Race Results for…
The Shamrock Shuffle

March 17, 2018 Results presented by The Community Foundation of West Chester Liberty and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
2020
Last Updated:
3/18/2018 8:37:35 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1035 ADAM THOMAS 00:34:23 05:32 min/mile HAMILTON 37
2 1433 ANDREW BRYAN 00:34:58 05:38 min/mile CINCINNATI 23
3 2649 JEFF ZENGER 00:35:13 05:40 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2648 LAURA ZENGER 00:40:07 06:28 min/mile 27
2 2102 SALLY PEREA 00:43:43 07:03 min/mile MASON 41
3 1218 LAURA HILL 00:45:47 07:23 min/mile CHAPEL HILL 44

5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1938 ROBERT LESLIE 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile CINCINNATI 31
2 330 JAKE WAGGONER 00:17:36 05:40 min/mile HAMILTON 18
3 1339 ERIC BAIR 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile WEST CHESTER 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1937 KRISTEN LESLIE 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile CINCINNATI 31
2 2492 COLLEEN DEVANNEY 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile CINCINNATI 34
3 665 ERIN RAIRDEN 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile WEST CHESTER 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
331 entrants …
10K RUN Results
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1035 ADAM THOMAS 00:17:15 00:34:23 37 10K RUN M HAMILTON 1 1 O/A 05:32 min/mile
1433 ANDREW BRYAN 00:17:20 00:34:58 23 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 2 2 O/A 05:38 min/mile
2649 JEFF ZENGER 00:17:40 00:35:13 25 10K RUN M 3 3 O/A 05:40 min/mile
2076 TONY O'CONNOR 00:18:24 00:36:52 24 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 4 4 1 05:56 min/mile
321 NICK RAND 00:18:39 00:37:24 19 10K RUN M HAMILTON 5 5 1 06:01 min/mile
320 MIKE RAND 00:19:01 00:38:20 17 10K RUN M HAMILTON 6 6 2 06:10 min/mile
1383 ZACHARY BENETEAU 00:19:14 00:38:37 15 10K RUN M HAMILTON 7 7 3 06:13 min/mile
2385 PATRICK TOON 00:19:54 00:39:11 43 10K RUN M QUEENS 8 8 1 06:19 min/mile
2276 JOHN SIMMONS 00:19:34 00:39:55 20 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 9 9 2 06:26 min/mile
2648 LAURA ZENGER 00:20:09 00:40:07 27 10K RUN F 1 10 O/A 06:28 min/mile
1572 RONALD DRUMM 00:20:01 00:40:14 52 10K RUN M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 10 11 1 06:29 min/mile
1985 MATTHEW MCDONELL 00:20:03 00:40:28 32 10K RUN M FORT WAYNE 11 12 1 06:31 min/mile
822 MAX CHANDLER 00:19:54 00:40:49 17 10K RUN M LIBERTY TWP. 12 13 4 06:35 min/mile
1902 JONAS LAGERGREN 00:20:40 00:40:55 34 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 13 14 2 06:35 min/mile
2503 TYLER KOVAC 00:20:29 00:40:56 16 10K RUN M HAMILTON 14 15 5 06:36 min/mile
1717 KYLE HAMLIN 00:20:27 00:41:02 24 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 15 16 3 06:37 min/mile
2223 AARON SCHERRER 00:20:35 00:41:19 40 10K RUN M MIDDLETOWN 16 17 2 06:39 min/mile
2187 HUNTER ROEDEL 00:20:58 00:41:20 20 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 17 18 4 06:40 min/mile
2226 LUKAS SCHMID 00:20:12 00:41:23 39 10K RUN M LOVELAND 18 19 3 06:40 min/mile
2436 TOM WETZEL 00:21:00 00:41:27 19 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 19 20 6 06:41 min/mile
2207 TYLER RUSSELL 00:20:44 00:41:30 28 10K RUN M MIAMISBURG 20 21 5 06:41 min/mile
1610 JAKE FEDERLE 00:22:21 00:42:57 32 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 21 22 4 06:55 min/mile
2396 JOSH VALENTINE 00:21:57 00:43:10 31 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 22 23 5 06:57 min/mile
1619 JOSH FISHER 00:21:41 00:43:19 32 10K RUN M DAYTON 23 24 6 06:59 min/mile
2102 SALLY PEREA 00:21:57 00:43:43 41 10K RUN F MASON 2 25 O/A 07:03 min/mile
1510 DAVID CORFMAN 00:22:20 00:43:55 55 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 24 26 2 07:05 min/mile
1273 SCOTT GLENDON 00:21:42 00:44:08 40 10K RUN M HAMILTON 25 27 3 07:07 min/mile
377 JOSE ZAMORA 00:21:48 00:44:11 30 10K RUN M MASON 26 28 7 07:07 min/mile
2128 SEAN PRICE 00:22:41 00:44:44 29 10K RUN M MASON 27 29 6 07:12 min/mile
1618 BEN FINKE 00:22:55 00:45:13 30 10K RUN M HOPE 28 30 8 07:17 min/mile
2309 JAMIE STARR 00:23:20 00:45:16 42 10K RUN M MILFORD 29 31 4 07:18 min/mile
154 CHRIS BAUTISTA 00:22:46 00:45:23 44 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 30 32 5 07:19 min/mile
1722 DALLAS HANSEN 00:22:47 00:45:30 36 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 31 33 9 07:20 min/mile
2188 STACEY ROESTEL 00:22:06 00:45:35 43 10K RUN M FORT COLLINS 32 34 6 07:21 min/mile
1218 LAURA HILL 00:22:35 00:45:47 44 10K RUN F CHAPEL HILL 3 35 O/A 07:23 min/mile
1317 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON 00:22:51 00:45:48 44 10K RUN M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 33 36 7 07:23 min/mile
1320 RACHEL ANDERSON 00:22:51 00:45:49 15 10K RUN F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 4 37 1 07:23 min/mile
1348 ALEX BALLINGER 00:23:07 00:45:57 23 10K RUN F MANSFIELD 5 38 1 07:24 min/mile
2665 CHRISTOPHER KURTZ 00:23:25 00:46:42 40 10K RUN M 34 39 8 07:31 min/mile
1036 ASHLEY VALENTINE 00:23:10 00:47:06 57 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 35 40 3 07:35 min/mile
2267 BROCK SHULTS 00:23:42 00:47:27 13 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 36 41 1 07:39 min/mile
2408 DAVID WALTON 00:24:14 00:47:33 57 10K RUN M HAMILTON 37 42 4 07:40 min/mile
1842 SHANE JORDRE 00:23:21 00:47:43 43 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 38 43 9 07:41 min/mile
2008 KEN MIKKELSON 00:23:53 00:47:49 54 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 39 44 5 07:42 min/mile
2432 JOE WEST 00:23:45 00:47:51 27 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 40 45 7 07:43 min/mile
1888 PETER KORCHAK 00:24:55 00:47:57 19 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 41 46 7 07:44 min/mile
2320 ERIN STERLING 00:24:12 00:48:03 35 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 6 47 1 07:45 min/mile
1145 EMMA CUNNINGHAM 00:23:02 00:48:08 18 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 7 48 2 07:45 min/mile
2412 CHRIS WATSON 00:24:05 00:48:14 40 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 42 49 10 07:46 min/mile
708 BRAD ANDERSON 00:24:13 00:48:15 42 10K RUN M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 43 50 11 07:46 min/mile
331 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1035 ADAM THOMAS 00:17:15 00:34:23 37 10K RUN M HAMILTON 1 1 O/A 05:32 min/mile
1433 ANDREW BRYAN 00:17:20 00:34:58 23 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 2 2 O/A 05:38 min/mile
2649 JEFF ZENGER 00:17:40 00:35:13 25 10K RUN M 3 3 O/A 05:40 min/mile
2648 LAURA ZENGER 00:20:09 00:40:07 27 10K RUN F 1 10 O/A 06:28 min/mile
2102 SALLY PEREA 00:21:57 00:43:43 41 10K RUN F MASON 2 25 O/A 07:03 min/mile
1218 LAURA HILL 00:22:35 00:45:47 44 10K RUN F CHAPEL HILL 3 35 O/A 07:23 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2267 BROCK SHULTS 00:23:42 00:47:27 13 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 36 41 1 07:39 min/mile
2506 BRAYDON LAUX 00:24:57 00:50:11 13 10K RUN M MIDDLETOWN 50 64 2 08:05 min/mile
2380 BEN THORPE 00:27:59 00:56:55 13 10K RUN M MASON 89 136 3 09:10 min/mile
170 RILEY MCLEAREN 00:50:21 01:28:13 13 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 175 322 1 14:13 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
321 NICK RAND 00:18:39 00:37:24 19 10K RUN M HAMILTON 5 5 1 06:01 min/mile
320 MIKE RAND 00:19:01 00:38:20 17 10K RUN M HAMILTON 6 6 2 06:10 min/mile
1383 ZACHARY BENETEAU 00:19:14 00:38:37 15 10K RUN M HAMILTON 7 7 3 06:13 min/mile
822 MAX CHANDLER 00:19:54 00:40:49 17 10K RUN M LIBERTY TWP. 12 13 4 06:35 min/mile
2503 TYLER KOVAC 00:20:29 00:40:56 16 10K RUN M HAMILTON 14 15 5 06:36 min/mile
1320 RACHEL ANDERSON 00:22:51 00:45:49 15 10K RUN F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 4 37 1 07:23 min/mile
1145 EMMA CUNNINGHAM 00:23:02 00:48:08 18 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 7 48 2 07:45 min/mile
1457 MARIA CARDARELLI 00:24:55 00:48:40 19 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 9 53 3 07:50 min/mile
1180 ALEXANDRA HAUSFELD 00:24:02 00:49:22 18 10K RUN F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 12 57 4 07:57 min/mile
1911 KARA LANGENKAMP 00:27:15 00:53:36 19 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 28 92 5 08:38 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2076 TONY O'CONNOR 00:18:24 00:36:52 24 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 4 4 1 05:56 min/mile
2276 JOHN SIMMONS 00:19:34 00:39:55 20 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 9 9 2 06:26 min/mile
1717 KYLE HAMLIN 00:20:27 00:41:02 24 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 15 16 3 06:37 min/mile
2187 HUNTER ROEDEL 00:20:58 00:41:20 20 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 17 18 4 06:40 min/mile
2207 TYLER RUSSELL 00:20:44 00:41:30 28 10K RUN M MIAMISBURG 20 21 5 06:41 min/mile
1348 ALEX BALLINGER 00:23:07 00:45:57 23 10K RUN F MANSFIELD 5 38 1 07:24 min/mile
2082 MOLLY ONDERS 00:24:55 00:48:56 20 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 10 54 2 07:53 min/mile
1617 KAITLYN FIELDS 00:25:33 00:49:57 20 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 13 60 3 08:03 min/mile
2375 ELAINE THORNER 00:25:30 00:50:41 20 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 18 70 4 08:10 min/mile
2232 CAROLINE SCHOTT 00:25:29 00:50:55 20 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 19 71 5 08:12 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1985 MATTHEW MCDONELL 00:20:03 00:40:28 32 10K RUN M FORT WAYNE 11 12 1 06:31 min/mile
1902 JONAS LAGERGREN 00:20:40 00:40:55 34 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 13 14 2 06:35 min/mile
2226 LUKAS SCHMID 00:20:12 00:41:23 39 10K RUN M LOVELAND 18 19 3 06:40 min/mile
1610 JAKE FEDERLE 00:22:21 00:42:57 32 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 21 22 4 06:55 min/mile
2396 JOSH VALENTINE 00:21:57 00:43:10 31 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 22 23 5 06:57 min/mile
2320 ERIN STERLING 00:24:12 00:48:03 35 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 6 47 1 07:45 min/mile
86 DANIELLE MASON 00:24:56 00:48:29 31 10K RUN F LOVELAND 8 52 2 07:49 min/mile
2404 KARISA VOSS 00:24:24 00:49:00 34 10K RUN F MILAN 11 55 3 07:54 min/mile
884 MIKAH COFFINDAFFER 00:25:41 00:50:08 33 10K RUN F MASON 14 63 4 08:05 min/mile
1776 KAREN HESLOP 00:25:52 00:50:34 32 10K RUN F WILMINGTON 16 67 5 08:09 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2385 PATRICK TOON 00:19:54 00:39:11 43 10K RUN M QUEENS 8 8 1 06:19 min/mile
2223 AARON SCHERRER 00:20:35 00:41:19 40 10K RUN M MIDDLETOWN 16 17 2 06:39 min/mile
1273 SCOTT GLENDON 00:21:42 00:44:08 40 10K RUN M HAMILTON 25 27 3 07:07 min/mile
2309 JAMIE STARR 00:23:20 00:45:16 42 10K RUN M MILFORD 29 31 4 07:18 min/mile
154 CHRIS BAUTISTA 00:22:46 00:45:23 44 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 30 32 5 07:19 min/mile
1765 KELLY HENSON 00:25:05 00:50:12 40 10K RUN F HAMILTON 15 65 1 08:05 min/mile
2362 COLLEEN TAYLOR 00:26:01 00:52:08 43 10K RUN F MONROE 22 78 2 08:24 min/mile
1385 CARA BENJEY 00:25:54 00:52:41 41 10K RUN F HAMILTON 24 81 3 08:29 min/mile
1470 NANCY CEDILLO 00:27:05 00:54:34 44 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 31 99 4 08:48 min/mile
1512 JENNIFER COURTNEY 00:27:32 00:54:47 46 10K RUN F MASON 33 102 5 08:50 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1572 RONALD DRUMM 00:20:01 00:40:14 52 10K RUN M LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 10 11 1 06:29 min/mile
1510 DAVID CORFMAN 00:22:20 00:43:55 55 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 24 26 2 07:05 min/mile
1036 ASHLEY VALENTINE 00:23:10 00:47:06 57 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 35 40 3 07:35 min/mile
2408 DAVID WALTON 00:24:14 00:47:33 57 10K RUN M HAMILTON 37 42 4 07:40 min/mile
2008 KEN MIKKELSON 00:23:53 00:47:49 54 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 39 44 5 07:42 min/mile
38 MONICA EFFAT 00:27:13 00:55:16 51 10K RUN F MASON 36 106 1 08:54 min/mile
2383 KRIS TITKO 00:27:50 00:55:59 50 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 41 118 2 09:01 min/mile
2304 DANA SPRADLING 00:29:09 00:57:49 50 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 52 146 3 09:19 min/mile
1518 LINDA CROY 00:29:45 01:00:22 50 10K RUN F HAMILTON 67 175 4 09:44 min/mile
1573 SHERRI DUBENSKY 00:31:31 01:02:19 54 10K RUN F HAMILTON 78 194 5 10:03 min/mile
60 - 97
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1454 DAVID CALLON 00:24:00 00:48:16 62 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 44 51 1 07:47 min/mile
2464 JIM WIMMERS 00:29:11 00:58:05 66 10K RUN M MASON 96 150 2 09:22 min/mile
2243 AL SCOBELL 00:32:49 01:05:33 61 10K RUN M GAINESVILLE 129 227 3 10:34 min/mile
2611 ROB LYONS 00:36:54 01:13:26 63 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 143 294 4 11:50 min/mile
1001 ROY HAUSER 00:43:09 01:29:17 67 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 149 325 5 14:24 min/mile
1598 BARBARA ELLWEIN 00:36:55 01:15:29 61 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 158 303 1 12:10 min/mile
2283 ANNE SMITH 00:38:57 01:19:09 61 10K RUN F LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 165 311 2 12:45 min/mile
2197 SUSAN ROSZEL 00:43:01 01:25:24 63 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 169 316 3 13:46 min/mile
1409 CHRISTINE BOYLAN 00:41:56 01:27:24 66 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 173 320 4 14:05 min/mile
1455 DEBORAH CAMPANA 00:41:55 01:27:28 60 10K RUN F MIDDLETOWN 174 321 5 14:06 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1295 TIM NORRIS 00:31:53 01:01:30 99 10K RUN M 115 189 1 09:55 min/mile
2587 STEPHANIE SCHMIDT 00:31:21 01:04:11 99 10K RUN F 85 209 1 10:21 min/mile
2586 ALI MILLER 00:31:22 01:04:14 99 10K RUN F 86 210 2 10:21 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
2020
Last Updated:
3/18/2018 8:37:35 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

BEER ONLY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LEPRECHAUN LAP - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

NODIVISION - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SLEEP IN SPECIAL - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

5K RUN/WALK - 1681


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
612 11:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1069 13:50

10K RUN - 331


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
151 08:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
180 10:23
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction