Race Results for…
GFLF SIQUIRRES

September 14, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
246
Last Updated:
9/14/2019 2:09:26 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

RUTA LARGA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 255 JAVIER MURILLO S 03:48:32 03:48:07 03:03:57 /100m HEREDIA 33
2 227 FELIPE MOLINA GUTIERREZ 03:48:32 03:48:15 03:04:04 /100m CARTAGO 32
3 215 PABLO BELTRAN HERNANDEZ 03:50:24 03:50:18 03:05:43 /100m HEREDIA 40
4 254 LUIS DIEGO CHAVERRI MADDEN 03:52:04 03:51:06 03:06:22 /100m SAN JOSE 44
5 32 ERICK CAMPOS RAMIREZ 03:54:04 03:53:56 03:08:39 /100m ALAJUELA 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 147 GLORIANA QUESADA 04:15:14 04:15:08 03:25:45 /100m HEREDIA 26
2 266 KRISTIE KIBLER VEGA 04:17:25 04:17:02 03:27:17 /100m 99
3 133 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 04:17:26 04:17:22 03:27:33 /100m SAN JOSE 28
4 163 NATALIA FERNANDEZ VIQUEZ 04:17:27 04:16:39 03:26:58 /100m ALAJUELA 27
5 166 SOFIA HOWELL VARGAS 04:21:59 04:21:53 03:31:11 /100m SAN JOSE 36

RUTA INTERMEDIA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 231 JONATHAN CARVAJAL GUTIERREZ 02:39:18 02:39:16 27.88 kph HEREDIA 40
2 246 ENRIQUE WONG 02:39:49 02:39:44 27.80 kph SAN JOSE 42
3 242 OSCAR BADILLA VIQUEZ 02:56:44 02:56:31 25.15 kph HEREDIA 41
4 229 ESTEBAN MENDEZ QUIROS 02:56:52 02:56:47 25.12 kph SAN JOSE 40
5 248 DOUGLAS MORA 02:57:39 02:57:38 25.00 kph ALAJUELA 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 240 CINDY ARROYO MORA 02:39:18 02:39:17 27.87 kph HEREDIA 36
2 232 SILVIA LONGAN ZELEDON 02:39:50 02:39:47 27.79 kph SAN JOSE 41
3 236 KATERINE CALVO MURILLO 02:50:46 02:50:41 26.01 kph ALAJUELA 35
4 239 MARIA JOSE SEGURA URENA 02:57:29 02:57:23 25.03 kph ALAJUELA 25
5 249 PILAR FERNANDEZ 02:57:38 02:57:37 25.00 kph ALAJUELA 36

RUTA CORTA

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 250 KEVIN SANCHO VARGAS 01:55:19 01:54:19 26.24 kph SAN JOSE 2
2 251 ALONSO CALDERON MATA 02:15:46 02:15:34 22.13 kph CARTAGO 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 178 ELISA ARCE PICADO 02:04:05 02:03:51 24.22 kph PARAISO 39
2 252 VERONICA FLORES 02:58:15 02:57:08 16.94 kph HEREDIA 39
3 260 CRISTINE DEMEZERVILE 00:00:00 00:00:00 ∞ kph 40

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
225 entrants …
RUTA LARGA Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
255 JAVIER MURILLO S 03:48:32 03:48:07 33 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 1 1 1 01:42:24 03:03:57 /100m
227 FELIPE MOLINA GUTIERREZ 03:48:32 03:48:15 32 RUTA LARGA M CARTAGO 2 2 2 01:42:14 03:04:04 /100m
215 PABLO BELTRAN HERNANDEZ 03:50:24 03:50:18 40 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 3 3 3 01:43:06 03:05:43 /100m
254 LUIS DIEGO CHAVERRI MADDEN 03:52:04 03:51:06 44 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 4 4 4 01:42:52 03:06:22 /100m
32 ERICK CAMPOS RAMIREZ 03:54:04 03:53:56 30 RUTA LARGA M ALAJUELA 5 5 5 01:42:53 03:08:39 /100m
218 ROY VALVERDE 03:57:27 03:56:25 40 RUTA LARGA M SANTA ANA 6 6 6 01:42:46 03:10:39 /100m
216 ODIR CHACON SOTO 03:59:29 03:59:23 45 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 7 7 7 01:43:53 03:13:03 /100m
187 DIEGO MONTERO MUNOZ 03:59:30 03:59:11 23 RUTA LARGA M CARTAGO 8 8 8 01:43:32 03:12:53 /100m
118 HECTOR MUNOZ MUNOZ 03:59:35 03:59:21 27 RUTA LARGA M GUANACASTE 9 9 9 00:00:00 03:13:01 /100m
271 SIN INFO SIN INFO 04:00:31 04:00:31 99 RUTA LARGA M 10 10 10 01:43:19 03:13:57 /100m
211 GUILLERMO DELGADO RAMIREZ 04:00:59 04:00:55 36 RUTA LARGA M PUNTARENAS 11 11 11 01:44:15 03:14:17 /100m
228 MARCO CLARE CLARE CASTRO 04:01:53 04:01:37 31 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 12 12 12 01:43:35 03:14:51 /100m
117 JUAN JOSE CARRILLO SANCHUN 04:02:01 04:01:48 27 RUTA LARGA M GUANACASTE 13 13 13 01:44:48 03:15:00 /100m
223 JOSE PABLO CHANG VARGAS 04:02:01 04:01:17 35 RUTA LARGA M CARTAGO 14 14 14 01:43:58 03:14:35 /100m
256 OSCAR MOLINA 04:03:44 04:03:00 42 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 15 15 15 00:00:00 03:15:58 /100m
258 ANDRES SEMAAN ALVAREZ 04:04:07 04:03:37 40 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 16 16 16 01:43:48 03:16:27 /100m
264 GONZALO DELGADO 04:09:06 04:08:56 99 RUTA LARGA M 17 17 17 01:47:00 03:20:45 /100m
47 MIGUEL SOLO DE ZALDIVAR 04:09:43 04:08:59 48 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 18 18 18 01:44:57 03:20:47 /100m
52 ANDREY HERNANDEZ VIVES 04:09:43 04:09:37 36 RUTA LARGA M CARTAGO 19 19 19 01:46:03 03:21:18 /100m
225 JAVIER ROJAS 04:09:45 04:09:35 40 RUTA LARGA M ALAJUELA 20 20 20 01:46:55 03:21:16 /100m
224 ALBERT ARCE 04:09:50 04:09:40 41 RUTA LARGA M ALAJUELA 21 21 21 01:46:56 03:21:20 /100m
99 RODOLFO ROMAN TAYLOR 04:10:32 04:10:13 33 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 22 22 22 01:48:58 03:21:47 /100m
261 MARCO VARGAS GONZALEZ 04:10:35 04:09:47 28 RUTA LARGA M 23 23 23 01:46:45 03:21:26 /100m
212 LUIS ALEJANDRO GUERRERO GOMEZ 04:10:35 04:10:29 31 RUTA LARGA M PUNTARENAS 24 24 24 01:48:29 03:22:00 /100m
226 AARON CASTRO 04:12:22 04:12:11 34 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 25 25 25 01:44:54 03:23:22 /100m
267 GUSTAVO ARIAS OBANDO 04:14:03 04:13:32 43 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 26 26 26 01:44:22 03:24:27 /100m
65 MAURICIO RICHMOND PADILLA 04:14:03 04:13:45 46 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 27 27 27 01:46:25 03:24:38 /100m
214 PABLO ABERTO BOLANOS GONZALEZ 04:14:03 04:13:45 57 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 28 28 28 01:48:57 03:24:38 /100m
46 ALBERTO SALAS ARGUEDAS 04:14:08 04:13:28 34 RUTA LARGA M ALAJUELA 29 29 29 01:46:01 03:24:24 /100m
263 MAURICIO ALVARADO RIVERA 04:15:12 04:14:31 56 RUTA LARGA M 30 30 30 01:46:44 03:25:15 /100m
147 GLORIANA QUESADA 04:15:14 04:15:08 26 RUTA LARGA F HEREDIA 1 31 1 01:49:14 03:25:45 /100m
213 FEDERICO DELGADO 04:16:18 04:16:03 42 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 31 32 31 01:55:44 03:26:29 /100m
63 MAURICIO RAMIREZ COTO 04:16:20 04:16:12 37 RUTA LARGA M CARTAGO 32 33 32 01:48:06 03:26:36 /100m
49 MAX ARAYA OROZCO 04:16:23 04:16:08 40 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 33 34 33 01:46:27 03:26:33 /100m
116 MICHAEL BERMUDEZ COREA 04:16:29 04:16:16 27 RUTA LARGA M GUANACASTE 34 35 34 01:46:37 03:26:40 /100m
1 TOMAS ARTINANO GARCIA 04:17:03 04:16:51 33 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 35 36 35 01:48:43 03:27:08 /100m
266 KRISTIE KIBLER VEGA 04:17:25 04:17:02 99 RUTA LARGA F 2 37 2 01:47:00 03:27:17 /100m
133 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 04:17:26 04:17:22 28 RUTA LARGA F SAN JOSE 3 38 3 01:49:51 03:27:33 /100m
163 NATALIA FERNANDEZ VIQUEZ 04:17:27 04:16:39 27 RUTA LARGA F ALAJUELA 4 39 4 01:49:07 03:26:58 /100m
265 MAURICIO VEGA 04:17:56 04:17:31 99 RUTA LARGA M 36 40 36 01:46:17 03:27:40 /100m
222 GABRIEL MONGE VEGA 04:18:46 04:18:31 31 RUTA LARGA M TIBAS 37 41 37 01:44:49 03:28:28 /100m
257 RAFA RAMIREZ 04:19:03 04:18:51 46 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 38 42 38 01:47:07 03:28:45 /100m
13 ANDRES DURAN HIDALGO 04:19:16 04:18:48 39 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 39 43 39 01:48:45 03:28:42 /100m
59 JUAN CARLOS BONILLA PORTOCARRERO 04:19:31 04:19:04 43 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 40 44 40 01:47:32 03:28:55 /100m
38 JOSE PABLO SANCHEZ BOGANTES 04:19:31 04:19:06 41 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 41 45 41 01:47:48 03:28:57 /100m
67 JOSE ANDRES ZUMBADO CHAVES 04:20:20 04:20:10 38 RUTA LARGA M ALAJUELA 42 46 42 01:46:49 03:29:48 /100m
84 LUIS ADOLFO CHAVES LUNA 04:20:21 04:20:09 32 RUTA LARGA M ALAJUELA 43 47 43 01:48:24 03:29:47 /100m
72 ALVARO LANG 04:21:08 04:20:31 54 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 44 48 44 01:49:30 03:30:05 /100m
100 CHRISTOPHER ESQUIVEL MENA 04:21:10 04:20:36 44 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 45 49 45 01:49:20 03:30:09 /100m
129 ARTURO CHINCHILLA GOMEZ 04:21:11 04:20:58 40 RUTA LARGA M CARTAGO 46 50 46 01:49:07 03:30:27 /100m
225 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
255 JAVIER MURILLO S 03:48:32 03:48:07 33 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 1 1 1 01:42:24 03:03:57 /100m
227 FELIPE MOLINA GUTIERREZ 03:48:32 03:48:15 32 RUTA LARGA M CARTAGO 2 2 2 01:42:14 03:04:04 /100m
215 PABLO BELTRAN HERNANDEZ 03:50:24 03:50:18 40 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 3 3 3 01:43:06 03:05:43 /100m
254 LUIS DIEGO CHAVERRI MADDEN 03:52:04 03:51:06 44 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 4 4 4 01:42:52 03:06:22 /100m
32 ERICK CAMPOS RAMIREZ 03:54:04 03:53:56 30 RUTA LARGA M ALAJUELA 5 5 5 01:42:53 03:08:39 /100m
147 GLORIANA QUESADA 04:15:14 04:15:08 26 RUTA LARGA F HEREDIA 1 31 1 01:49:14 03:25:45 /100m
266 KRISTIE KIBLER VEGA 04:17:25 04:17:02 99 RUTA LARGA F 2 37 2 01:47:00 03:27:17 /100m
133 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 04:17:26 04:17:22 28 RUTA LARGA F SAN JOSE 3 38 3 01:49:51 03:27:33 /100m
163 NATALIA FERNANDEZ VIQUEZ 04:17:27 04:16:39 27 RUTA LARGA F ALAJUELA 4 39 4 01:49:07 03:26:58 /100m
166 SOFIA HOWELL VARGAS 04:21:59 04:21:53 36 RUTA LARGA F SAN JOSE 5 52 5 01:50:06 03:31:11 /100m
2 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
255 JAVIER MURILLO S 03:48:32 03:48:07 33 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 1 1 1 01:42:24 03:03:57 /100m
227 FELIPE MOLINA GUTIERREZ 03:48:32 03:48:15 32 RUTA LARGA M CARTAGO 2 2 2 01:42:14 03:04:04 /100m
215 PABLO BELTRAN HERNANDEZ 03:50:24 03:50:18 40 RUTA LARGA M HEREDIA 3 3 3 01:43:06 03:05:43 /100m
254 LUIS DIEGO CHAVERRI MADDEN 03:52:04 03:51:06 44 RUTA LARGA M SAN JOSE 4 4 4 01:42:52 03:06:22 /100m
32 ERICK CAMPOS RAMIREZ 03:54:04 03:53:56 30 RUTA LARGA M ALAJUELA 5 5 5 01:42:53 03:08:39 /100m
147 GLORIANA QUESADA 04:15:14 04:15:08 26 RUTA LARGA F HEREDIA 1 31 1 01:49:14 03:25:45 /100m
266 KRISTIE KIBLER VEGA 04:17:25 04:17:02 99 RUTA LARGA F 2 37 2 01:47:00 03:27:17 /100m
133 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 04:17:26 04:17:22 28 RUTA LARGA F SAN JOSE 3 38 3 01:49:51 03:27:33 /100m
163 NATALIA FERNANDEZ VIQUEZ 04:17:27 04:16:39 27 RUTA LARGA F ALAJUELA 4 39 4 01:49:07 03:26:58 /100m
166 SOFIA HOWELL VARGAS 04:21:59 04:21:53 36 RUTA LARGA F SAN JOSE 5 52 5 01:50:06 03:31:11 /100m

Race Info

Participants:
246
Last Updated:
9/14/2019 2:09:26 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUTA LARGA - 224


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
169 02:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 02:29

RUTA INTERMEDIA - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 02:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 02:46

RUTA CORTA - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 02:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 03:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction