Race Results for…
ARENAL EPIC

March 30, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
364
Last Updated:
3/30/2019 4:51:40 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

130KM ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 LUIS MEJIA 05:04:02 05:04:00 25.66 kph 99
2 13 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 05:04:52 05:04:52 25.58 kph 41
3 6 GREGORY BRENES 05:09:51 05:09:51 25.17 kph 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 06:03:29 06:03:28 21.46 kph 36
2 3 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 06:13:00 06:12:58 20.91 kph 27
3 2 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 07:48:58 07:48:54 16.63 kph 27

130KM MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 20 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 05:24:51 05:24:46 24.02 kph 43
2 24 MARCOS AZOFEIFA GONZALEZ 05:34:59 05:34:56 23.29 kph 38
3 22 GUSTAVO SOLIS FALLAS SOLIS FALLAS 05:39:37 05:39:33 22.97 kph 32

130KM MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 47 EDDY PEREZ MATA 05:23:44 05:23:41 24.10 kph 39
2 49 JORGE COTO RIVERA 05:25:53 05:25:46 23.94 kph 38
3 60 CARLOS ARCE 05:51:54 05:51:49 22.17 kph 37

130KM MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 91 LUIS VILLANEA VIQUEZ 05:42:37 05:42:29 22.77 kph 41
2 109 FELIPE CASTRO 05:46:38 05:46:18 22.52 kph 44
3 89 LUIS DIEGO CHAVERRI MADDEN 05:51:25 05:51:06 22.22 kph 44

130KM MASTER D

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 137 DIEGO BERNINI ESQUIVEL 05:54:58 05:54:44 21.99 kph 47
2 131 ALLEN CASTRO ALFARO 05:59:49 05:59:42 21.68 kph 44
3 136 RONALD GERARDO RAMIREZ RODRIGUEZ 06:05:04 06:05:00 21.37 kph 49

130KM MASTER E

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 141 CARLOS ARIAS ALVARADO 05:58:30 05:58:19 21.77 kph 52
2 160 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 06:00:48 06:00:16 21.65 kph 53
3 140 RAUL HIDALGO MURILLO 06:08:00 06:07:48 21.21 kph 51

130KM MASTER FEM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 162 LEONORA JIMENEZ MONGE 06:59:41 06:59:27 18.60 kph 36
2 163 EUNICE ROJAS 06:59:56 06:59:30 18.59 kph 35
3 164 MARIA SANCHEZ VARGAS 07:11:20 07:10:36 18.11 kph 30

130KM FAT BIKES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 15 DAVID MALDONADO RODRIGUEZ 06:38:05 06:38:03 19.60 kph 41
2 16 JOSE V DERAS 08:16:02 08:15:56 15.73 kph 38

130KM OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 175 JAVIER VALVERDE HERRERA 05:52:59 05:50:59 22.22 kph 22
2 188 YADIR LOPEZ HERNADEZ 06:02:03 06:01:42 21.56 kph 20
3 94 ERNESTO PORRAS 06:03:27 06:03:15 21.47 kph 99

130KM PAREJA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 196 WILBERTH ARIAS ARROYO 06:58:13 06:50:13 19.01 kph 32
2 195 JORGE PEREZ ARTAVIA 06:58:14 06:50:14 19.01 kph 32
3 33 LUIS ADOLFO CHAVES LUNA 07:30:31 07:30:00 17.33 kph 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 200 CRISTINA CAMACHO VIQUEZ 08:03:33 08:02:53 16.15 kph 39

60KM OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 364 LUIS FERNANDO AVILA ESPINACH 02:35:37 02:35:33 23.14 kph 32
2 448 ROBERTO ALPIZAR 02:40:22 02:40:12 22.47 kph 25
3 490 ALEJANDRO FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ 02:42:26 02:42:25 22.17 kph 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 388 GABRIELA VARGAS VARGAS 02:57:52 02:57:47 20.25 kph 32
2 321 PAMELA ELIZONDO FERNANDEZ 03:14:14 03:14:14 18.53 kph 24
3 328 SOFIA CAMBRONERO ORELLANA 03:16:04 03:15:55 18.38 kph 27

60KM MASTER 35+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 485 MARCO VINICIO MENDOZA CANO 02:34:21 02:34:20 23.33 kph 37
2 489 ROLANDO AVILA ROJAS 02:38:17 02:38:15 22.75 kph 36
3 320 JIMMCARLO ORTIZ ALVAREZ 02:42:01 02:42:03 22.22 kph 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 367 ILEANA CARBALLO DELGADO 03:38:19 03:37:28 16.55 kph 36
2 347 ANA GABRIELA BARRANTES CORDERO 03:38:41 03:38:36 16.47 kph 40
3 450 ANGIE HERMAN HERMAN 03:56:12 03:56:06 15.25 kph 36

60KM E-BIKES

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 377 MARISOL RIOS SANCHEZ 02:33:54 02:33:52 23.40 kph 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
12 entrants …
130KM ELITE Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Team Name Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 130KM Pace Race Place
201 LUIS MEJIA 05:04:02 05:04:00 99 130KM ELITE 7C-CBZ-WILIER M 1 1 1 03:45:41 25.66 kph 177
13 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 05:04:52 05:04:52 41 130KM ELITE BMC-Arpo-Pasion MX-Speedsix M 2 2 2 03:45:42 25.58 kph 179
6 GREGORY BRENES 05:09:51 05:09:51 99 130KM ELITE 7C-CBZ-WILIER M 3 3 3 03:47:53 25.17 kph 180
7 PAOLO MONTOYA CANTILLO 05:14:20 05:14:18 33 130KM ELITE TEAM INNOVABIKES M 4 4 4 03:50:25 24.82 kph 181
9 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 05:20:38 05:20:38 30 130KM ELITE TEAM INNOVABIKES M 5 5 5 03:50:32 24.33 kph 185
4 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 05:25:17 05:25:17 30 130KM ELITE Trek- arte Vision M 6 6 6 03:56:39 23.98 kph 189
5 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 06:03:29 06:03:28 36 130KM ELITE CBZ-7C F 1 7 1 04:25:42 21.46 kph 215
3 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 06:13:00 06:12:58 27 130KM ELITE Los Suenos Cafe - CBZ ASFALTOS - ROES F 2 8 2 04:25:45 20.91 kph 222
14 EDWIN HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ 06:44:47 06:44:46 27 130KM ELITE Nosara MTB - Gilded Iguana - RemaxNosara M 7 9 7 04:47:59 19.27 kph 248
2 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 07:48:58 07:48:54 27 130KM ELITE Ciclo Boutique - Robike F 3 10 3 05:38:55 16.63 kph 298
10 ALINA ISELA RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ DQ DQ 28 130KM ELITE Bridgestone F 0 0 0 08:22:12 ∞ kph 0
11 ROY ALBERTO HERNANDEZ ROJAS DQ DQ 28 130KM ELITE Bridgestone M 0 0 0 08:22:14 ∞ kph 0
12 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Team Name Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 130KM Pace Race Place
201 LUIS MEJIA 05:04:02 05:04:00 99 130KM ELITE 7C-CBZ-WILIER M 1 1 1 03:45:41 25.66 kph 177
13 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 05:04:52 05:04:52 41 130KM ELITE BMC-Arpo-Pasion MX-Speedsix M 2 2 2 03:45:42 25.58 kph 179
6 GREGORY BRENES 05:09:51 05:09:51 99 130KM ELITE 7C-CBZ-WILIER M 3 3 3 03:47:53 25.17 kph 180
7 PAOLO MONTOYA CANTILLO 05:14:20 05:14:18 33 130KM ELITE TEAM INNOVABIKES M 4 4 4 03:50:25 24.82 kph 181
9 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 05:20:38 05:20:38 30 130KM ELITE TEAM INNOVABIKES M 5 5 5 03:50:32 24.33 kph 185
5 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 06:03:29 06:03:28 36 130KM ELITE CBZ-7C F 1 7 1 04:25:42 21.46 kph 215
3 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 06:13:00 06:12:58 27 130KM ELITE Los Suenos Cafe - CBZ ASFALTOS - ROES F 2 8 2 04:25:45 20.91 kph 222
2 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 07:48:58 07:48:54 27 130KM ELITE Ciclo Boutique - Robike F 3 10 3 05:38:55 16.63 kph 298
2 - 99
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Team Name Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 130KM Pace Race Place
201 LUIS MEJIA 05:04:02 05:04:00 99 130KM ELITE 7C-CBZ-WILIER M 1 1 1 03:45:41 25.66 kph 177
13 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 05:04:52 05:04:52 41 130KM ELITE BMC-Arpo-Pasion MX-Speedsix M 2 2 2 03:45:42 25.58 kph 179
6 GREGORY BRENES 05:09:51 05:09:51 99 130KM ELITE 7C-CBZ-WILIER M 3 3 3 03:47:53 25.17 kph 180
7 PAOLO MONTOYA CANTILLO 05:14:20 05:14:18 33 130KM ELITE TEAM INNOVABIKES M 4 4 4 03:50:25 24.82 kph 181
9 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 05:20:38 05:20:38 30 130KM ELITE TEAM INNOVABIKES M 5 5 5 03:50:32 24.33 kph 185
5 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 06:03:29 06:03:28 36 130KM ELITE CBZ-7C F 1 7 1 04:25:42 21.46 kph 215
3 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 06:13:00 06:12:58 27 130KM ELITE Los Suenos Cafe - CBZ ASFALTOS - ROES F 2 8 2 04:25:45 20.91 kph 222
2 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 07:48:58 07:48:54 27 130KM ELITE Ciclo Boutique - Robike F 3 10 3 05:38:55 16.63 kph 298

Race Info

Participants:
364
Last Updated:
3/30/2019 4:51:40 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

130KM ELITE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 02:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 03:05

130KM MASTER A - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 03:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

130KM MASTER B - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 03:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

130KM MASTER C - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 03:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

130KM MASTER D - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 03:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

130KM MASTER E - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 03:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

130KM MASTER FEM - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 03:50

130KM FAT BIKES - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 03:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

130KM OPEN - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 03:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

130KM PAREJA - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 03:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 03:42

60KM OPEN - 86


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 04:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 03:58

60KM MASTER 35+ - 107


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 03:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 04:30

60KM E-BIKES - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 02:33
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction