Race Results for…
DESAFIO CHIRRIPO MTB ALTA GRACIA DIA 2

February 18, 2018 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
256
Last Updated:
2/18/2018 3:09:57 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 16 DIYER RINCON 03:02:11 03:02:06 16.47 kph BELEN 27
2 1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:02:12 03:02:11 16.47 kph SAN JOSE 32
3 7 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 03:06:58 03:06:53 16.05 kph PARAISO CARTAGO 29
4 10 ROM AKERSON 03:09:10 03:09:05 15.87 kph COSTA RICA 33
5 17 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:09:42 03:09:40 15.82 kph HEREDIA 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 501 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:07:45 04:07:43 12.11 kph SAN JOSE 35
2 507 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:36:29 04:36:23 10.85 kph HEREDIA 34
3 505 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:39:41 04:39:30 10.73 kph ATENAS 21
4 504 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 05:19:51 05:19:42 9.38 kph SAN JOSE 26
5 503 ADRIANA BRENES CHINCHILLA 06:53:18 06:53:03 7.26 kph CARTAGO 25

SUB 23

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 101 JONATHAN QUESADA CASTILLO 03:04:06 03:04:05 16.30 kph POAS 21
2 107 SEBASTIAN TENCIO PEREIRA 03:58:55 03:58:51 12.56 kph CARTAGO 21
3 104 JAVIER VALVERDE HERRERA 04:00:31 04:00:27 12.48 kph CARTAGO 22
4 110 GUILLERMO MORA CHAVES 04:13:25 04:13:17 11.84 kph PEREZ ZELEDON 21
5 103 FERNANDO JOSE MORA FALLAS 04:14:56 04:14:48 11.77 kph DESAMPARADOS SAN JOSE 21

MASTER FEM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 601 ANNA MENDEZ CAMACHO 04:59:39 04:59:37 10.01 kph SAN JOSE 35
2 605 MARIANELA QUESADA ARGUELLO 05:11:35 05:11:18 9.64 kph ALAJUELA 41
3 606 PAOLA TENCIO RODRIQUEZ 05:25:40 05:25:28 9.22 kph COTO BRUS 30
4 607 DAYANA FALLAS CARVAJAL 05:26:09 05:25:55 9.20 kph GRECIA ALAJUELA 32
5 613 SOFIA HOWELL VARGAS 05:46:28 05:46:12 8.67 kph SAN JOSE 36

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 EDDIE PEREZ MATA 03:18:41 03:18:40 15.10 kph PAVAS ROMOSER 38
2 263 MARCOS AZOFEIFA GONAZLES 03:24:21 03:24:18 14.68 kph CIUDAD COLON SAN JOSE 37
3 281 ALBERTO SANDOVAL DELGADO 03:24:21 03:24:17 14.69 kph SAN JOSE 31
4 276 MARCOS VINICO MENDOZA CANO 03:27:12 03:27:10 14.48 kph GUATUASO DE PATARRA DESAMPARADOS SAN JOSE 36
5 206 JUAN JOSE MORA ABARCA 03:36:59 03:36:55 13.83 kph BARRIO SAN ANDRES 34

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 301 LINCEY VARELA SOLIS 03:25:52 03:25:34 14.59 kph BUENOS AIRES 42
2 345 JORGE ALPIZAR MORA 03:39:18 03:38:58 13.70 kph 41
3 352 LUIS DIEGO CHAVERRI MADDEN 03:45:19 03:44:49 13.34 kph SAN JOSE 42
4 355 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 03:46:14 03:45:51 13.28 kph SAN JOSE 41
5 349 WILLY QUIROS FLORES 03:48:43 03:48:16 13.14 kph PURISCAL 47

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 414 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 03:41:08 03:41:05 13.57 kph SAN SEBASTIAN 50
2 404 LEINER MOLINA ROJAS 03:50:34 03:50:31 13.01 kph GRECIA ALAJUELA 49
3 401 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 03:54:50 03:54:49 12.78 kph ALAJUELA 52
4 426 RAUL HIDALGO MURILLO 04:00:42 04:00:40 12.47 kph SAN JOSE 50
5 412 GERARDO ALFARO PICADO 04:40:19 04:40:17 10.70 kph SAN ISIDRO GRECIA ALAJUELA 58

CHIRRIPO EXTREMO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 783 RAYNOLD RIVERA AMADOR 03:51:06 03:50:58 12.99 kph QUEPOS 29
2 769 EDUARDO ROLDAN ZAPATA 03:52:54 03:52:46 12.89 kph CARTAGO 29
3 726 LUIS ENRIQUE MONTERO BRENES 03:59:51 03:59:34 12.52 kph CARTAGO 41
4 745 JESUS GONZALEZ CHAVARRIA 04:02:45 04:02:14 12.38 kph HEREDIA 27
5 746 EDUARDO GONZALEZ CHAVARRIA 04:07:15 04:06:42 12.16 kph HEREDIA 29

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
29 entrants …
ELITE Results
Bib Division Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 ELITE DIYER RINCON 03:02:11 03:02:06 27 M CBZ-7C-WILIER 1 1 1 16.47 kph
1 ELITE LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:02:12 03:02:11 32 M WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 2 2 2 16.47 kph
7 ELITE ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 03:06:58 03:06:53 29 M FOCUS 3 3 3 16.05 kph
10 ELITE ROM AKERSON 03:09:10 03:09:05 33 M COOPENAE 4 4 4 15.87 kph
17 ELITE JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:09:42 03:09:40 35 M CBZ 7C WILLIER 5 5 5 15.82 kph
3 ELITE DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 03:09:42 03:09:40 36 M BIKE STORE TREK. - OROSI 6 6 6 15.82 kph
15 ELITE GREGORY BRENES OBANDO 03:11:35 03:11:31 29 M CBZ 7C WILIER 7 7 7 15.66 kph
4 ELITE EDDIER ALBERTO GODINEZ MARIN 03:15:10 03:15:02 33 M SPECIALIZED - BIKE PLANET 8 8 8 15.38 kph
2 ELITE FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 03:18:47 03:18:44 42 M GRUPO OROSI - TREK - MACK 9 9 9 15.10 kph
19 ELITE ANDRES JESUS ALPIZAR NAVAS 03:19:27 03:19:23 25 M TEAM ALPIZAR/DR.BIKE/CGM 10 10 10 15.05 kph
9 ELITE BERNAL QUESADA CASTILLO 03:27:30 03:27:25 23 M MECATRONICS PRECISION 11 11 11 14.46 kph
6 ELITE ANDREY FOSENCA URENA 03:27:53 03:27:51 24 M FOCUS 12 12 12 14.43 kph
21 ELITE PABLO ARCE QUESADA 03:41:09 03:41:05 25 M XEROX BODY TOOLS NAVARR 13 13 13 13.57 kph
5 ELITE ALEJANDRO JOSE FERNANDEZ GONZALES 03:58:45 03:58:40 28 M CAMALEON SPORTS 14 14 14 12.57 kph
20 ELITE PABLO DAVID ALPIZAR NAVAS 04:06:20 04:06:16 28 M TEAM ALPIZAR/DR.BIKE/CGM 15 15 15 12.18 kph
13 ELITE FELIX ARAYA ARAYA 04:07:22 04:07:18 32 M RESTAURANTE RINCONCITO AZ 16 16 16 12.13 kph
501 ELITE ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:07:45 04:07:43 35 F WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 1 17 1 12.11 kph
23 ELITE MAURICIO MUNOZ FERNANDEZ 04:23:50 04:23:39 23 M EL 5 MENOS/YOGU-ART 17 18 17 11.38 kph
507 ELITE EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:36:29 04:36:23 34 F BIKE PLANET / SPECIALIZED 2 19 2 10.85 kph
505 ELITE CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:39:41 04:39:30 21 F CICLO VICTOR VARGAS MINER 3 20 3 10.73 kph
14 ELITE ALEJANDRO GONZALES ALVAREZ 04:41:06 04:41:01 26 M CICLO TEK - REVAS - GRUAS 18 21 18 10.68 kph
11 ELITE NELSON QUESADA BRENES 04:44:54 04:44:44 28 M TEAM MYL 19 22 19 10.54 kph
12 ELITE RENATO GAMBOA DOMIAN 04:57:46 04:57:39 27 M CICLO TEK - REVAS - GRAS 20 23 20 10.08 kph
18 ELITE FABIAN RAMIREZ RAMIREZ 05:12:45 05:12:38 25 M FICENCA FIAC AIR COMPRESS 21 24 21 9.60 kph
504 ELITE ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 05:19:51 05:19:42 26 F CICLO BOUTIQUE 4 25 4 9.38 kph
22 ELITE ABEL CHACON CHAVARRIA 06:20:57 06:20:51 27 M NO 22 26 22 7.88 kph
503 ELITE ADRIANA BRENES CHINCHILLA 06:53:18 06:53:03 25 F INDEPENDIENTE 5 27 5 7.26 kph
502 ELITE STEFANY GUERRA RODRIGUEZ DNF DNF 28 F KB CYCLING TEAM 0 0 0 ∞ kph
506 ELITE SOFIA MORALES FALLAS DNF DNF 25 F WILDAY 4 EN LINEA 0 0 0 ∞ kph
29 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Division Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 ELITE DIYER RINCON 03:02:11 03:02:06 27 M CBZ-7C-WILIER 1 1 1 16.47 kph
1 ELITE LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:02:12 03:02:11 32 M WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 2 2 2 16.47 kph
7 ELITE ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 03:06:58 03:06:53 29 M FOCUS 3 3 3 16.05 kph
10 ELITE ROM AKERSON 03:09:10 03:09:05 33 M COOPENAE 4 4 4 15.87 kph
17 ELITE JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:09:42 03:09:40 35 M CBZ 7C WILLIER 5 5 5 15.82 kph
501 ELITE ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:07:45 04:07:43 35 F WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 1 17 1 12.11 kph
507 ELITE EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:36:29 04:36:23 34 F BIKE PLANET / SPECIALIZED 2 19 2 10.85 kph
505 ELITE CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:39:41 04:39:30 21 F CICLO VICTOR VARGAS MINER 3 20 3 10.73 kph
504 ELITE ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 05:19:51 05:19:42 26 F CICLO BOUTIQUE 4 25 4 9.38 kph
503 ELITE ADRIANA BRENES CHINCHILLA 06:53:18 06:53:03 25 F INDEPENDIENTE 5 27 5 7.26 kph
2 - 98
Bib Division Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 ELITE DIYER RINCON 03:02:11 03:02:06 27 M CBZ-7C-WILIER 1 1 1 16.47 kph
1 ELITE LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:02:12 03:02:11 32 M WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 2 2 2 16.47 kph
7 ELITE ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 03:06:58 03:06:53 29 M FOCUS 3 3 3 16.05 kph
10 ELITE ROM AKERSON 03:09:10 03:09:05 33 M COOPENAE 4 4 4 15.87 kph
17 ELITE JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:09:42 03:09:40 35 M CBZ 7C WILLIER 5 5 5 15.82 kph
501 ELITE ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:07:45 04:07:43 35 F WILIER - 7C - CBZ ASFALTO 1 17 1 12.11 kph
507 ELITE EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:36:29 04:36:23 34 F BIKE PLANET / SPECIALIZED 2 19 2 10.85 kph
505 ELITE CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:39:41 04:39:30 21 F CICLO VICTOR VARGAS MINER 3 20 3 10.73 kph
504 ELITE ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 05:19:51 05:19:42 26 F CICLO BOUTIQUE 4 25 4 9.38 kph
503 ELITE ADRIANA BRENES CHINCHILLA 06:53:18 06:53:03 25 F INDEPENDIENTE 5 27 5 7.26 kph

Race Info

Participants:
256
Last Updated:
2/18/2018 3:09:57 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 04:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 06:08

SUB 23 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 05:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER FEM - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 07:19

MASTER A - 63


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 05:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 53


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 05:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 06:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CHIRRIPO EXTREMO - 74


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 06:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction