Race Results for…
VUELTA MASTER CR 2019 DAY I

August 02, 2019 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
249
Last Updated:
8/2/2019 5:23:00 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 120 LUIS ALONSO ROJAS ALFARO 02:43:56 02:43:56 47.58 kph ALAJUELA 42
2 8 CARLOS JESUS LEON GONZALEZ 02:44:13 02:44:13 47.50 kph HEREDIA 31
3 37 LUIS RUIZ ZUNIGA 02:44:45 02:44:45 47.34 kph GUANACASTE 34

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 223 ONEL ENRIQUE JUARES 02:52:36 02:52:36 45.19 kph GUANACASTE 42
2 235 WILFREDO MATUTE BANEGAS 02:52:38 02:52:38 45.18 kph LA CEIBA 43
3 202 JUAN PABLO SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ 02:52:38 02:52:38 45.18 kph GUANACASTE 40

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 316 RIGOBERTO ZUNIGA GOMEZ 01:48:35 01:48:35 48.63 kph HEREDIA 57
2 323 ROBERTO BALLESTERO 01:48:36 01:48:36 48.62 kph SAN JOSE 62
3 311 ADRIAN ROBERT BONILLA 01:48:36 01:48:36 48.62 kph SAN JOSE 53

MASTER FEM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 405 ANA M. MENDEZ CAMACHO 01:48:51 01:48:51 48.51 kph HEREDIA 37
2 408 PAMELA UMANA BARRIENTOS 01:48:51 01:48:51 48.51 kph SAN JOSE 39
3 407 CIANY JIMENEZ NOGUERA 01:48:52 01:48:52 48.50 kph LIMON 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
129 entrants …
MASTER A Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
120 LUIS ALONSO ROJAS ALFARO 02:43:56 02:43:56 42 MASTER A M ALAJUELA ROES RULE ONE 1 1 1 47.58 kph
8 CARLOS JESUS LEON GONZALEZ 02:44:13 02:44:13 31 MASTER A M HEREDIA Distribuidora la Cruz Tecnoforest-Truman 2 2 2 47.50 kph
37 LUIS RUIZ ZUNIGA 02:44:45 02:44:45 34 MASTER A M GUANACASTE TRUCHAS-BIKE STATION GUANACASTE 3 3 3 47.34 kph
50 RONALD ARAYA GARCIA 02:45:21 02:45:21 34 MASTER A M SAN JOSE BIKE&GO-BMC 4 4 4 47.17 kph
25 JAVIER ARGUEDAS MURILLO 02:45:22 02:45:22 33 MASTER A M HEREDIA Distribuidora Cruz tecnoforest truman 5 5 5 47.17 kph
18 EMMANUEL GRIMALDO GUERRERO 02:45:22 02:45:22 32 MASTER A M MEXICO PATOBIKE - MR.BIKE TRAINING SYSTEM 6 6 6 47.17 kph
35 JONATHAN QUESADA GONZALEZ 02:45:22 02:45:22 33 MASTER A M ALAJUELA Independiente 7 7 7 47.17 kph
122 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 02:45:22 02:45:22 44 MASTER A M CARTAGO Pasion MX Motorex 8 8 8 47.17 kph
94 MARCO VINICIO MENDOZA CANO 02:45:22 02:45:22 38 MASTER A M SAN JOSE Pasion MX Motorex 9 9 9 47.17 kph
54 MAURICIO ESPINOZA GONZALEZ 02:45:22 02:45:22 35 MASTER A M GUANACASTE TRUCHAS BIKE - BIKESTATION GUANACASTE 10 10 10 47.17 kph
6 EDWIN CALDERON FONSECA 02:45:22 02:45:22 31 MASTER A M HEREDIA Distribuidora Cruz tecnoforest truman 11 11 11 47.17 kph
114 LUIS VILLANEA VIQUEZ 02:45:22 02:45:22 41 MASTER A M HEREDIA Rotulos Arte Vision - SRAM 12 12 12 47.17 kph
23 FELIPE MOLINA GUTIERREZ 02:45:22 02:45:22 33 MASTER A M CARTAGO GRUPO ONCOLOGICO HOPEMEDIRED 13 13 13 47.17 kph
118 ADRIAN BONILLA BONILLA 02:45:22 02:45:22 41 MASTER A M CARTAGO Txampu Racing by TCC A 14 14 14 47.17 kph
46 JOSE ANGEL MORA NAVARRO 02:45:22 02:45:22 34 MASTER A M SAN JOSE CM SOLUCIONES - BICICLETAS ALAN - UNIFORMES 15 15 15 47.17 kph
2 MARVIN JUAREZ VALLEJOS 02:45:22 02:45:22 30 MASTER A M GUANACASTE Independiente 16 16 16 47.17 kph
99 JORGE COTO RIVERA 02:45:22 02:45:22 39 MASTER A M SAN JOSE GRUPO ONCOLOGICO HOPE MEDIRED 17 17 17 47.17 kph
67 WAGNER SALAZAR CASTRO 02:45:22 02:45:22 36 MASTER A M SAN JOSE CRCYCLING ACADEMY 18 18 18 47.17 kph
34 MARCO PEREZ ARROLLO 02:45:23 02:45:23 33 MASTER A M ALAJUELA Almacenes Roes - GaMa 19 19 19 47.16 kph
116 FERNANDO JIMENEZ CAMPOS 02:45:23 02:45:23 41 MASTER A M SAN JOSE Txampu Racing by TCC A 20 20 20 47.16 kph
82 LUIS FERNANDO JIMENEZ MATARRITA 02:45:23 02:45:23 37 MASTER A M GUANACASTE Trucha’s - Bike Station Guanacaste 21 21 21 47.16 kph
33 ALEJANDRO ANDRADE MATAMOROS 02:45:23 02:45:23 33 MASTER A M SAN JOSE Zefal Bike Team 22 22 22 47.16 kph
56 JOSE PABLO ACOSTA BARRANTES 02:45:23 02:45:23 35 MASTER A M HEREDIA Distribuidora Cruz 23 23 23 47.16 kph
97 OSCAR GOMEZ MORA 02:45:23 02:45:23 39 MASTER A M ALAJUELA TEAM FUSIoN 24 24 24 47.16 kph
71 JUAN JOSE MORA ABARCA 02:45:23 02:45:23 36 MASTER A M SAN JOSE Chinatown nutrificio 25 25 25 47.16 kph
21 LUIS ANTONIO ROJAS MONGE 02:45:23 02:45:23 32 MASTER A M ALAJUELA Almacenes Roes GaMa 26 26 26 47.16 kph
12 FREDDY DURAN SAAVEDRA 02:45:23 02:45:23 31 MASTER A M GUANACASTE GUANA BIKE TEAM 27 27 27 47.16 kph
98 ODIR JIMENES QUESADA 02:45:23 02:45:23 39 MASTER A M ALAJUELA Almacenes Roes- GaMa 28 28 28 47.16 kph
43 DIEGO CASTILLO MOYA 02:45:23 02:45:23 34 MASTER A M ALAJUELA Almacenes Roes - GaMa 29 29 29 47.16 kph
75 MARTIN CERDAS ARROYO 02:45:23 02:45:23 35 MASTER A M Truchasbike-BikeStation guanacaste 30 30 30 47.16 kph
68 ERICK MURILLO MADRIGAL 02:45:23 02:45:23 36 MASTER A M ALAJUELA CRCYCLING ACADEMY 31 31 31 47.16 kph
119 JEFFRY HERRERA DUARTE 02:45:24 02:45:24 41 MASTER A M CARTAGO Team CoreCo 32 32 32 47.16 kph
19 ANDRES GAMBOA MENESES 02:45:24 02:45:24 32 MASTER A M GUANACASTE GUANA BIKE TEAM 33 33 33 47.16 kph
105 MARCOS AZOFEIFA GONZALEZ 02:45:24 02:45:24 39 MASTER A M SAN JOSE Rotulos Arte Vision-Innova Bike-Look 34 34 34 47.16 kph
115 VICTOR ALFARO BARRIENTOS 02:45:24 02:45:24 41 MASTER A M HEREDIA Team Distribuidora Cruz 35 35 35 47.16 kph
40 ALFREDO SANCHEZ RAMIREZ 02:45:24 02:45:24 34 MASTER A M HEREDIA Distribuidora Cruz- Truman 36 36 36 47.16 kph
70 DIEGO MORA ABARCA 02:45:24 02:45:24 36 MASTER A M SAN JOSE China Town - Carniceria don Pedro 37 37 37 47.16 kph
84 EDUARDO SOLANO GARCIA 02:45:24 02:45:24 38 MASTER A M ALAJUELA Almacenes Roes - GaMa 38 38 38 47.16 kph
128 HENRY RAABE MENDEZ 02:45:24 02:45:24 36 MASTER A M SELECCIoN DE PARACICLISMO CR 39 39 39 47.16 kph
76 JIMMY PANIAGUA RODRIGUEZ 02:45:24 02:45:24 37 MASTER A M ALAJUELA AVANPRO - CIGAC 40 40 40 47.16 kph
28 FREDDY RODRIGUEZ BITA 02:45:25 02:45:25 33 MASTER A M HEREDIA Distribuidora Cruz 41 41 41 47.15 kph
49 PABLO CESAR CHACON BRENES 02:45:25 02:45:25 34 MASTER A M GUANACASTE GUANA BIKE TEAM 42 42 42 47.15 kph
9 FELIPE PEREZ RODRIGUEZ 02:45:25 02:45:25 31 MASTER A M ALAJUELA JACO 611 43 43 43 47.15 kph
36 GUSTAVO SOLIS FALLAS 02:45:26 02:45:26 33 MASTER A M SAN JOSE Rotulos Arte Vision-Bike Store-Trek 44 44 44 47.15 kph
5 JAIRO CORDERO HERNANDEZ 02:45:27 02:45:27 31 MASTER A M GUANACASTE GUANA BIKE TEAM 45 45 45 47.14 kph
41 ARIEL LEDEZMA MADRIGAL 02:45:30 02:45:30 34 MASTER A M GUANACASTE TRUCHAS BIKE - BIKESTATION GUANACASTE 46 46 46 47.13 kph
44 LAURIANO SOLANO HERRERA 02:45:30 02:45:30 34 MASTER A M GUANACASTE Txampu Racing by TCC A 47 47 47 47.13 kph
90 WILLIAM JOHNSON 02:45:30 02:45:30 38 MASTER A M PUNTARENAS JACO 611 48 48 48 47.13 kph
126 JORGE ALEJANDRO CORDERO LOPEZ 02:45:30 02:45:30 44 MASTER A M GUATEMALA TEAM PRO BIKES MACIZO 49 49 49 47.13 kph
30 ELDER MADRIGAL SANCHEZ 02:45:30 02:45:30 33 MASTER A M ALAJUELA ROES RULE ONE 50 50 50 47.13 kph
129 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
120 LUIS ALONSO ROJAS ALFARO 02:43:56 02:43:56 42 MASTER A M ALAJUELA ROES RULE ONE 1 1 1 47.58 kph
8 CARLOS JESUS LEON GONZALEZ 02:44:13 02:44:13 31 MASTER A M HEREDIA Distribuidora la Cruz Tecnoforest-Truman 2 2 2 47.50 kph
37 LUIS RUIZ ZUNIGA 02:44:45 02:44:45 34 MASTER A M GUANACASTE TRUCHAS-BIKE STATION GUANACASTE 3 3 3 47.34 kph
30 - 99
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
120 LUIS ALONSO ROJAS ALFARO 02:43:56 02:43:56 42 MASTER A M ALAJUELA ROES RULE ONE 1 1 1 47.58 kph
8 CARLOS JESUS LEON GONZALEZ 02:44:13 02:44:13 31 MASTER A M HEREDIA Distribuidora la Cruz Tecnoforest-Truman 2 2 2 47.50 kph
37 LUIS RUIZ ZUNIGA 02:44:45 02:44:45 34 MASTER A M GUANACASTE TRUCHAS-BIKE STATION GUANACASTE 3 3 3 47.34 kph

Race Info

Participants:
249
Last Updated:
8/2/2019 5:23:00 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MASTER A - 128


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
128 01:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 01:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 01:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER FEM - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 01:14
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction