Race Results for…
DUATLON ABANGARES

August 11, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
60
Last Updated:
8/11/2019 11:25:03 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 11 ADRIAN MARTINEZ ROJAS 01:39:40 01:39:41 26
2 14 AISER SANCHEZ ZAMORA 01:43:35 01:43:34 39
3 5 ALEJANDRO GOMEZ CASTILLO 01:46:05 01:46:03 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 31 SEMIRAMIS ALFARO MELENDEZ 02:17:47 02:17:46 31
2 26 ADINA JIRON RIVAS 02:33:11 02:33:09 30
3 32 NATALIA SOLANO GUZMAN 02:40:24 02:40:20 34

PAREJAS

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 39 WALTER CAMILO 01:31:53 01:31:53
2 46 JOSE FABIO NAZARETH 01:37:00 01:37:01
3 35 ROBERTO ANDREY 01:37:09 01:37:09

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
36 entrants …
INDIVIDUAL Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP RUN 1 T1 BIKE T2 RUN 2 Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
11 ADRIAN MARTINEZ ROJAS 01:39:40 01:39:41 00:19:40 00:00:29 01:06:43 00:00:23 00:12:25 26 INDIVIDUAL M 1 1 1
14 AISER SANCHEZ ZAMORA 01:43:35 01:43:34 00:21:50 00:00:50 01:06:21 00:00:37 00:13:53 39 INDIVIDUAL M 2 2 2
5 ALEJANDRO GOMEZ CASTILLO 01:46:05 01:46:03 00:24:13 00:00:48 01:08:05 00:00:00 00:12:57 39 INDIVIDUAL M 3 3 3
8 LEONARDO SOLIS MORA 01:46:08 01:46:06 00:22:04 00:00:58 01:08:45 00:00:41 00:13:36 33 INDIVIDUAL M 4 4 4
1 MAIKOL ROSALES PIZARRO 01:46:32 01:46:27 00:21:40 00:00:49 01:10:21 00:00:26 00:13:10 35 INDIVIDUAL M 5 5 5
3 FELIPE FERNANDEZ FIGUERA 01:47:17 01:47:17 00:21:36 00:00:31 01:09:32 00:00:31 00:15:04 35 INDIVIDUAL M 6 6 6
12 GILBERTO CRUZ CESPEDES 01:47:20 01:47:19 00:23:02 00:00:31 01:09:21 00:00:27 00:13:55 16 INDIVIDUAL M 7 7 7
54 JAIRO ROJAS CORRALES 01:53:58 01:53:57 00:21:41 00:00:59 01:17:11 00:01:05 00:12:58 41 INDIVIDUAL M 8 8 8
25 ANDREY GARCIA VILLALOBOS 01:55:52 01:55:48 00:21:50 00:00:46 01:16:48 00:00:47 00:15:36 38 INDIVIDUAL M 9 9 9
23 ALBERTO MOLINA BOLAÑOS 02:01:28 02:01:28 01:39:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:39:50 00:21:37 34 INDIVIDUAL M 10 10 10
2 KENNETH MENA GUTIERREZ 02:02:54 02:02:54 00:20:00 00:00:33 01:28:01 00:00:19 00:13:59 25 INDIVIDUAL M 11 11 11
18 MIGUEL PICADO VEGA 02:09:24 02:09:24 00:24:57 00:00:49 01:24:48 00:00:52 00:17:56 34 INDIVIDUAL M 12 12 12
24 KEVIN AVILA VASQUEZ 02:11:16 02:11:16 00:21:40 00:01:21 01:23:50 00:01:57 00:22:25 26 INDIVIDUAL M 13 13 13
9 ALEJANDRO CAMPOS BOGANTES 02:11:43 02:11:40 00:26:28 00:01:32 01:26:22 00:01:37 00:15:41 39 INDIVIDUAL M 14 14 14
19 DAVID GRIJALBA GUADAMUZ 02:12:33 02:12:34 00:19:38 00:00:46 01:36:06 00:00:51 00:15:10 35 INDIVIDUAL M 15 15 15
71 ELICCER HERNANDEZ 02:13:34 02:13:30 00:22:52 00:01:46 01:31:22 00:01:19 00:16:09 99 INDIVIDUAL M 16 16 16
20 NESMER MORENO ZUÑIGA 02:17:43 02:17:44 00:21:31 00:00:37 01:39:30 00:00:28 00:15:36 46 INDIVIDUAL M 17 17 17
31 SEMIRAMIS ALFARO MELENDEZ 02:17:47 02:17:46 00:25:49 00:02:04 01:31:43 00:01:14 00:16:55 31 INDIVIDUAL F 1 18 1
61 CHRISTOPHER CAMPOS CAMPOS 02:19:35 02:19:33 00:24:56 00:02:06 01:32:49 00:01:17 00:18:23 99 INDIVIDUAL M 18 19 18
15 BERNAL PICADO FALLAS 02:23:23 02:23:20 00:26:39 00:01:11 01:33:23 00:00:54 00:21:11 37 INDIVIDUAL M 19 20 19
59 MANUEL GUTIÉRREZ GONZÁLEZ 02:26:32 02:26:33 00:29:06 00:01:10 01:36:07 00:01:04 00:19:03 39 INDIVIDUAL M Colypro 20 21 20
26 ADINA JIRON RIVAS 02:33:11 02:33:09 00:29:01 00:01:08 01:41:14 00:00:41 00:21:03 30 INDIVIDUAL F 2 22 2
58 JOSÉ FERNANDO CORDERO PEREZ 02:33:12 02:33:12 00:27:50 00:01:31 01:45:34 00:01:23 00:16:53 53 INDIVIDUAL M 21 23 21
22 ALLAN RODRIGUEZ ARCE 02:35:06 02:35:06 00:25:23 00:02:08 01:41:35 00:01:28 00:24:30 31 INDIVIDUAL M 22 24 22
6 JULIO LEON OBANDO 02:36:31 02:36:31 00:25:11 00:01:04 01:46:53 00:01:21 00:22:00 37 INDIVIDUAL M 23 25 23
32 NATALIA SOLANO GUZMAN 02:40:24 02:40:20 00:28:28 00:01:02 01:51:43 00:00:53 00:18:11 34 INDIVIDUAL F 3 26 3
16 RONNY MURILLO SANDI 02:43:31 02:43:28 00:29:57 00:02:00 01:46:36 00:02:40 00:22:13 41 INDIVIDUAL M 24 27 24
10 GUIDO GUITIERREZ MADRIGAL 02:47:48 02:47:47 00:28:46 00:01:48 01:51:21 00:01:48 00:24:01 48 INDIVIDUAL M 25 28 25
67 ROSSY IVANNIA ARGUEDAS MÉNDEZ 02:47:54 02:47:52 00:31:06 00:01:47 01:53:52 00:01:57 00:19:08 25 INDIVIDUAL F - 4 29 4
7 CHRISTOPHER SEQUEIRA MONTERO 02:52:59 02:52:59 00:31:06 00:00:56 01:58:53 00:00:59 00:21:02 20 INDIVIDUAL M 26 30 26
55 LIZ PAMELA CASCANTE 02:53:12 02:53:11 00:27:04 00:01:05 02:04:29 00:01:01 00:19:30 29 INDIVIDUAL F 5 31 5
70 AMPARO ESQUIVEL BENÍTEZ 02:53:54 02:53:50 00:29:26 00:01:46 02:03:30 00:00:50 00:18:16 40 INDIVIDUAL F Umbral+ 6 32 6
60 MARCELO CRUZ MORENO 02:53:59 02:53:58 00:33:44 00:01:37 01:48:25 00:02:39 00:27:31 99 INDIVIDUAL M 27 33 27
27 ANGIE PICADO CHINCHILLA 02:59:48 02:59:48 00:29:30 00:01:40 02:06:48 00:01:28 00:20:20 32 INDIVIDUAL F 7 34 7
30 FRANCINA MONTERO CORRALES 03:08:49 03:08:47 00:31:12 00:01:59 02:12:57 00:01:27 00:21:11 36 INDIVIDUAL F 8 35 8
13 WARRIN PRIETO FLORES DNF DNF 00:23:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 30 INDIVIDUAL M 0 0 0
36 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP RUN 1 T1 BIKE T2 RUN 2 Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
11 ADRIAN MARTINEZ ROJAS 01:39:40 01:39:41 00:19:40 00:00:29 01:06:43 00:00:23 00:12:25 26 INDIVIDUAL M 1 1 1
14 AISER SANCHEZ ZAMORA 01:43:35 01:43:34 00:21:50 00:00:50 01:06:21 00:00:37 00:13:53 39 INDIVIDUAL M 2 2 2
5 ALEJANDRO GOMEZ CASTILLO 01:46:05 01:46:03 00:24:13 00:00:48 01:08:05 00:00:00 00:12:57 39 INDIVIDUAL M 3 3 3
31 SEMIRAMIS ALFARO MELENDEZ 02:17:47 02:17:46 00:25:49 00:02:04 01:31:43 00:01:14 00:16:55 31 INDIVIDUAL F 1 18 1
26 ADINA JIRON RIVAS 02:33:11 02:33:09 00:29:01 00:01:08 01:41:14 00:00:41 00:21:03 30 INDIVIDUAL F 2 22 2
32 NATALIA SOLANO GUZMAN 02:40:24 02:40:20 00:28:28 00:01:02 01:51:43 00:00:53 00:18:11 34 INDIVIDUAL F 3 26 3
2 - 99
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP RUN 1 T1 BIKE T2 RUN 2 Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
11 ADRIAN MARTINEZ ROJAS 01:39:40 01:39:41 00:19:40 00:00:29 01:06:43 00:00:23 00:12:25 26 INDIVIDUAL M 1 1 1
14 AISER SANCHEZ ZAMORA 01:43:35 01:43:34 00:21:50 00:00:50 01:06:21 00:00:37 00:13:53 39 INDIVIDUAL M 2 2 2
5 ALEJANDRO GOMEZ CASTILLO 01:46:05 01:46:03 00:24:13 00:00:48 01:08:05 00:00:00 00:12:57 39 INDIVIDUAL M 3 3 3
8 LEONARDO SOLIS MORA 01:46:08 01:46:06 00:22:04 00:00:58 01:08:45 00:00:41 00:13:36 33 INDIVIDUAL M 4 4 4
1 MAIKOL ROSALES PIZARRO 01:46:32 01:46:27 00:21:40 00:00:49 01:10:21 00:00:26 00:13:10 35 INDIVIDUAL M 5 5 5
29 VERONICA MUÑOZ CHAVEZ 03:23:48 03:23:45 00:28:05 00:02:44 02:33:45 00:01:59 00:17:09 33 INDIVIDUAL F 10 36 0
31 SEMIRAMIS ALFARO MELENDEZ 02:17:47 02:17:46 00:25:49 00:02:04 01:31:43 00:01:14 00:16:55 31 INDIVIDUAL F 1 18 1
26 ADINA JIRON RIVAS 02:33:11 02:33:09 00:29:01 00:01:08 01:41:14 00:00:41 00:21:03 30 INDIVIDUAL F 2 22 2
32 NATALIA SOLANO GUZMAN 02:40:24 02:40:20 00:28:28 00:01:02 01:51:43 00:00:53 00:18:11 34 INDIVIDUAL F 3 26 3
67 ROSSY IVANNIA ARGUEDAS MÉNDEZ 02:47:54 02:47:52 00:31:06 00:01:47 01:53:52 00:01:57 00:19:08 25 INDIVIDUAL F - 4 29 4

Race Info

Participants:
60
Last Updated:
8/11/2019 11:25:03 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

INDIVIDUAL - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

PAREJAS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction