Race Results for…
SAE's 6th Annual Donut Dash

March 24, 2018 Results presented by SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITY and timed by Southern Timing and Race Results, LLC
Participants:
129
Last Updated:
3/24/2018 11:23:33 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 208 CHAD YOUNG 00:22:13 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile THIBODAUX 41
2 145 DANE CHANCE 00:22:53 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile THIBODAUX 19
3 169 BRENT SOIGNET 00:23:14 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile THIBODAUX 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 221 COURTNEY TROXCLAIR 00:21:30 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile THIBODAUX 21
2 173 ALLY PARROTT 00:25:08 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile HOUMA 16
3 175 AMY PARROTT 00:25:09 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile HOUMA 16

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
123 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City Gender Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 221 COURTNEY TROXCLAIR 21 F THIBODAUX 1 00:21:30 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
2 208 CHAD YOUNG 41 M THIBODAUX 1 00:22:13 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile
4 145 DANE CHANCE 19 M THIBODAUX 2 00:22:53 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile
5 169 BRENT SOIGNET 29 M THIBODAUX 3 00:23:14 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
6 156 JAY BARRILLEAUX 19 M THIBODAUX 4 00:24:08 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile
7 173 ALLY PARROTT 16 F HOUMA 2 00:25:08 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile
8 175 AMY PARROTT 16 F HOUMA 3 00:25:09 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile
9 112 KIRKLAND GRACE 18 M HOUMA 5 00:25:43 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
10 146 CHRISTOPHER OUBRE 20 N THIBODAUX 1 00:26:19 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
12 120 ERIN LEBOEUF 18 F PRAIRIEVILLE 4 00:27:53 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile
13 160 JAYDON CHERAME 19 M THIBODAUX 6 00:28:23 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile
14 225 MORGAN LEVRON 19 F LOCKPORT 5 00:28:46 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile
15 192 KELSEY ZERINGUE 20 F LOCKPORT 6 00:28:59 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile
16 201 NOELLE TOUPS 17 F THIBODAUX 7 00:29:17 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile
17 194 WESAM REEMAWI 18 M BOURG 7 00:31:01 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile
18 222 DEXLER TROXCLAIR 17 M THIBODAUX 8 00:31:28 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile
19 158 JULES FANGUY 20 M LAROSE 9 00:32:15 00:32:14 10:23 min/mile
20 135 JACQUELINE ROBICHAUX 34 F RACELAND 8 00:32:45 00:32:42 10:32 min/mile
22 227 ANDREW WATKINS 21 M HOUMA 10 00:34:00 00:33:59 10:57 min/mile
24 196 RICHARD HAYDEL 17 M HOUMA 11 00:34:10 00:34:10 11:01 min/mile
25 223 MONIQUE LEVRON 42 F LOCKPORT 9 00:34:40 00:34:28 11:07 min/mile
26 183 SYDNEY MATHERNE 19 F THIBODAUX 10 00:34:56 00:34:46 11:12 min/mile
27 116 JAN KENNY 55 F CYPRESS 11 00:35:03 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile
29 140 TYLER CREEL 22 M GOLDEN MEADOW 12 00:36:12 00:36:10 11:40 min/mile
30 143 PARKER DUPLANTIS 19 M HOUMA 13 00:37:16 00:37:14 12:00 min/mile
31 117 JOHN KENNY 57 M CYPRESS 14 00:37:17 00:37:15 12:00 min/mile
32 111 ABIGAIL GASPARD 19 F THIBODAUX 12 00:38:00 00:37:56 12:14 min/mile
33 147 ALLY GONDEAN 24 M LOCKPORT 15 00:38:05 00:38:02 12:16 min/mile
34 141 ZACHARY POCHE 21 M HOUMA 16 00:38:13 00:38:13 12:19 min/mile
35 195 JACKSON HAYDEL 16 M HOUMA 17 00:38:28 00:38:27 12:24 min/mile
36 161 BROCK WILLIAMS 20 M LOCKPORT 18 00:38:29 00:38:25 12:23 min/mile
37 114 EMILY GROS 17 F LAROSE 13 00:38:32 00:38:21 12:22 min/mile
38 224 MADISON LEVRON 19 F LOCKPORT 14 00:38:41 00:38:35 12:26 min/mile
39 150 KAMI CHAISSON 40 F LOCKPORT 15 00:39:08 00:39:06 12:36 min/mile
40 148 NIKKI AUTIN 47 F LOCKPORT 16 00:39:23 00:39:20 12:41 min/mile
41 151 AIMEE VEDROS 34 F LOCKPORT 17 00:40:11 00:40:08 12:56 min/mile
42 174 STACY PARROTT 52 F HOUMA 18 00:42:21 00:42:19 13:39 min/mile
43 211 MELISSA FANGUY 49 F THIBODAUX 19 00:43:20 00:43:19 13:58 min/mile
44 177 MARY-CLAIRE BENOIT 21 F THIBODAUX 20 00:43:45 00:43:40 14:05 min/mile
45 178 KASEY KRAENER 21 M RACELAND 19 00:43:46 00:43:40 14:05 min/mile
46 170 LAINE KIGER 16 F CUT OFF 21 00:43:51 00:43:43 14:06 min/mile
47 205 ALAINA EVANS 21 F THIBODAUX 22 00:44:57 00:44:55 14:29 min/mile
48 159 MELANIE DRONET 47 F THIBODAUX 23 00:45:13 00:45:04 14:32 min/mile
49 129 EMILY THIBODAUX 17 F LAROSE 24 00:46:00 00:45:52 14:47 min/mile
50 115 CHANCE JAMBON 18 M CUT OFF 20 00:46:01 00:45:53 14:48 min/mile
51 126 MICHELE O'STEEN 37 F HOUMA 25 00:47:36 00:47:21 15:16 min/mile
52 184 ETHAN BARRETT 19 M RACELAND 21 00:48:32 00:48:28 15:38 min/mile
53 185 RONNI SAUPEY 18 F HOUMA 26 00:48:32 00:48:29 15:38 min/mile
54 186 HAILEY GILLIES 18 F GRAY 27 00:48:38 00:48:34 15:40 min/mile
55 189 ANDI FORD 52 F THIBODAUX 28 00:48:48 00:48:35 15:40 min/mile
123 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City Gender Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
2 208 CHAD YOUNG 41 M THIBODAUX 1 00:22:13 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile
4 145 DANE CHANCE 19 M THIBODAUX 2 00:22:53 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile
5 169 BRENT SOIGNET 29 M THIBODAUX 3 00:23:14 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
6 156 JAY BARRILLEAUX 19 M THIBODAUX 4 00:24:08 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile
9 112 KIRKLAND GRACE 18 M HOUMA 5 00:25:43 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile
1 221 COURTNEY TROXCLAIR 21 F THIBODAUX 1 00:21:30 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
7 173 ALLY PARROTT 16 F HOUMA 2 00:25:08 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile
8 175 AMY PARROTT 16 F HOUMA 3 00:25:09 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile
12 120 ERIN LEBOEUF 18 F PRAIRIEVILLE 4 00:27:53 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile
14 225 MORGAN LEVRON 19 F LOCKPORT 5 00:28:46 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile
10 146 CHRISTOPHER OUBRE 20 N THIBODAUX 1 00:26:19 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
129
Last Updated:
3/24/2018 11:23:33 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K CHALLANGE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

5K - 98


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 14:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 16:16
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction