Race Results for…
Kewaskum's Annual Turkey Trot

November 28, 2019 Results presented by Finish Line Training LLC and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
446
Last Updated:
12/2/2019 9:14:31 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1472 GARRETT PATTERSON 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile 26
2 1415 DEEJAY TRAEDER 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile MILWAUKEE 16
3 1260 RYAN LUBBEN 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile WEST BEND 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1044 LIZ BOHN 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile KEWASKUM 22
2 1046 SOPHIE BOLICH 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile MILWAUKEE 21
3 1404 KAREN STROBEL 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile KEWASKUM 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
446 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1472 GARRETT PATTERSON 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile 5K 1 26 1 M 1
1415 DEEJAY TRAEDER 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 5K 2 16 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1260 RYAN LUBBEN 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 5K 3 43 1 M 3 WEST BEND WI
1268 ELIAS MACIAS 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 4 32 1 M 4 SHOREWOOD WI
1287 BRANDON MIES 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 5 18 2 M 5 WEST BEND WI
1044 LIZ BOHN 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 5K 6 22 1 F 1 KEWASKUM WI
1262 JON LUEDTKE 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 7 26 2 M 6 ATLANTA GA
1138 NICK HAMEL 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 5K 8 25 3 M 7 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
1037 BLAKE BIEVER 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 5K 9 15 3 M 8 FREDONIA WI
1046 SOPHIE BOLICH 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 5K 10 21 2 F 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1331 MASON RAASCH 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 5K 11 15 4 M 9 SLINGER WI
1065 NATHAN BUTTERS 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 5K 12 14 5 M 10 WEST BEND WI
1406 GERARD TAMEZ 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 5K 13 58 1 M 11 NEW MARKET AL
1390 DAVE SMITH 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 14 38 2 M 12 HALES CORNERS WI
1404 KAREN STROBEL 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 15 32 1 F 3 KEWASKUM WI
1477 DON KOSSOW 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 16 38 3 M 13 WAUKESHA WI
1220 JULIE LANSER 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 17 26 3 F 4 BELGIUM WI
1261 DANIEL LUEDTKE 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 18 38 4 M 14 BEVERLY HILLS MI
1360 ROBERT SANBORN 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 5K 19 56 2 M 15 WEST BEND WI
1151 KEN HEISDORF 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 20 53 3 M 16 WEST BEND WI
1210 GAGE KUHLENBECK 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 21 12 1 M 17 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1345 ZACH RISSE 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 22 20 4 M 18 RANDOM LAKE WI
1050 ROBERT BRATTEN 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 23 31 5 M 19 WEST BEND WI
1219 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 5K 24 53 1 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1225 BRAD LAUX 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 5K 25 46 2 M 20 HARTFORD WI
1252 JACOB LISCHKA 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 5K 26 11 2 M 21 RICHFIELD WI
1369 DON SCHOBERG 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 27 66 1 M 22 NEW BERLIN WI
1136 JIM HAMEL 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K 28 52 4 M 23 RICHFIELD WI
1227 DAVID LAWRENCE 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 29 57 5 M 24 WEST BEND WI
1178 MICHELLE KAEHNE 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 30 31 2 F 6 KEWASKUM WI
1045 MARY BOLICH 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 31 56 2 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
1274 MADISYN MARBLE 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 5K 32 7 1 F 8 SLINGER WI
1435 SARAH WANTA 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 5K 33 16 1 F 9 JACKSON WI
1272 JACLYN MARBLE 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 34 41 1 F 10 SLINGERSLINGER WI
1191 DANIELLE KOHN 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 5K 35 35 3 F 11 WEST BEND WI
1155 TIERNEY HERMAN 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 36 16 2 F 12 KEWASKUM WI
1032 NICHOLAS B. BIER 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 37 24 5 M 25 KEWASKUM WI
1224 NICHOLAS LAU 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 5K 38 13 6 M 26 WEST BEND WI
1226 DARIN LAUX 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 5K 39 15 7 M 27 HARTFORD WI
1002 EVAN ALEXANDER 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 40 15 8 M 28 KEWASKUM WI
1265 THOMAS LUEDTKE 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 5K 41 40 3 M 29 SUN PRAIRIE WI
1236 RIC LEITHEISER 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 42 55 6 M 30 WEST BEND WI
1041 DANIEL BOHN 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 5K 43 25 6 M 31 KEWASKUM WI
1164 MICHELLE HUNT 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 44 44 2 F 13 WEST BEND WI
1387 TED SHUE 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 45 50 7 M 32 GLENDALE WI
1470 JOEL DZIEDZIC 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K 46 41 4 M 33
1060 ELLA BUDDENHAGEN 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K 47 16 3 F 14 WEST BEND WI
1471 AVA DZIEDZIC 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 48 11 1 F 15
1084 BRIAN DEPIES 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 49 49 5 M 34 GERMANTOWN WI
1160 SETH HOLTER 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 5K 50 19 7 M 35 WEST BEND WI
446 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1472 GARRETT PATTERSON 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile 5K 1 26 1 M 1
1415 DEEJAY TRAEDER 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 5K 2 16 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1260 RYAN LUBBEN 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 5K 3 43 1 M 3 WEST BEND WI
1268 ELIAS MACIAS 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 4 32 1 M 4 SHOREWOOD WI
1287 BRANDON MIES 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 5 18 2 M 5 WEST BEND WI
1044 LIZ BOHN 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 5K 6 22 1 F 1 KEWASKUM WI
1046 SOPHIE BOLICH 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 5K 10 21 2 F 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1404 KAREN STROBEL 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 15 32 1 F 3 KEWASKUM WI
1220 JULIE LANSER 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 17 26 3 F 4 BELGIUM WI
1219 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 5K 24 53 1 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1 - 7
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1255 AJ LIVINGSTON 00:38:33 12:26 min/mile 5K 261 7 1 M 128 BARRINGTON IL
1378 LUKE SCHULZ 00:42:34 13:43 min/mile 5K 299 6 2 M 137 LISLE IL
1241 KYLE LETTOW 00:53:45 17:20 min/mile 5K 351 6 3 M 149 WEST BEND WI
1099 DAWSON ERDMAN 00:58:52 18:59 min/mile 5K 399 4 4 M 164 HARTFORD WI
1296 NATE MOSER 01:00:04 19:22 min/mile 5K 405 6 5 M 167 WEST BEND WI
1274 MADISYN MARBLE 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 5K 32 7 1 F 8 SLINGER WI
1251 ELEANOR LISCHKA 00:35:50 11:33 min/mile 5K 215 7 2 F 105 RICHFIELD WI
1239 HADLEE LETTOW 00:38:23 12:22 min/mile 5K 255 7 3 F 130 KEWASKUM WI
1309 AVA NORDBY 00:43:34 14:03 min/mile 5K 305 7 4 F 167 KEWASKUM WI
1132 RITA GRUBER 00:47:37 15:21 min/mile 5K 324 7 5 F 181 KEWASKUM WI
8 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1210 GAGE KUHLENBECK 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 21 12 1 M 17 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1252 JACOB LISCHKA 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 5K 26 11 2 M 21 RICHFIELD WI
1374 DAMIAN SCHULZ 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 102 8 3 M 68 LISLE IL
1465 ISAIAH KRUEGER 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile 5K 107 9 4 M 70 WEST BEND WI
1481 OWEN BRANDT 00:33:31 10:48 min/mile 5K 167 8 5 M 94
1471 AVA DZIEDZIC 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 48 11 1 F 15
1337 BRIDGET REHFELDT 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 60 11 2 F 17 WEST BEND WI
1480 SYDNEY BRANDT 00:33:32 10:49 min/mile 5K 169 10 3 F 74
1221 ANDREA LAU 00:35:36 11:29 min/mile 5K 210 10 4 F 102 WEST BEND WI
1362 MEGAN SCHEUNEMANN 00:37:05 11:57 min/mile 5K 233 11 5 F 115 WEST BEND WI
13 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1415 DEEJAY TRAEDER 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 5K 2 16 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1287 BRANDON MIES 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 5 18 2 M 5 WEST BEND WI
1037 BLAKE BIEVER 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 5K 9 15 3 M 8 FREDONIA WI
1331 MASON RAASCH 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 5K 11 15 4 M 9 SLINGER WI
1065 NATHAN BUTTERS 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 5K 12 14 5 M 10 WEST BEND WI
1435 SARAH WANTA 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 5K 33 16 1 F 9 JACKSON WI
1155 TIERNEY HERMAN 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 36 16 2 F 12 KEWASKUM WI
1060 ELLA BUDDENHAGEN 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K 47 16 3 F 14 WEST BEND WI
1250 LILY LINDGREN 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 5K 70 18 4 F 19 KEWASKUM WI
1078 CHLOE CRAMER 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile 5K 79 16 5 F 22 JACKSON WI
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1472 GARRETT PATTERSON 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile 5K 1 26 1 M 1
1262 JON LUEDTKE 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 7 26 2 M 6 ATLANTA GA
1138 NICK HAMEL 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 5K 8 25 3 M 7 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
1345 ZACH RISSE 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 22 20 4 M 18 RANDOM LAKE WI
1032 NICHOLAS B. BIER 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 37 24 5 M 25 KEWASKUM WI
1044 LIZ BOHN 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 5K 6 22 1 F 1 KEWASKUM WI
1046 SOPHIE BOLICH 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 5K 10 21 2 F 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1220 JULIE LANSER 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 17 26 3 F 4 BELGIUM WI
1215 LANAE LAATSCH 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 62 23 4 F 18 WEST BEND WI
1327 ELIZABETH POSER 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K 76 25 5 F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1268 ELIAS MACIAS 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 4 32 1 M 4 SHOREWOOD WI
1390 DAVE SMITH 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 14 38 2 M 12 HALES CORNERS WI
1477 DON KOSSOW 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 16 38 3 M 13 WAUKESHA WI
1261 DANIEL LUEDTKE 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 18 38 4 M 14 BEVERLY HILLS MI
1050 ROBERT BRATTEN 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 23 31 5 M 19 WEST BEND WI
1404 KAREN STROBEL 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 15 32 1 F 3 KEWASKUM WI
1178 MICHELLE KAEHNE 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 30 31 2 F 6 KEWASKUM WI
1191 DANIELLE KOHN 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 5K 35 35 3 F 11 WEST BEND WI
1185 ALLY KLASINSKI 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 57 36 4 F 16 WEST ALLIS WI
1149 SAMANTHA HECKERT 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile 5K 75 30 5 F 20 WEST BEND WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1260 RYAN LUBBEN 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 5K 3 43 1 M 3 WEST BEND WI
1225 BRAD LAUX 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 5K 25 46 2 M 20 HARTFORD WI
1265 THOMAS LUEDTKE 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 5K 41 40 3 M 29 SUN PRAIRIE WI
1470 JOEL DZIEDZIC 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K 46 41 4 M 33
1084 BRIAN DEPIES 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 49 49 5 M 34 GERMANTOWN WI
1272 JACLYN MARBLE 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 34 41 1 F 10 SLINGERSLINGER WI
1164 MICHELLE HUNT 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 44 44 2 F 13 WEST BEND WI
1204 CHRISTINA KRESS 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile 5K 81 40 3 F 23 KEWASKUM WI
1088 AMANDA DERUYTER 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile 5K 98 41 4 F 32 KEWASKUM WI
1339 JULIE REHFELDT 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile 5K 99 44 5 F 33 WEST BEND WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1406 GERARD TAMEZ 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 5K 13 58 1 M 11 NEW MARKET AL
1360 ROBERT SANBORN 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 5K 19 56 2 M 15 WEST BEND WI
1151 KEN HEISDORF 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 20 53 3 M 16 WEST BEND WI
1136 JIM HAMEL 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K 28 52 4 M 23 RICHFIELD WI
1227 DAVID LAWRENCE 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 29 57 5 M 24 WEST BEND WI
1219 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 5K 24 53 1 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1045 MARY BOLICH 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 5K 31 56 2 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
1216 LYNN LAFEVER 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 5K 83 52 3 F 24 RANDOM LAKE WI
1097 MARY EICHNER 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 5K 123 57 4 F 46 CEDARBURG WI
1235 AMY LEITHEISER 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile 5K 126 55 5 F 47 WEST BEND WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1369 DON SCHOBERG 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 27 66 1 M 22 NEW BERLIN WI
1451 WILLIAM WHITLOCK 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 61 60 2 M 44 WEST BEND WI
1454 GERALD WILKENS 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile 5K 117 60 3 M 76 WEST BEND WI
1196 LEON KRAUS 00:32:01 10:19 min/mile 5K 146 66 4 M 86 KEWASKUM WI
1297 TOM MOSHER 00:36:12 11:40 min/mile 5K 225 60 5 M 115 CHACHATHAMTHAM MI
1116 DARCY GILL 00:32:47 10:34 min/mile 5K 156 69 1 F 67 W BEND WI
1027 SANDRA BEHLEN 00:51:15 16:31 min/mile 5K 340 60 2 F 193 FREDONIA WI
1301 SUE NABER 00:55:07 17:46 min/mile 5K 360 64 3 F 207 WEST BEND WI
1371 BONNIE SCHULTZ 00:57:40 18:36 min/mile 5K 387 63 4 F 229 WEST BEND WI
1206 SUSIE KRIER 00:57:51 18:39 min/mile 5K 390 64 5 F 231 BELGIUM WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1184 ROBERT KIRST 00:47:27 15:18 min/mile 5K 319 80 1 M 143 KEWASKUM WI
1147 ROBERT HECKENLAIBLE 01:09:55 22:33 min/mile 5K 444 75 2 M 179 WEST BEND WI
1146 CAROL HECKENLAIBLE 01:09:54 22:32 min/mile 5K 443 73 1 F 265 WEST BEND WI

Race Info

Participants:
446
Last Updated:
12/2/2019 9:14:31 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 446


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
179 11:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
267 13:35
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction