Race Results for…
DESAFIO CHIRRIPO MTB ALTA GRACIA DIA 1

February 17, 2018 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
292
Last Updated:
2/17/2018 6:50:30 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:08:58 03:19:31 19.55 kph SAN JOSE 32
2 16 DIYER RINCON 03:16:04 03:26:36 18.88 kph BELEN 27
3 3 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 03:18:45 03:29:19 18.63 kph PUEBLO NUEVO ZARCERO 36
4 17 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:20:25 03:30:59 18.48 kph HEREDIA 35
5 10 ROM AKERSON 03:25:50 03:36:16 18.03 kph COSTA RICA 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 501 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:04:04 04:14:31 15.32 kph SAN JOSE 35
2 505 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:23:29 04:33:55 14.24 kph ATENAS 21
3 507 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:30:34 04:41:06 13.87 kph HEREDIA 34
4 506 SOFIA MORALES FALLAS 04:58:49 05:09:16 12.61 kph DESAMPARADOS 25
5 504 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 05:04:05 05:12:57 12.46 kph SAN JOSE 26

SUB 23

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 101 JONATHAN QUESADA CASTILLO 03:20:27 03:30:58 18.49 kph POAS 21
2 107 SEBASTIAN TENCIO PEREIRA 03:46:52 03:57:23 16.43 kph CARTAGO 21
3 104 JAVIER VALVERDE HERRERA 03:58:46 04:09:17 15.64 kph CARTAGO 22
4 108 GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ BOLANOS 04:21:15 04:31:36 14.36 kph SAN JOSE 21
5 110 GUILLERMO MORA CHAVES 04:24:32 04:35:02 14.18 kph PEREZ ZELEDON 21

MASTER FEM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 601 ANNA MENDEZ CAMACHO 05:06:28 05:16:35 12.32 kph SAN JOSE 35
2 605 MARIANELA QUESADA ARGUELLO 05:13:50 05:22:56 12.08 kph ALAJUELA 41
3 614 LISBETH ALVARADO LOPEZ 05:18:36 05:29:01 11.85 kph ZARCERO 36
4 606 PAOLA TENCIO RODRIQUEZ 05:18:57 05:29:09 11.85 kph COTO BRUS 30
5 607 DAYANA FALLAS CARVAJAL 05:31:10 05:41:25 11.42 kph GRECIA ALAJUELA 32

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 EDDIE PEREZ MATA 03:22:48 03:38:09 17.88 kph PAVAS ROMOSER 38
2 281 ALBERTO SANDOVAL DELGADO 03:35:17 03:50:37 16.91 kph SAN JOSE 31
3 263 MARCOS AZOFEIFA GONAZLES 03:37:50 03:53:04 16.73 kph CIUDAD COLON SAN JOSE 37
4 259 GONZALO CHACON BARQUERO 03:40:26 03:55:35 16.55 kph HEREDIA 33
5 276 MARCOS VINICO MENDOZA CANO 03:44:08 03:59:28 16.29 kph GUATUASO DE PATARRA DESAMPARADOS SAN JOSE 36

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 301 LINCEY VARELA SOLIS 03:39:27 03:54:43 16.62 kph BUENOS AIRES 42
2 355 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 03:44:46 03:59:32 16.28 kph SAN JOSE 41
3 345 JORGE ALPIZAR MORA 03:45:30 04:00:34 16.21 kph 41
4 358 GERMAN MUNOZ MURILLO 03:52:02 04:06:57 15.79 kph HEREDIA 43
5 357 CESAR TORRES DURAN 03:53:27 04:07:50 15.74 kph SAN JOSE 45

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 401 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 03:46:28 04:09:21 15.64 kph ALAJUELA 52
2 414 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 03:48:56 04:12:17 15.46 kph SAN SEBASTIAN 50
3 404 LEINER MOLINA ROJAS 04:00:21 04:22:40 14.85 kph GRECIA ALAJUELA 49
4 426 RAUL HIDALGO MURILLO 04:14:00 04:36:55 14.08 kph SAN JOSE 50
5 412 GERARDO ALFARO PICADO 04:37:53 05:00:18 12.99 kph SAN ISIDRO GRECIA ALAJUELA 58

CHIRRIPO EXTREMO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 769 EDUARDO ROLDAN ZAPATA 03:52:38 04:14:41 15.31 kph CARTAGO 29
2 783 RAYNOLD RIVERA AMADOR 04:00:21 04:22:30 14.86 kph QUEPOS 29
3 782 OSCAR ABARCA SOLIS 04:06:22 04:28:26 14.53 kph SAN CARLOS 36
4 780 PABLO PEREZ CHAVERRI 04:08:26 04:31:06 14.39 kph ALAJUELA 37
5 745 JESUS GONZALEZ CHAVARRIA 04:09:57 04:31:54 14.34 kph HEREDIA 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
30 entrants …
ELITE Results
Bib Division Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 ELITE LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:08:58 03:19:31 32 M WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 1 1 1 19.55 kph
16 ELITE DIYER RINCON 03:16:04 03:26:36 27 M CBZ-7C-WILIER 2 2 2 18.88 kph
3 ELITE DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 03:18:45 03:29:19 36 M BIKE STORE TREK. - OROSI 3 3 3 18.63 kph
17 ELITE JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:20:25 03:30:59 35 M CBZ 7C WILLIER 4 4 4 18.48 kph
10 ELITE ROM AKERSON 03:25:50 03:36:16 33 M COOPENAE 5 5 5 18.03 kph
2 ELITE FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 03:25:50 03:36:23 42 M GRUPO OROSI - TREK - MACK 6 6 6 18.02 kph
4 ELITE EDDIER ALBERTO GODINEZ MARIN 03:29:36 03:40:06 33 M SPECIALIZED - BIKE PLANET 7 7 7 17.72 kph
19 ELITE ANDRES JESUS ALPIZAR NAVAS 03:31:49 03:42:22 25 M TEAM ALPIZAR/DR.BIKE/CGM 8 8 8 17.54 kph
9 ELITE BERNAL QUESADA CASTILLO 03:43:31 03:54:02 23 M MECATRONICS PRECISION 9 9 9 16.66 kph
7 ELITE ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 03:44:09 03:54:43 29 M FOCUS 10 10 10 16.62 kph
15 ELITE GREGORY BRENES OBANDO 03:45:12 03:55:45 29 M CBZ 7C WILIER 11 11 11 16.54 kph
6 ELITE ANDREY FOSENCA URENA 03:51:42 04:02:16 24 M FOCUS 12 12 12 16.10 kph
21 ELITE PABLO ARCE QUESADA 03:57:35 04:08:10 25 M XEROX BODY TOOLS NAVARR 13 13 13 15.72 kph
501 ELITE ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:04:04 04:14:31 35 F WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 1 14 1 15.32 kph
20 ELITE PABLO DAVID ALPIZAR NAVAS 04:09:00 04:19:31 28 M TEAM ALPIZAR/DR.BIKE/CGM 14 15 14 15.03 kph
5 ELITE ALEJANDRO JOSE FERNANDEZ GONZALES 04:12:36 04:23:07 28 M CAMALEON SPORTS 15 16 15 14.82 kph
505 ELITE CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:23:29 04:33:55 21 F CICLO VICTOR VARGAS MINER 2 17 2 14.24 kph
8 ELITE CHRISTOPHER NUNEZ BARRANTES 04:24:09 04:34:39 28 M LOS LONCHOS 16 18 16 14.20 kph
13 ELITE FELIX ARAYA ARAYA 04:29:17 04:39:49 32 M RESTAURANTE RINCONCITO AZ 17 19 17 13.94 kph
507 ELITE EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:30:34 04:41:06 34 F BIKE PLANET / SPECIALIZED 3 20 3 13.87 kph
23 ELITE MAURICIO MUNOZ FERNANDEZ 04:37:56 04:48:20 23 M EL 5 MENOS/YOGU-ART 18 21 18 13.53 kph
11 ELITE NELSON QUESADA BRENES 04:38:00 04:48:25 28 M TEAM MYL 19 22 19 13.52 kph
14 ELITE ALEJANDRO GONZALES ALVAREZ 04:57:07 05:07:37 26 M CICLO TEK - REVAS - GRUAS 20 23 20 12.68 kph
12 ELITE RENATO GAMBOA DOMIAN 04:57:34 05:08:01 27 M CICLO TEK - REVAS - GRAS 21 24 21 12.66 kph
506 ELITE SOFIA MORALES FALLAS 04:58:49 05:09:16 25 F WILDAY 4 EN LINEA 4 25 4 12.61 kph
504 ELITE ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 05:04:05 05:12:57 26 F CICLO BOUTIQUE 5 26 5 12.46 kph
18 ELITE FABIAN RAMIREZ RAMIREZ 05:21:48 05:32:19 25 M FICENCA FIAC AIR COMPRESS 22 27 22 11.74 kph
22 ELITE ABEL CHACON CHAVARRIA 06:09:40 06:20:09 27 M NO 23 28 23 10.26 kph
503 ELITE ADRIANA BRENES CHINCHILLA 07:19:48 07:29:53 25 F INDEPENDIENTE 6 29 6 8.67 kph
502 ELITE STEFANY GUERRA RODRIGUEZ DNF DNF 28 F KB CYCLING TEAM 0 0 0 13.38 kph
30 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Division Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 ELITE LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:08:58 03:19:31 32 M WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 1 1 1 19.55 kph
16 ELITE DIYER RINCON 03:16:04 03:26:36 27 M CBZ-7C-WILIER 2 2 2 18.88 kph
3 ELITE DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 03:18:45 03:29:19 36 M BIKE STORE TREK. - OROSI 3 3 3 18.63 kph
17 ELITE JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:20:25 03:30:59 35 M CBZ 7C WILLIER 4 4 4 18.48 kph
10 ELITE ROM AKERSON 03:25:50 03:36:16 33 M COOPENAE 5 5 5 18.03 kph
501 ELITE ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:04:04 04:14:31 35 F WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 1 14 1 15.32 kph
505 ELITE CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:23:29 04:33:55 21 F CICLO VICTOR VARGAS MINER 2 17 2 14.24 kph
507 ELITE EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:30:34 04:41:06 34 F BIKE PLANET / SPECIALIZED 3 20 3 13.87 kph
506 ELITE SOFIA MORALES FALLAS 04:58:49 05:09:16 25 F WILDAY 4 EN LINEA 4 25 4 12.61 kph
504 ELITE ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 05:04:05 05:12:57 26 F CICLO BOUTIQUE 5 26 5 12.46 kph
2 - 98
Bib Division Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 ELITE LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:08:58 03:19:31 32 M WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 1 1 1 19.55 kph
16 ELITE DIYER RINCON 03:16:04 03:26:36 27 M CBZ-7C-WILIER 2 2 2 18.88 kph
3 ELITE DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 03:18:45 03:29:19 36 M BIKE STORE TREK. - OROSI 3 3 3 18.63 kph
17 ELITE JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:20:25 03:30:59 35 M CBZ 7C WILLIER 4 4 4 18.48 kph
10 ELITE ROM AKERSON 03:25:50 03:36:16 33 M COOPENAE 5 5 5 18.03 kph
501 ELITE ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:04:04 04:14:31 35 F WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 1 14 1 15.32 kph
505 ELITE CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:23:29 04:33:55 21 F CICLO VICTOR VARGAS MINER 2 17 2 14.24 kph
507 ELITE EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:30:34 04:41:06 34 F BIKE PLANET / SPECIALIZED 3 20 3 13.87 kph
506 ELITE SOFIA MORALES FALLAS 04:58:49 05:09:16 25 F WILDAY 4 EN LINEA 4 25 4 12.61 kph
504 ELITE ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 05:04:05 05:12:57 26 F CICLO BOUTIQUE 5 26 5 12.46 kph

Race Info

Participants:
292
Last Updated:
2/17/2018 6:50:30 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 03:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 04:46

SUB 23 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 04:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER FEM - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 05:44

MASTER A - 71


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 04:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 60


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 05:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 05:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CHIRRIPO EXTREMO - 80


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 05:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction