Race Results for…
PALMARIN ATLETISMO 2020

January 25, 2020 Results presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Last Updated:
1/25/2020 9:23:08 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

12.5KM PALMARIN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 454 HIBERT MORA CHAVARRIA 00:41:53 00:41:53 03:21 min/km CURRIDABAT 34
2 446 CESAR LIZANO 00:41:55 00:41:55 03:21 min/km DESAMPARADOS 34
3 324 JORDAN CAMEJO MARTINEZ 00:42:25 00:42:25 03:23 min/km SAN JOSE 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 449 MARGARET KARIE TOROITICH 00:45:11 00:45:09 03:36 min/km KENYA 34
2 466 PRISCILA SOLIS ROJAS 00:50:33 00:50:29 04:02 min/km GRECIA 25
3 455 ROSIBEL SALAZAR ARAYA 00:50:37 00:50:36 04:02 min/km TURRIALBA 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
929 entrants …
12.5KM PALMARIN Results
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
454 HIBERT MORA CHAVARRIA 00:41:53 00:41:53 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M CURRIDABAT 1 1 1 00:13:42 03:21 min/km
446 CESAR LIZANO 00:41:55 00:41:55 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M DESAMPARADOS 2 2 2 00:13:42 03:21 min/km
324 JORDAN CAMEJO MARTINEZ 00:42:25 00:42:25 29 12.5KM PALMARIN M SAN JOSE 3 3 3 00:13:48 03:23 min/km
780 MIGUEL ANTONIO ROBLES MASIS 00:43:30 00:43:29 31 12.5KM PALMARIN M 4 4 4 00:13:29 03:28 min/km
330 CHRISTIAN HENRIQUEZ MURILLO 00:43:44 00:43:44 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M TIBAS 5 5 5 00:13:49 03:29 min/km
736 JONATHAN VARELA OBANDO 00:43:57 00:43:56 41 12.5KM PALMARIN M ALAJUALA 6 6 1 00:14:09 03:30 min/km
782 JUSTIN GABRIEL SEQUEIRA CESPEDES 00:44:13 00:44:13 20 12.5KM PALMARIN M 7 7 6 00:14:01 03:32 min/km
347 LEONARDO MORERA MALCOLM 00:44:28 00:44:19 30 12.5KM PALMARIN M TIBAS 8 8 7 00:13:55 03:32 min/km
323 YASSER REYES SANCHEZ 00:44:37 00:44:36 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M SAN JOSE 9 9 8 00:13:58 03:34 min/km
449 MARGARET KARIE TOROITICH 00:45:11 00:45:09 34 12.5KM PALMARIN F KENYA 1 10 1 00:14:26 03:36 min/km
410 KEVIN DANIEL CRUZ HERNANDEZ 00:45:12 00:45:08 24 12.5KM PALMARIN M BELEN 10 11 9 00:13:50 03:36 min/km
549 ESCLEY ROJAS URENA 00:45:22 00:45:22 35 12.5KM PALMARIN M SAN CARLOS 11 12 1 00:14:12 03:37 min/km
17 LEONARDO ROSALES PEREZ 00:45:29 00:45:29 25 12.5KM PALMARIN M SAN RAMON 12 13 10 00:14:14 03:38 min/km
800 MARLON ACEVEDO GONZALEZ 00:45:31 00:45:29 33 12.5KM PALMARIN M 13 14 11 00:14:06 03:38 min/km
815 JUAN CARLOS REYES SILVA 00:45:47 00:45:46 37 12.5KM PALMARIN M 14 15 2 00:14:36 03:39 min/km
325 JOSE MARTIN CHINCHILLA GUTIERREZ 00:45:48 00:45:48 44 12.5KM PALMARIN M TURRIALBA 15 16 2 00:14:38 03:39 min/km
826 FABIO ALBERTO ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ 00:45:54 00:45:53 42 12.5KM PALMARIN M 16 17 3 00:14:46 03:40 min/km
38 DENNIS CABALLERO PEREZ 00:46:03 00:46:01 39 12.5KM PALMARIN M NARANJO 17 18 3 00:14:33 03:40 min/km
925 BERNAL RODRIGUEZ BENAVIDES 00:46:14 00:46:13 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M 18 19 12 00:14:30 03:41 min/km
879 HOLMAN ANTONIO ESTRADA SEQUEIRA 00:46:43 00:46:43 38 12.5KM PALMARIN M 19 20 4 00:14:35 03:44 min/km
673 JORGE LEANDO ZUNIGA BALLESTERO 00:46:56 00:46:52 47 12.5KM PALMARIN M ZARERO 20 21 1 00:14:50 03:44 min/km
697 JUNIOR OPORTA 00:46:56 00:46:55 30 12.5KM PALMARIN M SAN RAMON 21 22 13 00:14:16 03:45 min/km
551 MARVIN SOLANO PACHECO 00:47:02 00:47:00 51 12.5KM PALMARIN M PARAISO 22 23 1 00:14:41 03:45 min/km
633 PEDRO JIMENES ARRIETA 00:47:16 00:47:16 54 12.5KM PALMARIN M NARANJO 23 24 2 00:14:44 03:46 min/km
754 JIMMY RIVERA GUZMAN 00:47:18 00:47:18 28 12.5KM PALMARIN M SAN CARLOS 24 25 14 00:14:31 03:47 min/km
781 CRISTIAN GONZALEZ GARCIA GONZALEZ GARCIA 00:47:19 00:47:14 24 12.5KM PALMARIN M 25 26 15 00:15:03 03:46 min/km
403 LUIS MORA GARITA 00:47:19 00:47:12 42 12.5KM PALMARIN M ALAJUELA 26 27 4 00:14:57 03:46 min/km
921 SIMEON MATUTE HERNANDEZ 00:47:37 00:47:35 48 12.5KM PALMARIN M 27 28 2 00:14:51 03:48 min/km
538 MARCOS ANTONIO QUESADA BARAHONA 00:47:49 00:47:48 52 12.5KM PALMARIN M EL GUARCO 28 29 3 00:15:00 03:49 min/km
672 ANDRES SOLANO ARCE 00:47:52 00:47:38 25 12.5KM PALMARIN M DESAMPARADOS 29 30 16 00:15:29 03:48 min/km
802 CARLOS EDUARDO QUESADA FONSECA 00:47:58 00:47:57 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M 30 31 17 00:14:42 03:50 min/km
464 LUIS AVILA CHACON 00:48:19 00:48:16 42 12.5KM PALMARIN M MORA 31 32 5 00:15:22 03:51 min/km
388 OLDEMAR QUIROS FALLAS 00:48:24 00:48:20 53 12.5KM PALMARIN M SANTO DOMINGO 32 33 4 00:14:56 03:52 min/km
786 GREIVIN GUSTAVO MONGE CASTRO 00:48:32 00:48:30 27 12.5KM PALMARIN M 33 34 18 00:15:40 03:52 min/km
924 MINOR ALTAMIRANO CASTILLO 00:48:36 00:48:30 30 12.5KM PALMARIN M 34 35 19 00:15:43 03:52 min/km
167 FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ ALVAREZ 00:48:54 00:48:39 26 12.5KM PALMARIN M PALMARES 35 36 20 00:15:05 03:53 min/km
706 RAYMOND PADILLA CASTRO 00:49:03 00:48:56 49 12.5KM PALMARIN M ACOSTA 36 37 3 00:15:25 03:54 min/km
534 JUAN CARLOS ZUNIGA 00:49:06 00:49:03 57 12.5KM PALMARIN M CARTAGO 37 38 1 00:15:09 03:55 min/km
871 DENNIS MIGUEL BARRANTES LIZANO 00:49:12 00:49:10 19 12.5KM PALMARIN M 38 39 21 00:15:00 03:56 min/km
598 FELIX MURILLO VIQUEZ 00:49:22 00:49:14 39 12.5KM PALMARIN M BELEN 39 40 5 00:15:31 03:56 min/km
106 ROMUALDO VANEGAS LOPEZ 00:49:26 00:49:17 38 12.5KM PALMARIN M ALAJUELA 40 41 6 00:15:41 03:56 min/km
756 STEVEN RAMIREZ GONZALEZ 00:49:28 00:49:28 30 12.5KM PALMARIN M DESAMPARADOS 41 42 22 00:15:31 03:57 min/km
631 NORLIN JOSE CASTRO HERNANDEZ 00:49:42 00:49:38 33 12.5KM PALMARIN M SAN CARLOS 42 43 23 00:15:30 03:58 min/km
806 LUIS CARLOS FERNANDEZ ALFARO 00:49:46 00:49:41 32 12.5KM PALMARIN M 43 44 24 00:15:47 03:58 min/km
607 DAVID RODRIGUEZ RAMIREZ 00:49:47 00:49:46 26 12.5KM PALMARIN M ALAJUELA 44 45 25 00:15:31 03:58 min/km
571 DAVID CUBILLO VASQUEZ 00:49:49 00:49:45 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M CENTRAL 45 46 26 00:15:30 03:58 min/km
792 CAMILO CESPEDEZ PEREZ CAMILO 00:49:52 00:49:45 49 12.5KM PALMARIN M 46 47 4 00:15:33 03:58 min/km
23 GIOVANNI DELGADO HIDALGO 00:49:54 00:49:51 50 12.5KM PALMARIN M PALMARES 47 48 5 00:15:31 03:59 min/km
174 MAURICIO BARRANTES PITE 00:49:57 00:49:54 36 12.5KM PALMARIN M NARANJO 48 49 7 00:15:53 03:59 min/km
320 JOSE ANGEL VINDAS ROJAS 00:50:15 00:50:10 51 12.5KM PALMARIN M ALAJUELITA 49 50 6 00:15:39 04:00 min/km
929 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
454 HIBERT MORA CHAVARRIA 00:41:53 00:41:53 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M CURRIDABAT 1 1 1 00:13:42 03:21 min/km
446 CESAR LIZANO 00:41:55 00:41:55 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M DESAMPARADOS 2 2 2 00:13:42 03:21 min/km
324 JORDAN CAMEJO MARTINEZ 00:42:25 00:42:25 29 12.5KM PALMARIN M SAN JOSE 3 3 3 00:13:48 03:23 min/km
449 MARGARET KARIE TOROITICH 00:45:11 00:45:09 34 12.5KM PALMARIN F KENYA 1 10 1 00:14:26 03:36 min/km
466 PRISCILA SOLIS ROJAS 00:50:33 00:50:29 25 12.5KM PALMARIN F GRECIA 2 54 2 00:15:53 04:02 min/km
455 ROSIBEL SALAZAR ARAYA 00:50:37 00:50:36 30 12.5KM PALMARIN F TURRIALBA 3 56 3 00:15:58 04:02 min/km
2 - 34
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
454 HIBERT MORA CHAVARRIA 00:41:53 00:41:53 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M CURRIDABAT 1 1 1 00:13:42 03:21 min/km
446 CESAR LIZANO 00:41:55 00:41:55 34 12.5KM PALMARIN M DESAMPARADOS 2 2 2 00:13:42 03:21 min/km
324 JORDAN CAMEJO MARTINEZ 00:42:25 00:42:25 29 12.5KM PALMARIN M SAN JOSE 3 3 3 00:13:48 03:23 min/km
449 MARGARET KARIE TOROITICH 00:45:11 00:45:09 34 12.5KM PALMARIN F KENYA 1 10 1 00:14:26 03:36 min/km
466 PRISCILA SOLIS ROJAS 00:50:33 00:50:29 25 12.5KM PALMARIN F GRECIA 2 54 2 00:15:53 04:02 min/km
455 ROSIBEL SALAZAR ARAYA 00:50:37 00:50:36 30 12.5KM PALMARIN F TURRIALBA 3 56 3 00:15:58 04:02 min/km
35 - 39
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
549 ESCLEY ROJAS URENA 00:45:22 00:45:22 35 12.5KM PALMARIN M SAN CARLOS 11 12 1 00:14:12 03:37 min/km
815 JUAN CARLOS REYES SILVA 00:45:47 00:45:46 37 12.5KM PALMARIN M 14 15 2 00:14:36 03:39 min/km
38 DENNIS CABALLERO PEREZ 00:46:03 00:46:01 39 12.5KM PALMARIN M NARANJO 17 18 3 00:14:33 03:40 min/km
556 MARISOL MATARRITA ARTAVIA 00:55:42 00:55:40 39 12.5KM PALMARIN F TEJAR 6 118 1 00:17:36 04:27 min/km
409 ELIZABETH HERNANDEZ REYES 00:57:56 00:57:52 39 12.5KM PALMARIN F BELEN 8 154 2 00:17:49 04:37 min/km
689 CINDY ALE VENEGAS IBARRA 00:59:15 00:58:56 37 12.5KM PALMARIN F ALAJUELITA 11 184 3 00:18:43 04:42 min/km
40 - 44
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
736 JONATHAN VARELA OBANDO 00:43:57 00:43:56 41 12.5KM PALMARIN M ALAJUALA 6 6 1 00:14:09 03:30 min/km
325 JOSE MARTIN CHINCHILLA GUTIERREZ 00:45:48 00:45:48 44 12.5KM PALMARIN M TURRIALBA 15 16 2 00:14:38 03:39 min/km
826 FABIO ALBERTO ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ 00:45:54 00:45:53 42 12.5KM PALMARIN M 16 17 3 00:14:46 03:40 min/km
219 MARLENE FUENTES BRIONES 00:58:58 00:58:56 42 12.5KM PALMARIN F PALMARES 10 182 1 00:18:47 04:42 min/km
341 SUSANA GUILLEN MORA 01:00:33 01:00:23 43 12.5KM PALMARIN F DESAMPARADOS 13 210 2 00:18:31 04:49 min/km
705 YALILE DELGADO CASTRO 01:03:25 01:03:19 40 12.5KM PALMARIN F ACOSTA 25 280 3 00:19:52 05:03 min/km
45 - 49
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
673 JORGE LEANDO ZUNIGA BALLESTERO 00:46:56 00:46:52 47 12.5KM PALMARIN M ZARERO 20 21 1 00:14:50 03:44 min/km
921 SIMEON MATUTE HERNANDEZ 00:47:37 00:47:35 48 12.5KM PALMARIN M 27 28 2 00:14:51 03:48 min/km
706 RAYMOND PADILLA CASTRO 00:49:03 00:48:56 49 12.5KM PALMARIN M ACOSTA 36 37 3 00:15:25 03:54 min/km
453 NORMA RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ 00:53:08 00:53:05 47 12.5KM PALMARIN F 4 87 1 00:16:53 04:14 min/km
550 MARISOL MORA CALDERON 01:00:37 01:00:34 49 12.5KM PALMARIN F GUARCO 14 216 2 00:19:10 04:50 min/km
567 HEILIN GONZALEZ MASIS 01:02:40 01:02:31 46 12.5KM PALMARIN F ALAJUELA 21 261 3 00:19:18 05:00 min/km
50 - 54
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
551 MARVIN SOLANO PACHECO 00:47:02 00:47:00 51 12.5KM PALMARIN M PARAISO 22 23 1 00:14:41 03:45 min/km
633 PEDRO JIMENES ARRIETA 00:47:16 00:47:16 54 12.5KM PALMARIN M NARANJO 23 24 2 00:14:44 03:46 min/km
538 MARCOS ANTONIO QUESADA BARAHONA 00:47:49 00:47:48 52 12.5KM PALMARIN M EL GUARCO 28 29 3 00:15:00 03:49 min/km
543 SONIA ISABEL HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ 00:57:25 00:57:22 51 12.5KM PALMARIN F CARTAGO 7 147 1 00:18:27 04:35 min/km
596 BLANCA LUZ CARVAJAL HERRERA 01:03:15 01:03:06 51 12.5KM PALMARIN F SANTA BARBARA 24 276 2 00:19:35 05:02 min/km
291 HILDA CHAVES ZAMORA 01:06:19 01:05:34 50 12.5KM PALMARIN F 31 346 3 00:20:39 05:14 min/km
55 - 59
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
534 JUAN CARLOS ZUNIGA 00:49:06 00:49:03 57 12.5KM PALMARIN M CARTAGO 37 38 1 00:15:09 03:55 min/km
458 JAFET LEON ARLEY 00:50:31 00:50:30 58 12.5KM PALMARIN M ACOSTA 52 53 2 00:15:35 04:02 min/km
793 VICTOR MANUEL CESPEDES PEREZ 00:52:17 00:52:10 55 12.5KM PALMARIN M 74 77 3 00:16:41 04:10 min/km
651 GUISELLE ALVARADO BLANCO 01:00:17 01:00:12 59 12.5KM PALMARIN F PALMARES 12 203 1 00:19:18 04:48 min/km
537 MAYRA PEREIRA BENAVIDES 01:00:51 01:00:49 56 12.5KM PALMARIN F EL GUARCO 17 223 2 00:19:16 04:51 min/km
546 EMILIA PATRICIA SOLANO ESPINOZA 01:08:41 01:08:15 59 12.5KM PALMARIN F CENTRAL 43 414 3 00:21:48 05:27 min/km
60 - 98
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
513 HECTOR ANDRADE CEDENO 00:51:33 00:51:28 62 12.5KM PALMARIN M LA UNION 61 64 1 00:16:36 04:07 min/km
660 CARLOS LUIS MONTERO RODRIGUEZ 00:53:56 00:53:54 64 12.5KM PALMARIN M ESPARZA 87 91 2 00:17:11 04:18 min/km
307 JOSE MANUEL MONGE CARDENAS 00:54:51 00:54:43 63 12.5KM PALMARIN M MORA 99 103 3 00:17:21 04:22 min/km
547 LIDIETH SANCHEZ FUENTES 01:14:25 01:14:10 62 12.5KM PALMARIN F CENTRAL 81 561 1 00:23:05 05:56 min/km
771 DALAY RODRIGUEZ QUESADA 01:28:20 01:27:52 61 12.5KM PALMARIN F SAN CARLOS 191 804 2 00:27:55 07:01 min/km
502 PILAR RODRIGUEZ MORA 01:30:31 01:29:45 67 12.5KM PALMARIN F ZAPOTE 206 832 3 00:28:07 07:10 min/km
99 - 99
Bib Name Tiempo Oficial Tiempo Chip Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Split 1 Pace
961 NOMBRE APELLIDOS 01:40:18 01:40:18 99 12.5KM PALMARIN M 654 901 1 00:00:00 08:01 min/km
999 NOMBRE APELLIDOS 01:40:23 01:40:23 99 12.5KM PALMARIN M 655 902 2 00:00:00 08:01 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
928
Last Updated:
1/25/2020 9:23:08 PM

Cualquier consulta en su tiempo favor dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

12.5KM PALMARIN - 929


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
663 05:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
266 06:24
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction