Race Results for…
GRAN FONDO LA FORTUNA

November 23, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
293
Last Updated:
11/23/2019 2:48:51 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo agradecemos dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

145KM GFLF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 176 JAVIER RAMOS LOPEZ 04:47:50 04:46:53 30.33 kph CURRIDABAT 39
2 292 RODRIGO ROMAN MORERA 04:47:50 04:46:56 30.32 kph CARTAGO 37
3 95 FELIPE MOLINA GUTIERREZ 04:47:50 04:46:59 30.32 kph CARTAGO 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 203 NATALIA NAVARRO 05:27:59 05:27:03 26.60 kph SAN JOSE 28
2 239 PENELOPE JIMENEZ MONGE 05:36:24 05:36:11 25.88 kph SAN JOSE 33
3 262 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 05:46:38 05:46:38 25.10 kph HEREDIA 35

100KM GFLF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 32 PABLO PARRA RAMIREZ 03:22:28 03:22:23 29.65 kph ALAJUELA 38
2 45 OMAR BLANDON 03:33:05 03:32:55 28.18 kph HEREDIA 33
3 323 ANTHONY ALVARADO 03:40:40 03:39:58 27.28 kph SAN JOSE 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 13 GABRIELA VINDAS CORONADO 03:58:09 03:58:01 25.21 kph SAN JOSE 32
2 24 LORELAI PICADO VILLALOBOS 04:07:34 04:07:18 24.26 kph SAN JOSE 34
3 296 HANNIA CHAVARRIA VEGA 04:14:44 04:14:22 23.59 kph SAN JOSE 42

45KM GFLF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 347 ENRIQUE SABORIO POZUELO 01:44:08 01:44:07 25.93 kph SAN JOSE 53
2 348 CARLOS ROBLES CORDERO 01:52:47 01:52:20 24.04 kph SAN JOSE 42
3 335 JHONNY LEANDRO PEREZ 01:53:52 01:53:05 23.88 kph SAN JOSE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 331 CAROLINA VIQUEZ ALPIZAR 02:02:23 02:01:26 22.23 kph SAN JOSE 40
2 346 MARIANA ELIAS 02:06:07 02:05:35 21.50 kph BELEN 46
3 333 PAOLA MELENDEZ LEON 00:00:00 00:00:00 ∞ kph ALAJUELA 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
235 entrants …
145KM GFLF Results
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 145KM Pace
176 JAVIER RAMOS LOPEZ 04:47:50 04:46:53 39 145KM GFLF M CURRIDABAT Grupo Oncologico Hope 1 1 1 01:36:44 30.33 kph
292 RODRIGO ROMAN MORERA 04:47:50 04:46:56 37 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO GRUPO ONCOLoGICO HOPE MEDIRED 3 2 3 01:38:13 30.32 kph
95 FELIPE MOLINA GUTIERREZ 04:47:50 04:46:59 32 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO Soluciones Molgur 2 3 2 01:38:15 30.32 kph
311 PABLO BELTRAN HERNANDEZ 04:58:35 04:57:56 40 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Belpowercr.com 4 4 4 01:38:42 29.20 kph
206 JAVIER MURILLO 04:58:54 04:58:03 33 145KM GFLF M HEREDIA Team DEMASA Rumba 5 5 5 01:39:16 29.19 kph
184 ALLAN MAURICIO LANZONI RODRIGUEZ 04:59:01 04:58:56 55 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Consulte a su Cardiologo 6 6 6 01:40:06 29.10 kph
313 DIEGO LOAIZA CENTENO 04:59:03 04:58:05 39 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO Coopenae 7 7 7 01:38:07 29.19 kph
274 JOHN GARITA ZAMORA 04:59:03 04:58:41 33 145KM GFLF M HEREDIA VidaFit 8 8 8 01:40:29 29.13 kph
319 YOHAN COTO MARCHENA 04:59:33 04:58:51 34 145KM GFLF M 9 9 9 01:39:34 29.11 kph
167 EFRAIN BRENES COTO 05:09:48 05:09:44 33 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO GRUAS PONCHI 10 10 10 01:40:09 28.09 kph
119 JOSE FRANCISCO ROJAS 05:10:52 05:10:36 32 145KM GFLF M ALAJUELA theSquad-Oxigeno-Skala-CicloXtreme 11 11 11 01:44:05 28.01 kph
304 JOSE PABLO CHANG VARGAS 05:11:13 05:10:57 35 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO TXAMPU CYCLING COACHING 12 12 12 01:40:00 27.98 kph
204 OSCAR MOLINA BOGANTES 05:11:14 05:10:18 43 145KM GFLF M HEREDIA Team DEMASA RUMBA 13 13 13 01:40:47 28.04 kph
252 PABLO A. BOLANOS GONZALEZ 05:13:01 05:12:51 57 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE GFLF_BitCycling 14 14 14 01:44:04 27.81 kph
190 JUAN LUIS CASAOLVOLONE BARGUIL 05:13:04 05:12:54 43 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE SCOTT TEAM 15 15 15 01:42:06 27.80 kph
208 HEINER MORA QUIROS 05:13:23 05:12:28 38 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Los Suenos Cafe - CBZ Asfaltos 16 16 16 01:39:20 27.84 kph
123 JUAN MANUEL ZAMORA UMANA 05:13:24 05:13:17 39 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE - 17 17 17 01:41:31 27.77 kph
116 ELVIS CASCANTE ABARCA 05:13:25 05:12:48 41 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Ciclismo Aserri 18 18 18 01:43:35 27.81 kph
261 GABRIEL SALAZAR AGUERO 05:14:32 05:14:26 31 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE 113 SBR 19 19 19 01:39:55 27.67 kph
289 ASAEL SOLANO ALTAMIRANO 05:18:07 05:17:51 34 145KM GFLF M PUNTARENAS - 20 20 20 01:44:08 27.37 kph
140 JAVIER ROJAS 05:24:03 05:23:58 40 145KM GFLF M ALAJUELA TOMATERO 21 21 21 01:44:17 26.85 kph
183 ALBERT ARCE ALVARADO 05:24:04 05:24:00 41 145KM GFLF M ALAJUELA TOMATERO 22 22 22 01:44:18 26.85 kph
149 MAX ARAYA OROZCO 05:24:05 05:23:56 40 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Independiente 23 23 23 01:43:05 26.86 kph
51 ERICK CAMPOS RAMIREZ 05:24:06 05:24:06 30 145KM GFLF M ALAJUELA - 24 24 24 01:44:00 26.84 kph
269 FEDERICO DELGADO ALVARADO 05:26:06 05:26:05 42 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Duros Como Roca 25 25 25 01:44:22 26.68 kph
191 MICHAEL BORRERO GOMEZ 05:26:12 05:25:39 35 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE - 26 26 26 01:46:49 26.72 kph
202 ERICK MENESES MORALES 05:26:18 05:26:06 29 145KM GFLF M ALAJUELA - 27 27 27 01:45:52 26.68 kph
63 JOSE VIRGILIO MARTINEZ CORDERO 05:26:32 05:25:46 40 145KM GFLF M MORAVIA INDIVIDUAL 28 28 28 01:43:39 26.71 kph
232 CHRISTIAN RICHMOND GONZALEZ 05:27:19 05:26:51 21 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Athlos Multisport 29 29 29 01:46:45 26.62 kph
203 NATALIA NAVARRO 05:27:59 05:27:03 28 145KM GFLF F SAN JOSE Los Suenos Cafe- CBZ Asfaltos 1 30 1 01:43:29 26.60 kph
309 MAIKOL BASTOS VARELA 05:30:22 05:29:48 33 145KM GFLF M ALAJUELA Banco Nacional 30 31 30 01:49:22 26.38 kph
125 DANIEL SERAVALLI LOPEZ 05:32:02 05:32:02 36 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE - 31 32 31 01:48:44 26.20 kph
180 RONALD VARGAS CORRALES 05:32:07 05:31:58 54 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO ORBEA TEAM 32 33 32 01:48:37 26.21 kph
207 SERGIO MENDEZ SANCHEZ 05:32:27 05:32:22 29 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Sports Balance 33 34 33 01:44:16 26.18 kph
46 AARON SEGURA URENA 05:34:25 05:33:42 99 145KM GFLF M 34 35 34 00:00:00 26.07 kph
98 MARCO VINICIO QUESADA RODRIGUEZ 05:34:58 05:34:13 41 145KM GFLF M ALAJUELA - 35 36 35 01:46:15 26.03 kph
250 PAUL CASTRO CARDENAS 05:35:08 05:35:02 44 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE - 36 37 36 01:46:37 25.97 kph
179 ANTHONY VARELA 05:35:42 05:34:59 34 145KM GFLF M HEREDIA - 37 38 37 01:44:45 25.97 kph
77 LUIS EDUARDO LEIVA JIMENEZ 05:35:43 05:34:58 37 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE BITCYCLING 38 39 38 01:48:06 25.97 kph
298 RODOLFO ROMAN TAYLOR 05:35:43 05:34:57 34 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Bit Cycling 39 40 39 01:47:12 25.97 kph
83 FERNANDO PINTO ESQUIVEL 05:36:23 05:36:11 36 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Los Picas 40 41 40 01:48:32 25.88 kph
297 ESTEBAN ROJAS CHAVES 05:36:24 05:36:12 34 145KM GFLF M HEREDIA - 41 42 41 01:48:34 25.88 kph
239 PENELOPE JIMENEZ MONGE 05:36:24 05:36:11 33 145KM GFLF F SAN JOSE - 2 43 2 01:48:31 25.88 kph
229 JUAN GARBANZO ALFARO 05:36:51 05:36:11 39 145KM GFLF M HEREDIA - 42 44 42 01:45:26 25.88 kph
66 EDGAR OVIEDO DUARTE 05:37:00 05:36:55 40 145KM GFLF M ALAJUELA CRCYCLING ACADEMY 43 45 43 01:44:20 25.82 kph
224 RAFA RAMIREZ QUIROS 05:37:42 05:37:06 47 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE - 44 46 44 01:45:28 25.81 kph
302 LUIS ARAYA PRENDAS 05:38:24 05:38:19 31 145KM GFLF M SAN RAMON BICIMUNDO/clinica Jackson memorial 45 47 45 01:44:19 25.72 kph
228 FRANCISCO ARRIETA LOPEZ 05:38:25 05:37:53 41 145KM GFLF M HEREDIA TeamPaco 46 48 46 01:52:34 25.75 kph
315 ADRIAN ROBERT BONILLA 05:38:34 05:38:32 53 145KM GFLF M 47 49 47 01:47:36 25.70 kph
168 JOSE RICARDO RIVERA NAVARRO 05:39:32 05:39:28 30 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO - 48 50 48 01:48:24 25.63 kph
235 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 145KM Pace
176 JAVIER RAMOS LOPEZ 04:47:50 04:46:53 39 145KM GFLF M CURRIDABAT Grupo Oncologico Hope 1 1 1 01:36:44 30.33 kph
292 RODRIGO ROMAN MORERA 04:47:50 04:46:56 37 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO GRUPO ONCOLoGICO HOPE MEDIRED 3 2 3 01:38:13 30.32 kph
95 FELIPE MOLINA GUTIERREZ 04:47:50 04:46:59 32 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO Soluciones Molgur 2 3 2 01:38:15 30.32 kph
203 NATALIA NAVARRO 05:27:59 05:27:03 28 145KM GFLF F SAN JOSE Los Suenos Cafe- CBZ Asfaltos 1 30 1 01:43:29 26.60 kph
239 PENELOPE JIMENEZ MONGE 05:36:24 05:36:11 33 145KM GFLF F SAN JOSE - 2 43 2 01:48:31 25.88 kph
262 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 05:46:38 05:46:38 35 145KM GFLF F HEREDIA Mercado de Valores/ Specialized 3 58 3 01:51:59 25.10 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 145KM Pace
176 JAVIER RAMOS LOPEZ 04:47:50 04:46:53 39 145KM GFLF M CURRIDABAT Grupo Oncologico Hope 1 1 1 01:36:44 30.33 kph
95 FELIPE MOLINA GUTIERREZ 04:47:50 04:46:59 32 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO Soluciones Molgur 2 3 2 01:38:15 30.32 kph
292 RODRIGO ROMAN MORERA 04:47:50 04:46:56 37 145KM GFLF M CARTAGO GRUPO ONCOLoGICO HOPE MEDIRED 3 2 3 01:38:13 30.32 kph
311 PABLO BELTRAN HERNANDEZ 04:58:35 04:57:56 40 145KM GFLF M SAN JOSE Belpowercr.com 4 4 4 01:38:42 29.20 kph
206 JAVIER MURILLO 04:58:54 04:58:03 33 145KM GFLF M HEREDIA Team DEMASA Rumba 5 5 5 01:39:16 29.19 kph
203 NATALIA NAVARRO 05:27:59 05:27:03 28 145KM GFLF F SAN JOSE Los Suenos Cafe- CBZ Asfaltos 1 30 1 01:43:29 26.60 kph
239 PENELOPE JIMENEZ MONGE 05:36:24 05:36:11 33 145KM GFLF F SAN JOSE - 2 43 2 01:48:31 25.88 kph
262 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 05:46:38 05:46:38 35 145KM GFLF F HEREDIA Mercado de Valores/ Specialized 3 58 3 01:51:59 25.10 kph
245 ANA YANCI SOLIS ROSTRAN 05:49:49 05:49:15 28 145KM GFLF F SAN JOSE - 4 63 4 01:50:09 24.91 kph
322 PAMELA ELIZONDO 05:56:59 05:56:49 25 145KM GFLF F 5 72 5 01:48:03 24.38 kph

Race Info

Participants:
293
Last Updated:
11/23/2019 2:48:51 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo agradecemos dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

145KM GFLF - 234


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
199 02:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 02:46

100KM GFLF - 47


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 02:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 02:51

45KM GFLF - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 02:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 02:44
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction