Race Results for…
GFNY Costa Rica

April 22, 2018 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
406
Last Updated:
4/23/2018 9:45:26 AM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Gracias

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

GFNY 150K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 444 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 04:25:51 04:25:46 33.86 kph CR 42
2 282 MARIO ROJAS ESPINOZA 04:25:52 04:25:49 33.86 kph CR 21
3 397 CARLOS ARIAS 04:26:32 04:26:29 33.77 kph CR 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 392 MARCELA RUBIANO 05:23:33 05:23:31 27.82 kph CR 29
2 445 NATALIA NAVARRO 05:23:34 05:23:30 27.82 kph CR 26
3 408 EUNICE ROJAS 05:37:52 05:37:38 26.66 kph CR 34

GFNY 90K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 471 DAVID PORTUGUEZ VALVERDE 02:49:11 02:49:05 31.94 kph CR 28
2 347 GALIANO LUCONI 02:49:13 02:49:07 31.93 kph CR 45
3 346 OSCAR BADILLA 02:51:38 02:51:32 31.48 kph CR 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 227 TATIANA MADRIZ CHAVES 03:37:13 03:36:16 24.97 kph CR 31
2 1 LIDIA FLUHME 03:38:39 03:38:29 24.72 kph US 37
3 159 MARIA GOMEZ 03:40:27 03:39:59 24.55 kph CR 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
268 entrants …
GFNY 150K Results
Plate # Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 150K Country Pace
444 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ GFNY 150K 04:25:51 04:25:46 42 M GRUPO OROSI BICICLETAS TR 1 1 O/A 02:14:31 CR 33.86 kph
282 MARIO ROJAS ESPINOZA GFNY 150K 04:25:52 04:25:49 21 M N/A 2 2 O/A 02:14:32 CR 33.86 kph
397 CARLOS ARIAS GFNY 150K 04:26:32 04:26:29 18 M SHIMANO- SCOTT 3 3 O/A 02:15:19 CR 33.77 kph
434 JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA BONILLA GFNY 150K 04:40:03 04:40:01 44 M GFNY COSTA RICA 4 4 1 02:14:33 CR 32.14 kph
316 JAVIER MORA GFNY 150K 04:43:51 04:43:47 18 M ASFALTOS CBZ 5 5 1 02:21:01 CR 31.71 kph
318 JOHN JIMENEZ RETANA GFNY 150K 04:43:51 04:43:50 19 M GASOLINERA PAQUITA 6 6 2 02:17:15 CR 31.71 kph
416 OSCAR ANDREY HERRERA GFNY 150K 04:43:51 04:43:49 38 M GRUPO ONCOLOGICO HOPE MED 7 7 3 02:21:13 CR 31.71 kph
307 FELIPE CASTRO GFNY 150K 04:43:52 04:43:51 43 M FORD 8 8 2 02:21:11 CR 31.71 kph
421 JORGE COTO GFNY 150K 04:47:51 04:47:47 37 M N/A 9 9 4 02:27:48 CR 31.27 kph
297 JUAN CARLOS ALVARADO GFNY 150K 04:53:43 04:53:39 27 M LOS PICAS - RYNO POWER - 10 10 5 02:29:47 CR 30.65 kph
269 JAVIER CONEJO GFNY 150K 04:53:44 04:53:37 29 M CRN2 11 11 6 02:29:14 CR 30.65 kph
274 JOSE MONTALTO GFNY 150K 04:53:45 04:53:41 27 M RYNOPOWER / LOS PICAS 12 12 7 02:29:47 CR 30.65 kph
356 CARLOS VILLALOBOS GFNY 150K 04:53:55 04:53:52 25 M N/A 13 13 8 02:27:53 CR 30.63 kph
251 CARLOS MARIO DUQUE GFNY 150K 04:53:57 04:53:54 33 M HOTEL MEDITERRANEO - TIG 14 14 9 02:22:08 CO 30.62 kph
319 MARIO ARAYA MENA GFNY 150K 04:58:06 04:58:02 39 M OROSI-TREK 15 15 10 02:29:51 CR 30.20 kph
178 ALEJANDRO BLANCO GFNY 150K 04:58:06 04:58:02 40 M ASFALTOS CBZ 16 16 3 02:29:48 CR 30.20 kph
449 LUIS ALONSO MURILLO RETANA GFNY 150K 05:01:20 05:01:13 29 M N/A 17 17 11 02:29:47 CR 29.88 kph
369 ALFONSO ALVAREZ SALAS GFNY 150K 05:02:53 05:02:48 32 M N/A 18 18 12 02:24:37 CR 29.72 kph
343 HECTOR EDUARDO SOLIS CORDOBA GFNY 150K 05:05:13 05:05:11 44 M N/A 19 19 4 02:31:16 CR 29.49 kph
321 FERNANDO JIMENEZ GFNY 150K 05:05:13 05:05:10 40 M N/A 20 20 5 02:31:16 CR 29.49 kph
332 RODOLFO ZELEDON GFNY 150K 05:10:55 05:10:52 33 M ZEBOL 21 21 13 02:35:28 CR 28.95 kph
453 PABLO VARGAS VARGAS GFNY 150K 05:10:56 05:10:50 40 M N/A 22 22 6 02:35:40 CR 28.95 kph
218 JUAN CAMILO REYES GFNY 150K 05:10:58 05:10:45 40 M N/A 23 23 7 02:36:51 PA 28.96 kph
351 ANTONIO YGLESIAS GFNY 150K 05:13:01 05:12:54 34 M LA OLIVA VERDE 24 24 14 02:29:44 CR 28.76 kph
16 CARLOS CABEZAS GFNY 150K 05:13:13 05:13:08 47 M ZZZZZZ 25 25 1 02:36:58 CR 28.74 kph
177 AARON CASTRO GFNY 150K 05:17:25 05:17:21 32 M TCR5 26 26 15 02:35:43 CR 28.36 kph
21 ALVARO PACHECO GFNY 150K 05:17:25 05:17:16 46 M TCR5 27 27 2 02:35:31 CR 28.37 kph
384 LEONARDO CAMACHO LORIA GFNY 150K 05:17:57 05:17:48 36 M LC CONSULTORA ELECTROMECA 28 28 16 02:32:11 CR 28.32 kph
264 MARLON MENA GFNY 150K 05:18:12 05:18:04 36 M CRN2 29 29 17 02:35:33 CR 28.30 kph
179 JAIME CERDAS GFNY 150K 05:18:14 05:17:29 43 M MUNDOREP 30 30 8 02:41:57 CR 28.35 kph
243 CARLOS ML GARCIA DOBLES GFNY 150K 05:18:36 05:17:21 44 M BIKE STATION 31 31 9 02:38:55 CR 28.36 kph
275 LIONEL PERALTA GFNY 150K 05:18:36 05:18:29 31 M LOS PICAS 32 32 18 02:41:38 CR 28.26 kph
34 ABRAHAM CYRMAN GFNY 150K 05:22:25 05:22:18 34 M N/A 33 33 19 02:43:31 CR 27.92 kph
341 ODIR CHACON SOTO GFNY 150K 05:23:06 05:23:01 44 M N/A 34 34 10 02:42:31 CR 27.86 kph
392 MARCELA RUBIANO GFNY 150K 05:23:33 05:23:31 29 F ALMACEN 3R MAKITA ORBEA A 1 35 O/A 02:40:08 CR 27.82 kph
445 NATALIA NAVARRO GFNY 150K 05:23:34 05:23:30 26 F LOS SUENOS CAFE / PINAREL 2 36 O/A 02:35:39 CR 27.82 kph
294 LUIS RODRIGUEZ GFNY 150K 05:23:39 05:23:22 45 M ROES-GRUPO ALPEZ-LAMB 35 37 3 02:36:55 CR 27.83 kph
272 FERNANDO FERRO GFNY 150K 05:23:40 05:23:34 33 M N/A 36 38 20 02:47:14 US 27.81 kph
335 ANDREY HERNANDEZ VIVES GFNY 150K 05:23:40 05:23:32 35 M CONSTRUSA 37 39 21 02:46:23 CR 27.82 kph
271 ANDRES BRUNA GFNY 150K 05:23:41 05:23:36 35 M LOS PICAS 38 40 22 02:41:47 US 27.81 kph
360 ANDRES ECHEVERRIA GFNY 150K 05:23:42 05:23:24 35 M LOS PICAS 39 41 23 02:47:16 CR 27.83 kph
357 JASEF LATIFF FLORES GFNY 150K 05:23:42 05:23:32 37 M N/A 40 42 24 02:42:25 CR 27.82 kph
386 DANIEL SOLANO GFNY 150K 05:23:46 05:23:38 28 M N/A 41 43 25 02:41:37 CR 27.81 kph
354 PABLO PARRA RAMIREZ GFNY 150K 05:23:46 05:23:35 37 M X3ME 42 44 26 02:46:35 CR 27.81 kph
446 HEINER MORA GFNY 150K 05:24:11 05:24:06 36 M LOS SUENOS CAFE 43 45 27 02:35:37 CR 27.77 kph
278 DELIO SOLORZANO GFNY 150K 05:25:57 05:25:51 31 M WAVE TEAM LA FORTUNA 44 46 28 02:40:54 CR 27.62 kph
315 CLAUDIO REYES GFNY 150K 05:29:16 05:29:05 41 M TCR5 45 47 11 02:51:03 CR 27.35 kph
31 LUIS DIEGO RAMIREZ CHAVES GFNY 150K 05:29:16 05:28:55 33 M N/A 46 48 29 02:51:30 CR 27.36 kph
304 CARLOS JAVIER OYOLA GFNY 150K 05:29:17 05:27:46 41 M ADVANCED CYCLES PR 47 49 12 02:51:50 PR 27.46 kph
355 ABRAHAM SOLIS GFNY 150K 05:29:17 05:28:48 32 M N/A 48 50 30 02:47:55 CR 27.37 kph
268 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Plate # Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 150K Country Pace
444 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ GFNY 150K 04:25:51 04:25:46 42 M GRUPO OROSI BICICLETAS TR 1 1 O/A 02:14:31 CR 33.86 kph
282 MARIO ROJAS ESPINOZA GFNY 150K 04:25:52 04:25:49 21 M N/A 2 2 O/A 02:14:32 CR 33.86 kph
397 CARLOS ARIAS GFNY 150K 04:26:32 04:26:29 18 M SHIMANO- SCOTT 3 3 O/A 02:15:19 CR 33.77 kph
392 MARCELA RUBIANO GFNY 150K 05:23:33 05:23:31 29 F ALMACEN 3R MAKITA ORBEA A 1 35 O/A 02:40:08 CR 27.82 kph
445 NATALIA NAVARRO GFNY 150K 05:23:34 05:23:30 26 F LOS SUENOS CAFE / PINAREL 2 36 O/A 02:35:39 CR 27.82 kph
408 EUNICE ROJAS GFNY 150K 05:37:52 05:37:38 34 F BIKESTATION GUANACASTE 3 59 O/A 02:53:23 CR 26.66 kph
18 - 39
Plate # Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 150K Country Pace
316 JAVIER MORA GFNY 150K 04:43:51 04:43:47 18 M ASFALTOS CBZ 5 5 1 02:21:01 CR 31.71 kph
318 JOHN JIMENEZ RETANA GFNY 150K 04:43:51 04:43:50 19 M GASOLINERA PAQUITA 6 6 2 02:17:15 CR 31.71 kph
416 OSCAR ANDREY HERRERA GFNY 150K 04:43:51 04:43:49 38 M GRUPO ONCOLOGICO HOPE MED 7 7 3 02:21:13 CR 31.71 kph
352 LAURA MURILLO GFNY 150K 05:51:38 05:51:28 34 F HYPOXIC 4 74 1 02:58:43 CR 25.61 kph
281 MELISSA SALAS GFNY 150K 06:10:53 06:10:24 39 F N/A 7 109 2 03:15:56 CR 24.30 kph
473 ESTEFANY ALVAREZ ARGUEDAS GFNY 150K 06:16:34 06:16:26 29 F VICTOR VARGAS MINERVA 8 119 3 03:06:26 CR 23.91 kph
40 - 44
Plate # Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 150K Country Pace
434 JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA BONILLA GFNY 150K 04:40:03 04:40:01 44 M GFNY COSTA RICA 4 4 1 02:14:33 CR 32.14 kph
307 FELIPE CASTRO GFNY 150K 04:43:52 04:43:51 43 M FORD 8 8 2 02:21:11 CR 31.71 kph
178 ALEJANDRO BLANCO GFNY 150K 04:58:06 04:58:02 40 M ASFALTOS CBZ 16 16 3 02:29:48 CR 30.20 kph
417 CATERINA TELLINI GFNY 150K 05:55:30 05:55:26 42 F TEAM SYKKEL CHICS 5 80 1 02:57:35 CR 25.32 kph
388 CRISTINE DE MEZERVILLE FERRETO GFNY 150K 06:00:19 06:00:15 40 F ALMACEN 3R MAKITA ORBEA A 6 91 2 03:09:29 CR 24.98 kph
382 SILVIA SABORIO GFNY 150K 06:43:36 06:43:18 40 F CRN2 14 162 3 03:26:27 CR 22.32 kph
45 - 49
Plate # Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 150K Country Pace
16 CARLOS CABEZAS GFNY 150K 05:13:13 05:13:08 47 M ZZZZZZ 25 25 1 02:36:58 CR 28.74 kph
21 ALVARO PACHECO GFNY 150K 05:17:25 05:17:16 46 M TCR5 27 27 2 02:35:31 CR 28.37 kph
294 LUIS RODRIGUEZ GFNY 150K 05:23:39 05:23:22 45 M ROES-GRUPO ALPEZ-LAMB 35 37 3 02:36:55 CR 27.83 kph
284 GABRIELA PORRAS GFNY 150K 06:56:08 06:54:15 48 F SALUD FISICA INTEGRAL - G 16 177 1 03:30:37 CR 21.73 kph
176 JULIA VILLALTA MARTELL GFNY 150K 07:39:27 07:36:47 49 F HYPOXIC 23 232 2 04:02:06 CR 19.70 kph
182 GABRIELA ELIZONDO GARCIA GFNY 150K 08:05:48 08:03:01 48 F KARDASHIAN«S TEAM ELITE 29 246 3 04:09:57 MX 18.63 kph
50 - 54
Plate # Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 150K Country Pace
337 ALLAN LANZONI GFNY 150K 05:32:27 05:30:51 53 M CONSULTE A SU CARDIOLOGO 52 54 1 02:52:33 CR 27.20 kph
371 MAX SEVILLA VINDAS GFNY 150K 05:35:05 05:34:57 51 M N/A 54 56 2 02:44:11 CR 26.87 kph
186 MAURICIO ALVARADO RIVERA GFNY 150K 05:38:12 05:38:07 54 M TCR5 58 61 3 02:53:32 CR 26.62 kph
198 ANA LUCIA ARIAS CORDERO GFNY 150K 07:39:27 07:36:49 53 F HYPOXIC 22 231 1 04:02:08 CR 19.70 kph
55 - 59
Plate # Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 150K Country Pace
414 PABLO BOLANOS GFNY 150K 06:02:29 06:02:21 55 M N/A 90 96 1 02:58:12 CR 24.84 kph
367 JORGE SEGURA GONZALEZ GFNY 150K 06:02:30 06:00:24 56 M CICLO FRANK 91 97 2 03:07:50 CR 24.97 kph
336 MARVIN HERNANDEZ MONGE GFNY 150K 06:11:55 06:10:24 59 M CONSTRUSA 106 113 3 03:13:01 CR 24.30 kph
60 - 64
Plate # Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 150K Country Pace
219 FEDERICO SALAZAR GFNY 150K 05:36:24 05:36:17 64 M PANAMA 55 57 1 02:52:00 PA 26.76 kph
200 RAFAEL ROJAS GFNY 150K 06:11:54 06:09:56 62 M N/A 104 111 2 03:09:20 CR 24.33 kph
51 IGNACIO PAZOS GFNY 150K 06:57:42 06:55:51 60 M TREK 163 179 3 03:32:02 CR 21.64 kph
65 - 98
Plate # Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 150K Country Pace
99 - 99
Plate # Name Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Team Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 150K Country Pace

Race Info

Participants:
406
Last Updated:
4/23/2018 9:45:26 AM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Gracias

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

GFNY 150K - 268


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
231 02:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 02:55

GFNY 90K - 138


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 02:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 03:06
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction