Race Results for…
DAY IV TRANS CR STAGE RACE

May 12, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
362
Last Updated:
5/12/2019 3:16:41 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 02:57:46 02:57:45 21.27 kph 37
2 1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:02:16 03:02:16 20.74 kph 34
3 10 MARKUS KAUFMANN 03:04:21 03:04:18 20.51 kph 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 03:45:15 03:45:16 16.78 kph 26
2 103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 03:47:43 03:47:45 16.60 kph 32
3 107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 03:50:43 03:50:43 16.38 kph 23

MASTER A IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 244 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 03:17:14 03:17:10 19.17 kph 39
2 205 ALBERTO SANDOVAL DELGADO 03:24:33 03:24:26 18.49 kph 32
3 240 MARCOS AZOFEIFA GONZALEZ 03:26:28 03:26:22 18.32 kph 39

MASTER B IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 302 EDDY PEREZ MATA 03:21:09 03:20:56 18.81 kph 40
2 319 JOHN ALEXANDER CADENA ALVIRA 03:25:36 03:25:24 18.40 kph 44
3 315 ANDRES OROZCO 03:41:16 03:41:04 17.10 kph 42

MASTER C IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 406 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 03:39:49 03:39:33 17.22 kph 54
2 401 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 03:53:42 03:53:26 16.19 kph 51
3 402 LEINER MOLINA ROJAS 03:55:00 03:54:46 16.10 kph 51

II STAGE OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 554 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 03:27:38 03:27:38 18.21 kph 37
2 523 JAIRO CORDERO HERNANDEZ 03:31:33 03:31:31 17.87 kph 31
3 570 ALBERTH ARCE ALVARADO 03:32:54 03:32:53 17.76 kph 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 703 ADRIANA ROJAS 03:58:38 03:58:27 15.85 kph 35
2 705 LEONORA JIMENEZ MONGE 04:30:35 04:30:20 13.98 kph 36
3 702 DAYANA FALLAS CARVAJAL 05:13:25 05:12:52 12.08 kph 33

FINAL DAY OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 922 ALONSO QUESADA SANCHO 03:48:21 03:48:00 16.58 kph 48
2 826 ALEJANDRO PATINO MARTINEZ 03:50:03 03:49:44 16.45 kph 31
3 928 HEINER MORA QUIROS 03:51:03 03:50:39 16.39 kph 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 955 MARIA FERNANDA SANCHEZ VARGAS 04:32:15 04:31:22 13.93 kph 31
2 954 KRISTIE KIBLER VEGA 04:35:17 04:35:07 13.74 kph 29
3 956 GABRIELA VARGAS VARGAS 04:48:36 04:48:08 13.12 kph 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
38 entrants …
ELITE IV STAGE Results
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Gender Place Age Place Race Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 02:57:46 02:57:45 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 02:35:28 21.27 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:02:16 03:02:16 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:38:22 20.74 kph
10 MARKUS KAUFMANN 03:04:21 03:04:18 38 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 Texpa-Simplon 02:40:08 20.51 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:05:02 03:05:02 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 02:41:05 20.43 kph
29 PAOLO MONTOYA CANTILLO 03:08:05 03:08:03 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:44:43 20.10 kph
2 TONY LONGO 03:08:06 03:08:05 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 6 6 6 6 Wilier 7C Force 02:45:14 20.10 kph
30 CORY WALLACE 03:10:14 03:10:10 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 7 7 7 7 KONA Factory Team 02:45:29 19.88 kph
37 JOSEP BETALU 03:10:15 03:10:12 42 ELITE IV STAGE M 8 8 8 8 Constructora Arpo/BMC 02:47:03 19.87 kph
13 MICHAEL STÜNZI 03:11:14 03:11:14 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 9 9 9 9 Mountainbike Team TEXPA Simplon 02:45:58 19.77 kph
25 GREGORY BRENES OBANDO 03:12:50 03:12:49 31 ELITE IV STAGE M 10 10 10 10 CBZ-7C-WILIER 02:48:48 19.60 kph
31 FABIO CASTANEDA 03:13:38 03:13:36 35 ELITE IV STAGE M 11 11 11 11 TREK 02:48:20 19.52 kph
14 JHONNATAN BOTERO VILLEGAS 03:14:49 03:14:48 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 12 12 12 12 GW SHINANO 02:50:16 19.40 kph
33 IVAN DIAZ BUJ 03:14:56 03:14:56 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 13 13 13 13 Constructora Arpo 02:49:16 19.39 kph
18 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 03:17:51 03:17:51 28 ELITE IV STAGE M 14 14 14 15 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:51:17 19.11 kph
17 BRYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 03:17:56 03:17:54 28 ELITE IV STAGE M 15 15 15 16 LACOINEX 02:53:29 19.10 kph
21 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 03:17:57 03:17:56 30 ELITE IV STAGE M 16 16 16 17 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:54:13 19.10 kph
11 ANDREY FONSECA URENA 03:21:07 03:21:05 26 ELITE IV STAGE M 17 17 17 18 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:55:24 18.80 kph
7 SEBASTIAN CORELLA MORALES 03:21:20 03:21:16 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 18 18 18 20 Nestle 7c 02:55:48 18.78 kph
12 JHONATHAN JOSUE DE LEON PAZ 03:22:50 03:22:47 26 ELITE IV STAGE M 19 19 19 21 Hino-one-la red-Eurobikes 02:55:24 18.64 kph
4 LUIS JOEL MORA MONTERO 03:24:32 03:24:29 22 ELITE IV STAGE M 20 20 20 22 Nestle 7C 02:57:57 18.49 kph
20 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 03:25:36 03:25:33 30 ELITE IV STAGE M 21 21 21 24 trek bike store 02:59:08 18.39 kph
6 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 03:31:47 03:31:47 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 22 22 22 32 Zumco 7C Wilier 03:04:27 17.85 kph
16 ALEJANDRO ESQUIVEL JIMENEZ 03:36:25 03:36:22 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 23 23 23 36 Bolita Bici Spa-Gasolinera Paquita 03:10:30 17.47 kph
32 JOSE CARLOS SANCHEZ GUILLEN 03:36:28 03:36:26 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 24 24 24 37 AVIMIL-SANTA CRUZ BIKES 03:09:55 17.46 kph
36 KAUFMANN LUKAS 03:37:37 03:37:33 25 ELITE IV STAGE M 25 25 25 39 ARBÖ RC Linz - IMMOunited Racing Team 03:11:16 17.38 kph
27 LUIS ALONSO MURILLO RETANA 03:38:48 03:38:45 31 ELITE IV STAGE M 26 26 26 41 Zefalbiketeam 03:10:34 17.28 kph
9 EDUARDO BLANCO BARQUERO 03:40:45 03:40:42 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 27 27 27 45 Equipo Carretas Chaverry 03:13:23 17.13 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 03:45:15 03:45:16 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 28 1 1 52 Team Specialized 03:16:29 16.78 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 03:47:43 03:47:45 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 29 2 2 56 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 03:19:24 16.60 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 03:50:43 03:50:43 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 30 3 3 61 Zumco 7C Wilier 03:20:32 16.38 kph
8 GONZALO DELGADO CASTRO 03:51:58 03:51:54 24 ELITE IV STAGE M 31 28 28 67 Constructora Gonzalo Delgado 03:22:26 16.30 kph
28 YADIR LOPEZ HERNANDEZ 04:05:41 04:05:37 21 ELITE IV STAGE M 32 29 29 106 Nosaramtb the Gilded Iguana 03:35:33 15.39 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 04:36:29 04:36:29 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 33 4 4 180 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 04:02:13 13.67 kph
38 ERVIN GERARDO SANCHEZ CORNELIO 04:45:49 04:45:44 25 ELITE IV STAGE M 34 30 30 196 04:09:32 13.23 kph
105 XOCHITL BARBOZA GUILLEN 05:02:57 05:02:57 34 ELITE IV STAGE F 35 5 5 244 Independiente 04:25:57 12.48 kph
106 VICTORIA MURILLO ABARCA 06:07:08 06:07:08 35 ELITE IV STAGE F 36 6 6 331 DOKA / Cafe Tres Generaciones 05:21:47 10.30 kph
15 OLE HEM DNF DNF 27 ELITE IV STAGE M 0 0 0 0 Wilier 7C Force 00:00:00 ∞ kph
100 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA DQ DQ 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 0 0 0 0 ASFALTOS CBZ - 7C 03:15:42 16.84 kph
38 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Gender Place Age Place Race Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 02:57:46 02:57:45 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 02:35:28 21.27 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:02:16 03:02:16 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:38:22 20.74 kph
10 MARKUS KAUFMANN 03:04:21 03:04:18 38 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 Texpa-Simplon 02:40:08 20.51 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:05:02 03:05:02 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 02:41:05 20.43 kph
29 PAOLO MONTOYA CANTILLO 03:08:05 03:08:03 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:44:43 20.10 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 03:45:15 03:45:16 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 28 1 1 52 Team Specialized 03:16:29 16.78 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 03:47:43 03:47:45 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 29 2 2 56 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 03:19:24 16.60 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 03:50:43 03:50:43 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 30 3 3 61 Zumco 7C Wilier 03:20:32 16.38 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 04:36:29 04:36:29 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 33 4 4 180 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 04:02:13 13.67 kph
105 XOCHITL BARBOZA GUILLEN 05:02:57 05:02:57 34 ELITE IV STAGE F 35 5 5 244 Independiente 04:25:57 12.48 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Gender Place Age Place Race Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 02:57:46 02:57:45 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 1 1 1 1 GIANT POLIMEDICAL Official Team 02:35:28 21.27 kph
1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:02:16 03:02:16 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 2 2 2 2 CBZ-7C-Wilier 02:38:22 20.74 kph
10 MARKUS KAUFMANN 03:04:21 03:04:18 38 ELITE IV STAGE M 3 3 3 3 Texpa-Simplon 02:40:08 20.51 kph
34 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 03:05:02 03:05:02 37 ELITE IV STAGE M 4 4 4 4 Wilier 7C CBZ asfaltos 02:41:05 20.43 kph
29 PAOLO MONTOYA CANTILLO 03:08:05 03:08:03 34 ELITE IV STAGE M 5 5 5 5 INNOVABIKES TEAM 02:44:43 20.10 kph
101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 03:45:15 03:45:16 26 ELITE IV STAGE F 28 1 1 52 Team Specialized 03:16:29 16.78 kph
103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 03:47:43 03:47:45 32 ELITE IV STAGE F 29 2 2 56 ZEROUNO FACTORY RACING 03:19:24 16.60 kph
107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 03:50:43 03:50:43 23 ELITE IV STAGE F 30 3 3 61 Zumco 7C Wilier 03:20:32 16.38 kph
108 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 04:36:29 04:36:29 37 ELITE IV STAGE F 33 4 4 180 XEROX-CLETECH-NAVARRO&AVILES 04:02:13 13.67 kph
105 XOCHITL BARBOZA GUILLEN 05:02:57 05:02:57 34 ELITE IV STAGE F 35 5 5 244 Independiente 04:25:57 12.48 kph

Race Info

Participants:
362
Last Updated:
5/12/2019 3:16:41 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE IV STAGE - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 03:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 04:12

MASTER A IV STAGE - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 04:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B IV STAGE - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 04:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C IV STAGE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 04:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

II STAGE OPEN - 112


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 04:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 05:06

FINAL DAY OPEN - 135


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
121 05:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 05:28
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction