Race Results for…
CLASS RUN 2020

January 26, 2020 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Last Updated:
1/26/2020 3:12:20 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K CLASS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 20 KENNETH ROBLES DAHMEN 00:34:30 00:34:28 03:26 min/km SAN JOSE 27
2 12 JEFFRY BINNS VARGAS 00:40:20 00:40:11 04:01 min/km SAN JOSE 32
3 68 YORDAN ORTEGA FALLAS 00:42:31 00:42:27 04:14 min/km CARTAGO 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 290 KATTIA RODRIGUEZ OVARES 00:43:41 00:43:39 04:21 min/km SAN JOSE 47
2 49 HELLEN GAMBOA AGUERO 00:47:53 00:47:49 04:46 min/km ALAJUELA 41
3 205 KATTIA DIAZ CESPEDES 00:52:15 00:52:08 05:12 min/km SAN JOSE 36

5K CLASS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 208 ELIHU ORDENANA FLORES 00:18:02 00:18:01 03:36 min/km SAN JOSE 34
2 249 LEANDRO JOSE SUAZO ALEMAN 00:18:31 00:18:29 03:41 min/km CARTAGO 14
3 252 JASON FRANCISCO CALDERON BRENES 00:18:54 00:18:53 03:46 min/km CARTAGO 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 222 CAROLINA CARDENTHEY CAMPOS 00:21:55 00:21:53 04:22 min/km HEREDIA 38
2 239 IVONY GERTRUDY SAMBOLA ORTIZ 00:22:09 00:22:08 04:25 min/km CARTAGO 18
3 363 DANIA GABRIELA CALDERON ROJAS 00:22:40 00:22:38 04:31 min/km HEREDIA 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
119 entrants …
10K CLASS RUN Results
Bib Name Tiempo Chip Tiempo Oficial Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10K Pace
20 KENNETH ROBLES DAHMEN 00:34:28 00:34:30 27 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 1 1 1 00:19:59 03:26 min/km
12 JEFFRY BINNS VARGAS 00:40:11 00:40:20 32 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 2 2 2 00:22:40 04:01 min/km
68 YORDAN ORTEGA FALLAS 00:42:27 00:42:31 29 10K CLASS RUN M CARTAGO 3 3 3 00:23:27 04:14 min/km
278 CESAR ALBERTO ALCOCER ALFARO 00:43:27 00:43:29 33 10K CLASS RUN M ALAJUELA 4 4 4 00:24:05 04:20 min/km
290 KATTIA RODRIGUEZ OVARES 00:43:39 00:43:41 47 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 1 5 1 00:24:31 04:21 min/km
16 JOSE ANGEL MELAR 00:45:37 00:45:40 33 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 5 6 5 00:25:28 04:33 min/km
282 JOSE MANUEL ARAYA ARAYA JIMENEZ 00:45:33 00:45:40 32 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 6 7 6 00:26:46 04:33 min/km
190 JOHNNY HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ 00:47:00 00:47:26 29 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 7 8 7 00:26:27 04:42 min/km
23 HERNAN SOLIS GARCIA 00:46:59 00:47:40 55 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 8 9 8 00:26:11 04:41 min/km
49 HELLEN GAMBOA AGUERO 00:47:49 00:47:53 41 10K CLASS RUN F ALAJUELA 2 10 2 00:26:44 04:46 min/km
292 JASON ARAYA CARBALLO 00:48:14 00:48:35 30 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 9 11 9 00:27:05 04:49 min/km
297 DENNIS SEQUEIRA VALLADARES 00:49:32 00:49:46 47 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 10 12 10 00:27:56 04:57 min/km
69 CARLOS LUIS TICAS FLORES 00:49:54 00:49:57 48 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 11 13 11 00:26:39 04:59 min/km
279 BRIAN NELSON ULLOA 00:49:50 00:50:12 36 10K CLASS RUN M CARTAGO 12 14 12 00:28:40 04:59 min/km
188 OSCAR DE JESUS VASQUEZ LEZCANO 00:49:59 00:50:17 54 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 13 15 13 00:27:54 04:59 min/km
198 PEDRO ALFONSO FERNANDEZ URBINA 00:50:00 00:50:18 32 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 14 16 14 00:27:45 05:00 min/km
293 MANUEL MORA LEIVA 00:50:04 00:50:19 31 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 15 17 15 00:28:25 05:00 min/km
286 MARIO JOSE GARCIA LEIVA 00:50:45 00:50:48 40 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 16 18 16 00:26:36 05:04 min/km
47 LUIS ALONSO MORALES ALFARO 00:48:05 00:51:09 39 10K CLASS RUN M CARTAGO 17 19 17 00:27:16 04:48 min/km
37 KEVIN PEREZ RAMIREZ 00:50:59 00:51:21 31 10K CLASS RUN M CARTAGO 18 20 18 00:28:51 05:05 min/km
298 HEINER VILLALTA SOLORZANO 00:50:48 00:51:21 27 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 19 21 19 00:29:03 05:04 min/km
255 MARCO CASTRO ROJAS 00:51:10 00:51:27 18 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 20 22 20 00:28:40 05:07 min/km
42 JONATHAN ARIAS GUERRERO 00:50:54 00:51:31 29 10K CLASS RUN M CARTAGO 21 23 21 00:28:21 05:05 min/km
295 CHRISTIAN OCAMPO HERNANDEZ 00:51:05 00:51:45 46 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 22 24 22 00:29:36 05:06 min/km
3 MARCO ANTONIO GUZMAN GONZALEZ 00:51:59 00:52:04 41 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 23 25 23 00:28:33 05:11 min/km
289 DANILO ANTONIO LACAYO HURTADO 00:51:28 00:52:13 47 10K CLASS RUN M ALAJUELA 24 26 24 00:28:19 05:08 min/km
205 KATTIA DIAZ CESPEDES 00:52:08 00:52:15 36 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 3 27 3 00:28:30 05:12 min/km
274 MINOR GERARDO COTO TORRES 00:51:58 00:52:19 46 10K CLASS RUN M CARTAGO 25 28 25 00:28:23 05:11 min/km
21 ORLANDO MIRANDA MENA 00:52:50 00:52:54 55 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 26 29 26 00:29:18 05:17 min/km
288 JORGE CAMBRONERO SOLANO 00:52:58 00:53:10 70 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 27 30 27 00:30:00 05:17 min/km
280 LAURA GUTIERREZ ELIZONDO 00:52:58 00:53:20 36 10K CLASS RUN F CARTAGO 4 31 4 00:29:04 05:17 min/km
181 ELDA CHEVEZ GUIDO 00:53:15 00:53:35 56 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 5 32 5 00:29:59 05:19 min/km
273 JASON CORTES QUESADA 00:53:32 00:53:44 35 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 28 33 28 00:29:11 05:21 min/km
202 JORGE UMANA RAMIREZ 00:53:24 00:53:45 40 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 29 34 29 00:28:57 05:20 min/km
179 GRACE BENAVIDES 00:53:00 00:53:45 35 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 6 35 6 00:28:52 05:18 min/km
46 ANTONIA GUTIERREZ LEAL 00:53:49 00:53:53 59 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 7 36 7 00:29:48 05:22 min/km
66 EVER LEYTON MONTREAL 00:53:22 00:53:54 55 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 30 37 30 00:29:41 05:20 min/km
45 JULIO CESAR MORA CASCANTE 00:53:06 00:53:55 32 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 31 38 31 00:29:00 05:18 min/km
182 ALBA ALVAREZ MAZARIEGOS 00:54:03 00:54:31 41 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 8 39 8 00:30:18 05:24 min/km
284 JEINER GUILLEN GONZALEZ 00:54:36 00:55:13 39 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 32 40 32 00:32:02 05:27 min/km
15 MANRIQUE ROJAS ESQUIVEL 00:55:48 00:56:03 41 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 33 41 33 00:31:45 05:34 min/km
277 JUAN DIEGO FALLAS ROJAS 00:55:43 00:56:11 25 10K CLASS RUN M CARTAGO 34 42 34 00:30:44 05:34 min/km
187 ZHI XIONG CHEN CHEN 00:56:08 00:56:25 59 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 35 43 35 00:31:57 05:36 min/km
285 LAURA VALVERDE CORDERO 00:56:04 00:56:25 32 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 9 44 9 00:31:58 05:36 min/km
67 JOSE CUBERO RETANA 00:56:22 00:56:28 33 10K CLASS RUN M CARTAGO 36 45 36 00:29:48 05:38 min/km
197 GERARDO BRENES DIAZ 00:56:42 00:56:49 43 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 10 46 10 00:30:35 05:40 min/km
39 ESTEBAN LEDEZMA RAMIREZ 00:56:32 00:56:55 25 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 37 47 37 00:29:41 05:39 min/km
60 JOSELYN VANESSA BARRANTES TORRES 00:56:48 00:57:29 35 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 11 48 11 00:32:15 05:40 min/km
58 LAUREN QUESADA ZUNIGA 00:57:11 00:57:32 0 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 0 49 0 00:32:23 05:43 min/km
1 MARLYN CRUZ MEMBRENO 00:57:11 00:57:53 32 10K CLASS RUN F HEREDIA 12 50 12 00:32:32 05:43 min/km
119 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Chip Tiempo Oficial Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10K Pace
20 KENNETH ROBLES DAHMEN 00:34:28 00:34:30 27 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 1 1 1 00:19:59 03:26 min/km
12 JEFFRY BINNS VARGAS 00:40:11 00:40:20 32 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 2 2 2 00:22:40 04:01 min/km
68 YORDAN ORTEGA FALLAS 00:42:27 00:42:31 29 10K CLASS RUN M CARTAGO 3 3 3 00:23:27 04:14 min/km
290 KATTIA RODRIGUEZ OVARES 00:43:39 00:43:41 47 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 1 5 1 00:24:31 04:21 min/km
49 HELLEN GAMBOA AGUERO 00:47:49 00:47:53 41 10K CLASS RUN F ALAJUELA 2 10 2 00:26:44 04:46 min/km
205 KATTIA DIAZ CESPEDES 00:52:08 00:52:15 36 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 3 27 3 00:28:30 05:12 min/km
2 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Chip Tiempo Oficial Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 10K Pace
20 KENNETH ROBLES DAHMEN 00:34:28 00:34:30 27 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 1 1 1 00:19:59 03:26 min/km
12 JEFFRY BINNS VARGAS 00:40:11 00:40:20 32 10K CLASS RUN M SAN JOSE 2 2 2 00:22:40 04:01 min/km
68 YORDAN ORTEGA FALLAS 00:42:27 00:42:31 29 10K CLASS RUN M CARTAGO 3 3 3 00:23:27 04:14 min/km
278 CESAR ALBERTO ALCOCER ALFARO 00:43:27 00:43:29 33 10K CLASS RUN M ALAJUELA 4 4 4 00:24:05 04:20 min/km
16 JOSE ANGEL MELAR 00:45:37 00:45:40 33 10K CLASS RUN M HEREDIA 5 6 5 00:25:28 04:33 min/km
290 KATTIA RODRIGUEZ OVARES 00:43:39 00:43:41 47 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 1 5 1 00:24:31 04:21 min/km
49 HELLEN GAMBOA AGUERO 00:47:49 00:47:53 41 10K CLASS RUN F ALAJUELA 2 10 2 00:26:44 04:46 min/km
205 KATTIA DIAZ CESPEDES 00:52:08 00:52:15 36 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 3 27 3 00:28:30 05:12 min/km
280 LAURA GUTIERREZ ELIZONDO 00:52:58 00:53:20 36 10K CLASS RUN F CARTAGO 4 31 4 00:29:04 05:17 min/km
181 ELDA CHEVEZ GUIDO 00:53:15 00:53:35 56 10K CLASS RUN F SAN JOSE 5 32 5 00:29:59 05:19 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
343
Last Updated:
1/26/2020 3:12:20 PM

Cualquier consulta en sus tiempos favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K CLASS RUN - 119


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 05:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 06:10

5K CLASS RUN - 224


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 06:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 07:02
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction