Race Results for…
DAY II TRANS CR STAGE RACE

May 10, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
128
Last Updated:
5/10/2019 4:23:11 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 00:57:44 00:57:44 15.12 kph 37
2 34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 01:00:15 01:00:15 14.49 kph 37
3 1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 01:00:36 01:00:36 14.41 kph 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 01:18:13 01:18:13 11.16 kph 37
2 103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 01:18:45 01:18:45 11.09 kph 32
3 101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 01:24:47 01:24:47 10.30 kph 26

MASTER A IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 244 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 01:03:45 01:03:45 13.69 kph 39
2 208 RICARDO ROUILLON VILLA 01:06:30 01:06:30 13.13 kph 33
3 216 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA CEDENO 01:06:30 01:06:30 13.13 kph 35

MASTER B IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 302 EDDY PEREZ MATA 01:08:22 01:08:22 12.77 kph 40
2 319 JOHN ALEXANDER CADENA ALVIRA 01:11:26 01:11:26 12.22 kph 44
3 300 FABER JULIAN MARIN 01:14:03 01:14:03 11.79 kph 40

MASTER C IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 406 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 01:09:40 01:09:40 12.53 kph 54
2 402 LEINER MOLINA ROJAS 01:18:16 01:18:16 11.15 kph 51
3 401 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 01:20:19 01:20:19 10.87 kph 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
41 entrants …
ELITE IV STAGE Results
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Race Place Gender Place Age Place Equipo Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 00:57:44 00:57:44 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 15.12 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 01:00:15 01:00:15 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 14.49 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 01:00:36 01:00:36 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 CBZ-7C-Wilier 14.41 kph
5 JOSE GABRIEL MARQUES DE ALMEIDA 01:01:42 01:01:42 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 Corinthians Audax Bike Team 14.15 kph
2 TONY LONGO 01:01:56 01:01:56 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 Wilier 7C Force 14.10 kph
10 MARKUS KAUFMANN 01:02:30 01:02:30 38 ELITE IV STAGE M 6 6 6 6 Texpa-Simplon 13.97 kph
25 GREGORY BRENES OBANDO 01:02:32 01:02:32 31 ELITE IV STAGE M 7 7 7 7 CBZ-7C-WILIER 13.96 kph
33 IVAN DIAZ BUJ 01:04:05 01:04:05 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 8 9 8 8 Constructora Arpo 13.62 kph
13 MICHAEL STÜNZI 01:04:13 01:04:13 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 9 10 9 9 Mountainbike Team TEXPA Simplon 13.59 kph
14 JHONNATAN BOTERO VILLEGAS 01:04:18 01:04:18 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 10 11 10 10 GW SHINANO 13.58 kph
6 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 01:04:36 01:04:36 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 11 12 11 11 Zumco 7C Wilier 13.51 kph
4 LUIS JOEL MORA MONTERO 01:04:40 01:04:40 22 ELITE IV STAGE M 12 13 12 12 Nestle 7C 13.50 kph
21 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 01:04:57 01:04:57 30 ELITE IV STAGE M 13 14 13 13 INNOVABIKES TEAM 13.44 kph
17 BRYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 01:05:06 01:05:06 28 ELITE IV STAGE M 14 15 14 14 LACOINEX 13.41 kph
29 PAOLO MONTOYA CANTILLO 01:05:21 01:05:21 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 15 16 15 15 INNOVABIKES TEAM 13.36 kph
18 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 01:05:29 01:05:29 28 ELITE IV STAGE M 16 17 16 16 CBZ-7C-Wilier 13.33 kph
15 OLE HEM 01:06:37 01:06:37 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 17 20 17 17 Wilier 7C Force 13.10 kph
12 JHONATHAN JOSUE DE LEON PAZ 01:06:53 01:06:53 26 ELITE IV STAGE M 18 21 18 18 Hino-one-la red-Eurobikes 13.05 kph
31 FABIO CASTANEDA 01:07:10 01:07:10 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 19 22 19 19 TREK 13.00 kph
37 JOSEP BETALU 01:07:16 01:07:16 42 ELITE IV STAGE M 20 23 20 20 Constructora Arpo/BMC 12.98 kph
30 CORY WALLACE 01:07:36 01:07:36 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 21 24 21 21 KONA Factory Team 12.91 kph
11 ANDREY FONSECA URENA 01:07:46 01:07:46 26 ELITE IV STAGE M 22 25 22 22 INNOVABIKES TEAM 12.88 kph
20 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 01:08:06 01:08:06 30 ELITE IV STAGE M 23 26 23 23 trek bike store 12.82 kph
7 SEBASTIAN CORELLA MORALES 01:09:23 01:09:23 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 24 28 24 24 Nestle 7c 12.58 kph
3 ANTHONY SANCHEZ MORA 01:11:16 01:11:16 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 25 33 25 25 TEAM M Y L - V ONE B- BERGAMONT 12.25 kph
16 ALEJANDRO ESQUIVEL JIMENEZ 01:13:40 01:13:40 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 26 39 26 26 Bolita Bici Spa-Gasolinera Paquita 11.85 kph
32 JOSE CARLOS SANCHEZ GUILLEN 01:15:44 01:15:44 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 27 42 27 27 AVIMIL-SANTA CRUZ BIKES 11.53 kph
27 LUIS ALONSO MURILLO RETANA 01:15:47 01:15:47 31 ELITE IV STAGE M 28 44 28 28 Zefalbiketeam 11.52 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 01:18:13 01:18:13 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 29 49 1 1 ASFALTOS CBZ - 7C 11.16 kph
9 EDUARDO BLANCO BARQUERO 01:18:20 01:18:20 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 30 52 29 29 Equipo Carretas Chaverry 11.14 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 01:18:45 01:18:45 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 31 54 2 2 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 11.09 kph
28 YADIR LOPEZ HERNANDEZ 01:20:37 01:20:37 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 32 60 30 30 Nosaramtb the Gilded Iguana 10.83 kph
8 GONZALO DELGADO CASTRO 01:20:49 01:20:49 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 33 61 31 31 Constructora Gonzalo Delgado 10.80 kph
19 SERGIO AGUERO ZELEDON 01:21:00 01:21:00 29 ELITE IV STAGE M 34 63 32 32 PASION MX 10.78 kph
36 KAUFMANN LUKAS 01:22:06 01:22:06 25 ELITE IV STAGE M 35 67 33 33 ARBÖ RC Linz - IMMOunited Racing Team 10.63 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 01:24:47 01:24:47 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 36 75 3 3 Team Specialized 10.30 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 01:28:07 01:28:07 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 37 86 4 4 Zumco 7C Wilier 9.91 kph
38 ERVIN GERARDO SANCHEZ CORNELIO 01:30:04 01:30:04 25 ELITE IV STAGE M 38 93 34 34 9.69 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 01:34:41 01:34:41 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 39 100 5 5 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 9.22 kph
105 XOCHITL BARBOZA GUILLEN 01:47:32 01:47:32 34 ELITE IV STAGE F 40 115 6 6 Independiente 8.12 kph
106 VICTORIA MURILLO ABARCA 02:05:30 02:05:30 35 ELITE IV STAGE F 41 125 7 7 DOKA / Cafe Tres Generaciones 6.96 kph
41 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Race Place Gender Place Age Place Equipo Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 00:57:44 00:57:44 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 15.12 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 01:00:15 01:00:15 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 14.49 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 01:00:36 01:00:36 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 CBZ-7C-Wilier 14.41 kph
5 JOSE GABRIEL MARQUES DE ALMEIDA 01:01:42 01:01:42 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 Corinthians Audax Bike Team 14.15 kph
2 TONY LONGO 01:01:56 01:01:56 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 Wilier 7C Force 14.10 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 01:18:13 01:18:13 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 29 49 1 1 ASFALTOS CBZ - 7C 11.16 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 01:18:45 01:18:45 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 31 54 2 2 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 11.09 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 01:24:47 01:24:47 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 36 75 3 3 Team Specialized 10.30 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 01:28:07 01:28:07 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 37 86 4 4 Zumco 7C Wilier 9.91 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 01:34:41 01:34:41 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 39 100 5 5 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 9.22 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Race Place Gender Place Age Place Equipo Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 00:57:44 00:57:44 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 15.12 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 01:00:15 01:00:15 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 14.49 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 01:00:36 01:00:36 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 CBZ-7C-Wilier 14.41 kph
5 JOSE GABRIEL MARQUES DE ALMEIDA 01:01:42 01:01:42 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 Corinthians Audax Bike Team 14.15 kph
2 TONY LONGO 01:01:56 01:01:56 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 Wilier 7C Force 14.10 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 01:18:13 01:18:13 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 29 49 1 1 ASFALTOS CBZ - 7C 11.16 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 01:18:45 01:18:45 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 31 54 2 2 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 11.09 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 01:24:47 01:24:47 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 36 75 3 3 Team Specialized 10.30 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 01:28:07 01:28:07 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 37 86 4 4 Zumco 7C Wilier 9.91 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 01:34:41 01:34:41 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 39 100 5 5 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 9.22 kph

Race Info

Participants:
128
Last Updated:
5/10/2019 4:23:11 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE IV STAGE - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 04:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 06:27

MASTER A IV STAGE - 43


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 05:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B IV STAGE - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 06:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C IV STAGE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 06:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction