JUAN RAMON FALLAS NAVARRO 00:30:45 00:30:42 03:04 min/km 32
3 9 ABRAHAM SERRANO ULLOA 00:31:08 00:31:07 03:06 min/km 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 191 MONICA VARGAS CHAVES 00:36:16 00:36:14 03:37 min/km 34
2 91 NORMA RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ 00:36:39 00:36:37 03:39 min/km 44
3 218 DANIELA MONTOYA MENDEZ 00:36:39 00:36:37 03:39 min/km 26

5K CCECR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 171 DIEGO HERRERA VALVERDE 00:16:08 00:16:05 03:13 min/km 16
2 196 LUIS QUESADA PŽREZ 00:17:17 00:17:16 03:27 min/km 28
3 232 ANDREY MUNOZ SALGUERA 00:17:54 00:17:51 03:34 min/km 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 161 ARIANA HERRERA SOTO 00:22:56 00:22:52 04:34 min/km 20
2 149 GABRIELA MŽNDEZ ARCE 00:24:24 00:24:19 04:51 min/km 38
3 177 ALICE UMA–A 00:25:57 00:25:50 05:10 min/km 27

10K TRICICLO CCECR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 231 MARIO HIDALGO CHAVEZ 00:37:56 00:37:54 03:47 min/km 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 123 HEIDY PATRICIA ARIAS OVARES 00:45:36 00:45:36 04:33 min/km 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
146 entrants …
10K CCECR Results
NUMERO Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP EDAD DIVISION GENERO Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1
194 DANIEL JOHANING CORDERO 00:30:04 00:30:04 24 10K CCECR M 1 1 1 03:00 min/km 1 1 1 00:14:57
8 JUAN RAMON FALLAS NAVARRO 00:30:45 00:30:42 32 10K CCECR M 2 2 2 03:04 min/km 2 2 2 00:15:08
9 ABRAHAM SERRANO ULLOA 00:31:08 00:31:07 25 10K CCECR M 3 3 3 03:06 min/km 3 3 3 00:15:26
117 SIMEON MATUTE HERNANDEZ 00:31:11 00:31:10 47 10K CCECR M 4 4 1 03:07 min/km 4 4 1 00:15:19
107 JAVIER FERNANDEZ ROJAS 00:31:18 00:31:17 38 10K CCECR M 5 5 1 03:07 min/km 5 5 1 00:15:23
115 MIGUEL ROBLES MASIS 00:31:19 00:31:18 30 10K CCECR M 6 6 4 03:07 min/km 6 6 4 00:15:00
92 ALEJANDRO CALDER—N ZŒ–IGA 00:31:22 00:31:20 29 10K CCECR M 7 7 5 03:08 min/km 7 7 5 00:15:26
199 JEANS L—PEZ CORDERO 00:31:28 00:31:27 35 10K CCECR M 8 8 2 03:08 min/km 8 8 2 00:15:17
90 LESTHER MEJ’A PONCE 00:31:34 00:31:33 31 10K CCECR M 9 9 6 03:09 min/km 9 9 6 00:15:37
224 EFRAIN RIVAS GARCIA 00:31:45 00:31:43 17 10K CCECR M 10 10 1 03:10 min/km 10 10 1 00:15:35
102 JOSE BERNARDO RAMIREZ FERNANDEZ 00:31:56 00:31:56 45 10K CCECR M 11 11 2 03:11 min/km 11 11 2 00:15:41
116 JONATHAN VARELA OBANDO 00:32:06 00:32:03 39 10K CCECR M 12 12 3 03:12 min/km 12 12 3 00:15:49
120 JUAN CARLOS REYES SILVA 00:32:38 00:32:37 36 10K CCECR M 13 13 4 03:15 min/km 13 13 4 00:15:54
195 KENNETH MEJ’A RAM’REZ 00:32:40 00:32:40 20 10K CCECR M 14 14 7 03:16 min/km 14 14 7 00:16:08
20 HOLMAN ESTRADA SEQUEIRA 00:32:54 00:32:52 35 10K CCECR M 15 15 5 03:17 min/km 15 15 5 00:15:56
113 FELIPE SANABRIA JIMENEZ 00:32:58 00:32:54 28 10K CCECR M 16 16 8 03:17 min/km 16 16 8 00:16:15
229 CESAR AGUSTO RAMIREZ HERRERA 00:33:00 00:32:58 39 10K CCECR M 17 17 6 03:17 min/km 17 17 6 00:16:28
112 ESTEBAN JIMENEZ CASTRO 00:33:25 00:33:22 39 10K CCECR M 18 18 7 03:20 min/km 18 18 7 00:16:17
213 HENRY G—MEZ MONTENEGRO 00:33:29 00:33:28 28 10K CCECR M 19 19 9 03:20 min/km 19 19 9 00:16:08
103 CARLOS RAMIREZ FERNANDEZ 00:33:34 00:33:31 41 10K CCECR M 20 20 1 03:21 min/km 20 20 1 00:16:13
67 JASON PŽREZ CHAC—N 00:33:49 00:33:48 38 10K CCECR M 21 21 8 03:22 min/km 21 21 8 00:16:46
114 ELIECER COLLADO OBANDO 00:33:51 00:33:51 36 10K CCECR M 22 22 9 03:23 min/km 22 22 9 00:16:28
95 GERALD DAVID MAS’S ASTORGA 00:34:10 00:34:09 19 10K CCECR M 23 23 2 03:24 min/km 23 23 2 00:16:19
87 ADOLFO VARGAS VELIS 00:34:14 00:34:11 26 10K CCECR M 24 24 10 03:25 min/km 24 24 10 00:17:08
106 JUAN CARLOS ZU–IGA MENDEZ 00:34:54 00:34:51 55 10K CCECR M 25 25 1 03:29 min/km 25 25 1 00:17:08
88 OSCAR VEGA BADILLA 00:35:16 00:35:15 46 10K CCECR M 26 26 3 03:31 min/km 26 26 3 00:17:06
198 HUGO CŽSPEDES JIMŽNEZ 00:35:22 00:35:23 31 10K CCECR M 27 27 11 03:32 min/km 27 27 11 00:17:27
80 ADRIAN CANOSSA FONSECA 00:35:28 00:35:26 44 10K CCECR M 28 28 2 03:32 min/km 28 28 2 00:17:28
86 JOSE MANUEL VARGAS BLANCO 00:35:52 00:35:51 56 10K CCECR M 29 29 2 03:35 min/km 29 29 2 00:17:30
191 MONICA VARGAS CHAVES 00:36:16 00:36:14 34 10K CCECR F 1 30 1 03:37 min/km 1 30 1 00:17:34
100 GUSTAVO MORA BRENES 00:36:24 00:36:23 39 10K CCECR M 30 31 10 03:38 min/km 30 31 10 00:17:33
13 ALEX JIMENEZ SANCHEZ 00:36:34 00:36:29 34 10K CCECR M 31 32 12 03:38 min/km 31 32 12 00:18:04
193 JUNIOR OPORTA 00:36:36 00:36:33 27 10K CCECR M 32 33 13 03:39 min/km 32 33 13 00:17:31
91 NORMA RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ 00:36:39 00:36:37 44 10K CCECR F 2 34 1 03:39 min/km 2 34 1 00:18:10
218 DANIELA MONTOYA MENDEZ 00:36:39 00:36:37 26 10K CCECR F 3 35 2 03:39 min/km 3 35 2 00:18:08
96 CARLOS CHAVES MOYA 00:37:06 00:37:04 55 10K CCECR M 33 36 3 03:42 min/km 33 36 3 00:18:04
82 JOSEPH GARITA VIQUEZ 00:37:14 00:37:08 29 10K CCECR M 34 37 14 03:42 min/km 34 37 14 00:18:12
18 JACQUELINE MURILLO SALAS 00:37:26 00:37:24 36 10K CCECR F 4 38 1 03:44 min/km 4 38 1 00:18:22
99 FRANCISCO DELGADO TORRES 00:37:42 00:37:39 30 10K CCECR M 35 39 15 03:45 min/km 35 39 15 00:18:26
85 GABRIELA HERRA ARROYO 00:37:48 00:37:46 34 10K CCECR F 5 40 3 03:46 min/km 5 40 3 00:18:13
11 DIEGO SOLIS MURILLO 00:37:50 00:37:47 24 10K CCECR M 36 41 16 03:46 min/km 36 41 16 00:18:35
212 GUILLERMO SOLANO CARMONA 00:37:56 00:37:54 54 10K CCECR M 37 42 4 03:47 min/km 37 42 4 00:18:41
111 ALEJANDRO ARNONE SCHJOREN 00:38:10 00:38:00 31 10K CCECR M 38 43 17 03:48 min/km 38 43 17 00:18:52
127 JONATHAN MEZA RODRIGUEZ 00:38:50 00:38:48 38 10K CCECR M 39 44 11 03:52 min/km 39 44 11 00:19:09
192 ANA VEGA VARGAS 00:38:58 00:38:56 37 10K CCECR F 6 45 2 03:53 min/km 6 45 2 00:19:46
12 WARREN JIMENEZ UGALDE 00:39:33 00:39:24 47 10K CCECR M 40 46 4 03:56 min/km 40 46 4 00:19:21
60 JONATHAN MART’NEZ BERMUDEZ 00:39:48 00:39:43 41 10K CCECR M 41 47 3 03:58 min/km 41 47 3 00:19:41
81 JOSŽ MONGE C‡RDENAS 00:39:59 00:39:55 61 10K CCECR M 42 48 5 03:59 min/km 42 48 5 00:19:34
66 WILSON RAMIREZ VARELA 00:40:12 00:40:08 40 10K CCECR M 43 49 4 04:00 min/km 43 49 4 00:19:45
97 JAFETH GUEVARA ROJAS 00:40:36 00:40:33 18 10K CCECR M 44 50 3 04:03 min/km 44 50 3 00:19:00
146 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
NUMERO Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP EDAD DIVISION GENERO Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1
194 DANIEL JOHANING CORDERO 00:30:04 00:30:04 24 10K CCECR M 1 1 1 03:00 min/km 1 1 1 00:14:57
8 JUAN RAMON FALLAS NAVARRO 00:30:45 00:30:42 32 10K CCECR M 2 2 2 03:04 min/km 2 2 2 00:15:08
9 ABRAHAM SERRANO ULLOA 00:31:08 00:31:07 25 10K CCECR M 3 3 3 03:06 min/km 3 3 3 00:15:26
191 MONICA VARGAS CHAVES 00:36:16 00:36:14 34 10K CCECR F 1 30 1 03:37 min/km 1 30 1 00:17:34
91 NORMA RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ 00:36:39 00:36:37 44 10K CCECR F 2 34 1 03:39 min/km 2 34 1 00:18:10
218 DANIELA MONTOYA MENDEZ 00:36:39 00:36:37 26 10K CCECR F 3 35 2 03:39 min/km 3 35 2 00:18:08
2 - 19
NUMERO Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP EDAD DIVISION GENERO Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1
224 EFRAIN RIVAS GARCIA 00:31:45 00:31:43 17 10K CCECR M 10 10 1 03:10 min/km 10 10 1 00:15:35
95 GERALD DAVID MAS’S ASTORGA 00:34:10 00:34:09 19 10K CCECR M 23 23 2 03:24 min/km 23 23 2 00:16:19
97 JAFETH GUEVARA ROJAS 00:40:36 00:40:33 18 10K CCECR M 44 50 3 04:03 min/km 44 50 3 00:19:00
20 - 34
NUMERO Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP EDAD DIVISION GENERO Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1
194 DANIEL JOHANING CORDERO 00:30:04 00:30:04 24 10K CCECR M 1 1 1 03:00 min/km 1 1 1 00:14:57
8 JUAN RAMON FALLAS NAVARRO 00:30:45 00:30:42 32 10K CCECR M 2 2 2 03:04 min/km 2 2 2 00:15:08
9 ABRAHAM SERRANO ULLOA 00:31:08 00:31:07 25 10K CCECR M 3 3 3 03:06 min/km 3 3 3 00:15:26
191 MONICA VARGAS CHAVES 00:36:16 00:36:14 34 10K CCECR F 1 30 1 03:37 min/km 1 30 1 00:17:34
218 DANIELA MONTOYA MENDEZ 00:36:39 00:36:37 26 10K CCECR F 3 35 2 03:39 min/km 3 35 2 00:18:08
85 GABRIELA HERRA ARROYO 00:37:48 00:37:46 34 10K CCECR F 5 40 3 03:46 min/km 5 40 3 00:18:13
35 - 39
NUMERO Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP EDAD DIVISION GENERO Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1
107 JAVIER FERNANDEZ ROJAS 00:31:18 00:31:17 38 10K CCECR M 5 5 1 03:07 min/km 5 5 1 00:15:23
199 JEANS L—PEZ CORDERO 00:31:28 00:31:27 35 10K CCECR M 8 8 2 03:08 min/km 8 8 2 00:15:17
116 JONATHAN VARELA OBANDO 00:32:06 00:32:03 39 10K CCECR M 12 12 3 03:12 min/km 12 12 3 00:15:49
18 JACQUELINE MURILLO SALAS 00:37:26 00:37:24 36 10K CCECR F 4 38 1 03:44 min/km 4 38 1 00:18:22
192 ANA VEGA VARGAS 00:38:58 00:38:56 37 10K CCECR F 6 45 2 03:53 min/km 6 45 2 00:19:46
223 MARIA LEWIS CASTILLO 00:43:04 00:43:00 37 10K CCECR F 12 63 3 04:18 min/km 12 63 3 00:21:18
40 - 44
NUMERO Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP EDAD DIVISION GENERO Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1
103 CARLOS RAMIREZ FERNANDEZ 00:33:34 00:33:31 41 10K CCECR M 20 20 1 03:21 min/km 20 20 1 00:16:13
80 ADRIAN CANOSSA FONSECA 00:35:28 00:35:26 44 10K CCECR M 28 28 2 03:32 min/km 28 28 2 00:17:28
60 JONATHAN MART’NEZ BERMUDEZ 00:39:48 00:39:43 41 10K CCECR M 41 47 3 03:58 min/km 41 47 3 00:19:41
91 NORMA RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ 00:36:39 00:36:37 44 10K CCECR F 2 34 1 03:39 min/km 2 34 1 00:18:10
98 MARISOL MATARRITA ARTAVIA 00:40:48 00:40:46 41 10K CCECR F 7 52 2 04:04 min/km 7 52 2 00:20:02
104 SANDRA OROZCO MONTENEGRO 00:43:56 00:43:54 44 10K CCECR F 14 69 3 04:23 min/km 14 69 3 00:21:09
45 - 49
NUMERO Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP EDAD DIVISION GENERO Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1
117 SIMEON MATUTE HERNANDEZ 00:31:11 00:31:10 47 10K CCECR M 4 4 1 03:07 min/km 4 4 1 00:15:19
102 JOSE BERNARDO RAMIREZ FERNANDEZ 00:31:56 00:31:56 45 10K CCECR M 11 11 2 03:11 min/km 11 11 2 00:15:41
88 OSCAR VEGA BADILLA 00:35:16 00:35:15 46 10K CCECR M 26 26 3 03:31 min/km 26 26 3 00:17:06
79 KATTIA RODR’GUEZ OVARES 00:41:26 00:41:24 46 10K CCECR F 8 54 1 04:08 min/km 8 54 1 00:20:19
101 LAURA QUINTANA MORA 00:42:40 00:42:40 45 10K CCECR F 11 60 2 04:16 min/km 11 60 2 00:20:51
64 LAURA MURILLO MORA 00:51:28 00:51:01 49 10K CCECR F 22 99 3 05:06 min/km 22 99 3 00:25:59
50 - 64
NUMERO Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP EDAD DIVISION GENERO Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1
106 JUAN CARLOS ZU–IGA MENDEZ 00:34:54 00:34:51 55 10K CCECR M 25 25 1 03:29 min/km 25 25 1 00:17:08
86 JOSE MANUEL VARGAS BLANCO 00:35:52 00:35:51 56 10K CCECR M 29 29 2 03:35 min/km 29 29 2 00:17:30
96 CARLOS CHAVES MOYA 00:37:06 00:37:04 55 10K CCECR M 33 36 3 03:42 min/km 33 36 3 00:18:04
189 ESTER JULCA LOZANO 00:42:38 00:42:34 57 10K CCECR F 10 59 1 04:15 min/km 10 59 1 00:21:12
43 CRISTINA SOLANO NARANJO 00:58:40 00:58:35 55 10K CCECR F 26 125 2 05:51 min/km 26 125 2 00:27:56
122 MARIA DEL SOCORRO QUIROS HERNANDEZ 00:59:57 00:59:54 52 10K CCECR F 28 129 3 05:59 min/km 28 129 3 00:28:27
65 - 98
NUMERO Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP EDAD DIVISION GENERO Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1
46 HUGO GARITA ARIAS 00:42:12 00:42:07 66 10K CCECR M 49 58 1 04:12 min/km 49 58 1 00:21:00
105 GERARDO ANGULO MASIS 00:43:29 00:43:26 67 10K CCECR M 53 65 2 04:20 min/km 53 65 2 00:21:59
30 LEVI CHAVES CHAVES 00:50:48 00:50:37 67 10K CCECR M 75 96 3 05:03 min/km 75 96 3 00:24:31
99 - 99
NUMERO Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP EDAD DIVISION GENERO Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1

Race Info

Participants:
218
Last Updated:
6/26/2018 9:10:09 AM

Si tiene alguna consulta en su tiempo le agradecemos dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K CCECR - 146


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 04:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 04:59

5K CCECR - 71


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 06:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 06:54

10K TRICICLO CCECR - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 03:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 04:33
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction