Race Results for…
DAY IV TRANS CR STAGE RACE

May 12, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
362
Last Updated:
5/12/2019 3:16:41 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

FINAL DAY OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 922 ALONSO QUESADA SANCHO 03:48:21 03:48:00 16.58 kph 48
2 826 ALEJANDRO PATINO MARTINEZ 03:50:03 03:49:44 16.45 kph 31
3 928 HEINER MORA QUIROS 03:51:03 03:50:39 16.39 kph 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 955 MARIA FERNANDA SANCHEZ VARGAS 04:32:15 04:31:22 13.93 kph 31
2 954 KRISTIE KIBLER VEGA 04:35:17 04:35:07 13.74 kph 29
3 956 GABRIELA VARGAS VARGAS 04:48:36 04:48:08 13.12 kph 32

II STAGE OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 554 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 03:27:38 03:27:38 18.21 kph 37
2 523 JAIRO CORDERO HERNANDEZ 03:31:33 03:31:31 17.87 kph 31
3 570 ALBERTH ARCE ALVARADO 03:32:54 03:32:53 17.76 kph 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 703 ADRIANA ROJAS 03:58:38 03:58:27 15.85 kph 35
2 705 LEONORA JIMENEZ MONGE 04:30:35 04:30:20 13.98 kph 36
3 702 DAYANA FALLAS CARVAJAL 05:13:25 05:12:52 12.08 kph 33

MASTER B IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 302 EDDY PEREZ MATA 03:21:09 03:20:56 18.81 kph 40
2 319 JOHN ALEXANDER CADENA ALVIRA 03:25:36 03:25:24 18.40 kph 44
3 315 ANDRES OROZCO 03:41:16 03:41:04 17.10 kph 42

MASTER A IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 244 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 03:17:14 03:17:10 19.17 kph 39
2 205 ALBERTO SANDOVAL DELGADO 03:24:33 03:24:26 18.49 kph 32
3 240 MARCOS AZOFEIFA GONZALEZ 03:26:28 03:26:22 18.32 kph 39

ELITE IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 35 HECTOR LEONARDO PAEZ LEON 02:57:46 02:57:45 21.27 kph 37
2 1 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 03:02:16 03:02:16 20.74 kph 34
3 10 MARKUS KAUFMANN 03:04:21 03:04:18 20.51 kph 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 101 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 03:45:15 03:45:16 16.78 kph 26
2 103 MONICA YULIANA CALDERON MARTINEZ 03:47:43 03:47:45 16.60 kph 32
3 107 CRISTEL ESPINOZA VASQUEZ 03:50:43 03:50:43 16.38 kph 23

MASTER C IV STAGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 406 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 03:39:49 03:39:33 17.22 kph 54
2 401 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 03:53:42 03:53:26 16.19 kph 51
3 402 LEINER MOLINA ROJAS 03:55:00 03:54:46 16.10 kph 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
143 entrants …
FINAL DAY OPEN Results
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Gender Place Age Place Race Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
922 ALONSO QUESADA SANCHO 03:48:21 03:48:00 48 FINAL DAY OPEN M 1 1 1 57 ROES-GAMA 03:19:49 16.58 kph
826 ALEJANDRO PATINO MARTINEZ 03:50:03 03:49:44 31 FINAL DAY OPEN M 2 2 2 60 C4 MTB TEAM 03:19:50 16.45 kph
928 HEINER MORA QUIROS 03:51:03 03:50:39 99 FINAL DAY OPEN M 3 3 3 64 03:22:42 16.39 kph
841 ESTEBAN ULLOA MURILLO 03:52:39 03:52:28 34 FINAL DAY OPEN M 4 4 4 69 e-studioarkitectura 03:22:10 16.26 kph
851 CRISTIAN BARQUERO GONZALEZ 03:53:50 03:53:27 35 FINAL DAY OPEN M 5 5 5 75 Team Barzu Ideas-Bullbikes 03:24:11 16.19 kph
854 LUIS DIEGO CARVAJAL 03:54:46 03:54:04 35 FINAL DAY OPEN M 6 6 6 77 Move Cycling 00:00:00 16.15 kph
802 JORGE LOPEZ OBANDO 04:00:53 04:00:39 23 FINAL DAY OPEN M 7 7 7 93 TEAM M Y L - V ONE B -BERGAMONT 03:25:45 15.71 kph
891 MARIO ARAYA MENA 04:02:36 04:02:04 41 FINAL DAY OPEN M 8 8 8 99 Grupo Orosi 03:31:50 15.62 kph
974 MARLON DELGADO MORERA 04:03:56 04:03:33 46 FINAL DAY OPEN M 9 9 9 101 03:31:46 15.52 kph
965 GERMAN CHINCHILLA VALVERDE 04:05:28 04:04:44 46 FINAL DAY OPEN M 10 10 10 103 03:34:09 15.45 kph
847 OSCAR CAMPOS GUILLEN 04:06:07 04:05:24 35 FINAL DAY OPEN M 11 11 11 108 POWERCYCLINGCR-TORRALBACR 03:34:35 15.40 kph
888 ANDRES MONGE 04:09:23 04:08:44 41 FINAL DAY OPEN M 12 12 12 115 POWERCYCLINGCR-TORRALBACR 03:38:23 15.20 kph
899 SANTOS JOSE MARTINEZ LOPEZ 04:10:42 04:10:29 43 FINAL DAY OPEN M 13 13 13 122 Carroserias chino 03:36:06 15.09 kph
806 DANIEL CHAVES PANIAGUA 04:16:50 04:16:24 25 FINAL DAY OPEN M 14 14 14 131 TCHAVES 03:40:59 14.74 kph
839 JONATHAN MENA RAMIREZ 04:19:46 04:19:23 33 FINAL DAY OPEN M 15 15 15 135 ROES-GAMA 03:46:38 14.57 kph
904 JIMMCARLO ORTIZ ALVAREZ 04:19:54 04:19:10 44 FINAL DAY OPEN M 16 16 16 136 El Profe Jeanka Bryton 03:44:14 14.59 kph
803 PABLO ALPIZAR MORALES 04:21:17 04:20:36 23 FINAL DAY OPEN M 17 17 17 138 POWERCYCLINGCR-TORRALBACR 03:46:45 14.50 kph
866 DUGLAS ANDRES BONILLA SOLIS 04:27:01 04:26:04 37 FINAL DAY OPEN M 18 18 18 150 Escarabajos hidalgo Camaleon 03:52:56 14.21 kph
915 ODIR CHACON SOTO 04:28:31 04:28:02 46 FINAL DAY OPEN M 19 19 19 154 Smart Zone 03:54:58 14.10 kph
903 ROGER CASTRO CORDERO 04:29:13 04:28:19 43 FINAL DAY OPEN M 20 20 20 155 MoveCC 00:00:00 14.09 kph
972 MARIO ESQUIVEL SOTO 04:29:26 04:28:57 33 FINAL DAY OPEN M 21 21 21 156 Equipo Phsycal zone- FAMO-aDOBE RENT 03:56:47 14.05 kph
842 JOSE PABLO VARGAS VEGA 04:29:47 04:29:31 34 FINAL DAY OPEN M 22 22 22 158 Team Palmares 00:00:00 14.03 kph
815 VICTOR VARGAS QUESADA 04:31:32 04:30:50 28 FINAL DAY OPEN M 23 23 23 166 CICLO VICTOR VARGAS 03:57:30 13.96 kph
955 MARIA FERNANDA SANCHEZ VARGAS 04:32:15 04:31:22 31 FINAL DAY OPEN F 24 1 1 168 EQUIPO DE CICLISMO 4 EN LINEA FP CALCAS 03:59:46 13.93 kph
954 KRISTIE KIBLER VEGA 04:35:17 04:35:07 29 FINAL DAY OPEN F 25 2 2 172 Los Suenos Cafe - Solco - CBZ - Roes 03:59:39 13.74 kph
830 MARVIN RODRIGUEZ VEGA 04:35:41 04:35:14 32 FINAL DAY OPEN M 26 24 24 175 Chaspurrias - Palmares 04:01:42 13.73 kph
923 WILL SOLIS AZOFEIFA 04:38:53 04:38:15 52 FINAL DAY OPEN M 27 25 25 183 Move CC 04:02:26 13.58 kph
926 RAFAEL ROJAS ESCALANTE 04:38:55 04:38:07 64 FINAL DAY OPEN M 28 26 26 184 Move CC 04:05:13 13.59 kph
831 JORDAN ALBERTO ALVARADO VASQUES 04:39:07 04:38:54 32 FINAL DAY OPEN M 29 27 27 186 Helados del Rincon 04:01:08 13.55 kph
898 DANILO CAMACHO R 04:39:14 04:39:11 42 FINAL DAY OPEN M 30 28 28 187 BIKESTORE LOSSUEnOSCAFE SOLCO CRYOTERAPIA 04:06:12 13.54 kph
848 ALEX ARIAS MORERA 04:42:32 04:41:38 35 FINAL DAY OPEN M 31 29 29 193 Move CC 04:03:51 13.42 kph
887 ESTEBAN JIMENEZ MORA 04:45:32 04:44:47 40 FINAL DAY OPEN M 32 30 30 195 Habemus Ride 04:06:29 13.27 kph
900 GUILLERMO AZOFEIFA 04:46:07 04:45:52 43 FINAL DAY OPEN M 33 31 31 197 DCR 04:14:05 13.22 kph
834 BISMARK REYES ROMERO 04:46:32 04:45:39 33 FINAL DAY OPEN M 34 32 32 199 Bridgestone 04:08:49 13.23 kph
838 ALBERTO ARAYA MENA 04:46:41 04:46:02 33 FINAL DAY OPEN M 35 33 33 201 Orosi - Los picas 04:11:34 13.22 kph
919 JOSE LUIS FERNANDEZ SOSA 04:47:10 04:46:21 48 FINAL DAY OPEN M 36 34 34 202 LucArt 04:13:27 13.20 kph
800 FELIPE BAZO ROLDAN 04:47:14 04:46:52 21 FINAL DAY OPEN M 37 35 35 203 - 04:10:17 13.18 kph
884 CARLOS SOLANO MADRIGAL 04:47:45 04:47:33 40 FINAL DAY OPEN M 38 36 36 204 CICLO VICTOR VARGAS 04:21:44 13.15 kph
869 FAUNIER CAMACHO MONDRAGON 04:48:00 04:47:37 38 FINAL DAY OPEN M 39 37 37 205 Individual 04:13:45 13.14 kph
956 GABRIELA VARGAS VARGAS 04:48:36 04:48:08 32 FINAL DAY OPEN F 40 3 3 207 ADSports - Starcars 04:14:01 13.12 kph
966 FEDERICO COTO BOZA 04:50:33 04:50:14 40 FINAL DAY OPEN M 41 38 38 211 04:10:04 13.02 kph
924 ADRIAN ROBERT BONILLA 04:50:33 04:50:08 53 FINAL DAY OPEN M 42 39 39 212 Pasion MX Motorex 04:16:14 13.03 kph
813 LUIS GABELO CONEJO LOBO 04:50:38 04:49:52 28 FINAL DAY OPEN M 43 40 40 213 TriTraining 04:16:13 13.04 kph
818 JONATHAN HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ 04:51:26 04:50:39 29 FINAL DAY OPEN M 44 41 41 214 Nosara 04:13:08 13.01 kph
812 STEVEN QUESADA ARIAS 04:51:34 04:50:51 28 FINAL DAY OPEN M 45 42 42 215 POWERCYCLINGCR-TORRALBACR 04:15:23 13.00 kph
853 ERIC BACHERER HERRERA 04:52:11 04:51:37 35 FINAL DAY OPEN M 46 43 43 217 Move CC 04:14:32 12.96 kph
805 JEAN BERROCAL HERNANDEZ 04:53:52 04:52:54 25 FINAL DAY OPEN M 47 44 44 218 Escarabajos hidalgo Camaleon 04:14:09 12.91 kph
810 JUAN JOSE CHAVES TREJOS 04:56:08 04:55:31 28 FINAL DAY OPEN M 48 45 45 224 Team Belen 04:17:40 12.79 kph
872 CHRISTOPHER MURILLO CASTILLO 04:56:19 04:55:54 38 FINAL DAY OPEN M 49 46 46 225 Independiente 04:20:46 12.77 kph
912 LUIS ALBERTO MIRANDA BEJARANO 04:56:22 04:55:54 46 FINAL DAY OPEN M 50 47 47 226 MUNDOTEC 04:19:16 12.77 kph
143 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Gender Place Age Place Race Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
922 ALONSO QUESADA SANCHO 03:48:21 03:48:00 48 FINAL DAY OPEN M 1 1 1 57 ROES-GAMA 03:19:49 16.58 kph
826 ALEJANDRO PATINO MARTINEZ 03:50:03 03:49:44 31 FINAL DAY OPEN M 2 2 2 60 C4 MTB TEAM 03:19:50 16.45 kph
928 HEINER MORA QUIROS 03:51:03 03:50:39 99 FINAL DAY OPEN M 3 3 3 64 03:22:42 16.39 kph
841 ESTEBAN ULLOA MURILLO 03:52:39 03:52:28 34 FINAL DAY OPEN M 4 4 4 69 e-studioarkitectura 03:22:10 16.26 kph
851 CRISTIAN BARQUERO GONZALEZ 03:53:50 03:53:27 35 FINAL DAY OPEN M 5 5 5 75 Team Barzu Ideas-Bullbikes 03:24:11 16.19 kph
955 MARIA FERNANDA SANCHEZ VARGAS 04:32:15 04:31:22 31 FINAL DAY OPEN F 24 1 1 168 EQUIPO DE CICLISMO 4 EN LINEA FP CALCAS 03:59:46 13.93 kph
954 KRISTIE KIBLER VEGA 04:35:17 04:35:07 29 FINAL DAY OPEN F 25 2 2 172 Los Suenos Cafe - Solco - CBZ - Roes 03:59:39 13.74 kph
956 GABRIELA VARGAS VARGAS 04:48:36 04:48:08 32 FINAL DAY OPEN F 40 3 3 207 ADSports - Starcars 04:14:01 13.12 kph
952 SOFIA CAMBRONERO ORELLANA 05:08:40 05:07:54 28 FINAL DAY OPEN F 61 4 4 253 Las Miguelinas 04:28:51 12.28 kph
960 NATALIA PICADO ZUNIGA 05:27:20 05:26:17 35 FINAL DAY OPEN F 76 5 5 280 Ninguno 04:49:06 11.59 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender Div Place Gender Place Age Place Race Place Equipo Split 1 Pace
922 ALONSO QUESADA SANCHO 03:48:21 03:48:00 48 FINAL DAY OPEN M 1 1 1 57 ROES-GAMA 03:19:49 16.58 kph
826 ALEJANDRO PATINO MARTINEZ 03:50:03 03:49:44 31 FINAL DAY OPEN M 2 2 2 60 C4 MTB TEAM 03:19:50 16.45 kph
928 HEINER MORA QUIROS 03:51:03 03:50:39 99 FINAL DAY OPEN M 3 3 3 64 03:22:42 16.39 kph
841 ESTEBAN ULLOA MURILLO 03:52:39 03:52:28 34 FINAL DAY OPEN M 4 4 4 69 e-studioarkitectura 03:22:10 16.26 kph
851 CRISTIAN BARQUERO GONZALEZ 03:53:50 03:53:27 35 FINAL DAY OPEN M 5 5 5 75 Team Barzu Ideas-Bullbikes 03:24:11 16.19 kph
955 MARIA FERNANDA SANCHEZ VARGAS 04:32:15 04:31:22 31 FINAL DAY OPEN F 24 1 1 168 EQUIPO DE CICLISMO 4 EN LINEA FP CALCAS 03:59:46 13.93 kph
954 KRISTIE KIBLER VEGA 04:35:17 04:35:07 29 FINAL DAY OPEN F 25 2 2 172 Los Suenos Cafe - Solco - CBZ - Roes 03:59:39 13.74 kph
956 GABRIELA VARGAS VARGAS 04:48:36 04:48:08 32 FINAL DAY OPEN F 40 3 3 207 ADSports - Starcars 04:14:01 13.12 kph
952 SOFIA CAMBRONERO ORELLANA 05:08:40 05:07:54 28 FINAL DAY OPEN F 61 4 4 253 Las Miguelinas 04:28:51 12.28 kph
960 NATALIA PICADO ZUNIGA 05:27:20 05:26:17 35 FINAL DAY OPEN F 76 5 5 280 Ninguno 04:49:06 11.59 kph

Race Info

Participants:
362
Last Updated:
5/12/2019 3:16:41 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE IV STAGE - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 03:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 04:12

MASTER A IV STAGE - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 04:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B IV STAGE - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 04:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C IV STAGE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 04:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

II STAGE OPEN - 112


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 04:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 05:06

FINAL DAY OPEN - 135


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
121 05:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 05:28
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction