Race Results for…
TRANS CR STAGE RACE DAY III

September 29, 2018 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
224
Last Updated:
9/29/2018 5:56:49 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 02:48:44 02:48:42 21.34 kph 41
2 2 LUIS MEJIA 02:48:46 02:48:44 21.34 kph 33
3 21 MARKUS KAUFMANN 02:54:03 02:54:01 20.69 kph 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 101 ANGELA PARRA 03:54:18 03:54:15 15.37 kph 36
2 107 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 04:11:23 04:11:18 14.33 kph 33
3 106 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:13:45 04:13:43 14.19 kph 34

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 232 JHON JAIRO BOTERO 02:54:03 02:53:58 20.69 kph 40
2 218 EDDY PEREZ MATA 03:06:34 03:06:29 19.30 kph 39
3 223 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA CEDENO 03:11:50 03:11:44 18.78 kph 34

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 310 RONALD GERARDO RAMIREZ RODRIGUEZ 03:35:33 03:35:19 16.72 kph 48
2 323 RANDALL VARGAS SALAZAR 03:37:54 03:37:40 16.54 kph 48
3 309 VICTOR ALONSO ARAYA PEREIRA 03:40:16 03:40:02 16.36 kph 41

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 402 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 03:35:15 03:34:56 16.75 kph 53
2 403 RAUL HIDALGO MURILLO 03:50:28 03:50:11 15.64 kph 99
3 405 JAIME LUIS RODRIGUEZ MENDEZ 03:57:16 03:56:57 15.19 kph 50

OPEN II STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 668 ROM AKERSON 03:04:43 03:04:43 19.49 kph 33
2 565 MARCOS AZOFEIFA GONZALEZ 03:10:51 03:10:48 18.87 kph 38
3 537 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 03:19:17 03:19:16 18.07 kph 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 608 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 03:44:50 03:44:48 16.01 kph 34
2 600 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:01:41 04:01:39 14.90 kph 22
3 607 FIORELLA ROJAS HERNANDEZ 04:19:50 04:19:47 13.86 kph 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
40 entrants …
ELITE Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Split TRANS CR Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Team Name
3 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 02:48:44 02:48:42 02:14:54 41 ELITE M 1 1 1 21.34 kph ARPO-BMC-Speedsix
2 LUIS MEJIA 02:48:46 02:48:44 02:15:00 33 ELITE M 2 2 2 21.34 kph CBZ-7C-WILIER
21 MARKUS KAUFMANN 02:54:03 02:54:01 02:20:51 37 ELITE M 3 3 3 20.69 kph CENTURION VAUDE
1 TONY LONGO 02:58:03 02:58:02 02:23:13 34 ELITE M 4 4 4 20.22 kph WILIER FORCE 7C
8 CARLOS ARIAS MOLINA 03:00:21 03:00:17 02:23:47 19 ELITE M 5 5 5 19.97 kph Equipo SCOTT - SHIMANO
10 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 03:01:58 03:01:57 02:25:32 27 ELITE M 6 6 6 19.79 kph CBZ-7C-WILIER
18 JUAN FERNANDO MONROY 03:03:55 03:03:54 02:27:15 25 ELITE M 7 7 7 19.58 kph SCOTT SPORTS COLOMBIA
5 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 03:05:31 03:05:29 02:27:15 43 ELITE M 8 8 8 19.41 kph PASION MX SCOTT SHIMANO
36 MASSIMO DEBERTOLIS 03:07:42 03:07:40 02:27:15 43 ELITE M 9 9 9 19.18 kph WILIER FORCE 7C
7 ANDREY FONSECA URENA 03:07:53 03:07:49 02:31:02 25 ELITE M 10 10 10 19.17 kph TEAM INNOVABIKES
6 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 03:07:54 03:07:52 02:31:06 29 ELITE M 11 11 11 19.16 kph TEAM INNOVABIKES
35 JONATHAN QUESADA CASTILLO 03:07:54 03:07:52 02:29:30 99 ELITE M 12 12 12 19.16 kph Specialized Mecatronics
23 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 03:10:16 03:10:14 02:31:34 29 ELITE M 13 13 13 18.92 kph LAICONEX / Trek
9 GREGORY BRENES OBANDO 03:17:21 03:17:16 02:32:17 30 ELITE M 14 14 14 18.25 kph CBZ 7C WILIER
33 LUIS JOEL MORA MONTERO 03:17:22 03:17:18 02:32:46 21 ELITE M 15 15 15 18.25 kph Nestle-7c
13 JOSEPH CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ 03:18:57 03:18:53 02:36:21 26 ELITE M 16 16 16 18.10 kph -
34 BRYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 03:23:30 03:23:24 02:45:18 27 ELITE M 17 17 17 17.70 kph Nestle 7C
37 SERGIO ARIAS VILLANUEVA 03:24:59 03:24:55 02:42:00 20 ELITE M 18 18 18 17.57 kph Nestle_7C_Giant
11 JOSE DANIEL ARAYA CARDENAS 03:27:17 03:27:14 02:46:08 99 ELITE M 19 19 19 17.37 kph Advance-cafe rey
25 SEBASTIAN CORELLA MORALES 03:30:06 03:30:03 02:49:42 23 ELITE M 20 20 20 17.14 kph Nestle 7c
31 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ ACUNA 03:32:11 03:32:06 02:48:01 27 ELITE M 21 21 21 16.97 kph Almacen Leon Rojas/Zarcero
24 SEBASTIAN MOYA RAMIREZ 03:34:28 03:34:21 02:49:21 21 ELITE M 22 22 22 16.79 kph Nestle 7c Giant
17 MARCO REBAGLIATI 03:34:56 03:34:54 02:55:06 28 ELITE M 23 23 23 16.75 kph WILIER FORCE 7C
15 JIMMY JOSEPH CEDENO ALVAREZ 03:34:57 03:34:53 02:50:21 27 ELITE M 24 24 24 16.75 kph Grupo Tica Bus
32 JOSE ANDRES MORAGA 03:36:21 03:36:17 02:52:58 19 ELITE M 25 25 25 16.64 kph team java sogo
16 SEBASTIAN TENCIO PEREIRA 03:39:54 03:39:48 02:54:07 21 ELITE M 26 26 26 16.38 kph 4 EN LINEA-WILDAY
30 LUIS ALONSO MURILLO RETANA 03:44:20 03:44:17 03:00:33 99 ELITE M 27 27 27 16.05 kph Zefal Bike Team
29 EDWIN HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ 03:45:43 03:45:39 03:00:34 27 ELITE M 28 28 28 15.95 kph Nosara Mtb Gilded Iguana
28 YADIR LOPEZ 03:45:43 03:45:40 03:00:06 20 ELITE M 29 29 29 15.95 kph Nosaramtbthegildediguana
19 REYNOL PERAZA VALVERDE 03:50:27 03:50:19 03:05:55 27 ELITE M 30 30 30 15.63 kph Tu Ciclo San Rafael
101 ANGELA PARRA 03:54:18 03:54:15 03:07:41 36 ELITE F 1 31 1 15.37 kph CBZ-7C-WILIER
20 JUAN CARLOS ALVARADO 03:59:43 03:59:39 03:10:34 28 ELITE M 31 32 31 15.02 kph Los Picas - Ryno Power - Enterprise
26 JAVIER MORA BALMA 04:04:00 04:03:53 03:18:07 19 ELITE M 32 33 32 14.76 kph Cannondale Costa Rica
27 JOSE ANDRES MONTALTO LIZANO 04:11:07 04:11:03 03:24:24 28 ELITE M 33 34 33 14.34 kph RynoPower / Los Picas
107 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 04:11:23 04:11:18 03:22:07 33 ELITE F 2 35 2 14.33 kph Almacen 3R Makita
106 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:13:45 04:13:43 03:23:27 34 ELITE F 3 36 3 14.19 kph -
108 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 04:17:37 04:17:32 03:26:40 27 ELITE F 4 37 4 13.98 kph Los Suenos Cafe
100 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 04:36:36 04:36:28 03:44:23 36 ELITE F 5 38 5 13.02 kph KB Cycling Team
102 MARIANELA QUESADA ARGUELLO 04:44:29 04:44:20 03:52:20 41 ELITE F 6 39 6 12.66 kph Independiente
12 HENRY RAABE 06:41:06 06:40:55 05:04:51 35 ELITE M 34 40 34 8.98 kph Economy
40 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Split TRANS CR Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Team Name
3 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 02:48:44 02:48:42 02:14:54 41 ELITE M 1 1 1 21.34 kph ARPO-BMC-Speedsix
2 LUIS MEJIA 02:48:46 02:48:44 02:15:00 33 ELITE M 2 2 2 21.34 kph CBZ-7C-WILIER
21 MARKUS KAUFMANN 02:54:03 02:54:01 02:20:51 37 ELITE M 3 3 3 20.69 kph CENTURION VAUDE
1 TONY LONGO 02:58:03 02:58:02 02:23:13 34 ELITE M 4 4 4 20.22 kph WILIER FORCE 7C
8 CARLOS ARIAS MOLINA 03:00:21 03:00:17 02:23:47 19 ELITE M 5 5 5 19.97 kph Equipo SCOTT - SHIMANO
101 ANGELA PARRA 03:54:18 03:54:15 03:07:41 36 ELITE F 1 31 1 15.37 kph CBZ-7C-WILIER
107 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 04:11:23 04:11:18 03:22:07 33 ELITE F 2 35 2 14.33 kph Almacen 3R Makita
106 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:13:45 04:13:43 03:23:27 34 ELITE F 3 36 3 14.19 kph -
108 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 04:17:37 04:17:32 03:26:40 27 ELITE F 4 37 4 13.98 kph Los Suenos Cafe
100 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 04:36:36 04:36:28 03:44:23 36 ELITE F 5 38 5 13.02 kph KB Cycling Team
2 - 99
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Split TRANS CR Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Team Name
3 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 02:48:44 02:48:42 02:14:54 41 ELITE M 1 1 1 21.34 kph ARPO-BMC-Speedsix
2 LUIS MEJIA 02:48:46 02:48:44 02:15:00 33 ELITE M 2 2 2 21.34 kph CBZ-7C-WILIER
21 MARKUS KAUFMANN 02:54:03 02:54:01 02:20:51 37 ELITE M 3 3 3 20.69 kph CENTURION VAUDE
1 TONY LONGO 02:58:03 02:58:02 02:23:13 34 ELITE M 4 4 4 20.22 kph WILIER FORCE 7C
8 CARLOS ARIAS MOLINA 03:00:21 03:00:17 02:23:47 19 ELITE M 5 5 5 19.97 kph Equipo SCOTT - SHIMANO
101 ANGELA PARRA 03:54:18 03:54:15 03:07:41 36 ELITE F 1 31 1 15.37 kph CBZ-7C-WILIER
107 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 04:11:23 04:11:18 03:22:07 33 ELITE F 2 35 2 14.33 kph Almacen 3R Makita
106 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 04:13:45 04:13:43 03:23:27 34 ELITE F 3 36 3 14.19 kph -
108 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 04:17:37 04:17:32 03:26:40 27 ELITE F 4 37 4 13.98 kph Los Suenos Cafe
100 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 04:36:36 04:36:28 03:44:23 36 ELITE F 5 38 5 13.02 kph KB Cycling Team

Race Info

Participants:
224
Last Updated:
9/29/2018 5:56:49 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 03:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 04:19

MASTER A - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 03:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 04:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 04:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OPEN II STAGE - 121


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 04:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 04:58
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction