Race Results for…
DAY I TRANS CR STAGE RACE

May 09, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
126
Last Updated:
5/9/2019 2:23:39 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 03:16:41 03:16:41 20.60 kph 37
2 2 TONY LONGO 03:21:02 03:21:03 20.16 kph 35
3 34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:23:04 03:23:03 19.96 kph 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:15:53 04:15:52 15.84 kph 37
2 103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 04:21:27 04:21:26 15.50 kph 32
3 101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 04:30:09 04:30:08 15.00 kph 26

MASTER A IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 216 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA CEDENO 03:42:39 03:42:34 18.21 kph 35
2 244 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 03:49:22 03:49:18 17.67 kph 39
3 208 RICARDO ROUILLON VILLA 03:50:33 03:50:28 17.58 kph 33

MASTER B IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 302 EDDY PEREZ MATA 03:42:40 03:42:36 18.20 kph 40
2 319 JOHN ALEXANDER CADENA ALVIRA 04:05:00 04:04:49 16.55 kph 44
3 300 FABER JULIAN MARIN 04:16:54 04:16:41 15.79 kph 40

MASTER C IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 406 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 04:06:29 04:06:15 16.46 kph 54
2 401 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 04:20:17 04:20:02 15.58 kph 51
3 403 RAUL HIDALGO MURILLO 04:24:26 04:24:11 15.34 kph 52

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
46 entrants …
ELITE IV STAGE Results
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Race Place Gender Place Age Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 03:16:41 03:16:41 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 02:28:22 20.60 kph
2 TONY LONGO 03:21:02 03:21:03 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 Wilier 7C Force 02:32:35 20.16 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:23:04 03:23:03 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 02:33:16 19.96 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:23:04 03:23:05 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:35:05 19.95 kph
31 FABIO CASTANEDA 03:30:55 03:30:56 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 TREK 02:39:46 19.21 kph
10 MARKUS KAUFMANN 03:32:06 03:32:08 38 ELITE IV STAGE M 6 6 6 6 Texpa-Simplon 02:37:03 19.10 kph
21 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 03:32:51 03:32:49 30 ELITE IV STAGE M 7 7 7 7 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:40:59 19.04 kph
29 PAOLO MONTOYA CANTILLO 03:36:15 03:36:14 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 8 8 8 8 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:46:29 18.74 kph
30 CORY WALLACE 03:36:15 03:36:15 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 9 9 9 9 KONA Factory Team 02:45:03 18.74 kph
33 IVAN DIAZ BUJ 03:38:15 03:38:16 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 10 10 10 10 Constructora Arpo 02:42:16 18.57 kph
25 GREGORY BRENES OBANDO 03:38:28 03:38:28 31 ELITE IV STAGE M 11 11 11 11 CBZ-7C-WILIER 02:47:48 18.55 kph
12 JHONATHAN JOSUE DE LEON PAZ 03:40:01 03:40:01 26 ELITE IV STAGE M 12 12 12 12 Hino-one-la red-Eurobikes 02:47:33 18.42 kph
13 MICHAEL STÜNZI 03:41:30 03:41:32 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 13 13 13 13 Mountainbike Team TEXPA Simplon 02:43:40 18.29 kph
17 BRYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 03:41:45 03:41:42 28 ELITE IV STAGE M 14 14 14 14 LACOINEX 02:46:26 18.28 kph
14 JHONNATAN BOTERO VILLEGAS 03:46:24 03:46:25 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 15 17 15 15 GW SHINANO 02:52:37 17.90 kph
11 ANDREY FONSECA URENA 03:49:14 03:49:14 26 ELITE IV STAGE M 16 18 16 16 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:54:35 17.68 kph
6 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 03:49:15 03:49:15 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 17 19 17 17 Zumco 7C Wilier 02:55:37 17.68 kph
7 SEBASTIAN CORELLA MORALES 03:51:55 03:51:53 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 18 22 18 18 Nestle 7c 02:56:09 17.48 kph
5 JOSE GABRIEL MARQUES DE ALMEIDA 03:52:13 03:52:15 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 19 23 19 19 Corinthians Audax Bike Team 02:49:51 17.45 kph
18 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 03:57:41 03:57:40 28 ELITE IV STAGE M 20 27 20 20 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:37:00 17.05 kph
20 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 04:00:39 04:00:39 30 ELITE IV STAGE M 21 28 21 21 trek bike store 03:09:40 16.84 kph
3 ANTHONY SANCHEZ MORA 04:02:06 04:02:05 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 22 29 22 22 TEAM M Y L - V ONE B- BERGAMONT 03:00:59 16.74 kph
16 ALEJANDRO ESQUIVEL JIMENEZ 04:04:08 04:04:06 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 23 31 23 23 Bolita Bici Spa-Gasolinera Paquita 03:07:51 16.60 kph
4 LUIS JOEL MORA MONTERO 04:06:03 04:06:01 22 ELITE IV STAGE M 24 33 24 24 Nestle 7C 03:06:54 16.47 kph
32 JOSE CARLOS SANCHEZ GUILLEN 04:09:58 04:09:57 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 25 37 25 25 AVIMIL-SANTA CRUZ BIKES 03:10:16 16.21 kph
37 JOSEP BETALU 04:14:22 04:14:24 42 ELITE IV STAGE M 26 40 26 26 Constructora Arpo/BMC 03:20:23 15.93 kph
27 LUIS ALONSO MURILLO RETANA 04:14:50 04:14:48 31 ELITE IV STAGE M 27 42 27 27 Zefalbiketeam 03:13:02 15.90 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:15:53 04:15:52 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 28 43 1 1 ASFALTOS CBZ - 7C 03:14:01 15.84 kph
15 OLE HEM 04:16:31 04:16:32 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 29 44 28 28 Wilier 7C Force 02:38:58 15.80 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 04:21:27 04:21:26 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 30 51 2 2 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 03:18:22 15.50 kph
9 EDUARDO BLANCO BARQUERO 04:25:37 04:25:35 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 31 56 29 29 Equipo Carretas Chaverry 03:19:23 15.26 kph
36 KAUFMANN LUKAS 04:28:32 04:28:29 25 ELITE IV STAGE M 32 62 30 30 ARBÖ RC Linz - IMMOunited Racing Team 03:26:21 15.09 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 04:30:09 04:30:08 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 33 65 3 3 Team Specialized 03:25:21 15.00 kph
28 YADIR LOPEZ HERNANDEZ 04:34:04 04:34:02 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 34 68 31 31 Nosaramtb the Gilded Iguana 03:27:08 14.79 kph
8 GONZALO DELGADO CASTRO 04:41:01 04:40:58 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 35 73 32 32 Constructora Gonzalo Delgado 03:35:53 14.42 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:42:57 04:42:57 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 36 75 4 4 Zumco 7C Wilier 03:33:56 14.32 kph
19 SERGIO AGUERO ZELEDON 04:42:59 04:42:57 29 ELITE IV STAGE M 37 76 33 33 PASION MX 03:22:30 14.32 kph
38 ERVIN GERARDO SANCHEZ CORNELIO 05:09:55 05:09:52 25 ELITE IV STAGE M 38 92 34 34 03:54:39 13.08 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 05:22:35 05:22:33 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 39 98 5 5 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 04:06:36 12.56 kph
105 XOCHITL BARBOZA GUILLEN 06:15:04 06:15:01 34 ELITE IV STAGE F 40 117 6 6 Independiente 04:46:31 10.81 kph
106 VICTORIA MURILLO ABARCA 06:50:46 06:50:46 35 ELITE IV STAGE F 41 122 7 7 DOKA / Cafe Tres Generaciones 04:54:00 9.87 kph
22 MATHIEU BELANGER-BARRETTE DNS DNS 30 ELITE IV STAGE M 0 0 0 0 Pivot Cycles OTE Canada 00:00:00 ∞ kph
23 JOSE DANIEL ARAYA CARDENAS DNF DNF 30 ELITE IV STAGE M 0 0 0 0 CAFE REY / ORIGAMI / ARACACAO 00:00:00 ∞ kph
24 SIN INFO SIN INFO DNS DNS 99 ELITE IV STAGE M 0 0 0 0 00:00:00 ∞ kph
26 DIEGO ALFONSO ARIAS CUERVO DNS DNS 31 ELITE IV STAGE M 0 0 0 0 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 00:00:00 ∞ kph
104 ANDREA CAROLINA MATA SEMERIA DNF DNF 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 0 0 0 0 Specialized-Innova Ecuador 05:02:17 ∞ kph
46 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Race Place Gender Place Age Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 03:16:41 03:16:41 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 02:28:22 20.60 kph
2 TONY LONGO 03:21:02 03:21:03 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 Wilier 7C Force 02:32:35 20.16 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:23:04 03:23:03 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 02:33:16 19.96 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:23:04 03:23:05 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:35:05 19.95 kph
31 FABIO CASTANEDA 03:30:55 03:30:56 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 TREK 02:39:46 19.21 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:15:53 04:15:52 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 28 43 1 1 ASFALTOS CBZ - 7C 03:14:01 15.84 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 04:21:27 04:21:26 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 30 51 2 2 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 03:18:22 15.50 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 04:30:09 04:30:08 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 33 65 3 3 Team Specialized 03:25:21 15.00 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:42:57 04:42:57 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 36 75 4 4 Zumco 7C Wilier 03:33:56 14.32 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 05:22:35 05:22:33 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 39 98 5 5 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 04:06:36 12.56 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Race Place Gender Place Age Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 03:16:41 03:16:41 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 02:28:22 20.60 kph
2 TONY LONGO 03:21:02 03:21:03 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 Wilier 7C Force 02:32:35 20.16 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:23:04 03:23:03 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 02:33:16 19.96 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:23:04 03:23:05 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:35:05 19.95 kph
31 FABIO CASTANEDA 03:30:55 03:30:56 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 TREK 02:39:46 19.21 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:15:53 04:15:52 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 28 43 1 1 ASFALTOS CBZ - 7C 03:14:01 15.84 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 04:21:27 04:21:26 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 30 51 2 2 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 03:18:22 15.50 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 04:30:09 04:30:08 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 33 65 3 3 Team Specialized 03:25:21 15.00 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 04:42:57 04:42:57 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 36 75 4 4 Zumco 7C Wilier 03:33:56 14.32 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 05:22:35 05:22:33 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 39 98 5 5 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 04:06:36 12.56 kph

Race Info

Participants:
126
Last Updated:
5/9/2019 2:23:39 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE IV STAGE - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 03:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 04:36

MASTER A IV STAGE - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 04:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B IV STAGE - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 04:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C IV STAGE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 04:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction