Race Results for…
LUNA RIDE 2020

February 01, 2020 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Last Updated:
2/1/2020 6:38:32 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

MTB LUNA RIDE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 98 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 02:52:30 02:52:27 14.96 kph CARTAGO 99
2 100 PAOLO MONTOYA 03:12:20 03:12:16 13.42 kph SAN JOSE 99
3 53 JOSE ANTONIO GOMEZ GRANADOS 03:18:23 03:18:20 13.01 kph SAN JOSE 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 26 GIOVANNA TANZI 04:11:34 04:11:16 10.27 kph SAN JOSE 32
2 31 ARIANA MENDEZ VARGAS 00:00:00 00:00:00 ∞ kph SAN JOSE 28
3 88 LIGIA MADRIGAL MOYA 00:00:00 00:00:00 ∞ kph SAN JOSE 48

RUTA LUNA RIDE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 80 LEONARDO CHACON CORRALES 02:42:46 02:42:35 15.87 kph GUANACASTE 99
2 44 MARIANO HERRERA OMODEO 02:43:24 02:43:22 15.79 kph ESCAZU 33
3 25 ANDREY FONSECA URENA 02:43:39 02:43:29 15.78 kph CARTAGO 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 30 ESTEFANY ALVAREZ ARGUEDAS 03:23:10 03:23:09 12.70 kph ALAJUELA 99
2 96 LAURA MURILLO 03:24:59 03:24:49 12.60 kph SAN JOSE 37
3 103 ANNE MARIE HAEHNER 03:31:26 03:31:18 12.21 kph SAN JOSE 39

MTB CORTA LUNA RIDE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 87 ANDRES FERNANDEZ SALAZAR 03:10:45 03:10:45 5.66 kph SAN JOSE 41
2 21 JAVIER FERNANDEZ VELEZ 04:06:51 04:06:51 4.38 kph - 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 TERESITA SILVA MENESES 03:11:27 03:11:27 5.64 kph 42

RUTA CORTA LUNA RIDE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 47 JOSETTE CASTRO ROJAS 02:40:07 02:40:07 7.49 kph ALAJUELA 26
2 48 MARCO VARGAS MESEN 02:40:07 02:40:07 7.49 kph SAN JOSE 35
3 104 GUSTAVO VARGAS LOPEZ 02:42:41 02:42:41 7.38 kph SAN JOSE 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 17 ESTEFANIA CALDERON GOMEZ 03:35:23 03:35:23 5.57 kph CARTAGO 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
19 entrants …
MTB LUNA RIDE Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 02:52:30 02:52:27 99 MTB LUNA RIDE M CARTAGO 1 1 1 14.96 kph
100 PAOLO MONTOYA 03:12:20 03:12:16 99 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 2 2 2 13.42 kph
53 JOSE ANTONIO GOMEZ GRANADOS 03:18:23 03:18:20 39 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 3 3 1 13.01 kph
23 ANDRES MARTINEZ ROJAS 03:51:50 03:51:27 29 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 4 4 1 11.15 kph
15 ALONSO JIMENEZ MOYA 03:59:46 03:59:42 18 MTB LUNA RIDE M - 5 5 1 10.76 kph
73 JASEF LATIFF FLORES 04:05:12 04:04:57 40 MTB LUNA RIDE M HEREDIA 6 6 1 10.53 kph
26 GIOVANNA TANZI 04:11:34 04:11:16 32 MTB LUNA RIDE F SAN JOSE 1 7 1 10.27 kph
40 MARLON LATIFF FLORES 04:24:08 04:23:48 45 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN N JOSE 7 8 2 9.78 kph
5 MARVIN CHAVES VALVERDE 04:32:25 04:32:09 37 MTB LUNA RIDE M SANJOSE 8 9 2 9.48 kph
74 ALVARO SANCHEZ CHINCHILLA 04:32:43 04:32:43 41 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 9 10 3 9.46 kph
51 JOSE PABLO MORALES QUESADA 04:39:24 04:39:02 44 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 10 11 4 9.25 kph
45 EDWIN MORA PADILLA 05:12:18 05:12:08 56 MTB LUNA RIDE M HEREDIA 11 12 1 8.27 kph
95 JOSE CORDERO CAMPOS 05:13:27 05:13:01 39 MTB LUNA RIDE M ALAJUELA 12 13 3 8.24 kph
3 SOFIA BARRANTES ACUNA DQ DQ 36 MTB LUNA RIDE F SANTA ANA 0 0 0 8.98 kph
16 ANDRES DAVID BARRANTES FONSECA DNF DNF 34 MTB LUNA RIDE M CARTAGO 0 0 0 ∞ kph
20 MAURICIO BRICENO MIRANDA DQ DQ 39 MTB LUNA RIDE M HEREDIA 0 0 0 ∞ kph
49 JORGE GUILLEN JIMENEZ DNF DNF 42 MTB LUNA RIDE M CARTAGO 0 0 0 ∞ kph
55 HAROLD ALFARO ARAYA DNF DNF 48 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 0 0 0 ∞ kph
82 FELIPE CASTRO BARQUERO DNF DNF 35 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 0 0 0 ∞ kph
19 entrants …

ELITE Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
2 entrants …
ELITE Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 02:52:30 02:52:27 99 MTB LUNA RIDE M CARTAGO 1 1 1 14.96 kph
100 PAOLO MONTOYA 03:12:20 03:12:16 99 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 2 2 2 13.42 kph
2 entrants …

16-19 Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1 entrant …
16-19 Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 ALONSO JIMENEZ MOYA 03:59:46 03:59:42 18 MTB LUNA RIDE M - 5 5 1 10.76 kph
1 entrant …

20-29 Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1 entrant …
20-29 Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
23 ANDRES MARTINEZ ROJAS 03:51:50 03:51:27 29 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 4 4 1 11.15 kph
1 entrant …

30-39 Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
4 entrants …
30-39 Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
53 JOSE ANTONIO GOMEZ GRANADOS 03:18:23 03:18:20 39 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 3 3 1 13.01 kph
26 GIOVANNA TANZI 04:11:34 04:11:16 32 MTB LUNA RIDE F SAN JOSE 1 7 1 10.27 kph
5 MARVIN CHAVES VALVERDE 04:32:25 04:32:09 37 MTB LUNA RIDE M SANJOSE 8 9 2 9.48 kph
95 JOSE CORDERO CAMPOS 05:13:27 05:13:01 39 MTB LUNA RIDE M ALAJUELA 12 13 3 8.24 kph
4 entrants …

40+ Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
5 entrants …
40+ Results
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
73 JASEF LATIFF FLORES 04:05:12 04:04:57 40 MTB LUNA RIDE M HEREDIA 6 6 1 10.53 kph
40 MARLON LATIFF FLORES 04:24:08 04:23:48 45 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN N JOSE 7 8 2 9.78 kph
74 ALVARO SANCHEZ CHINCHILLA 04:32:43 04:32:43 41 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 9 10 3 9.46 kph
51 JOSE PABLO MORALES QUESADA 04:39:24 04:39:02 44 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 10 11 4 9.25 kph
45 EDWIN MORA PADILLA 05:12:18 05:12:08 56 MTB LUNA RIDE M HEREDIA 11 12 1 8.27 kph
5 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 02:52:30 02:52:27 99 MTB LUNA RIDE M CARTAGO 1 1 1 14.96 kph
100 PAOLO MONTOYA 03:12:20 03:12:16 99 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 2 2 2 13.42 kph
53 JOSE ANTONIO GOMEZ GRANADOS 03:18:23 03:18:20 39 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 3 3 1 13.01 kph
26 GIOVANNA TANZI 04:11:34 04:11:16 32 MTB LUNA RIDE F SAN JOSE 1 7 1 10.27 kph
ELITE
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 02:52:30 02:52:27 99 ELITE M CARTAGO 1 1 1 14.96 kph
100 PAOLO MONTOYA 03:12:20 03:12:16 99 ELITE M SAN JOSE 2 2 2 13.42 kph
16-19
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 ALONSO JIMENEZ MOYA 03:59:46 03:59:42 18 16-19 M - 1 1 1 10.76 kph
20-29
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
23 ANDRES MARTINEZ ROJAS 03:51:50 03:51:27 29 20-29 M SAN JOSE 1 1 1 11.15 kph
30-39
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
53 JOSE ANTONIO GOMEZ GRANADOS 03:18:23 03:18:20 39 30-39 M SAN JOSE 1 1 1 13.01 kph
5 MARVIN CHAVES VALVERDE 04:32:25 04:32:09 37 30-39 M SANJOSE 2 2 2 9.48 kph
95 JOSE CORDERO CAMPOS 05:13:27 05:13:01 39 30-39 M ALAJUELA 3 3 3 8.24 kph
26 GIOVANNA TANZI 04:11:34 04:11:16 32 30-39 F SAN JOSE 1 1 1 10.27 kph
40+
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
73 JASEF LATIFF FLORES 04:05:12 04:04:57 40 40+ M HEREDIA 1 1 1 10.53 kph
40 MARLON LATIFF FLORES 04:24:08 04:23:48 45 40+ M SAN N JOSE 2 2 2 9.78 kph
74 ALVARO SANCHEZ CHINCHILLA 04:32:43 04:32:43 41 40+ M SAN JOSE 3 3 3 9.46 kph
2 - 19
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 ALONSO JIMENEZ MOYA 03:59:46 03:59:42 18 MTB LUNA RIDE M - 5 5 1 10.76 kph
20 - 29
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
23 ANDRES MARTINEZ ROJAS 03:51:50 03:51:27 29 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 4 4 1 11.15 kph
30 - 39
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
53 JOSE ANTONIO GOMEZ GRANADOS 03:18:23 03:18:20 39 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 3 3 1 13.01 kph
5 MARVIN CHAVES VALVERDE 04:32:25 04:32:09 37 MTB LUNA RIDE M SANJOSE 8 9 2 9.48 kph
95 JOSE CORDERO CAMPOS 05:13:27 05:13:01 39 MTB LUNA RIDE M ALAJUELA 12 13 3 8.24 kph
26 GIOVANNA TANZI 04:11:34 04:11:16 32 MTB LUNA RIDE F SAN JOSE 1 7 1 10.27 kph
40 - 49
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
73 JASEF LATIFF FLORES 04:05:12 04:04:57 40 MTB LUNA RIDE M HEREDIA 6 6 1 10.53 kph
40 MARLON LATIFF FLORES 04:24:08 04:23:48 45 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN N JOSE 7 8 2 9.78 kph
74 ALVARO SANCHEZ CHINCHILLA 04:32:43 04:32:43 41 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 9 10 3 9.46 kph
50 - 69
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
45 EDWIN MORA PADILLA 05:12:18 05:12:08 56 MTB LUNA RIDE M HEREDIA 11 12 1 8.27 kph
60 - 98
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name TIEMPO OFICIAL TIEMPO CHIP Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 02:52:30 02:52:27 99 MTB LUNA RIDE M CARTAGO 1 1 1 14.96 kph
100 PAOLO MONTOYA 03:12:20 03:12:16 99 MTB LUNA RIDE M SAN JOSE 2 2 2 13.42 kph

Race Info

Participants:
77
Last Updated:
2/1/2020 6:38:32 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MTB LUNA RIDE - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 05:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 06:15

RUTA LUNA RIDE - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 05:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 05:35

MTB CORTA LUNA RIDE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 12:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 11:58

RUTA CORTA LUNA RIDE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 10:46
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction