Race Results for…
DAY III TRANS CR STAGE RACE

May 11, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
232
Last Updated:
5/11/2019 5:25:46 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 03:28:52 03:28:50 20.97 kph 37
2 1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:34:01 03:34:01 20.47 kph 34
3 34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:39:12 03:39:11 19.98 kph 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:42:04 04:42:02 15.53 kph 37
2 103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 04:42:04 04:42:02 15.53 kph 32
3 101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 04:57:41 04:57:39 14.72 kph 26

MASTER A IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 244 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 03:51:41 03:51:34 18.91 kph 39
2 213 GONZALO CHACON BARQUERO 04:03:16 04:03:10 18.01 kph 34
3 205 ALBERTO SANDOVAL DELGADO 04:03:27 04:03:19 18.00 kph 32

MASTER B IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 302 EDDY PEREZ MATA 04:10:09 04:09:58 17.52 kph 40
2 304 ALEXANDER RUIZ 04:41:35 04:41:23 15.57 kph 40
3 325 FELIPE CASTRO NIETO 04:43:40 04:43:28 15.45 kph 44

MASTER C IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 406 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 04:33:57 04:33:41 16.00 kph 54
2 402 LEINER MOLINA ROJAS 04:49:07 04:48:56 15.16 kph 51
3 401 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 04:49:09 04:48:57 15.16 kph 51

II STAGE OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 554 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 04:02:52 04:02:51 18.04 kph 37
2 529 BERNAL QUESADA CASTILLO 04:25:53 04:25:52 16.47 kph 44
3 570 ALBERTH ARCE ALVARADO 04:30:06 04:30:05 16.22 kph 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 703 ADRIANA ROJAS 05:09:18 05:09:15 14.16 kph 35
2 705 LEONORA JIMENEZ MONGE 05:44:09 05:43:53 12.74 kph 36
3 702 DAYANA FALLAS CARVAJAL 06:11:55 06:11:50 11.78 kph 33

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
40 entrants …
ELITE IV STAGE Results
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Gender Place Age Place Race Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 03:28:52 03:28:50 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 02:09:11 20.97 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:34:01 03:34:01 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:09:11 20.47 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:39:12 03:39:11 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 02:13:47 19.98 kph
10 MARKUS KAUFMANN 03:44:36 03:44:35 38 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 Texpa-Simplon 02:17:21 19.50 kph
33 IVAN DIAZ BUJ 03:45:58 03:45:57 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 Constructora Arpo 02:15:59 19.38 kph
18 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 03:46:46 03:46:44 28 ELITE IV STAGE M 6 6 6 6 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:15:58 19.32 kph
13 MICHAEL STÜNZI 03:48:30 03:48:28 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 7 7 7 7 Mountainbike Team TEXPA Simplon 02:19:17 19.17 kph
6 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 03:50:58 03:50:54 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 8 8 8 8 Zumco 7C Wilier 02:17:35 18.97 kph
21 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 03:51:02 03:51:02 30 ELITE IV STAGE M 9 9 9 9 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:21:27 18.96 kph
20 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 03:51:41 03:51:39 30 ELITE IV STAGE M 10 10 10 10 trek bike store 02:21:42 18.91 kph
29 PAOLO MONTOYA CANTILLO 03:53:55 03:53:52 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 11 11 11 12 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:17:32 18.73 kph
31 FABIO CASTANEDA 03:55:51 03:55:49 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 12 12 12 13 TREK 02:19:17 18.57 kph
12 JHONATHAN JOSUE DE LEON PAZ 03:58:30 03:58:26 26 ELITE IV STAGE M 13 13 13 14 Hino-one-la red-Eurobikes 02:29:01 18.37 kph
11 ANDREY FONSECA URENA 03:59:13 03:59:10 26 ELITE IV STAGE M 14 14 14 15 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:24:23 18.31 kph
25 GREGORY BRENES OBANDO 03:59:59 03:59:59 31 ELITE IV STAGE M 15 15 15 16 CBZ-7C-WILIER 02:23:28 18.25 kph
2 TONY LONGO 04:00:00 04:00:00 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 16 16 16 17 Wilier 7C Force 02:23:47 18.25 kph
14 JHONNATAN BOTERO VILLEGAS 04:01:24 04:01:21 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 17 17 17 18 GW SHINANO 02:24:24 18.15 kph
30 CORY WALLACE 04:02:24 04:02:23 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 18 18 18 19 KONA Factory Team 02:29:34 18.07 kph
17 BRYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 04:09:06 04:09:03 28 ELITE IV STAGE M 19 19 19 23 LACOINEX 02:28:29 17.59 kph
4 LUIS JOEL MORA MONTERO 04:15:42 04:15:40 22 ELITE IV STAGE M 20 20 20 28 Nestle 7C 02:31:28 17.13 kph
32 JOSE CARLOS SANCHEZ GUILLEN 04:16:36 04:16:32 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 21 21 21 29 AVIMIL-SANTA CRUZ BIKES 02:37:02 17.07 kph
16 ALEJANDRO ESQUIVEL JIMENEZ 04:21:14 04:21:11 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 22 22 22 30 Bolita Bici Spa-Gasolinera Paquita 02:35:13 16.77 kph
15 OLE HEM 04:31:56 04:31:53 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 23 23 23 34 Wilier 7C Force 02:50:29 16.11 kph
37 JOSEP BETALU 04:31:57 04:31:56 42 ELITE IV STAGE M 24 24 24 35 Constructora Arpo/BMC 02:52:59 16.11 kph
36 KAUFMANN LUKAS 04:36:53 04:36:49 25 ELITE IV STAGE M 25 25 25 41 ARBÖ RC Linz - IMMOunited Racing Team 02:53:25 15.82 kph
27 LUIS ALONSO MURILLO RETANA 04:41:34 04:41:31 31 ELITE IV STAGE M 26 26 26 45 Zefalbiketeam 02:55:55 15.56 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:42:04 04:42:02 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 27 1 1 47 ASFALTOS CBZ - 7C 02:55:15 15.53 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 04:42:04 04:42:02 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 28 2 2 48 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 02:55:17 15.53 kph
7 SEBASTIAN CORELLA MORALES 04:43:30 04:43:28 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 29 27 27 50 Nestle 7c 02:31:57 15.45 kph
9 EDUARDO BLANCO BARQUERO 04:45:43 04:45:39 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 30 28 28 54 Equipo Carretas Chaverry 02:59:14 15.33 kph
19 SERGIO AGUERO ZELEDON 04:54:06 04:54:02 29 ELITE IV STAGE M 31 29 29 71 PASION MX 03:02:03 14.90 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 04:57:41 04:57:39 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 32 3 3 76 Team Specialized 03:03:28 14.72 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 05:00:35 05:00:33 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 33 4 4 81 Zumco 7C Wilier 03:07:32 14.57 kph
8 GONZALO DELGADO CASTRO 05:02:35 05:02:30 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 34 30 30 85 Constructora Gonzalo Delgado 03:08:39 14.48 kph
28 YADIR LOPEZ HERNANDEZ 05:05:58 05:05:53 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 35 31 31 90 Nosaramtb the Gilded Iguana 03:04:19 14.32 kph
38 ERVIN GERARDO SANCHEZ CORNELIO 05:46:11 05:46:06 25 ELITE IV STAGE M 36 32 32 156 03:29:04 12.66 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 06:05:28 06:05:25 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 37 5 5 177 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 03:51:50 11.99 kph
105 XOCHITL BARBOZA GUILLEN 06:25:07 06:25:03 34 ELITE IV STAGE F 38 6 6 190 Independiente 04:04:11 11.38 kph
106 VICTORIA MURILLO ABARCA 08:09:15 08:09:11 35 ELITE IV STAGE F 39 7 7 224 DOKA / Cafe Tres Generaciones 05:00:17 8.95 kph
3 ANTHONY SANCHEZ MORA DNF DNF 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 0 0 0 0 TEAM M Y L - V ONE B- BERGAMONT 00:00:00 ∞ kph
40 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Gender Place Age Place Race Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 03:28:52 03:28:50 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 02:09:11 20.97 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:34:01 03:34:01 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:09:11 20.47 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:39:12 03:39:11 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 02:13:47 19.98 kph
10 MARKUS KAUFMANN 03:44:36 03:44:35 38 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 Texpa-Simplon 02:17:21 19.50 kph
33 IVAN DIAZ BUJ 03:45:58 03:45:57 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 Constructora Arpo 02:15:59 19.38 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:42:04 04:42:02 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 27 1 1 47 ASFALTOS CBZ - 7C 02:55:15 15.53 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 04:42:04 04:42:02 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 28 2 2 48 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 02:55:17 15.53 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 04:57:41 04:57:39 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 32 3 3 76 Team Specialized 03:03:28 14.72 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 05:00:35 05:00:33 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 33 4 4 81 Zumco 7C Wilier 03:07:32 14.57 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 06:05:28 06:05:25 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 37 5 5 177 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 03:51:50 11.99 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Gender Place Age Place Race Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 03:28:52 03:28:50 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 02:09:11 20.97 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:34:01 03:34:01 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:09:11 20.47 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:39:12 03:39:11 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 02:13:47 19.98 kph
10 MARKUS KAUFMANN 03:44:36 03:44:35 38 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 Texpa-Simplon 02:17:21 19.50 kph
33 IVAN DIAZ BUJ 03:45:58 03:45:57 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 Constructora Arpo 02:15:59 19.38 kph
100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 04:42:04 04:42:02 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 27 1 1 47 ASFALTOS CBZ - 7C 02:55:15 15.53 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 04:42:04 04:42:02 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 28 2 2 48 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 02:55:17 15.53 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 04:57:41 04:57:39 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 32 3 3 76 Team Specialized 03:03:28 14.72 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 05:00:35 05:00:33 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 33 4 4 81 Zumco 7C Wilier 03:07:32 14.57 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 06:05:28 06:05:25 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 37 5 5 177 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 03:51:50 11.99 kph

Race Info

Participants:
232
Last Updated:
5/11/2019 5:25:46 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE IV STAGE - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 03:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 04:42

MASTER A IV STAGE - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 04:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B IV STAGE - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 04:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C IV STAGE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 04:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

II STAGE OPEN - 115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 04:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 05:27
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction