Race Results for…
Surfer's Path Hang 10 & 5 - 2018

October 21, 2018 Results presented by Lifestyle Escapes and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
519
Last Updated:
11/8/2018 8:46:51 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 328 SIARGEY PISARCHYK 00:56:08 05:36 min/mile SUNNYVALE 38
2 506 STEFANO PROFUMO 00:58:41 05:52 min/mile 40
3 249 GIORGI LEKVEISHVILI 01:01:14 06:07 min/mile MOUNTAIN VIEW 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 275 ANGELA MATTHEWS 01:11:55 07:11 min/mile SACRAMENTO 55
2 246 JENNIFER LEGACE 01:14:39 07:27 min/mile MERCED 33
3 428 JENNIFER BERLIER 01:16:20 07:38 min/mile ORANGEVALE 38

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 477 ANTHONY STONEHOUSE 00:30:55 06:11 min/mile PACIFIC GROVE 49
2 360 RYAN SAWCHUK 00:33:27 06:41 min/mile CAMPBELL 41
3 450 ANDREAS LÜCKE 00:33:39 06:43 min/mile MD 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 205 LESLIE HAVERSTOCK 00:33:05 06:37 min/mile SANTA CRUZ 44
2 225 MICHELLE KERN 00:35:33 07:06 min/mile CAPITOLA 54
3 426 MARIA BELLUMORI 00:38:59 07:47 min/mile MARINA 33

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
198 entrants …
10 MILE Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
328 SIARGEY PISARCHYK SUNNYVALE 00:56:08 05:36 min/mile 10 MILE 1 38 1 M 1
506 STEFANO PROFUMO 00:58:41 05:52 min/mile 10 MILE 2 40 1 M 2
249 GIORGI LEKVEISHVILI MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:01:14 06:07 min/mile 10 MILE 3 29 1 M 3
458 ALEJANDRO MORALES SANTA CRUZ CA 01:06:54 06:41 min/mile 10 MILE 4 45 2 M 4
312 STEVEN OCCHIPINTI FELTON 01:07:15 06:43 min/mile 10 MILE 5 63 1 M 5
437 KESTON GIUDICI KING CITY 01:07:45 06:46 min/mile 10 MILE 6 31 2 M 6
166 ERIC FOSTER WATSONVILLE 01:07:52 06:47 min/mile 10 MILE 7 25 2 M 7
96 RYAN BRADY SANTA CRUZ 01:09:09 06:54 min/mile 10 MILE 8 41 3 M 8
363 TONY SCURICH ROYAL OAKS 01:09:27 06:56 min/mile 10 MILE 9 59 1 M 9
176 JONATHAN GERBER SAN RAMON 01:10:23 07:02 min/mile 10 MILE 10 30 3 M 10
495 MARC LOE 01:11:45 07:10 min/mile 10 MILE 11 50 2 M 11
275 ANGELA MATTHEWS SACRAMENTO 01:11:55 07:11 min/mile 10 MILE 12 55 1 F 1
66 ALBERTO ABARCA WALNUT CREEK 01:13:47 07:22 min/mile 10 MILE 13 16 1 M 12
246 JENNIFER LEGACE MERCED 01:14:39 07:27 min/mile 10 MILE 14 33 1 F 2
428 JENNIFER BERLIER ORANGEVALE 01:16:20 07:38 min/mile 10 MILE 15 38 2 F 3
361 JOEY SCHILLER LIVERMORE 01:17:51 07:47 min/mile 10 MILE 16 54 3 M 13
518 LAURA BUSHNELL 01:18:00 07:48 min/mile 10 MILE 17 51 2 F 4
510 RICK FERRELL 01:18:25 07:50 min/mile 10 MILE 18 59 4 M 14
436 JASON GALLO WATSONVILLE 01:18:44 07:52 min/mile 10 MILE 19 19 2 M 15
192 CHRYSTAL GUERRA SAN JOSE 01:18:55 07:53 min/mile 10 MILE 20 35 3 F 5
258 JESSE LOWNSBURY CAMPBELL 01:19:39 07:57 min/mile 10 MILE 21 27 3 M 16
75 DEBY AMRHEIN SANTA CRUZ 01:19:57 07:59 min/mile 10 MILE 22 56 3 F 6
519 CHRIS SCHENONE SAN JOSE 01:21:10 08:07 min/mile 10 MILE 23 59 5 M 17
148 AMY EGERTER OAKLAND 01:21:54 08:11 min/mile 10 MILE 24 27 1 F 7
208 RYAN HERON BOULDER CREEK 01:21:54 08:11 min/mile 10 MILE 25 33 4 M 18
210 GORDON HICINBOTHEM CAMPBELL 01:22:16 08:13 min/mile 10 MILE 26 38 5 M 19
480 ALEX TENNENT CAPITOLA 01:23:00 08:18 min/mile 10 MILE 27 34 6 M 20
442 LETICIA HERNANDEZ SANTA CRUZ 01:23:29 08:20 min/mile 10 MILE 28 60 1 F 8
234 ASHLEY LAMORTE FELTON 01:23:49 08:22 min/mile 10 MILE 29 36 4 F 9
80 LLYWELLYN AUGER BEN LOMOND 01:24:55 08:29 min/mile 10 MILE 30 45 1 F 10
61 KIM WILFORD LOS ALTOS 01:25:34 08:33 min/mile 10 MILE 31 50 4 F 11
419 NANCY ZAFERES APTOS 01:26:14 08:37 min/mile 10 MILE 32 63 2 F 12
106 SIMON CARVER FISHING POINT 01:26:55 08:41 min/mile 10 MILE 33 49 4 M 21
130 KATE COURSEY SAN JOSE 01:27:26 08:44 min/mile 10 MILE 34 25 2 F 13
53 IRMA STALDER MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:27:47 08:46 min/mile 10 MILE 35 56 5 F 14
40 MARION PAULUS SAN JOSE 01:27:48 08:46 min/mile 10 MILE 36 51 6 F 15
407 ANGIE WEINBERGER SARATOGA 01:27:49 08:46 min/mile 10 MILE 37 47 2 F 16
324 ELTON PEREZ MERCED 01:28:02 08:48 min/mile 10 MILE 38 44 5 M 22
397 JOHN VAN LANEN SCOTTS VALLEY 01:28:04 08:48 min/mile 10 MILE 39 37 7 M 23
305 LIZ NAST SARATOGA 01:28:12 08:49 min/mile 10 MILE 40 56 7 F 17
162 TIM FITZGIBBON LOS ALTOS 01:28:16 08:49 min/mile 10 MILE 41 48 6 M 24
115 KAREN CHURCH SCOTTS VALLEY 01:28:44 08:52 min/mile 10 MILE 42 55 8 F 18
284 DAVID MEAD LIVERMORE 01:29:16 08:55 min/mile 10 MILE 43 49 7 M 25
376 OLIVIA STA ROSA CLOVIS 01:29:23 08:56 min/mile 10 MILE 44 39 5 F 19
488 MARK WATSON SAN JOSE 01:30:03 09:00 min/mile 10 MILE 45 62 2 M 26
332 ARJUN PRAKASH SCOTTS VALLEY 01:30:03 09:00 min/mile 10 MILE 46 29 4 M 27
378 ERIN STORM LOS ALTOS 01:30:04 09:00 min/mile 10 MILE 47 43 3 F 20
373 APRIL SOLER MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:30:30 09:03 min/mile 10 MILE 48 28 3 F 21
221 KENZI JOHNSTON SANTA CRUZ 01:30:31 09:03 min/mile 10 MILE 49 24 4 F 22
462 ESZTER NAGY SALINAS 01:30:31 09:03 min/mile 10 MILE 50 43 4 F 23
198 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
328 SIARGEY PISARCHYK SUNNYVALE 00:56:08 05:36 min/mile 10 MILE 1 38 1 M 1
275 ANGELA MATTHEWS SACRAMENTO 01:11:55 07:11 min/mile 10 MILE 12 55 1 F 1
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
66 ALBERTO ABARCA WALNUT CREEK 01:13:47 07:22 min/mile 10 MILE 13 16 1 M 12
436 JASON GALLO WATSONVILLE 01:18:44 07:52 min/mile 10 MILE 19 19 2 M 15
35 ALEC MORTON CAPITOLA 01:31:15 09:07 min/mile 10 MILE 54 19 3 M 30
457 SARA MILLETTE SEASIDE 01:35:47 09:34 min/mile 10 MILE 79 13 1 F 39
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
249 GIORGI LEKVEISHVILI MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:01:14 06:07 min/mile 10 MILE 3 29 1 M 3
166 ERIC FOSTER WATSONVILLE 01:07:52 06:47 min/mile 10 MILE 7 25 2 M 7
258 JESSE LOWNSBURY CAMPBELL 01:19:39 07:57 min/mile 10 MILE 21 27 3 M 16
332 ARJUN PRAKASH SCOTTS VALLEY 01:30:03 09:00 min/mile 10 MILE 46 29 4 M 27
222 ADREE JUAREZ SANTA CRUZ 01:34:23 09:26 min/mile 10 MILE 72 29 5 M 39
148 AMY EGERTER OAKLAND 01:21:54 08:11 min/mile 10 MILE 24 27 1 F 7
130 KATE COURSEY SAN JOSE 01:27:26 08:44 min/mile 10 MILE 34 25 2 F 13
373 APRIL SOLER MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:30:30 09:03 min/mile 10 MILE 48 28 3 F 21
221 KENZI JOHNSTON SANTA CRUZ 01:30:31 09:03 min/mile 10 MILE 49 24 4 F 22
197 JESSICA GUTIERREZ HAYWARD 01:33:50 09:23 min/mile 10 MILE 68 28 5 F 32
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
328 SIARGEY PISARCHYK SUNNYVALE 00:56:08 05:36 min/mile 10 MILE 1 38 1 M 1
437 KESTON GIUDICI KING CITY 01:07:45 06:46 min/mile 10 MILE 6 31 2 M 6
176 JONATHAN GERBER SAN RAMON 01:10:23 07:02 min/mile 10 MILE 10 30 3 M 10
208 RYAN HERON BOULDER CREEK 01:21:54 08:11 min/mile 10 MILE 25 33 4 M 18
210 GORDON HICINBOTHEM CAMPBELL 01:22:16 08:13 min/mile 10 MILE 26 38 5 M 19
246 JENNIFER LEGACE MERCED 01:14:39 07:27 min/mile 10 MILE 14 33 1 F 2
428 JENNIFER BERLIER ORANGEVALE 01:16:20 07:38 min/mile 10 MILE 15 38 2 F 3
192 CHRYSTAL GUERRA SAN JOSE 01:18:55 07:53 min/mile 10 MILE 20 35 3 F 5
234 ASHLEY LAMORTE FELTON 01:23:49 08:22 min/mile 10 MILE 29 36 4 F 9
376 OLIVIA STA ROSA CLOVIS 01:29:23 08:56 min/mile 10 MILE 44 39 5 F 19
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
506 STEFANO PROFUMO 00:58:41 05:52 min/mile 10 MILE 2 40 1 M 2
458 ALEJANDRO MORALES SANTA CRUZ CA 01:06:54 06:41 min/mile 10 MILE 4 45 2 M 4
96 RYAN BRADY SANTA CRUZ 01:09:09 06:54 min/mile 10 MILE 8 41 3 M 8
106 SIMON CARVER FISHING POINT 01:26:55 08:41 min/mile 10 MILE 33 49 4 M 21
324 ELTON PEREZ MERCED 01:28:02 08:48 min/mile 10 MILE 38 44 5 M 22
80 LLYWELLYN AUGER BEN LOMOND 01:24:55 08:29 min/mile 10 MILE 30 45 1 F 10
407 ANGIE WEINBERGER SARATOGA 01:27:49 08:46 min/mile 10 MILE 37 47 2 F 16
378 ERIN STORM LOS ALTOS 01:30:04 09:00 min/mile 10 MILE 47 43 3 F 20
462 ESZTER NAGY SALINAS 01:30:31 09:03 min/mile 10 MILE 50 43 4 F 23
298 BRIDGET MURPHY LONG BEACH 01:30:33 09:03 min/mile 10 MILE 51 46 5 F 24
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
363 TONY SCURICH ROYAL OAKS 01:09:27 06:56 min/mile 10 MILE 9 59 1 M 9
495 MARC LOE 01:11:45 07:10 min/mile 10 MILE 11 50 2 M 11
361 JOEY SCHILLER LIVERMORE 01:17:51 07:47 min/mile 10 MILE 16 54 3 M 13
510 RICK FERRELL 01:18:25 07:50 min/mile 10 MILE 18 59 4 M 14
519 CHRIS SCHENONE SAN JOSE 01:21:10 08:07 min/mile 10 MILE 23 59 5 M 17
275 ANGELA MATTHEWS SACRAMENTO 01:11:55 07:11 min/mile 10 MILE 12 55 1 F 1
518 LAURA BUSHNELL 01:18:00 07:48 min/mile 10 MILE 17 51 2 F 4
75 DEBY AMRHEIN SANTA CRUZ 01:19:57 07:59 min/mile 10 MILE 22 56 3 F 6
61 KIM WILFORD LOS ALTOS 01:25:34 08:33 min/mile 10 MILE 31 50 4 F 11
53 IRMA STALDER MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:27:47 08:46 min/mile 10 MILE 35 56 5 F 14
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
312 STEVEN OCCHIPINTI FELTON 01:07:15 06:43 min/mile 10 MILE 5 63 1 M 5
488 MARK WATSON SAN JOSE 01:30:03 09:00 min/mile 10 MILE 45 62 2 M 26
413 MARK WILSON REDWOOD CITY 01:34:15 09:25 min/mile 10 MILE 71 60 3 M 38
442 LETICIA HERNANDEZ SANTA CRUZ 01:23:29 08:20 min/mile 10 MILE 28 60 1 F 8
419 NANCY ZAFERES APTOS 01:26:14 08:37 min/mile 10 MILE 32 63 2 F 12
343 CARMEN ROBLES CAPITOLA 01:37:00 09:42 min/mile 10 MILE 87 64 3 F 45
429 MARGARET BREWINGTON APTOS 01:45:14 10:31 min/mile 10 MILE 114 64 4 F 64
102 ANNE BUTLER SANTA CRUZ 01:57:18 11:43 min/mile 10 MILE 145 61 5 F 87
70 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
451 DONNELL MACNAIR BEN LOMOND 01:40:44 10:04 min/mile 10 MILE 108 71 1 M 50
141 DAVID DIXON MONTEREY 01:49:55 10:59 min/mile 10 MILE 130 70 2 M 55

Race Info

Participants:
519
Last Updated:
11/8/2018 8:46:51 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10 MILE - 169


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 09:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 10:17

5 MILE - 277


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 10:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
177 12:06
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction