Race Results for…
TRANS COSTA RICA STAGE RACE II STAGE

September 28, 2018 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
108
Last Updated:
9/28/2018 1:48:14 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo debe de ser dirigida a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 00:56:41 00:56:41 14.82 kph 41
2 2 LUIS MEJIA 00:58:22 00:58:22 14.39 kph 33
3 1 TONY LONGO 00:59:27 00:59:27 14.13 kph 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 101 ANGELA PARRA 01:21:31 01:21:31 10.30 kph 36
2 106 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 01:33:11 01:33:11 9.01 kph 34
3 108 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 01:33:33 01:33:33 8.98 kph 27

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 232 JHON JAIRO BOTERO 00:59:06 00:59:06 14.21 kph 40
2 218 EDDY PEREZ MATA 01:04:49 01:04:49 12.96 kph 39
3 223 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA CEDENO 01:09:06 01:09:06 12.16 kph 34

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 310 RONALD GERARDO RAMIREZ RODRIGUEZ 01:14:46 01:14:46 11.23 kph 48
2 323 RANDALL VARGAS SALAZAR 01:15:53 01:15:53 11.07 kph 48
3 319 WILLY QUIROS FLORES 01:18:34 01:18:34 10.69 kph 49

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 402 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 01:15:03 01:15:03 11.19 kph 53
2 403 RAUL HIDALGO MURILLO 01:28:07 01:28:07 9.53 kph 99
3 405 JAIME LUIS RODRIGUEZ MENDEZ 01:28:17 01:28:17 9.51 kph 50

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
40 entrants …
ELITE Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 00:56:41 00:56:41 41 ELITE M ARPO-BMC-Speedsix 1 1 1 14.82 kph
2 LUIS MEJIA 00:58:22 00:58:22 33 ELITE M CBZ-7C-WILIER 2 2 2 14.39 kph
1 TONY LONGO 00:59:27 00:59:27 34 ELITE M WILIER FORCE 7C 3 3 3 14.13 kph
21 MARKUS KAUFMANN 01:00:18 01:00:18 37 ELITE M CENTURION VAUDE 4 4 4 13.93 kph
17 MARCO REBAGLIATI 01:01:45 01:01:45 28 ELITE M WILIER FORCE 7C 5 5 5 13.60 kph
10 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 01:02:25 01:02:25 27 ELITE M CBZ-7C-WILIER 6 6 6 13.46 kph
9 GREGORY BRENES OBANDO 01:04:17 01:04:17 30 ELITE M CBZ 7C WILIER 7 7 7 13.07 kph
5 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 01:04:30 01:04:30 43 ELITE M Lacoinex 8 8 8 13.02 kph
6 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 01:05:35 01:05:35 29 ELITE M TEAM INNOVABIKES 9 9 9 12.81 kph
24 SEBASTIAN MOYA RAMIREZ 01:05:36 01:05:36 21 ELITE M Nestle 7c Giant 10 10 10 12.80 kph
33 LUIS JOEL MORA MONTERO 01:05:51 01:05:51 21 ELITE M Nestle-7c 11 11 11 12.76 kph
8 CARLOS ARIAS MOLINA 01:06:27 01:06:27 19 ELITE M Equipo SCOTT - SHIMANO 12 12 12 12.64 kph
7 ANDREY FONSECA URENA 01:06:43 01:06:43 25 ELITE M TEAM INNOVABIKES 13 13 13 12.59 kph
35 JONATHAN QUESADA CASTILLO 01:08:10 01:08:10 99 ELITE M Specialized Mecatronics 14 14 14 12.32 kph
13 JOSEPH CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ 01:08:35 01:08:35 26 ELITE M - 15 15 15 12.25 kph
36 MASSIMO DEBERTOLIS 01:08:51 01:08:51 43 ELITE M WILIER FORCE 7C 16 16 16 12.20 kph
18 JUAN FERNANDO MONROY 01:09:17 01:09:17 25 ELITE M SCOTT SPORTS COLOMBIA 17 17 17 12.12 kph
23 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 01:10:03 01:10:03 29 ELITE M LAICONEX / Trek 18 18 18 11.99 kph
37 SERGIO ARIAS VILLANUEVA 01:11:17 01:11:17 20 ELITE M Nestle_7C_Giant 19 19 19 11.78 kph
34 BRYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 01:11:52 01:11:52 27 ELITE M Nestle 7C 20 20 20 11.69 kph
31 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ ACUNA 01:12:20 01:12:20 27 ELITE M Almacen Leon Rojas/Zarcero 21 21 21 11.61 kph
25 SEBASTIAN CORELLA MORALES 01:12:24 01:12:24 23 ELITE M Nestle 7c 22 22 22 11.60 kph
11 JOSE DANIEL ARAYA CARDENAS 01:12:32 01:12:32 99 ELITE M Advance-cafe rey 23 23 23 11.58 kph
16 SEBASTIAN TENCIO PEREIRA 01:16:04 01:16:04 21 ELITE M 4 EN LINEA-WILDAY 24 24 24 11.04 kph
15 JIMMY JOSEPH CEDENO ALVAREZ 01:16:10 01:16:10 27 ELITE M Grupo Tica Bus 25 25 25 11.03 kph
30 LUIS ALONSO MURILLO RETANA 01:17:56 01:17:56 99 ELITE M Zefal Bike Team 26 26 26 10.78 kph
20 JUAN CARLOS ALVARADO 01:21:10 01:21:10 28 ELITE M Los Picas - Ryno Power - Enterprise 27 27 27 10.35 kph
101 ANGELA PARRA 01:21:31 01:21:31 36 ELITE F CBZ-7C-WILIER 1 28 1 10.30 kph
27 JOSE ANDRES MONTALTO LIZANO 01:22:40 01:22:40 28 ELITE M RynoPower / Los Picas 28 29 28 10.16 kph
32 JOSE ANDRES MORAGA 01:22:58 01:22:58 19 ELITE M team java sogo 29 30 29 10.12 kph
26 JAVIER MORA BALMA 01:23:26 01:23:26 19 ELITE M Cannondale Costa Rica 30 31 30 10.07 kph
19 REYNOL PERAZA VALVERDE 01:24:28 01:24:28 27 ELITE M Tu Ciclo San Rafael 31 32 31 9.94 kph
29 EDWIN HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ 01:25:40 01:25:40 27 ELITE M Nosara Mtb Gilded Iguana 32 33 32 9.81 kph
28 YADIR LOPEZ 01:27:32 01:27:32 20 ELITE M Nosaramtbthegildediguana 33 34 33 9.60 kph
106 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 01:33:11 01:33:11 34 ELITE F - 2 35 2 9.01 kph
108 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 01:33:33 01:33:33 27 ELITE F Los Suenos Cafe 3 36 3 8.98 kph
100 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 01:35:19 01:35:19 36 ELITE F KB Cycling Team 4 37 4 8.81 kph
12 HENRY RAABE 01:39:52 01:39:52 35 ELITE M Economy 34 38 34 8.41 kph
107 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 01:40:10 01:40:10 33 ELITE F Almacen 3R Makita 5 39 5 8.39 kph
102 MARIANELA QUESADA ARGUELLO 01:42:48 01:42:48 41 ELITE F Independiente 6 40 6 8.17 kph
40 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 00:56:41 00:56:41 41 ELITE M ARPO-BMC-Speedsix 1 1 1 14.82 kph
2 LUIS MEJIA 00:58:22 00:58:22 33 ELITE M CBZ-7C-WILIER 2 2 2 14.39 kph
1 TONY LONGO 00:59:27 00:59:27 34 ELITE M WILIER FORCE 7C 3 3 3 14.13 kph
21 MARKUS KAUFMANN 01:00:18 01:00:18 37 ELITE M CENTURION VAUDE 4 4 4 13.93 kph
17 MARCO REBAGLIATI 01:01:45 01:01:45 28 ELITE M WILIER FORCE 7C 5 5 5 13.60 kph
101 ANGELA PARRA 01:21:31 01:21:31 36 ELITE F CBZ-7C-WILIER 1 28 1 10.30 kph
106 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 01:33:11 01:33:11 34 ELITE F - 2 35 2 9.01 kph
108 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 01:33:33 01:33:33 27 ELITE F Los Suenos Cafe 3 36 3 8.98 kph
100 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 01:35:19 01:35:19 36 ELITE F KB Cycling Team 4 37 4 8.81 kph
107 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 01:40:10 01:40:10 33 ELITE F Almacen 3R Makita 5 39 5 8.39 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 00:56:41 00:56:41 41 ELITE M ARPO-BMC-Speedsix 1 1 1 14.82 kph
2 LUIS MEJIA 00:58:22 00:58:22 33 ELITE M CBZ-7C-WILIER 2 2 2 14.39 kph
1 TONY LONGO 00:59:27 00:59:27 34 ELITE M WILIER FORCE 7C 3 3 3 14.13 kph
21 MARKUS KAUFMANN 01:00:18 01:00:18 37 ELITE M CENTURION VAUDE 4 4 4 13.93 kph
17 MARCO REBAGLIATI 01:01:45 01:01:45 28 ELITE M WILIER FORCE 7C 5 5 5 13.60 kph
101 ANGELA PARRA 01:21:31 01:21:31 36 ELITE F CBZ-7C-WILIER 1 28 1 10.30 kph
106 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 01:33:11 01:33:11 34 ELITE F - 2 35 2 9.01 kph
108 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 01:33:33 01:33:33 27 ELITE F Los Suenos Cafe 3 36 3 8.98 kph
100 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 01:35:19 01:35:19 36 ELITE F KB Cycling Team 4 37 4 8.81 kph
107 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 01:40:10 01:40:10 33 ELITE F Almacen 3R Makita 5 39 5 8.39 kph

Race Info

Participants:
108
Last Updated:
9/28/2018 1:48:14 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo debe de ser dirigida a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 05:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 06:44

MASTER A - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 06:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 06:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 06:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction