Race Results for…
GRAN FONDO LA FORTUNA

October 20, 2018 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
210
Last Updated:
10/20/2018 2:32:16 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

GFLF 140KM+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 153 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 04:57:02 04:56:59 28.39 kph CARTAGO 42
2 102 JORGE COTO RIVERA 04:57:02 04:56:52 28.40 kph SAN JOSE 38
3 130 HEINER MORA QUIROS 05:06:47 05:06:46 27.48 kph SAN JOSE 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 129 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 05:32:23 05:32:05 25.39 kph SAN JOSE 27
2 107 CATERINA TELLINI NEVEU 05:44:39 05:44:27 24.47 kph SAN JOSE 43
3 108 SOFIA HOWELL VARGAS 05:44:40 05:44:28 24.47 kph SAN JOSE 99

GFLF 100KM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 122 DANIEL JIMENEZ BRAVO 04:09:14 04:09:14 24.07 kph CARTAGO 37
2 172 FELIPE CHAVES CORDERO 04:13:03 04:12:12 23.79 kph CARTAGO 29
3 175 DANIEL VARGAS CARRILLO 04:13:48 04:13:01 23.71 kph CARTAGO 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 71 GLORIANA QUESADA SANCHEZ 04:13:56 04:13:08 23.70 kph ALAJUELA 25
2 126 LEISY BLANCO CHAVARRIA 04:55:30 04:54:38 20.36 kph SAN JOSE 42
3 194 JAZMIN CHAVES CARBALLO 05:04:48 05:03:55 19.74 kph HEREDIA 32

GFLF 45KM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 273 JUAN MANUEL ROJAS ARAYA 01:51:20 01:50:46 24.38 kph ALAJUELA 35
2 271 CARLOS MONGE ZAMORA 01:55:31 01:55:15 23.43 kph SAN JOSE 25
3 272 ANDRES RODRIGUEZ ANGULO 02:00:05 01:59:48 22.54 kph SAN JOSE 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 281 LIDIETTE AGUIRRE ESCOBAR 02:07:02 02:06:48 21.29 kph SAN JOSE 54
2 282 TATIANA VASQUEZ MORERA 02:12:13 02:11:25 20.55 kph ALAJUELA 33
3 274 LOREDANA GUZMAN VERRI 02:17:56 02:17:32 19.63 kph SAN JOSE 45

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
167 entrants …
GFLF 140KM+ Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 142KM Pace
153 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 04:57:02 04:56:59 42 GFLF 140KM+ M 1 1 1 01:39:25 28.39 kph
102 JORGE COTO RIVERA 04:57:02 04:56:52 38 GFLF 140KM+ M 2 2 1 01:39:20 28.40 kph
130 HEINER MORA QUIROS 05:06:47 05:06:46 37 GFLF 140KM+ M 3 3 2 01:40:38 27.48 kph
164 FERNANDO JIMENEZ CAMPOS 05:07:50 05:07:44 40 GFLF 140KM+ M 4 4 2 01:40:44 27.39 kph
81 GUSTAVO LEIVA CUBERO 05:08:28 05:08:23 41 GFLF 140KM+ M 5 5 3 01:41:17 27.34 kph
134 FELIPE MONTENEGRO 05:10:12 05:10:01 36 GFLF 140KM+ M 6 6 3 01:40:51 27.19 kph
198 JUAN LUIS CASALVOLONE BARGUIL 05:12:45 05:12:19 42 GFLF 140KM+ M 7 7 4 01:41:16 26.99 kph
113 JOSE PABLO CHANG VARGAS 05:14:37 05:14:37 34 GFLF 140KM+ M 8 8 4 01:40:32 26.79 kph
159 MAX SEVILLLA 05:18:57 05:18:15 51 GFLF 140KM+ M 9 9 5 01:41:35 26.49 kph
47 CESAR JIMENEZ PRADO 05:19:08 05:19:07 21 GFLF 140KM+ M 10 10 5 01:41:48 26.42 kph
83 BRYAN WILLIAM SANCHEZ ALVAREZ 05:25:21 05:25:21 29 GFLF 140KM+ M 11 11 6 01:40:53 25.91 kph
9 ABRAHAM CYRMAN JIMENEZ 05:31:02 05:30:59 36 GFLF 140KM+ M 12 12 7 01:44:29 25.47 kph
57 ANDRES MONGE MORA 05:32:15 05:32:13 40 GFLF 140KM+ M 13 13 6 01:42:26 25.38 kph
22 ARMANDO PEREZ ROSABAL 05:32:18 05:32:00 41 GFLF 140KM+ M 14 14 7 01:46:29 25.39 kph
170 JOSE VARELA MONGE 05:32:22 05:32:20 38 GFLF 140KM+ M 15 15 8 01:42:39 25.37 kph
129 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 05:32:23 05:32:05 27 GFLF 140KM+ F 1 16 1 01:42:00 25.39 kph
145 GUSTAVO ARIAS OBANDO 05:33:51 05:33:29 43 GFLF 140KM+ M 16 17 8 01:41:29 25.28 kph
125 JUAN CARLOS BONILLA PORTOCARRERO 05:34:16 05:33:34 42 GFLF 140KM+ M 17 18 9 01:49:15 25.27 kph
138 CARLOS CHAVARRIA 05:34:23 05:34:04 31 GFLF 140KM+ M 18 19 9 01:43:45 25.23 kph
135 FABIAN MORA FONSECA 05:37:35 05:37:15 41 GFLF 140KM+ M 19 20 10 01:46:18 25.00 kph
148 GREIVIN ALBERTO FALLAS BARRANTES 05:37:49 05:37:15 30 GFLF 140KM+ M 20 21 10 01:44:04 25.00 kph
39 ADRIAN VARGAS SARQUIS 05:39:23 05:38:54 36 GFLF 140KM+ M 21 22 11 01:43:18 24.87 kph
26 ALVARO LANG MORALES 05:40:24 05:39:58 53 GFLF 140KM+ M 22 23 11 01:48:20 24.80 kph
94 ESTEBAN ZUNIGA ROJAS 05:43:29 05:42:57 27 GFLF 140KM+ M 23 24 12 01:44:05 24.58 kph
155 PABLO JOSE VILLEGAS CAMPOS 05:43:30 05:43:17 32 GFLF 140KM+ M 24 25 13 01:45:45 24.56 kph
85 JAVIER ZUNIGA CHINCHILLA 05:43:42 05:43:42 36 GFLF 140KM+ M 25 26 14 01:45:44 24.53 kph
52 HUMBERTO RAMIREZ GAMEZ 05:44:30 05:43:50 39 GFLF 140KM+ M 26 27 15 01:46:08 24.52 kph
107 CATERINA TELLINI NEVEU 05:44:39 05:44:27 43 GFLF 140KM+ F 2 28 1 01:49:27 24.47 kph
108 SOFIA HOWELL VARGAS 05:44:40 05:44:28 99 GFLF 140KM+ F 3 29 1 01:49:29 24.47 kph
15 GIOVANNI ARAYA RIVERA 05:45:31 05:45:27 45 GFLF 140KM+ M 27 30 12 01:47:23 24.40 kph
162 ALVARO SANCHEZ CHINCHILLA 05:48:54 05:48:16 39 GFLF 140KM+ M 28 31 16 01:47:52 24.21 kph
140 MARLON LATIFF 05:49:26 05:49:26 43 GFLF 140KM+ M 29 32 13 01:45:06 24.12 kph
169 JUAN RAMON PACHECO ROJAS 05:51:19 05:50:47 39 GFLF 140KM+ M 30 33 17 01:48:27 24.03 kph
182 ANDREY HERNANDEZ VIVES 05:51:20 05:50:56 35 GFLF 140KM+ M 31 34 18 01:47:36 24.02 kph
86 LUIS VILLALOBOS MOLINA 05:52:18 05:52:08 35 GFLF 140KM+ M 32 35 19 01:45:29 23.94 kph
131 MARIO CARMONA BUSTAMANTE 05:55:30 05:55:27 49 GFLF 140KM+ M 33 36 14 01:47:06 23.72 kph
189 PAMELA UMANA BARRIENTOS 05:55:42 05:55:16 38 GFLF 140KM+ F 4 37 2 01:48:56 23.73 kph
100 ADRIAN BONILLA BONILLA 05:56:38 05:56:06 40 GFLF 140KM+ M 34 38 15 01:38:56 23.67 kph
206 ANTONIO PEREZ 05:56:39 05:56:33 50 GFLF 140KM+ M 35 39 16 01:50:03 23.64 kph
56 LUIS CARLOS RUIZ BOLANOS 05:56:40 05:56:04 36 GFLF 140KM+ M 36 40 20 01:48:46 23.68 kph
48 SEBASTIAN BADILLA CARVAJAL 05:56:40 05:56:02 33 GFLF 140KM+ M 37 41 21 01:47:03 23.68 kph
10 PAUL CASTRO CARDENAS 05:56:40 05:56:24 43 GFLF 140KM+ M 38 42 17 01:48:30 23.65 kph
177 ARTURO CHINCHILLA GOMEZ 05:57:19 05:56:51 40 GFLF 140KM+ M 39 43 18 01:49:16 23.62 kph
207 JEAN PAUL EL SEMAANI VILLANUEVA 05:58:29 05:57:53 33 GFLF 140KM+ M 40 44 22 01:45:45 23.56 kph
16 FRANCISCO ARRIETA LOPEZ 05:58:31 05:58:07 40 GFLF 140KM+ M 41 45 19 01:51:52 23.54 kph
45 JULIO FELIPE HUGHES CARTIGNY 06:00:25 06:00:25 28 GFLF 140KM+ M 42 46 23 01:44:08 23.39 kph
183 MARVIN HERNANDEZ MONGE 06:00:36 06:00:13 59 GFLF 140KM+ M 43 47 20 01:52:18 23.40 kph
84 MARCO SALAZAR DE LA O 06:01:11 06:00:40 35 GFLF 140KM+ M 44 48 24 01:49:26 23.37 kph
205 ANDRES VINDAS BARQUERO 06:01:11 06:00:39 43 GFLF 140KM+ M 45 49 21 01:49:27 23.37 kph
165 CESAR ROBLES SEGURA 06:01:14 06:01:04 38 GFLF 140KM+ M 46 50 25 01:51:05 23.35 kph
167 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 142KM Pace
153 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 04:57:02 04:56:59 42 GFLF 140KM+ M 1 1 1 01:39:25 28.39 kph
102 JORGE COTO RIVERA 04:57:02 04:56:52 38 GFLF 140KM+ M 2 2 1 01:39:20 28.40 kph
130 HEINER MORA QUIROS 05:06:47 05:06:46 37 GFLF 140KM+ M 3 3 2 01:40:38 27.48 kph
129 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 05:32:23 05:32:05 27 GFLF 140KM+ F 1 16 1 01:42:00 25.39 kph
107 CATERINA TELLINI NEVEU 05:44:39 05:44:27 43 GFLF 140KM+ F 2 28 1 01:49:27 24.47 kph
108 SOFIA HOWELL VARGAS 05:44:40 05:44:28 99 GFLF 140KM+ F 3 29 1 01:49:29 24.47 kph
2 - 19
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 142KM Pace
20 - 39
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 142KM Pace
102 JORGE COTO RIVERA 04:57:02 04:56:52 38 GFLF 140KM+ M 2 2 1 01:39:20 28.40 kph
130 HEINER MORA QUIROS 05:06:47 05:06:46 37 GFLF 140KM+ M 3 3 2 01:40:38 27.48 kph
134 FELIPE MONTENEGRO 05:10:12 05:10:01 36 GFLF 140KM+ M 6 6 3 01:40:51 27.19 kph
113 JOSE PABLO CHANG VARGAS 05:14:37 05:14:37 34 GFLF 140KM+ M 8 8 4 01:40:32 26.79 kph
47 CESAR JIMENEZ PRADO 05:19:08 05:19:07 21 GFLF 140KM+ M 10 10 5 01:41:48 26.42 kph
129 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 05:32:23 05:32:05 27 GFLF 140KM+ F 1 16 1 01:42:00 25.39 kph
189 PAMELA UMANA BARRIENTOS 05:55:42 05:55:16 38 GFLF 140KM+ F 4 37 2 01:48:56 23.73 kph
157 PAOLA GABRIELA CHAVES BONILLA 06:07:13 06:06:49 32 GFLF 140KM+ F 5 58 3 01:53:47 22.98 kph
13 TATIANA MADRIZ CHAVES 06:25:18 06:25:03 31 GFLF 140KM+ F 6 91 4 01:58:45 21.89 kph
166 CIANY JIMENEZ NOGUERA 06:28:50 06:28:13 36 GFLF 140KM+ F 7 97 5 01:55:58 21.71 kph
40 - 59
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 142KM Pace
153 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 04:57:02 04:56:59 42 GFLF 140KM+ M 1 1 1 01:39:25 28.39 kph
164 FERNANDO JIMENEZ CAMPOS 05:07:50 05:07:44 40 GFLF 140KM+ M 4 4 2 01:40:44 27.39 kph
81 GUSTAVO LEIVA CUBERO 05:08:28 05:08:23 41 GFLF 140KM+ M 5 5 3 01:41:17 27.34 kph
198 JUAN LUIS CASALVOLONE BARGUIL 05:12:45 05:12:19 42 GFLF 140KM+ M 7 7 4 01:41:16 26.99 kph
159 MAX SEVILLLA 05:18:57 05:18:15 51 GFLF 140KM+ M 9 9 5 01:41:35 26.49 kph
107 CATERINA TELLINI NEVEU 05:44:39 05:44:27 43 GFLF 140KM+ F 2 28 1 01:49:27 24.47 kph
192 MAUREEN BRENES ACUNA 06:37:00 06:36:30 42 GFLF 140KM+ F 8 109 2 01:56:20 21.26 kph
106 A. GABRIELA BARRANTES CORDERO 06:44:14 06:44:03 40 GFLF 140KM+ F 9 116 3 01:57:07 20.86 kph
63 LINA BRICENO 07:06:04 07:05:41 40 GFLF 140KM+ F 14 137 4 02:02:35 19.80 kph
158 LETICIA ASTORGA MORA 07:06:20 07:05:44 46 GFLF 140KM+ F 15 139 5 02:04:05 19.80 kph
60 - 79
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 142KM Pace
76 RAFAEL ROJAS ESCALANTE 06:01:31 06:01:13 63 GFLF 140KM+ M 47 51 1 01:51:26 23.34 kph
202 ARTURO RAMOS VARGAS 07:20:43 07:20:07 60 GFLF 140KM+ M 130 147 2 02:07:48 19.15 kph
80 - 98
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 142KM Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 142KM Pace
208 PABLO BOLANOS GONZALEZ 06:25:06 06:25:02 99 GFLF 140KM+ M 85 90 1 01:55:31 21.89 kph
11 ERICK RICHMOND PADILLA 06:55:58 06:55:44 99 GFLF 140KM+ M 113 123 2 02:01:05 20.28 kph
108 SOFIA HOWELL VARGAS 05:44:40 05:44:28 99 GFLF 140KM+ F 3 29 1 01:49:29 24.47 kph

Race Info

Participants:
210
Last Updated:
10/20/2018 2:32:16 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

GFLF 140KM+ - 167


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 02:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 02:57

GFLF 100KM - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 02:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 03:15

GFLF 45KM - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 02:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 03:01
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction