Race Results for…
LA SOLEDAD MTB & ATLETISMO

April 28, 2018 Results presented by Guilly Ride Eventos and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
549
Last Updated:
4/28/2018 4:32:54 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 664 LUIS MEJIAS SANCHEZ 02:18:08 02:18:08 27.80 kph 33
2 665 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 02:19:50 02:19:50 27.46 kph 26
3 408 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 02:21:07 02:20:55 27.25 kph 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 681 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:38:46 02:38:46 24.19 kph 34
2 406 SARAH DE GROOT 02:56:52 02:56:38 21.74 kph 28
3 404 STEFANI GUERRA RODRIGUEZ 03:22:36 03:22:21 18.98 kph 28

MASTER 30+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 450 CARLOS ARCE 02:28:20 02:28:17 25.90 kph 36
2 436 JUAN CARLOS MARIN VALENCIANO 02:28:20 02:28:11 25.91 kph 41
3 445 LUIS VILLANEA 02:28:24 02:28:14 25.91 kph 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 429 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 03:05:09 03:04:09 20.85 kph 35
2 430 YESSENIA VILLALTA COTO 03:10:52 03:09:54 20.22 kph 41
3 427 MARISOL TERAN GUARDIA 03:27:37 03:27:12 18.53 kph 45

PAREJA MIXTA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 348 ALEJANDRO BLANCO DELGADO 02:35:24 02:35:20 24.72 kph 41
2 1348 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 02:35:24 02:35:18 24.73 kph 99
3 351 YURANDIR LEANDRO 02:53:30 02:53:28 22.14 kph 42

PAREJA 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1304 ANDRES GAMBOA MENESES 02:35:26 02:35:14 24.74 kph 31
2 304 STEVEN FALLAS VILLALOBOS 02:35:28 02:35:17 24.73 kph 28
3 1319 LUIS DAVID CORDERO SALAS 02:38:03 02:37:39 24.36 kph 99

PAREJA 80+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1334 GERMAN MUNOZ 02:39:48 02:39:42 24.05 kph 99
2 334 JORGE ALPIZAR 02:39:49 02:39:46 24.04 kph 41
3 1340 LEINER MOLINA ROJAS 02:40:08 02:39:52 24.02 kph 99

PAREJA 100+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1297 DAVID ROJAS 02:48:37 02:48:29 22.79 kph 40
2 297 ROBERTO BALLESTERO VILLALOBOS 02:48:37 02:48:35 22.78 kph 60
3 301 LUIS CARLOS ACUNA JARA 02:59:24 02:58:28 21.52 kph 53

PADRE HIJO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1362 JOSEPH RAMIREZ VENEGAS 02:38:03 02:37:35 24.37 kph 15
2 362 ROMAIN RAMIREZ ALVARADO 02:38:04 02:37:39 24.36 kph 47
3 1367 WILBERTH QUESADA BOLANOS 02:45:30 02:45:16 23.24 kph 99

FAT BIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 424 LEONARDO RUTT CALDERON 03:16:06 03:14:58 19.70 kph 31
2 425 ASDRUBAL VINICIO ESPINOZA SEQUEIRA 03:49:14 03:48:42 16.79 kph 33

E BIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 402 ADRIAN ROBERT BONILLA 02:31:42 02:31:22 25.37 kph 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 401 MARISOL RIOS SANCHEZ 02:31:42 02:31:22 25.37 kph 40

OPEN PADRE E HIJO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 252 MARIO CAMBRONERO ARGUEDAS 03:18:28 03:16:28 19.55 kph 37
2 1252 JOSUE CAMBRONERO CHAVES 03:18:28 03:16:18 19.56 kph 99
3 1250 DANIELA MADRIZ SAENZ 03:32:07 03:31:21 18.17 kph 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1254 MELISSA TRIGUEROS ZUNIGA 04:37:55 04:36:11 13.90 kph 99

OPEN PAREJA MIXTA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1294 RANDALL MORA VALVERDE 03:16:10 03:15:29 19.64 kph 46
2 294 BRAIDY VALVERDE MARIN 03:16:11 03:15:29 19.64 kph 25
3 1379 Jose Leonel Araya Alpizar 03:25:27 03:23:31 18.87 kph 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 370 CAROLINA CESPEDES SIBAJA 04:04:31 04:02:27 15.84 kph 43
2 378 MERIELEN ALVARADO BRENES 04:12:10 04:10:48 15.31 kph 35
3 1295 ROCIO MONGE SANCHEZ 04:18:33 04:17:05 14.94 kph 99

OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 570 ESTEBAN CAMARENO VIALES 02:39:58 02:38:40 24.20 kph 27
2 588 YADIR LOPEZ HERNANDEZ 02:40:18 02:39:02 24.15 kph 30
3 591 FABIAN SANCHUN GOMEZ 02:45:18 02:44:16 23.38 kph 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 557 GABRIELA ZELEDON SUAREZ 03:24:57 03:23:33 18.87 kph 23
2 573 PATRICIA SEGURA VILLALOBOS 04:03:53 04:01:51 15.88 kph 45
3 611 SILVIA VILLEGAS ARAYA 04:22:33 04:20:11 14.76 kph 49

OPEN PAREJA MASC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1266 ESTEBAN ULLOA MURILLO 02:47:22 02:46:20 23.09 kph 99
2 266 LUIS ESTEBAN MURILLO MURILLO 02:47:22 02:46:24 23.08 kph 16
3 1268 FERNANDO FLORES SALAZAR 02:53:24 02:52:26 22.27 kph 39

RECREATIVA LARGA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 600 RICHARD ARAYA PALMA 03:22:25 03:20:36 19.14 kph 29
2 599 CESAR BADILLA HERERRA 03:23:15 03:22:26 18.97 kph 38
3 684 LUIS ALBERTO BRENES ANCHIA 03:30:45 03:29:17 18.35 kph 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 621 GRETTEL PARRALES BOGANTES 00:00:00 00:00:00 ∞ kph 43

RECREATIVA CORTA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 690 Alejandro Calderon Casalvolone 02:17:56 02:17:56 15.22 kph 12
2 648 FABRICIO SALAZAR 02:48:48 02:46:54 12.58 kph 44
3 693 Johnny Lopez Perez 02:58:48 02:56:19 11.91 kph 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 630 ANABELLE CASTRO AGUILAR 02:21:08 02:18:46 15.13 kph 54
2 695 Floriberth Ramirez Salazar 02:26:24 02:24:21 14.55 kph 50
3 640 OLGA LORENA LORIA GRANADOS 02:36:18 02:33:33 13.68 kph 33

SOLEDAD ATLETISMO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 138 ANGELO ANTONIO OLIVO BONILLA 00:33:42 00:33:39 03:21 min/km 30
2 120 SIMEON MATUTE HERNANDEZ 00:34:39 00:34:39 03:27 min/km 46
3 136 MIGUEL ANTONIO ROBLES MASIS 00:35:31 00:35:29 03:32 min/km 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 152 Kattia Campos Jimenez 00:45:42 00:45:42 04:34 min/km 47
2 132 LILLI ESPINOZA CASTRILLO 00:46:36 00:46:33 04:39 min/km 34
3 153 Catalina Cubero 00:47:50 00:47:50 04:47 min/km 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
27 entrants …
ELITE Results
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace Split 64KM Race Place Age Place
664 LUIS MEJIAS SANCHEZ 02:18:08 02:18:08 33 ELITE M 1 1 27.80 kph 01:14:13 51 1
665 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 02:19:50 02:19:50 26 ELITE M 2 2 27.46 kph 01:14:51 52 2
408 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 02:21:07 02:20:55 28 ELITE M 3 3 27.25 kph 01:14:51 53 3
423 JAIRO CORDERO HERNANDEZ 02:23:00 02:22:54 29 ELITE M 4 4 26.87 kph 01:14:46 55 4
420 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 02:25:04 02:25:04 29 ELITE M 5 5 26.47 kph 01:16:00 56 5
410 SEBASTIAN CORELLA MORALES 02:27:26 02:27:22 22 ELITE M 6 6 26.06 kph 01:15:06 58 6
414 PAOLO MONTOYA 02:28:21 02:28:16 32 ELITE M 7 7 25.90 kph 01:14:45 61 7
412 GUILLERMO GONZALEZ CASTRO 02:28:35 02:28:24 31 ELITE M 8 8 25.88 kph 01:18:40 64 8
413 JOSUE RODRIGUEZ CARDENAS 02:35:08 02:35:00 22 ELITE M 9 9 24.77 kph 01:21:31 68 9
411 JIMMY JOSEPH CEDENO ALVAREZ 02:35:08 02:35:08 26 ELITE M 10 10 24.75 kph 01:22:20 69 10
407 MAURICIO MUNOS FERNADEZ 02:35:16 02:35:10 22 ELITE M 11 11 24.75 kph 01:24:38 70 11
405 ENMANUEL SOLANO CASTRO 02:35:17 02:35:15 26 ELITE M 12 12 24.73 kph 01:23:23 72 12
681 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:38:46 02:38:46 34 ELITE F 1 13 24.19 kph 00:00:00 84 1
416 JOSE MIGUEL ARGUEDAS VILLALOBOS 02:45:02 02:45:02 31 ELITE M 13 14 23.27 kph 01:28:12 105 13
415 FREDDY DURAN SAAVEDRA 02:49:56 02:49:50 25 ELITE M 14 15 22.61 kph 01:26:29 124 14
659 GILBERTO HERNANDEZ GONZALEZ 02:50:22 02:50:16 20 ELITE M 15 16 22.55 kph 01:29:16 125 15
421 JOSE ROBERTO TORRES ALVAREZ 02:53:33 02:53:29 29 ELITE M 16 17 22.13 kph 01:30:20 144 16
406 SARAH DE GROOT 02:56:52 02:56:38 28 ELITE F 2 18 21.74 kph 01:34:32 162 2
658 JOSE ANDRES ARBUROLA MADRIGAL 03:07:33 03:07:24 26 ELITE M 17 19 20.49 kph 01:32:23 221 17
419 JOSE RICARDO PATINO CANTILLANO 03:10:36 03:10:24 21 ELITE M 18 20 20.17 kph 01:39:10 236 18
404 STEFANI GUERRA RODRIGUEZ 03:22:36 03:22:21 28 ELITE F 3 21 18.98 kph 01:47:21 281 3
417 ADRIAN MARTINEZ ROJAS 03:23:47 03:22:54 24 ELITE M 19 22 18.93 kph 00:00:00 284 19
403 ESTEFANIE ALVAREZ ARGUEDAS 03:31:22 03:31:04 29 ELITE F 4 23 18.19 kph 01:53:45 322 4
409 JOHANA JIMENEZ ROJAS 03:37:05 03:36:46 20 ELITE F 5 24 17.71 kph 01:56:34 348 5
422 YARA CONTRERAS MENDOZA 03:42:13 03:40:10 34 ELITE F 6 25 17.44 kph 01:56:58 363 6
515 ESTEBAN CASTILLO DELGADO 03:49:29 03:48:49 26 ELITE M 20 26 16.78 kph 02:01:15 380 20
418 ALEJANDRO JOSE FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ 04:02:52 04:02:40 28 ELITE M 21 27 15.82 kph 01:23:06 417 21
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace Split 64KM Race Place Age Place
664 LUIS MEJIAS SANCHEZ 02:18:08 02:18:08 33 ELITE M 1 1 27.80 kph 01:14:13 51 1
665 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 02:19:50 02:19:50 26 ELITE M 2 2 27.46 kph 01:14:51 52 2
408 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 02:21:07 02:20:55 28 ELITE M 3 3 27.25 kph 01:14:51 53 3
423 JAIRO CORDERO HERNANDEZ 02:23:00 02:22:54 29 ELITE M 4 4 26.87 kph 01:14:46 55 4
420 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 02:25:04 02:25:04 29 ELITE M 5 5 26.47 kph 01:16:00 56 5
681 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:38:46 02:38:46 34 ELITE F 1 13 24.19 kph 00:00:00 84 1
406 SARAH DE GROOT 02:56:52 02:56:38 28 ELITE F 2 18 21.74 kph 01:34:32 162 2
404 STEFANI GUERRA RODRIGUEZ 03:22:36 03:22:21 28 ELITE F 3 21 18.98 kph 01:47:21 281 3
403 ESTEFANIE ALVAREZ ARGUEDAS 03:31:22 03:31:04 29 ELITE F 4 23 18.19 kph 01:53:45 322 4
409 JOHANA JIMENEZ ROJAS 03:37:05 03:36:46 20 ELITE F 5 24 17.71 kph 01:56:34 348 5
2 - 98
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace Split 64KM Race Place Age Place
664 LUIS MEJIAS SANCHEZ 02:18:08 02:18:08 33 ELITE M 1 1 27.80 kph 01:14:13 51 1
665 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 02:19:50 02:19:50 26 ELITE M 2 2 27.46 kph 01:14:51 52 2
408 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 02:21:07 02:20:55 28 ELITE M 3 3 27.25 kph 01:14:51 53 3
423 JAIRO CORDERO HERNANDEZ 02:23:00 02:22:54 29 ELITE M 4 4 26.87 kph 01:14:46 55 4
420 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 02:25:04 02:25:04 29 ELITE M 5 5 26.47 kph 01:16:00 56 5
681 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:38:46 02:38:46 34 ELITE F 1 13 24.19 kph 00:00:00 84 1
406 SARAH DE GROOT 02:56:52 02:56:38 28 ELITE F 2 18 21.74 kph 01:34:32 162 2
404 STEFANI GUERRA RODRIGUEZ 03:22:36 03:22:21 28 ELITE F 3 21 18.98 kph 01:47:21 281 3
403 ESTEFANIE ALVAREZ ARGUEDAS 03:31:22 03:31:04 29 ELITE F 4 23 18.19 kph 01:53:45 322 4
409 JOHANA JIMENEZ ROJAS 03:37:05 03:36:46 20 ELITE F 5 24 17.71 kph 01:56:34 348 5
99 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace Split 64KM Race Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
549
Last Updated:
4/28/2018 4:32:54 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 02:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 03:05

MASTER 30+ - 76


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 03:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 03:08

PAREJA MIXTA - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 03:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PAREJA 60+ - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 02:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PAREJA 80+ - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 02:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PAREJA 100+ - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 03:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PADRE HIJO - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 03:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FAT BIKE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 03:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

E BIKE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 02:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 02:21

OPEN PADRE E HIJO - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 03:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 04:18

OPEN PAREJA MIXTA - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 03:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 04:22

OPEN - 113


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
110 03:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 03:40

OPEN PAREJA MASC - 59


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 03:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RECREATIVA LARGA - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 04:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RECREATIVA CORTA - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 05:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 04:09

SOLEDAD ATLETISMO - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 05:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 06:25
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction