Race Results for…
Carrera Colegio de Ciencias Económicas 2019

June 30, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
332
Last Updated:
7/2/2019 10:24:31 AM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

10K CCECR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 357 OTTONIEL MUCIA LOPEZ 00:31:40 00:31:38 03:09 min/km 28
2 158 JULIO AVILES HUETE 00:32:40 00:32:38 03:15 min/km 22
3 157 JONATHAN VARELA OBANDO 00:32:49 00:32:49 03:16 min/km 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANA VEGA VARGAS 00:39:00 00:38:59 03:53 min/km 34
2 78 JACQUELINE MURILLO SALAS 00:39:48 00:39:46 03:58 min/km 34
3 346 ANDREA CORRAZZARI UGALDE 00:40:49 00:40:48 04:04 min/km 39

10K TRICICLO CCECR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 200 JUAN RAMÓN VALLADARES HERNÁNDEZ 00:30:36 00:30:36 03:03 min/km 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 99 HEIDY PATRICIA ARIAS OVARES 01:02:00 01:02:00 06:12 min/km 39

5K CCECR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 320 GERALD MASÍS ASTORGA 00:17:20 00:17:20 03:28 min/km 20
2 362 JOSE NUÑEZ 00:18:53 00:18:52 03:46 min/km 35
3 296 LESLY ROCHELL BUCARDO AGÜERO 00:21:07 00:21:02 04:12 min/km 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 298 KATHERINNE VANESSA SANCHEZ SOTO 00:26:22 00:26:21 05:16 min/km 24
2 365 KARLA GARITA 00:29:46 00:29:37 05:55 min/km 28
3 288 KATHYA CHINCHILLA FERNANDEZ 00:31:06 00:30:44 06:08 min/km 37

10K CCECR COLEGIADO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 49 CARLOS OSVALDO VILLAREVIA CHAVARRIA 00:36:01 00:35:58 03:35 min/km 33
2 31 JOSUÉ VÁSQUEZ GONZÁLEZ 00:37:19 00:37:16 03:43 min/km 35
3 69 GUSTAVO CASTILLO GARCÍA 00:40:14 00:40:46 04:04 min/km 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 17 CINDY GARCIA RODRIGUEZ 00:44:30 00:44:26 04:26 min/km 29
2 356 ALEJANDRA GUERRERO LUNA 00:49:43 00:49:36 04:57 min/km 38
3 6 MARÍA GABRIELA GÓMEZ MORA 00:49:48 00:50:21 05:02 min/km 55

5K CCECR COLEGIADO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 236 WALTER MURILLO QUESADA 00:27:11 00:27:07 05:25 min/km 28
2 241 SAMUEL DAVID CHAVARRIA MERCADO 00:28:03 00:27:49 05:33 min/km 32
3 245 ORLANDO TAPIA QUIRÓS 00:28:11 00:27:31 05:30 min/km 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 215 SILVIA IZAGUIRRE GUTIÉRREZ 00:27:34 00:27:23 05:28 min/km 33
2 216 ELIZABETH RODRÍGUEZ CASTILLO 00:27:40 00:27:33 05:30 min/km 34
3 205 FABIOLA BRENES ZUÑIGA 00:31:28 00:30:44 06:08 min/km 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
126 entrants …
10K CCECR Results
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10k Pace
357 OTTONIEL MUCIA LOPEZ 00:31:40 00:31:38 28 10K CCECR M 1 1 1 00:16:28 03:09 min/km
158 JULIO AVILES HUETE 00:32:40 00:32:38 22 10K CCECR M 2 2 2 00:16:27 03:15 min/km
157 JONATHAN VARELA OBANDO 00:32:49 00:32:49 40 10K CCECR M 3 3 1 00:17:41 03:16 min/km
184 JORGE PRENDAS SÁNCHEZ 00:32:51 00:32:49 19 10K CCECR M 4 4 1 00:16:55 03:16 min/km
146 ADOLFO VARGAS VELIS 00:33:54 00:34:30 27 10K CCECR M 5 5 3 00:18:18 03:27 min/km
174 MARCOS ANTONIO QUESADA BARAHONA 00:35:21 00:35:19 51 10K CCECR M 6 6 1 00:18:22 03:31 min/km
358 EFRAIN RIOS GARCIA 00:35:54 00:35:53 18 10K CCECR M 7 7 2 00:18:25 03:35 min/km
179 RICHARD VILLALOBOS JIMÉNEZ 00:36:33 00:36:31 33 10K CCECR M 8 8 4 00:18:50 03:39 min/km
170 MANUEL PEREIRA MAROTO 00:36:33 00:36:33 45 10K CCECR M 9 9 1 00:19:08 03:39 min/km
173 JUAN CARLOS ZUÑIGA MENDEZ 00:36:52 00:36:50 56 10K CCECR M 10 10 2 00:19:08 03:41 min/km
166 ROY CALVO PÉREZ 00:37:08 00:37:06 41 10K CCECR M 11 11 2 00:19:19 03:42 min/km
172 MARVIN SOLANO PACHECO 00:37:20 00:37:19 50 10K CCECR M 12 12 3 00:19:09 03:43 min/km
175 JHONATAN VAGLIO SANCHEZ 00:37:32 00:37:33 38 10K CCECR M 13 13 1 00:19:19 03:45 min/km
140 CARLOS JOSE COTO BADILLA 00:38:44 00:38:42 52 10K CCECR M 14 14 4 00:19:37 03:52 min/km
147 JOSÉ MANUEL VARGAS BLANCO 00:38:51 00:38:51 57 10K CCECR M 15 15 5 00:20:05 03:53 min/km
100 ANA VEGA VARGAS 00:39:00 00:38:59 34 10K CCECR F 1 16 1 00:20:23 03:53 min/km
148 JUAN RAFAEL MÉNDEZ ÁLVAREZ 00:39:24 00:40:01 66 10K CCECR M 16 17 6 00:21:38 04:00 min/km
78 JACQUELINE MURILLO SALAS 00:39:48 00:39:46 34 10K CCECR F 2 18 2 00:20:27 03:58 min/km
177 DANIEL PERLAZA VALENCIANO 00:39:50 00:39:48 33 10K CCECR M 17 19 5 00:20:24 03:58 min/km
204 CARLOS NUÑEZ HERNANDEZ 00:40:13 00:40:10 29 10K CCECR M 18 20 6 00:20:26 04:01 min/km
346 ANDREA CORRAZZARI UGALDE 00:40:49 00:40:48 39 10K CCECR F 3 21 1 00:21:00 04:04 min/km
97 BERNY MOYA ARAYA 00:41:00 00:40:57 41 10K CCECR M 19 22 3 00:21:03 04:05 min/km
114 MARISOL MATARRITA ARTAVIA 00:41:16 00:41:14 42 10K CCECR F 4 23 1 00:21:39 04:07 min/km
102 KATTIA RODRÍGUEZ OVARES 00:41:24 00:42:02 47 10K CCECR F 5 24 1 00:22:14 04:12 min/km
115 SONIA ISABEL HERNÁNDEZ GUTIERREZ 00:42:06 00:42:06 50 10K CCECR F 6 25 1 00:22:16 04:12 min/km
167 MIGUEL ÁNGEL RAMÍREZ MATA 00:42:48 00:42:45 56 10K CCECR M 20 26 7 00:22:14 04:16 min/km
153 GILBERTO CHAVARRIA CHAVARRIA 00:43:01 00:42:58 56 10K CCECR M 21 27 8 00:22:13 04:17 min/km
96 JORGE VALVERDE JIMÉNEZ 00:43:11 00:43:08 48 10K CCECR M 22 28 2 00:22:04 04:18 min/km
101 SANDRA OROZCO MONTENEGRO 00:43:13 00:43:10 45 10K CCECR F 7 29 2 00:22:21 04:19 min/km
137 JOHUSUA DURAN CASCANTE 00:43:31 00:43:20 29 10K CCECR M 23 30 7 00:22:27 04:20 min/km
132 RODRIGO ALFARO PADILLA 00:43:41 00:43:30 35 10K CCECR M 24 31 2 00:23:03 04:21 min/km
143 ALEXANDER ALBERTO ABARCA MONTERO 00:44:25 00:44:17 28 10K CCECR M 25 32 8 00:23:23 04:25 min/km
352 LAURA YESENIA QUINTANA MORA 00:44:33 00:44:29 46 10K CCECR F 8 33 3 00:22:53 04:26 min/km
113 GRETTEL MARIA OBANDO MORA 00:44:41 00:44:41 53 10K CCECR F 9 34 2 00:23:09 04:28 min/km
112 MARISOL MORA CALDERON 00:44:47 00:44:44 48 10K CCECR F 10 35 4 00:23:22 04:28 min/km
168 HUGO GARITA SANCHEZ 00:44:49 00:44:45 67 10K CCECR M 26 36 9 00:23:40 04:28 min/km
161 RUDY SOTELO HERRERA 00:44:59 00:44:55 58 10K CCECR M 27 37 10 00:23:12 04:29 min/km
141 JUAN ORLANDO ALVARADO VARGAS 00:45:12 00:45:04 50 10K CCECR M 28 38 11 00:23:39 04:30 min/km
131 DANIEL LÓPEZ SANDOVAL 00:45:27 00:45:06 27 10K CCECR M 29 39 9 00:23:44 04:30 min/km
355 GERMAN VEGA MONGE 00:45:44 00:45:14 51 10K CCECR M 30 40 12 00:24:03 04:31 min/km
150 ANDRES ALBERTO GAITAN RIVERA 00:45:47 00:45:28 27 10K CCECR M 31 41 10 00:23:47 04:32 min/km
142 FABRICIO ALBERTO GAYTAN RIVERA 00:45:51 00:45:33 32 10K CCECR M 32 42 11 00:00:00 04:33 min/km
190 GIOVANNI ALEXIS ARAYA HIDALGO 00:46:04 00:45:29 42 10K CCECR M 33 43 4 00:00:00 04:32 min/km
165 GERARDO ANGULO MASIS 00:46:15 00:46:10 68 10K CCECR M 34 44 13 00:24:31 04:37 min/km
203 CÉSAR ROMERO CASCANTE 00:46:21 00:45:51 32 10K CCECR M 35 45 12 00:23:58 04:35 min/km
109 VIVIANA HIDALGO GOMEZ 00:46:49 00:46:47 27 10K CCECR F 11 46 3 00:23:58 04:40 min/km
83 JEFFREY MUÑOZ JIMENEZ MUÑOZ JIMENEZ 00:46:50 00:46:47 29 10K CCECR M 36 47 13 00:23:42 04:40 min/km
111 LUCÍA MÉNDEZ PÉREZ 00:46:53 00:46:48 49 10K CCECR F 12 48 5 00:24:04 04:40 min/km
87 CELSO CHINCHILLA VARGAS 00:47:14 00:47:07 33 10K CCECR M 37 49 14 00:24:17 04:42 min/km
178 ROGER ALBERTO RAMÍREZ MÉNDEZ 00:48:09 00:48:06 55 10K CCECR M 38 50 14 00:24:18 04:48 min/km
126 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10k Pace
357 OTTONIEL MUCIA LOPEZ 00:31:40 00:31:38 28 10K CCECR M 1 1 1 00:16:28 03:09 min/km
158 JULIO AVILES HUETE 00:32:40 00:32:38 22 10K CCECR M 2 2 2 00:16:27 03:15 min/km
157 JONATHAN VARELA OBANDO 00:32:49 00:32:49 40 10K CCECR M 3 3 1 00:17:41 03:16 min/km
100 ANA VEGA VARGAS 00:39:00 00:38:59 34 10K CCECR F 1 16 1 00:20:23 03:53 min/km
78 JACQUELINE MURILLO SALAS 00:39:48 00:39:46 34 10K CCECR F 2 18 2 00:20:27 03:58 min/km
346 ANDREA CORRAZZARI UGALDE 00:40:49 00:40:48 39 10K CCECR F 3 21 1 00:21:00 04:04 min/km
2 - 19
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10k Pace
184 JORGE PRENDAS SÁNCHEZ 00:32:51 00:32:49 19 10K CCECR M 4 4 1 00:16:55 03:16 min/km
358 EFRAIN RIOS GARCIA 00:35:54 00:35:53 18 10K CCECR M 7 7 2 00:18:25 03:35 min/km
171 JOSUE QUIROS AGUERO 00:50:17 00:50:00 16 10K CCECR M 48 61 3 00:26:38 05:00 min/km
359 KATHERINE LAGOS CASTILLO 00:59:27 00:59:19 18 10K CCECR F 16 86 1 00:30:58 05:55 min/km
20 - 34
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10k Pace
357 OTTONIEL MUCIA LOPEZ 00:31:40 00:31:38 28 10K CCECR M 1 1 1 00:16:28 03:09 min/km
158 JULIO AVILES HUETE 00:32:40 00:32:38 22 10K CCECR M 2 2 2 00:16:27 03:15 min/km
146 ADOLFO VARGAS VELIS 00:33:54 00:34:30 27 10K CCECR M 5 5 3 00:18:18 03:27 min/km
100 ANA VEGA VARGAS 00:39:00 00:38:59 34 10K CCECR F 1 16 1 00:20:23 03:53 min/km
78 JACQUELINE MURILLO SALAS 00:39:48 00:39:46 34 10K CCECR F 2 18 2 00:20:27 03:58 min/km
109 VIVIANA HIDALGO GOMEZ 00:46:49 00:46:47 27 10K CCECR F 11 46 3 00:23:58 04:40 min/km
35 - 39
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10k Pace
175 JHONATAN VAGLIO SANCHEZ 00:37:32 00:37:33 38 10K CCECR M 13 13 1 00:19:19 03:45 min/km
132 RODRIGO ALFARO PADILLA 00:43:41 00:43:30 35 10K CCECR M 24 31 2 00:23:03 04:21 min/km
144 JORGE UMAÑA RAMÍREZ 00:50:02 00:49:51 39 10K CCECR M 47 59 3 00:24:32 04:59 min/km
346 ANDREA CORRAZZARI UGALDE 00:40:49 00:40:48 39 10K CCECR F 3 21 1 00:21:00 04:04 min/km
81 ANDREA LUNA CALDERON 01:02:07 01:01:43 39 10K CCECR F 20 97 2 00:32:13 06:10 min/km
126 KARINA MONG 01:06:04 01:05:40 39 10K CCECR F 24 107 3 00:31:56 06:34 min/km
40 - 44
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10k Pace
157 JONATHAN VARELA OBANDO 00:32:49 00:32:49 40 10K CCECR M 3 3 1 00:17:41 03:16 min/km
166 ROY CALVO PÉREZ 00:37:08 00:37:06 41 10K CCECR M 11 11 2 00:19:19 03:42 min/km
97 BERNY MOYA ARAYA 00:41:00 00:40:57 41 10K CCECR M 19 22 3 00:21:03 04:05 min/km
114 MARISOL MATARRITA ARTAVIA 00:41:16 00:41:14 42 10K CCECR F 4 23 1 00:21:39 04:07 min/km
45 - 49
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10k Pace
170 MANUEL PEREIRA MAROTO 00:36:33 00:36:33 45 10K CCECR M 9 9 1 00:19:08 03:39 min/km
96 JORGE VALVERDE JIMÉNEZ 00:43:11 00:43:08 48 10K CCECR M 22 28 2 00:22:04 04:18 min/km
199 GUSTAVO ARCE GÓMEZ 00:49:09 00:49:01 45 10K CCECR M 42 54 3 00:25:10 04:54 min/km
102 KATTIA RODRÍGUEZ OVARES 00:41:24 00:42:02 47 10K CCECR F 5 24 1 00:22:14 04:12 min/km
101 SANDRA OROZCO MONTENEGRO 00:43:13 00:43:10 45 10K CCECR F 7 29 2 00:22:21 04:19 min/km
352 LAURA YESENIA QUINTANA MORA 00:44:33 00:44:29 46 10K CCECR F 8 33 3 00:22:53 04:26 min/km
50 - 98
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10k Pace
174 MARCOS ANTONIO QUESADA BARAHONA 00:35:21 00:35:19 51 10K CCECR M 6 6 1 00:18:22 03:31 min/km
173 JUAN CARLOS ZUÑIGA MENDEZ 00:36:52 00:36:50 56 10K CCECR M 10 10 2 00:19:08 03:41 min/km
172 MARVIN SOLANO PACHECO 00:37:20 00:37:19 50 10K CCECR M 12 12 3 00:19:09 03:43 min/km
115 SONIA ISABEL HERNÁNDEZ GUTIERREZ 00:42:06 00:42:06 50 10K CCECR F 6 25 1 00:22:16 04:12 min/km
113 GRETTEL MARIA OBANDO MORA 00:44:41 00:44:41 53 10K CCECR F 9 34 2 00:23:09 04:28 min/km
350 EDITH ELIZONDO ZUMBADO 00:51:18 00:51:15 55 10K CCECR F 14 64 3 00:26:38 05:07 min/km
99 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10k Pace

Race Info

Participants:
332
Last Updated:
7/2/2019 10:24:31 AM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K CCECR - 126


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 05:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 05:39

10K TRICICLO CCECR - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 03:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:12

5K CCECR - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 06:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 07:33

10K CCECR COLEGIADO - 70


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 05:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 06:10

5K CCECR COLEGIADO - 47


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 06:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 07:39
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction