Race Results for…
BOMBEROS COSTA RICA 2019

July 14, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Last Updated:
7/24/2019 2:43:56 PM

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR | Cualquier consulta en su tiempo favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

10K EXTERNO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2654 EDGAR LEONARDO CHIROY PEC 00:30:23 00:30:20 03:02 min/km 27
2 2745 JORDAN GABRIEL CAMEJO MARTINEZ 00:31:57 00:31:56 03:11 min/km 27
3 1909 ERNESTO SABORIO CORDOBA 00:32:53 00:32:51 03:17 min/km 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 578 ROSIBEL AGUILAR CORRALES 00:40:14 00:40:13 04:01 min/km 41
2 672 KATTIA RODRIGUEZ OVARES 00:40:37 00:40:34 04:03 min/km 47
3 1059 MARICELA FALLAS SEQUEIRA 00:40:39 00:40:34 04:03 min/km 35

10K FUNCIONARIO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2225 PAUL EDGARDO RIVERA RAMIREZ 00:36:05 00:36:04 03:36 min/km 34
2 2127 ROLANDO QUESADA MOYA 00:42:16 00:41:53 04:11 min/km 54
3 2152 ALEJANDRO ARTAVIA POCHET 00:43:52 00:43:45 04:22 min/km 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2109 MARIA FERNANDA MENDEZ HENDERSON 00:53:51 00:50:39 05:03 min/km 28
2 2122 JENNIFER GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ 01:00:50 00:59:41 05:58 min/km 26
3 2103 MARIANELA THOMPSON CARBALLO 01:01:46 01:01:24 06:08 min/km 51

5K FUNCIONARIO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3855 KENNETH ALONSO MOYA QUIROS 00:20:16 00:18:19 03:39 min/km 22
2 3856 MARCO VINICIO RAMIREZ CALDERON 00:20:32 00:20:09 04:01 min/km 21
3 3879 LUIS GABRIEL BARRANTES GOMEZ 00:20:52 00:20:09 04:01 min/km 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3608 KARLA MARCELA CHAVARRIA ARIAS 00:26:45 00:26:09 05:13 min/km 39
2 3660 ALICIA ARRIETA HERNANDEZ 00:32:22 00:28:30 05:42 min/km 23
3 3621 ANGIE MENDEZ NAVARRO 00:33:37 00:32:12 06:26 min/km 31

10K ESPECIAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 496 JUAN RAMON VALLADARES HERNANDEZ 00:29:18 00:29:18 02:55 min/km 38
2 1921 JULIAN VALLEJOS OBANDO 00:55:41 00:51:35 05:09 min/km 65
3 1951 LUIS GERARDO NAVARRO BADILLA 01:04:57 01:04:57 06:29 min/km 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 744 HEIDY ARIAS OVARES 00:48:28 00:48:28 04:50 min/km 39
2 659 SHIRLEY VARGAS RAMIREZ 01:03:31 00:56:35 05:39 min/km 49

5K ESPECIAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3400 IAN ZEF ALVARADO VALVERDE 00:31:28 00:26:44 05:20 min/km 10
2 3441 RODRIGO CAMPOS CASTRO 00:32:20 00:28:14 05:38 min/km 64
3 3218 JOSE FRANCISCO VIQUEZ BARBOZA 00:37:24 00:34:43 06:56 min/km 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2953 NANCY LEE HODGSON SLOAN 00:44:34 00:40:27 08:05 min/km 51
2 2933 MARIA LAURA RODRIGUEZ HERRERA 00:50:25 00:42:16 08:27 min/km 27
3 2407 LETICIA CERDAS JIMENEZ 00:56:23 00:51:29 10:17 min/km 57

1-3 BOMBERITOS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 229 IAN JOSE VIACHICA HERRERA 00:01:17 00:01:17 00:00 min/mtr 3
2 337 SANTIAGO SEGURA GARCIA 00:01:21 00:01:21 00:00 min/mtr 3
3 407 GAEL JIMENEZ MALESPIN 00:01:23 00:01:23 00:00 min/mtr 4
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 125 ISABELLA QUESADA FERNANDEZ 00:01:23 00:01:23 00:00 min/mtr 3
2 477 BRYANNA MAIRENA LOPEZ 00:01:25 00:01:25 00:00 min/mtr 3
3 91 ISABELLA ESPINOZA PORRAS 00:01:29 00:01:29 00:00 min/mtr 3

4-5 BOMBERITOS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 331 ISAAC RAMIREZ SOLANO 00:01:31 00:01:31 00:00 min/mtr 5
2 209 DERECK JARED CORRALES DAILEY 00:01:31 00:01:31 00:00 min/mtr 4
3 306 EDUARDO URENA FERNANDEZ 00:01:35 00:01:35 00:00 min/mtr 4
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 79 CAMILLA CRUZ GOMEZ 00:01:34 00:01:34 00:00 min/mtr 5
2 13 MARIANGEL MEDRANO ROSALES 00:01:45 00:01:45 00:00 min/mtr 5
3 474 DARIELA RODRIGUEZ BONILLA 00:01:47 00:01:47 00:00 min/mtr 5

6-8 BOMBERITOS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 465 MATHEW LEYTON QUIROS 00:01:49 00:01:49 00:00 min/mtr 7
2 356 ARIEL SOLANO CHAVES 00:01:51 00:01:51 00:00 min/mtr 6
3 421 MOISES GONZALEZ SALAS 00:01:52 00:01:52 00:00 min/mtr 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 94 DANNA ORTIZ CALDERON 00:01:53 00:01:53 00:00 min/mtr 8
2 116 VALERIA QUIROS GAMBOA 00:02:07 00:02:07 00:00 min/mtr 6
3 55 MELANY FALLAS GOMEZ 00:02:13 00:02:13 00:00 min/mtr 7

9-10 BOMBERITOS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 469 AXEL ARIAS MARIN 00:02:58 00:02:58 00:00 min/mtr 10
2 246 JOSUE SOTO JIMENEZ 00:03:00 00:03:00 00:00 min/mtr 10
3 339 IGNACIO SOLANO VEGA 00:03:04 00:03:04 00:00 min/mtr 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 41 NUBIA NAZIRA ELIZONDO MENA 00:03:10 00:03:10 00:00 min/mtr 9
2 132 JIMENA NIKOL HIDALGO FERNANDEZ 00:03:20 00:03:20 00:00 min/mtr 9
3 130 MELISSA BRENES VEGA 00:03:34 00:03:34 00:00 min/mtr 10

11-12 BOMBERITOS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 414 DIEGO FABRICIO BLANCO CASTRO 00:03:18 00:03:18 03:18 min/km 11
2 236 SANTIAGO LEON JARA 00:03:23 00:03:23 03:23 min/km 11
3 378 ANDREW ISAAC BARRANTES ESPINOZA 00:03:23 00:03:23 03:23 min/km 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 35 MARIA PAULA OCHOA MALAGON 00:03:28 00:03:28 03:28 min/km 12
2 6 ARIANA MEJIAS ARAUZ 00:03:40 00:03:40 03:40 min/km 12
3 100 AMELIA SOLANO VEGA 00:04:04 00:04:04 04:04 min/km 11

5K EXTERNO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3456 JONATHAN NUNEZ CALDERON 00:17:51 00:17:48 03:33 min/km 31
2 3354 ARMANDO SOLIS MURILLO 00:17:56 00:17:54 03:34 min/km 25
3 3954 MAURICIO MONTALBAN VARGAS 00:18:01 00:18:01 03:36 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2540 JOSEFINA SANCHO CALDERON 00:22:19 00:22:15 04:27 min/km 36
2 2814 SHEILA ROJAS ARAYA 00:22:45 00:22:42 04:32 min/km 45
3 2962 MARY C MARIN LARA 00:23:18 00:23:18 04:39 min/km 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1446 entrants …
10K EXTERNO Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Div Place Age Place Gender Place Split 10K Pace
2654 EDGAR LEONARDO CHIROY PEC 00:30:23 00:30:20 27 10K EXTERNO M 1 1 1 00:17:26 03:02 min/km
2745 JORDAN GABRIEL CAMEJO MARTINEZ 00:31:57 00:31:56 27 10K EXTERNO M 2 2 2 00:18:01 03:11 min/km
1909 ERNESTO SABORIO CORDOBA 00:32:53 00:32:51 28 10K EXTERNO M 3 3 3 00:19:01 03:17 min/km
1658 FELIPE JIMENEZ SANABRIA 00:33:29 00:33:27 29 10K EXTERNO M 4 4 4 00:19:22 03:20 min/km
2010 ORLANDO JULIAN MEDINA MARTINEZ 00:33:35 00:33:31 21 10K EXTERNO M 5 5 5 00:18:42 03:21 min/km
1773 EDWARD QUESADA VARELA 00:33:45 00:33:40 42 10K EXTERNO M 6 1 6 00:19:16 03:22 min/km
1356 LUIS MORA GARITA 00:33:52 00:33:49 41 10K EXTERNO M 7 2 7 00:19:21 03:22 min/km
1376 KENDALL BRENES CHAVES 00:35:08 00:34:57 17 10K EXTERNO M 8 1 8 00:19:43 03:29 min/km
1474 RAYMOND PADILLA CASTRO 00:35:30 00:35:23 48 10K EXTERNO M 9 1 9 00:20:03 03:32 min/km
1288 LUIS CARLOS FERNANDEZ ALFARO 00:36:25 00:36:13 31 10K EXTERNO M 10 6 10 00:20:41 03:37 min/km
1424 JOAQUIN SERRANO BEJARANO 00:37:11 00:37:09 55 10K EXTERNO M 11 2 11 00:21:05 03:42 min/km
2142 JOSE DAVID ACOSTA ROMAN 00:37:11 00:36:26 33 10K EXTERNO M 12 7 12 00:21:09 03:38 min/km
3978 RODRIGO VIQUEZ ARCE 00:37:32 00:37:31 24 10K EXTERNO M 13 8 13 00:21:52 03:45 min/km
1369 PABLO MONGE HERNANDEZ 00:37:41 00:37:30 36 10K EXTERNO M 14 3 14 00:21:20 03:45 min/km
1712 ANDRES SOLANO ARCE 00:37:47 00:37:33 24 10K EXTERNO M 15 9 15 00:21:24 03:45 min/km
1997 JOSE RAMON VALLE 00:37:49 00:37:40 22 10K EXTERNO M 16 10 16 00:21:21 03:46 min/km
1963 MILTON MENA OTAROLA 00:38:13 00:37:42 31 10K EXTERNO M 17 11 17 00:21:36 03:46 min/km
3958 ANDRES HERNANDEZ ARRIETA 00:38:14 00:38:07 32 10K EXTERNO M 18 12 18 00:21:23 03:48 min/km
1466 CARLOS ACUNA SOLANO 00:38:14 00:38:13 49 10K EXTERNO M 19 3 19 00:22:15 03:49 min/km
1602 ESTEBAN JOSE JIMENEZ GARCIA 00:38:14 00:38:05 34 10K EXTERNO M 20 13 20 00:21:35 03:48 min/km
1774 RAFAEL SANTAMARIA RODRIGUEZ 00:38:58 00:38:56 42 10K EXTERNO M 21 4 21 00:22:06 03:53 min/km
3496 JOSUE DARIO HERNANDEZ BENAVIDES 00:39:01 00:38:58 19 10K EXTERNO M 22 2 22 00:21:50 03:53 min/km
2087 JUAN CARLOS SANDOVAL ALVARADO 00:39:01 00:38:53 26 10K EXTERNO M 23 14 23 00:21:51 03:53 min/km
1487 FREDDY CASCANTE PICADO 00:39:11 00:39:08 47 10K EXTERNO M 24 4 24 00:22:02 03:54 min/km
1707 FABIAN VARGAS SEGURA 00:39:22 00:39:16 24 10K EXTERNO M 25 15 25 00:22:48 03:55 min/km
1440 RONALD MADRIGAL FALLAS 00:39:26 00:39:07 53 10K EXTERNO M 26 5 26 00:22:06 03:54 min/km
2026 JUAN SALAZAR 00:39:31 00:39:19 46 10K EXTERNO M 27 6 27 00:22:31 03:55 min/km
1776 SERGIO MURILLO ROJAS 00:39:35 00:38:34 40 10K EXTERNO M 28 5 28 00:22:01 03:51 min/km
2266 HUGO DANIEL FLORES ASTUA 00:39:41 00:39:38 22 10K EXTERNO M 29 16 29 00:22:47 03:57 min/km
1309 VICTOR MANUEL GUERRERO CONTRERAS 00:39:43 00:39:37 48 10K EXTERNO M 30 7 30 00:22:07 03:57 min/km
2016 MARVIN SALAZAR SANCHEZ 00:39:50 00:39:46 46 10K EXTERNO M 31 8 31 00:22:56 03:58 min/km
1615 ESTEBAN CHAVES HERRERA 00:40:02 00:39:32 34 10K EXTERNO M 32 17 32 00:22:04 03:57 min/km
1780 KENET FERNANDEZ BALTODANO 00:40:09 00:40:02 38 10K EXTERNO M 33 6 33 00:23:04 04:00 min/km
1919 ANTONIO HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ MORALES 00:40:09 00:40:03 33 10K EXTERNO M 34 18 34 00:22:57 04:00 min/km
578 ROSIBEL AGUILAR CORRALES 00:40:14 00:40:13 41 10K EXTERNO F 35 1 1 00:23:04 04:01 min/km
1887 ASDRUBAL RAMIREZ MURILLO 00:40:18 00:40:16 60 10K EXTERNO M 36 9 35 00:22:24 04:01 min/km
2034 FREDDY ALBERTO RAMIREZ CARVAJAL 00:40:27 00:40:22 33 10K EXTERNO M 37 19 36 00:23:17 04:02 min/km
1777 CARLOS LUIS CARRILO PERALTA 00:40:33 00:40:24 39 10K EXTERNO M 38 7 37 00:22:27 04:02 min/km
672 KATTIA RODRIGUEZ OVARES 00:40:37 00:40:34 47 10K EXTERNO F 39 1 2 00:23:16 04:03 min/km
1059 MARICELA FALLAS SEQUEIRA 00:40:39 00:40:34 35 10K EXTERNO F 40 2 3 00:23:08 04:03 min/km
927 MAGDALENA QUESADA VARELA 00:40:41 00:40:36 36 10K EXTERNO F 41 3 4 00:23:09 04:03 min/km
1280 ISIDRO FUENTES SOLERA 00:40:46 00:40:04 57 10K EXTERNO M 42 10 38 00:22:54 04:00 min/km
2096 MILTON ELIZONDO ZUNIGA 00:40:55 00:40:13 31 10K EXTERNO M 43 20 39 00:22:59 04:01 min/km
1946 GILBERTH LOBO NAVARRO 00:40:56 00:40:16 61 10K EXTERNO M 44 11 40 00:23:08 04:01 min/km
1456 JOSE FRANCISCO ARIAS UMANA 00:41:09 00:40:41 50 10K EXTERNO M 45 12 41 00:22:50 04:04 min/km
1334 FRANCISCO BRENES SALAS 00:41:10 00:39:12 16 10K EXTERNO M 46 3 42 00:22:49 03:55 min/km
1666 ALLAN ABARCA MOLINA 00:41:22 00:40:55 28 10K EXTERNO M 47 21 43 00:23:00 04:05 min/km
2100 ROY FRANCISCO GARRO DELGADO 00:41:27 00:40:46 41 10K EXTERNO M 48 8 44 00:23:16 04:04 min/km
539 MIRNA DELGADO SOLIS 00:41:27 00:41:22 29 10K EXTERNO F 49 1 5 00:23:24 04:08 min/km
1759 GILBERTO CHAVARRIA CHAVARRIA 00:41:43 00:41:38 55 10K EXTERNO M 50 13 45 00:23:02 04:09 min/km
1446 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Div Place Age Place Gender Place Split 10K Pace
2654 EDGAR LEONARDO CHIROY PEC 00:30:23 00:30:20 27 10K EXTERNO M 1 1 1 00:17:26 03:02 min/km
2745 JORDAN GABRIEL CAMEJO MARTINEZ 00:31:57 00:31:56 27 10K EXTERNO M 2 2 2 00:18:01 03:11 min/km
1909 ERNESTO SABORIO CORDOBA 00:32:53 00:32:51 28 10K EXTERNO M 3 3 3 00:19:01 03:17 min/km
578 ROSIBEL AGUILAR CORRALES 00:40:14 00:40:13 41 10K EXTERNO F 35 1 1 00:23:04 04:01 min/km
672 KATTIA RODRIGUEZ OVARES 00:40:37 00:40:34 47 10K EXTERNO F 39 1 2 00:23:16 04:03 min/km
1059 MARICELA FALLAS SEQUEIRA 00:40:39 00:40:34 35 10K EXTERNO F 40 2 3 00:23:08 04:03 min/km
2 - 19
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Div Place Age Place Gender Place Split 10K Pace
1376 KENDALL BRENES CHAVES 00:35:08 00:34:57 17 10K EXTERNO M 8 1 8 00:19:43 03:29 min/km
3496 JOSUE DARIO HERNANDEZ BENAVIDES 00:39:01 00:38:58 19 10K EXTERNO M 22 2 22 00:21:50 03:53 min/km
1334 FRANCISCO BRENES SALAS 00:41:10 00:39:12 16 10K EXTERNO M 46 3 42 00:22:49 03:55 min/km
476 RAUL FRANCISCO QUESADA BERMUDEZ 00:42:54 00:42:40 15 10K EXTERNO M 67 4 62 00:25:08 04:16 min/km
2067 JORGE GARCIA NARANJO 00:43:15 00:41:30 16 10K EXTERNO M 73 5 68 00:24:09 04:09 min/km
1000 LILLIAM CECILIANO ZUNIGA 00:57:22 00:56:41 3 10K EXTERNO F 509 1 100 00:32:15 05:40 min/km
905 MARIA FERNANDA MACHADO GARCIA 01:10:17 01:00:54 16 10K EXTERNO F 1129 2 418 00:36:49 06:05 min/km
904 MONSERRATH SOLANO MONTERO 01:15:45 01:13:00 15 10K EXTERNO F 1274 3 515 00:40:10 07:18 min/km
906 BRIGITTE CHAVEZ 01:16:16 01:15:10 14 10K EXTERNO F 1283 4 523 00:43:06 07:31 min/km
20 - 34
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Div Place Age Place Gender Place Split 10K Pace
2654 EDGAR LEONARDO CHIROY PEC 00:30:23 00:30:20 27 10K EXTERNO M 1 1 1 00:17:26 03:02 min/km
2745 JORDAN GABRIEL CAMEJO MARTINEZ 00:31:57 00:31:56 27 10K EXTERNO M 2 2 2 00:18:01 03:11 min/km
1909 ERNESTO SABORIO CORDOBA 00:32:53 00:32:51 28 10K EXTERNO M 3 3 3 00:19:01 03:17 min/km
1658 FELIPE JIMENEZ SANABRIA 00:33:29 00:33:27 29 10K EXTERNO M 4 4 4 00:19:22 03:20 min/km
2010 ORLANDO JULIAN MEDINA MARTINEZ 00:33:35 00:33:31 21 10K EXTERNO M 5 5 5 00:18:42 03:21 min/km
539 MIRNA DELGADO SOLIS 00:41:27 00:41:22 29 10K EXTERNO F 49 1 5 00:23:24 04:08 min/km
946 HELLEN MONGE SEGURA 00:43:47 00:43:43 28 10K EXTERNO F 85 2 7 00:24:59 04:22 min/km
557 GABRIELA SALAZAR GARITA 00:45:10 00:45:04 27 10K EXTERNO F 115 3 11 00:25:00 04:30 min/km
825 KAROL MARIN VARGAS 00:46:16 00:46:09 32 10K EXTERNO F 137 4 13 00:26:52 04:36 min/km
596 JOHANNA RAMIREZ RAMIREZ 00:49:27 00:49:10 26 10K EXTERNO F 222 5 24 00:27:22 04:55 min/km
35 - 44
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Div Place Age Place Gender Place Split 10K Pace
1773 EDWARD QUESADA VARELA 00:33:45 00:33:40 42 10K EXTERNO M 6 1 6 00:19:16 03:22 min/km
1356 LUIS MORA GARITA 00:33:52 00:33:49 41 10K EXTERNO M 7 2 7 00:19:21 03:22 min/km
1369 PABLO MONGE HERNANDEZ 00:37:41 00:37:30 36 10K EXTERNO M 14 3 14 00:21:20 03:45 min/km
1774 RAFAEL SANTAMARIA RODRIGUEZ 00:38:58 00:38:56 42 10K EXTERNO M 21 4 21 00:22:06 03:53 min/km
1776 SERGIO MURILLO ROJAS 00:39:35 00:38:34 40 10K EXTERNO M 28 5 28 00:22:01 03:51 min/km
578 ROSIBEL AGUILAR CORRALES 00:40:14 00:40:13 41 10K EXTERNO F 35 1 1 00:23:04 04:01 min/km
1059 MARICELA FALLAS SEQUEIRA 00:40:39 00:40:34 35 10K EXTERNO F 40 2 3 00:23:08 04:03 min/km
927 MAGDALENA QUESADA VARELA 00:40:41 00:40:36 36 10K EXTERNO F 41 3 4 00:23:09 04:03 min/km
777 EVELYN IRENE JIMENEZ VALVERDE 00:43:33 00:43:25 37 10K EXTERNO F 80 4 6 00:24:28 04:20 min/km
1034 SILVIA MARIA CALDERON DELGADO 00:44:45 00:44:31 41 10K EXTERNO F 103 5 9 00:24:22 04:27 min/km
45 - 98
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Div Place Age Place Gender Place Split 10K Pace
1474 RAYMOND PADILLA CASTRO 00:35:30 00:35:23 48 10K EXTERNO M 9 1 9 00:20:03 03:32 min/km
1424 JOAQUIN SERRANO BEJARANO 00:37:11 00:37:09 55 10K EXTERNO M 11 2 11 00:21:05 03:42 min/km
1466 CARLOS ACUNA SOLANO 00:38:14 00:38:13 49 10K EXTERNO M 19 3 19 00:22:15 03:49 min/km
1487 FREDDY CASCANTE PICADO 00:39:11 00:39:08 47 10K EXTERNO M 24 4 24 00:22:02 03:54 min/km
1440 RONALD MADRIGAL FALLAS 00:39:26 00:39:07 53 10K EXTERNO M 26 5 26 00:22:06 03:54 min/km
672 KATTIA RODRIGUEZ OVARES 00:40:37 00:40:34 47 10K EXTERNO F 39 1 2 00:23:16 04:03 min/km
967 KATTYA RAMIREZ MONTERO 00:43:52 00:42:43 48 10K EXTERNO F 88 2 8 00:23:58 04:16 min/km
638 PATRICIA LOAIZA SERRANO 00:44:53 00:44:49 53 10K EXTERNO F 105 3 10 00:25:24 04:28 min/km
962 FLORI PENA BONILLA 00:46:36 00:46:36 52 10K EXTERNO F 144 4 15 00:26:08 04:39 min/km
673 LAURA GUZMAN QUESADA 00:47:31 00:45:20 47 10K EXTERNO F 164 5 18 00:26:00 04:32 min/km
99 - 99
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Div Place Age Place Gender Place Split 10K Pace
1565 JUAN CARLOS MADRIGAL RAMIREZ 00:58:48 00:52:53 99 10K EXTERNO M 572 1 446 00:31:23 05:17 min/km
2011 WALLY MEZA 01:07:56 01:04:52 99 10K EXTERNO M 1022 2 662 00:38:19 06:29 min/km
827 SEIDY TERESA ACUNA ELIZONDO 00:57:18 00:54:27 99 10K EXTERNO F 507 1 98 00:30:22 05:26 min/km
965 MILENA MARTINEZ ALVARADO 01:09:30 01:07:16 99 10K EXTERNO F 1095 2 401 00:37:50 06:43 min/km
1157 CATALINA ROBLES MORALES 01:19:26 01:11:48 99 10K EXTERNO F 1345 3 556 00:37:53 07:10 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
3497
Last Updated:
7/24/2019 2:43:56 PM

Cronometra Evolution Marketing CR | Cualquier consulta en su tiempo favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K EXTERNO - 1446


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
820 05:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
626 06:18

10K FUNCIONARIO - 99


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 05:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 06:39

5K EXTERNO - 1373


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
517 06:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
856 07:31

5K FUNCIONARIO - 190


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 07:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 08:23

BOMBERITOS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K ESPECIAL - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 05:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 05:15

5K ESPECIAL - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 08:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 09:27

1-3 BOMBERITOS - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 00:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 00:01

4-5 BOMBERITOS - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 00:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

6-8 BOMBERITOS - 141


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 00:03

9-10 BOMBERITOS - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

11-12 BOMBERITOS - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 13:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 13:02
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction