Race Results for…
PALMARIN MTB 2019

January 12, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
1300
Last Updated:
1/12/2019 4:41:36 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo debe de ser dirigida a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1317 JOSEPH CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ 01:41:04 01:40:56 22.59 kph 27
2 1321 BRYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 01:41:04 01:40:56 22.59 kph 28
3 1306 CARLOS ARIAS MOLINA 01:45:28 01:45:28 21.62 kph 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1305 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:08:48 02:08:43 17.71 kph 99
2 1244 KRISTEL ESPINOZA VAZQUEZ 02:15:38 02:15:29 16.83 kph 23
3 1245 JOHANNA JIMENEZ ROJAS 02:33:08 02:33:08 14.89 kph 20

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 313 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 01:48:11 01:48:05 21.09 kph 44
2 270 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA CEDENO 01:50:27 01:50:21 20.66 kph 35
3 303 MARCOS AZOFEIFA GONZALEZ 01:53:19 01:53:10 20.15 kph 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 137 MARJORIE ARIAS MATARRITA 04:12:57 04:12:32 9.03 kph 35
2 320 LAURA LILLIANA BLANCO CHACON 04:20:46 04:14:25 8.96 kph 32
3 162 ANGIE HERMAN SIERRA ARROYO 04:22:12 04:13:28 9.00 kph 36

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 394 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 01:51:01 01:50:56 20.55 kph 37
2 470 EDDY PEREZ MATA PEREZ MATA 01:56:16 01:56:06 19.64 kph 40
3 479 JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA BONILLA 01:58:53 01:58:43 19.21 kph 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 389 GLORIANA SALAS ALVARADO 03:27:55 03:27:55 10.97 kph 40

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1242 GERMAN MUNOZ MURILLO 02:00:08 01:59:59 19.00 kph 45
2 589 JORGE ALPIZAR MORA 02:00:09 02:00:04 18.99 kph 43
3 1278 SANTOS COREA GUTIERREZ 02:01:07 02:01:07 18.82 kph 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 557 CINTHYA DIAZ ARAYA 04:13:43 04:06:59 9.23 kph 45

MASTER D

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 698 DIEGO BERNINI ESQUIVEL 02:09:26 02:08:48 17.70 kph 48
2 686 LEINER MOLINA ROJAS 02:09:38 02:08:27 17.75 kph 51
3 1339 RANDALL VARGAS SALAZAR 02:12:47 02:12:47 17.17 kph 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 649 AUXILIADORA MORERA FERNANDEZ 03:42:18 03:37:02 10.51 kph 48
2 652 NAYURIBE GUADAMUZ ROSALES 00:00:00 00:00:00 ∞ kph 48

MASTER E

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 772 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 02:05:36 02:04:24 18.33 kph 53
2 785 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 02:06:02 02:05:47 18.13 kph 51
3 762 CARLOS ARIAS ALVARADO 02:09:14 02:09:07 17.66 kph 53

E BIKES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 77 MARISOL RIOS REID 00:00:00 00:00:00 ∞ kph 42

OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 30 ALLAN CHAVARRIA ZUMBADO 01:57:38 01:57:29 19.41 kph 17
2 28 JOSEPH GERARDO RAMIREZ VENEGAS 02:01:17 02:01:12 18.81 kph 17
3 1307 JOSE PABLO SOLANO MURILLO 02:02:02 02:02:00 18.69 kph 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 810 MARIA FERNANDA SANCHEZ VARGAS 02:44:38 02:43:48 13.92 kph 31
2 1340 JESSENIA VILLALTA COTO 02:50:58 02:50:58 13.34 kph 44
3 788 ANGIE PAOLA BOGANTES RUIZ 03:02:43 03:02:21 12.50 kph 18

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
124 entrants …
ELITE Results
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Split 1 Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1317 JOSEPH CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ 01:41:04 01:40:56 27 ELITE 00:51:15 M 1 1 1 22.59 kph
1321 BRYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 01:41:04 01:40:56 28 ELITE 00:51:12 M 2 2 2 22.59 kph
1306 CARLOS ARIAS MOLINA 01:45:28 01:45:28 99 ELITE 00:53:29 M 3 3 3 21.62 kph
76 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 01:45:34 01:45:26 28 ELITE 00:53:09 M 4 4 4 21.63 kph
75 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 01:47:03 01:46:57 24 ELITE 00:53:10 M 5 5 5 21.32 kph
88 ALLAN MORALES CASTILLO 01:47:29 01:47:15 30 ELITE 00:54:10 M 6 6 6 21.26 kph
1319 ELIAS VEGA SOLANO 01:48:19 01:48:10 27 ELITE 00:56:21 M 7 7 7 21.08 kph
1318 DANIEL BONILLA QUIROS 01:48:20 01:48:07 26 ELITE 00:54:46 M 8 8 8 21.09 kph
89 ANDREY FONSECA URENA 01:50:08 01:50:00 26 ELITE 00:55:35 M 9 9 9 20.73 kph
74 LUIS MORA MONTERO 01:52:19 01:52:07 22 ELITE 00:55:48 M 10 10 10 20.34 kph
1281 ADRIAN MORALES BADILLA 01:52:38 01:52:31 23 ELITE 00:55:52 M 11 11 11 20.26 kph
24 ORLANDO QUESADA ALVAREZ 01:52:56 01:52:46 31 ELITE 00:56:42 M 12 12 12 20.22 kph
63 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 01:54:55 01:54:48 30 ELITE 00:57:29 M 13 13 13 19.86 kph
71 PAOLO MONTOYA CANTILLO 01:55:32 01:55:26 34 ELITE 00:57:30 M 14 14 14 19.75 kph
6 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ ACUNA 01:55:43 01:55:28 28 ELITE 00:57:37 M 15 15 15 19.75 kph
1320 JOSE VEGA SOLANO 01:58:10 01:58:10 32 ELITE 00:58:59 M 16 16 16 19.29 kph
73 LUIS MARIANO HERRERA OMODEO 02:00:11 02:00:03 32 ELITE 00:57:29 M 17 17 17 18.99 kph
93 ERNESTO PORRAS MURILLO 02:01:40 02:01:28 29 ELITE 01:01:14 M 18 18 18 18.77 kph
15 STEVEN FALLAS VILLALOBOS 02:01:42 02:01:13 30 ELITE 01:02:14 M 19 19 19 18.81 kph
1238 JOSE MANUEL LOBO SOLANO 02:02:12 02:02:05 25 ELITE 01:00:16 M 20 20 20 18.68 kph
95 ENMANUEL SOLANO CASTRO 02:05:07 02:04:51 28 ELITE 01:03:19 M 21 21 21 18.26 kph
26 SIVIANNY ROJAS MORA 02:05:13 02:04:58 31 ELITE 01:03:12 M 22 22 22 18.24 kph
11 NELSON QUESADA BRENES 02:05:58 02:05:46 30 ELITE 01:04:16 M 23 23 23 18.13 kph
19 LUIS CARLOS CASCANTE MORA 02:06:26 02:06:08 19 ELITE 01:04:07 M 24 24 24 18.08 kph
1305 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:08:48 02:08:43 99 ELITE 01:04:45 F 1 25 1 17.71 kph
29 MAIKOL JIMENEZ SEGURA 02:09:44 02:09:29 18 ELITE 01:03:22 M 25 26 25 17.61 kph
1260 JOSEP BETALU CONSTANTINO 02:10:30 02:10:22 42 ELITE 01:01:49 M 26 27 26 17.49 kph
49 ESTEBAN ZUMBADO GARCIA 02:12:08 02:11:55 29 ELITE 01:06:53 M 27 28 27 17.28 kph
66 JOSE ROBERTO TORRES ALVAREZ 02:12:21 02:12:09 31 ELITE 01:06:15 M 28 29 28 17.25 kph
72 SEBASTIAN CORELLA MORALES 02:13:30 02:13:21 24 ELITE 00:57:06 M 29 30 29 17.10 kph
99 JOSE ANDRES MONTALTO 02:14:26 02:14:09 29 ELITE 01:06:53 M 30 31 30 17.00 kph
1316 LUIS ALONSO MURILLO RETANA 02:14:33 02:14:21 31 ELITE 01:08:01 M 31 32 31 16.97 kph
10 RONNY LEITON 02:14:42 02:14:30 40 ELITE 01:07:31 M 32 33 32 16.95 kph
23 ESTEBAN ROJAS RAMIREZ 02:15:06 02:14:50 28 ELITE 01:08:06 M 33 34 33 16.91 kph
97 KEIRON SOLIS FONSECA 02:15:31 02:15:17 26 ELITE 01:08:09 M 34 35 34 16.85 kph
1244 KRISTEL ESPINOZA VAZQUEZ 02:15:38 02:15:29 23 ELITE 01:08:17 F 2 36 2 16.83 kph
62 GONZALO DELGADO CASTRO 02:17:39 02:17:18 24 ELITE 01:10:32 M 35 37 35 16.61 kph
68 JUAN CARLOS ALVARADO MONTALTO 02:19:13 02:18:57 29 ELITE 01:10:02 M 36 38 36 16.41 kph
78 SERGIO AGUEROZELEDON 02:21:26 02:21:14 29 ELITE 01:07:06 M 37 39 37 16.14 kph
33 VICTOR VARGAS QUESADA 02:21:56 02:21:47 28 ELITE 01:10:37 M 38 40 38 16.08 kph
43 MARIO BARAHONA CAMACHO 02:24:45 02:24:35 19 ELITE 01:08:41 M 39 41 39 15.77 kph
40 LARRY URBINA 02:25:29 02:25:23 21 ELITE 01:11:27 M 40 42 40 15.68 kph
69 CESAR DEMETRIO JIMENEZ PRADO 02:26:32 02:25:48 23 ELITE 01:14:21 M 41 43 41 15.64 kph
94 JOHNSON ROJAS VALLEJOS 02:26:35 02:26:19 34 ELITE 01:13:06 M 42 44 42 15.58 kph
9 ADRIAN NARANJO SANCHEZ 02:27:10 02:27:04 19 ELITE 01:10:43 M 43 45 43 15.50 kph
1245 JOHANNA JIMENEZ ROJAS 02:33:08 02:33:08 20 ELITE 01:18:26 F 3 46 3 14.89 kph
55 BERNY SANCHEZ CUBILLO 02:33:22 02:33:08 21 ELITE 01:15:31 M 44 47 44 14.89 kph
85 LUIS ALONSO HERNANDEZ MONGE 02:33:24 02:33:15 31 ELITE 01:13:44 M 45 48 45 14.88 kph
42 SERGIO EDUARDO GOMEZ MARTINEZ 02:34:13 02:34:03 30 ELITE 01:10:34 M 46 49 46 14.80 kph
18 MIGUEL ANGEL BRENES JIMENEZ 02:34:59 02:34:44 30 ELITE 01:16:33 M 47 50 47 14.74 kph
124 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Split 1 Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1317 JOSEPH CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ 01:41:04 01:40:56 27 ELITE 00:51:15 M 1 1 1 22.59 kph
1321 BRYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 01:41:04 01:40:56 28 ELITE 00:51:12 M 2 2 2 22.59 kph
1306 CARLOS ARIAS MOLINA 01:45:28 01:45:28 99 ELITE 00:53:29 M 3 3 3 21.62 kph
1305 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:08:48 02:08:43 99 ELITE 01:04:45 F 1 25 1 17.71 kph
1244 KRISTEL ESPINOZA VAZQUEZ 02:15:38 02:15:29 23 ELITE 01:08:17 F 2 36 2 16.83 kph
1245 JOHANNA JIMENEZ ROJAS 02:33:08 02:33:08 20 ELITE 01:18:26 F 3 46 3 14.89 kph
2 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Chip Elapsed Age Division Split 1 Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1317 JOSEPH CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ 01:41:04 01:40:56 27 ELITE 00:51:15 M 1 1 1 22.59 kph
1321 BRYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 01:41:04 01:40:56 28 ELITE 00:51:12 M 2 2 2 22.59 kph
1306 CARLOS ARIAS MOLINA 01:45:28 01:45:28 99 ELITE 00:53:29 M 3 3 3 21.62 kph
76 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 01:45:34 01:45:26 28 ELITE 00:53:09 M 4 4 4 21.63 kph
75 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 01:47:03 01:46:57 24 ELITE 00:53:10 M 5 5 5 21.32 kph
1305 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:08:48 02:08:43 99 ELITE 01:04:45 F 1 25 1 17.71 kph
1244 KRISTEL ESPINOZA VAZQUEZ 02:15:38 02:15:29 23 ELITE 01:08:17 F 2 36 2 16.83 kph
1245 JOHANNA JIMENEZ ROJAS 02:33:08 02:33:08 20 ELITE 01:18:26 F 3 46 3 14.89 kph
111 KENNIA VARGAS UMANA 02:50:48 02:50:10 22 ELITE 01:24:06 F 4 66 4 13.40 kph
114 WINNIE ROJAS OCAMPO 03:06:19 03:05:39 29 ELITE 01:34:40 F 5 74 5 12.28 kph

Race Info

Participants:
1300
Last Updated:
1/12/2019 4:41:36 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo debe de ser dirigida a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ELITE - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 04:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 05:14

MASTER A - 202


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
199 04:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:40

MASTER B - 172


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
171 04:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:28

MASTER C - 136


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
135 05:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:29

MASTER D - 78


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 05:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:42

MASTER E - 56


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 05:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

E BIKES - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OPEN - 543


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
485 05:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 05:55
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction